Tuesday, June 14, 2011

1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp

images 1910 lancia gamma 10hp images 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. (gamma 20hp 1910 lanci) 1910 lancia lambda
  • (gamma 20hp 1910 lanci) 1910 lancia lambda



  • snowshoe
    12-18 08:53 AM
    Raj,

    Thanks for your reply, even I have heard the same from some sources. But there are others who recommended getting a tourist visa since I am not going there for H1-B stamping. Hence going to the Mexican Consulate in New York tomorrow.

    Can you please let me know:
    - which Mexican consulate did you get your Mexican tourist visa?
    - did you take an appointment before going to the consulate?
    - what documents did they look at (they list quite a few on http://www.consulmexny.org/eng/english.html, just want to know which ones they really asked for)
    - did you get your passports back the same day? Did you wait for the stamping or they asked you to come later in the evening.


    Thanks again.

    Buddy

    When I took VISA and entered into Mexico and asked Mexican Immigration Officer please stamp my passport as I entered in Mexico, but he said if you are in Mexico for less than 72 hours then you don't need to take VISA or special permission if your stay is going to more than 72 hours then you need to take visiting VISA...I took it because I was going with my entire family...but I knew my collegues went to Mexico for stamping..without taking any Mexico VISA..hope this helps..if you need any additional info please let me know.

    Thanks
    Raj





    wallpaper (gamma 20hp 1910 lanci) 1910 lancia lambda 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. Lancia Gamma 20HP (1910)
  • Lancia Gamma 20HP (1910)



  • gsrknth
    08-22 11:12 AM
    I applied on June 12 (paper file) at TSC , Notice date June 18th , RD June 13th and received EAD cards on Aug 18th (CPO mail on Aug 15th).

    Hope this info helps.





    1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. Lancia → 20HP
  • Lancia → 20HP



  • what_now
    06-08 02:01 PM
    did you get a finger print notice? as far as I know they wont send FP notice for paper filing..but just want to confirm.

    notice....





    2011 Lancia Gamma 20HP (1910) 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. Hummer H1 10th Anniversary
  • Hummer H1 10th Anniversary



  • visafreedom
    07-03 11:39 AM
    Sure, skip a day of work.. only to come back the next day and have two days worth of work lying on your desk, and one less vacation day...

    Dont tell me you never take vacation ;-) If that is true, I will hire you.



    more...


    1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 1910 lancia gamma 25hp images
  • 1910 lancia gamma 25hp images



  • raysaikat
    01-19 04:46 PM
    ... Currently the monthly premium is around $500 for the 3 member family...

    Is $500 what your wife pays from her pocket (and employer pays the rest) or is this the actual cost of buying insurance?

    In the former case, expect the actual cost under COBRA to be significantly higher.





    1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp.
  • 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp.



  • gc_75
    07-17 04:45 PM
    Here is the link:
    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_3269.html

    Please refer to following para about July bulletin:

    D. JULY EMPLOYMENT-BASED VISA AVAILABILITY

    After consulting with Citizenship and Immigration Services, the Visa Office advises readers that Visa Bulletin #107 (dated June 12) should be relied upon as the current July Visa Bulletin for purposes of determining Employment visa number availability, and that Visa Bulletin #108 (dated July 2) is hereby withdrawn.



    more...


    1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. predecessor. lancia gamma
  • predecessor. lancia gamma



  • tonyHK12
    01-11 09:28 AM
    The second part also sounds pretty reasonable to me:


    This PAV would be issued upon successful completion of an application process that would involve the following:

    1. Providing documentary evidence (school records, doctor�s records, etc.) that the applicant was in the United States before he or she reached their thirteenth birthday and be no older than twenty-five at the time they file their application;
    2. Background checks for any prior convictions involving fraud, assault, reckless driving or DWI, failure to appear at any immigration hearing, or any past record of voluntary or involuntary deportation. Any such convictions would lead to a presumption of an unsuccessful application;
    3. Evidence of the withholding of any relevant information, or submitting false information would result in the automatic failure of an application. Any failure of an application would result in the applicant returning to his previous immigration status;
    4. Failure of an application due to withholding information or providing false information would subject the applicant to expedited removal proceedings;
    5. Waivers of any requirement connected with the application process could only be made on a case by case basis by the Secretary of the Department of Homeland Security setting out in detail the "compelling evidence" underlying such a waiver and the evidence used to support such a determination.

    The Permanent Administrative Visa would carry with it the following authorizations:

    1. PAV holders would be allowed to legally work and obtain a U.S. passport (on the condition of turning in any other passports) for foreign travel;
    2. It would allow holders to establish residency in any state according to that state's requirements and be on equal footing with other legal immigrants with regard to state and local laws and policies;

    The Permanent Administrative Visa would carry with it the following prohibitions:

    1. Holders of the PAV would not be able to sponsor family members and relatives for LPR status;
    2. Holding an PAV would not imply any safe harbor for applicant's family members;
    3. Holders of PAVs would not be eligible to receive means-tested public welfare benefits;
    4. Holders of PAVs would not be able to adjust their immigration status for a period of 10 years and then only through an administrative hearing in which the holder presented compelling evidence that such an adjustment is in the public interest. Such evidence would consist of, but not be limited to, applicant's work history, community service, military service, family circumstances, and the results of policy and security checks.

    A One-time Only Policy: Consistent with the knowledge that adjusting the status of illegal immigrants brings with it the expectation that adjustments of the same kind will be made in the future, the language authorizing this initiative will explicitly state that:

    1. That no further adjustments to legal status will be made for children brought into the country illegally after the date on which this bill becomes law;
    2. That parents who bring their young children into the country illegally after the date of enactment will be subject to expedited removal proceedings.





    2010 Lancia → 20HP 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 1910 lancia gamma 10hp images
  • 1910 lancia gamma 10hp images



  • snowcatcher
    05-22 08:12 AM
    This is the actual study that was referred to in this article. It seems like they just posted it? It's timing is perfect. Looks like we are going to be lucky. Let's hope so.

    http://www.nfap.com/researchactivities/studies/NFAPStudyLegalImmigrantsWaitingForever052206.pdf



    more...


    1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 1910 : Lancia Gamma 20 HP
  • 1910 : Lancia Gamma 20 HP



  • Ramkumar
    03-17 10:58 AM
    Hi,

    I�m in EB2 and My I-140 was approved September 2008 through Employer A. And I got laid off on November 2009 from EMP A, within 15 days I joined another Employer B. As per policy, employer B is not going to file GC for me. Already I spend 5 years on my H1B. I check with EMP A�s HR dept, they will not revoke my I-140 and H1B. I know AC21 is one of the options to transfer (Portability) my PD to Emp B after apply I-485.

    It would be great if I get answer the below my Question:

    1. If my PD is current, Will I eligible to apply I-485 using Employer A I-140 approved?
    2. What are the documents needed from employer A, if I want apply I-485?
    3. All my friends telling me, I can apply I-485, Is it true?

    Tons of Thanks,
    Ramkumar





    hair Hummer H1 10th Anniversary 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 1910. predecessor. lancia
  • 1910. predecessor. lancia



  • Templarian
    04-24 08:33 AM
    ^SDL is not really that confusing at all. And he will have to learn it at one time or another, and why limit a program to one OS.

    Plus he said he wanted to make slide out menu's and after a week will be able to do that and probably more.



    more...


    1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. COCHES LANCIA 1910-GAMMA-20HP.
  • COCHES LANCIA 1910-GAMMA-20HP.



  • Templarian
    04-23 04:42 PM
    ^I didn't even know if it was relevant when i remembered the "SDL", i just remember my bro talking about it once. But that was a very long time ago.

    Maybe as your learning you could write up some very simple step by step tutorials for beginning the use of SDL.





    hot 1910 lancia gamma 25hp images 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. Lancia for sale. Lancia Gamma. 1983 Wellington
  • Lancia for sale. Lancia Gamma. 1983 Wellington



  • WaitingForMyGC
    01-23 10:53 AM
    They don't mean anything..no dates ever meant anything to USCIS. :-)



    more...


    house 1910 lancia lambda 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 20hp wikipedia 1910 user
  • 20hp wikipedia 1910 user



  • akhilmahajan
    04-11 03:31 PM
    it seems like the IV tracker doesn't update immidiately... i've made a change to my PD as i had put a slightly wrong date... but the update hasn't kicked in as yet.

    thanks for pointing out.
    Will make a note of this too.





    tattoo 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. The Volkswagen Type 1,
  • The Volkswagen Type 1,



  • GCNaseeb
    11-14 09:36 PM
    I scheduled an infopass appointment for tomorrow to discuss misspelled name on my EAD and AP. Several of my friends are saying that since these documents carry A #, and picture, in addition to name, I should be fine if I ever need to use them. But I just wanted to play safe, hence took this appointment. Will let you know guys, the outcome of my visit.



    more...


    pictures predecessor. lancia gamma 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 1910 lancia lambda
  • 1910 lancia lambda



  • alterego
    08-06 01:10 PM
    Congratulations.

    Enjoy your new status.

    Hope you will stay atleast partly involved. You have been tremendously energetic in you activities. We are all happy for you.





    dresses Lancia for sale. Lancia Gamma. 1983 Wellington 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp.
  • 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp.



  • manfrmind
    11-03 05:42 PM
    Do you guys think this 2008 election will have any impact on the immigration process?



    more...


    makeup 1910 : Lancia Gamma 20 HP 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 1910 lancia lambda
  • 1910 lancia lambda



  • kumar1
    07-17 02:17 PM
    Screw Murthy !!! I have never seen him picking up any good news.





    girlfriend The Volkswagen Type 1, 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 1910 lancia lambda. gamma 20hp
  • 1910 lancia lambda. gamma 20hp



  • number30
    06-10 08:24 PM
    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.

    Thanks,
    Shakti

    It is not 3 years degree. All UK degrees are three years degrees and USCIS accepts the degree as equivalent. Important thing 16 years of education to attain the degree. Ask your evaluator to stress on the point that the your Bachelors was awarded after 16 years of education.





    hairstyles COCHES LANCIA 1910-GAMMA-20HP. 1910 Lancia Gamma 20hp. 1910 lancia lambda images
  • 1910 lancia lambda images



  • deecha
    07-26 09:21 AM
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.


    Anyway, I need advice/conformation


    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!

    If I were you, I would file for my I-485 anyways and then get the wife in on H4, when the H1 extension was approved, as you would still be on H1 status (as long as you did not use the EAD). Have her I-485 ready and as soon as she comes back, send her I-485 in ASAP.





    kzinjuwadia
    05-25 01:22 PM
    After receiving GC do we have to report to SSN to change the SSN card but with same number. Existing card says work paper required.

    Any anyone knows action item required after receiving GC then please post here?

    Ppl do that; but I don't think it's a compulsory thing. Maybe it's good to remove one of the last traces of being non-immigrant in US ;)





    jvs
    09-23 02:27 PM
    I applied for my second AP on 08/11/2009, was approved on 09/03/2009, was received at the attorney's office on 09/10/2009. Service center NSC.

    No FP was done. FWIW my last FP was in Jan 09.

    Did you guys have to go through FP for the APs? Will they take FP again even if they have done that before.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment