Wednesday, June 8, 2011

afro samurai wallpapers

afro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samuraiafro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai
  • Afro Samurai



  • Rb_newsletter
    09-16 01:39 PM
    Why even this discussion. there are many who no longer work for the sponsor even before getting the GC. What do you think happens if they find out? have you heard of anybody whose GC was affected?

    because this will be a question when the candidate goes for citizenship. If candidate cannot convince the officer that his/her intention was to work with GC sponsor then citizenship may not be given.





    afro samurai wallpapers. Blood amp; Smoke Afro Samuraiafro samurai wallpapers. Blood amp; Smoke Afro Samurai
  • Blood amp; Smoke Afro Samurai



  • sathweb
    01-13 05:14 PM
    Hi,

    I have two I-140 applications and both are from my current emplyer. One was a regular I-140 and the other was a substitute I-140. Both got approved on the same day. Regular had a PD of 04/2007 and substitute had 11/2004.

    The regular got approved with PD of 04/2007 and substitute also got approved with 04/2007. So now what are my options of using the 11/2004 PD.
    I was expecting USCIS to approve both applications with 11/2004 instead.

    Thanks!!

    Here is my understanding of the law regarding the priority date:
    In Substitution cases, USICS supposed to assign you the I-140 application Receipt Date as your Priority Date. But for years USCIS has been assigning the original LC Receipt date. No one complained, USCIS continued doing that. Now if you ask them to review your case, the first preference for them would be to defend their decision, so they may send you the section of the law that explains what I said above.

    Having said that, I suggest you to appeal. I seriously doubt it will have any negative effect on either of those cases. They can revoke approved I-140 only if there is a fraud involved.

    Go ahead and appeal, try your luck.

    Best of luck bud.





    afro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai amazing wallpaperafro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai amazing wallpaper
  • Afro Samurai amazing wallpaper



  • maddipati1
    02-04 06:11 PM
    i used to think based on I-131 instructions that, if we leave before AP aprroval, its considered abandoning 485. but my lawyer clarified that, thats true only if u dont have any oher status than AOS. if i leave before AP approval i can use H1 stamp to get back in and use AP for travel next time.

    thx LIGP





    afro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai Wallpaper; afro samurai wallpapers. Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper; Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaperafro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai Wallpaper; afro samurai wallpapers. Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper; Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper
  • Afro Samurai Wallpaper; afro samurai wallpapers. Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper; Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper



  • bobzibub
    01-11 10:36 AM
    Use dice.ca monster.ca or workopolus.com or something.

    It is true that the US will be heading for quite difficult times ahead.
    They've just posted a $T1.2 deficit and that is pre-Obama infrastructure program. They may have to deflate the dollar in order to pay it off as the countries that normally buy US treasuries are experiencing their own crunches. The financial bailout has the affect of being a huge wealth transfer from the middle class to the wealthy where there already is growing income inequality. Plus the Iraq war costs muchos dineros. In summary, I am bearish about the US economy, dollar, and future prospects over the next decades. Some economists say that the Bush (Jr.) years cost the economy (If I remember correctly) around T$9. A staggering amount.

    Canada has her fiscal house in order if not political house in order. (There will likely be yet another election in the next few months.). Canada has been posting government surpluses provincially and federally in the last decade or so, so Canada is prepared for what will likely be a mild recession. (The belief is that they'll be out of recession 2nd half 2009) Plus the banking system was not allowed to go leverage wonky like down here. So there is no big bailout, and no big financial issues. There are some credit issues but I believe that they are spillover from the US. Canada has buttressed the banks but to place them on an even keel with bailed out US banks. Scotia bank, for example, has rejected the efforts saying they're not needed.

    Wages are lower and taxes are higher but if you have a family it may be beneficial because daycare and other child related expenses are subsidized. I think it is 9 or 12 months paid maternity leave, for example.

    Job market is pretty tough. Though there is likely more unemployment now in the US due to differences of measurement.

    Pick your poison!



    more...


    afro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai; Afro Samuraiafro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai; Afro Samurai
  • afro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai; Afro Samurai



  • macrosky
    06-13 11:29 PM
    I am working in Company A and currently on OPT. My 2008 H1visa has been approved. It will be effective on Oct.1st. Now I got a much better job offer from company B, and need to join the new company in July. How can I transfer my H1 visa? Thanks a lot in advance. By the way, I can work on OPT for any employer before Oct 1st.





    afro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai wallpapers.afro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai wallpapers.
  • afro samurai wallpapers.



  • lecter
    February 3rd, 2006, 03:01 AM
    as already stated:
    Requirements first
    Budget second
    then start selecting.
    in the $1000 bracket there's some choice.
    Personally, it's a tough space......, glad I am not making that decision.
    for personal bias reasons, only the 350D or D70/50 are worth looking at.
    Olympus makes nice gear, but in a newer format and has expensive accessories

    LUD on 140 that is approved long back [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : LUD on 140 that is approved long back




    more...


    afro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai wallpapersafro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai wallpapers
  • Afro Samurai wallpapers



  • shana04
    11-05 02:34 PM
    What if USCIS had not screwed up by using all "C"s in July bulletin? You would not have even filed AOS !! Think positively. And don't show even a sign that you are waiting for 180 days; just count them inside. Until then your sponsor can pull the plug anytime by revolking your I-140, and if that happens, you are back to square one.

    It all depends on the rollercoster where you have been in your life.

    May be one day I would be on the other side talking more optimistic.

    But I would never critic others opinion based on the fact that what they are going through (in life).

    But I would say good luck to you my friend.





    afro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai Wallpapers and; samurai wallpapers. Samurai Wallpapers » Afro; Samurai Wallpapers » Afroafro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai Wallpapers and; samurai wallpapers. Samurai Wallpapers » Afro; Samurai Wallpapers » Afro
  • Afro Samurai Wallpapers and; samurai wallpapers. Samurai Wallpapers » Afro; Samurai Wallpapers » Afro



  • SL%%
    08-18 09:27 PM
    hi sl
    which service center is processing your application ?

    nsc



    more...


    afro samurai wallpapers. Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaperafro samurai wallpapers. Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper
  • Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper



  • HawaldarNaik
    12-17 04:42 PM
    Also after the Visa Bullietin, India beat England with some great cricket in the last two days and Pakistan continues to ask for evidence in the Mumbai Blasts.....(sic) .......let me know if u need more updates....cause u seem to have missed quiet a lot....





    afro samurai wallpapers. Afro samurai Pictureafro samurai wallpapers. Afro samurai Picture
  • Afro samurai Picture



  • newuser
    06-23 09:20 AM
    Are you sure you have to submit the tax forms for filing I-485?


    Hi,

    I wanted to know how critical are the tax returns for GC processing. I am asking this because i have filed the tax returns for 2006 as married even though i got married in January'07.

    Now my marriage certificate reflects jan'07 and the tax return for 2006 was filed as joint.

    Will this be of issue in the processing? Is there a way out from this, like readjust the tax returns?

    Any help in this regard with be greatly appreciated.

    Thank you



    more...


    afro samurai wallpapers. Afro samuraiafro samurai wallpapers. Afro samurai
  • Afro samurai



  • msp1976
    01-09 03:31 PM
    1. Do I Need an airport transit visa since iam travelling via France ?
    Depends on the airline..Air India would let you board...Other airlines may not allow you to board.I have heard of cases some people getting sent back from airport.Do not know anyone firsthand..Air India told my wife that they would not deny boarding and anything happens in Paris that is her risk.She got the transit visa from french consulate just to be on the safer side...noone came to check it when plane at paris.

    2. How long will it take to get my fresh passport if I applied over the counter on emergency system (Tatkaal)
    Faster in US in India consulate that in India offices..At least NY is fast

    3. Can I travel with an expired H4 visa ?
    The only requirement for exiting the US is I-94...Usually they just take it and not even look at it....You can travel to a destination outside US...They would let you leave...No coming back without valid visa..

    You can travel inside the US...Just keep the USCIS application receipt copy with you....You can show that copy as proof that you are making attempts to maintain legal status..





    afro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai • wordpress.afro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai • wordpress.
  • afro samurai • wordpress.



  • lazycis
    10-05 11:15 AM
    Yes, you are right. Now that I think about it, I do remember seeing that a person can apply for their AOS within 6 months of their being out-of-status. I am in close touch w/ my attorney, and he seems to be OK with the situation, but after seeing some disturbing tales on these forums, I wanted to confirm.

    Yes, but the time she was without status will count as unlawful presence (depending on I-94). No worries, only 180 days or more of unlawful presence will trigger a three-year inadmissibility ban (see the INA � 212(a)(9)(B)(i)(I)).
    I would also advise her not to leave the US until she gets an approval.



    more...


    afro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai Soundtrack: afro samurai wallpapers. Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper; Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaperafro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai Soundtrack: afro samurai wallpapers. Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper; Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper
  • Afro Samurai Soundtrack: afro samurai wallpapers. Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper; Anime - Afro Samurai Wallpaper



  • thankgod
    04-25 10:50 AM
    Send him to your own country. America has its own problems.

    It cant accomodate the theifs like your son.

    People like your son giving wrong impression on the immigrants.





    afro samurai wallpapers. samurai x wallpaper. AFROafro samurai wallpapers. samurai x wallpaper. AFRO
  • samurai x wallpaper. AFRO



  • cdeneo
    03-27 12:50 PM
    No real evidence but when I had looked into doing this for my parents this is what I found out -

    You can apply for an extension - but would need to give a valid reason with proof along with a confirmed return air ticket for a later date. Some reasons that get accepted with the correct proof:
    1. More travels planned within the US - provide itinerary with dates and reservations of where the travels are planned for. And a confirmed return ticket to India later on.
    2. Medical - maybe a letter from the doctor may suffice but they would need to still have good explaination and this may not fly for a 6 month extension.
    3. Marriage of a family member in the US with wedding invitation and a confirmed return ticket to India after the wedding has occured.
    4. Any other valid reason with proof...

    I had consulted an immigration attorney and he said that he could prep the paperwork for me - the form itself is very simple, you need to attach an explaination for why you are asking for an extension and this needs to be done properly.

    Another thing the attorney told me was - USCIS had become more stringent than before on giving the extensions (not sure how stringent though as he said that one could get an extension with the right documentation provided). Also one needs to provide proof of funds to support your parents while they will be here - you can provide your bank statements, pay slips, etc for them...

    Also the attorney had mentioned that if they did grant an extension one time - most likely they would not do this again in the future (once in a life time thing sort of deal). Best bet is to go back and save your extension for a later time when you would utmost need it.

    Traveling out of the country and returning in one month used to happen a lot in past years - officers at POE have become more strict and may see that you were just here for 6 months and are back this quickly. The officer at POE would ask you the reason for a visit this quickly and may grant you a one month or a three month stay - completely in the hands of the officer at the POE (you may still get six months but it's all luck at this point).

    Good luck with whatever you decide to do.

    Hi Everyone,

    I learnt recently that my parents have started showing early signs of Alzheimers. They have a 10 year multiple visa. For now I have them staying with me and their 1-94 date is coming up next month.

    I wanted to know what options do i have and what would be the repurcursions.
    1. extend thier stay. if so, whats the process.
    2. let them fly back to India. stay for month and revisit for anothe 6 months. any catch or restriction on this.

    Its just that they have no one in india to take care of them and people are cheating on them due to thier medical condition.

    Your opinions and suggestions will be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks



    more...


    afro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai wallpaper. Fond d#39;écran 2 de Afro Samurai; Fond d#39;écran 2 de Afro Samuraiafro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai wallpaper. Fond d#39;écran 2 de Afro Samurai; Fond d#39;écran 2 de Afro Samurai
  • afro samurai wallpaper. Fond d#39;écran 2 de Afro Samurai; Fond d#39;écran 2 de Afro Samurai



  • GCSOON-Ihope
    10-17 09:56 AM
    Assuming I filed for I-485 before the retrogression mess.

    Thanks!

    A co-worker and I applied together at exactly the same time.
    We got approvals for LC and I-140 within weeks of each other.
    Now, our PD became current in September 2006, he got approved a few days ago and...I found out I am stuck in the name check shit!
    FYI, his name is extremely common and mine is extremely rare (in my entire life, I have never met someone with the same name!), so go figure...:confused: :confused: :confused:





    afro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai Wallpaperafro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai Wallpaper
  • Afro Samurai Wallpaper



  • vinabath
    04-07 10:37 AM
    Just got it. Right now.Thanks guys.

    Application Type: I485 , APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS

    Current Status: Approval notice sent.

    On April 7, 2008, we mailed you a notice that we have approved this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS. Please follow any instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, call customer service.

    If you have questions or concerns about your application or the case status results listed above, or if you have not received a decision from USCIS within the current processing time listed*, please contact USCIS Customer Service at (800) 375-5283.



    more...


    afro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai wallpapers.afro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai wallpapers.
  • afro samurai wallpapers.



  • satish_hello
    08-21 11:08 AM
    Please let us know what was the RFE, did you change job AC21. What do you expect in RFE?.

    Thanks
    satish





    afro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai iPhone Wallpapersafro samurai wallpapers. Afro Samurai iPhone Wallpapers
  • Afro Samurai iPhone Wallpapers



  • arsh007
    10-05 09:48 AM
    Arsh,

    Good to know these info.
    Could you please let me know what kind of visa/work permit you were on in Brussels? Is there a way to be a permanent resident there?

    Thanks

    I was on a "Belgium work permit" which had to be renewed each year and was linked to the employer just like the H1. The renewal process itself took a few weeks. Living and working for 5 years or more allows you to become a permanent resident (Please check again since this information is from 2000-2002 and rules may have changed since then). The Belgium work permit allows you to work in that country but you are free to travel across any EU country (France, Spain, Italy, Netherlands, Luxemborug, Germany etc).





    afro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai wallpapers. Sosano Wallpaper. Sosano Wallpaper.afro samurai wallpapers. afro samurai wallpapers. Sosano Wallpaper. Sosano Wallpaper.
  • afro samurai wallpapers. Sosano Wallpaper. Sosano Wallpaper.



  • innervoice
    01-20 12:30 PM
    I got RFE for my spouse in August 2008 for I-485 regrading the marriage certificate and still the status hasn't got updated, called several times USCIS but no luck.





    jonty_11
    12-13 11:05 AM
    How can a illegal obtain a paycheck without using a stolen SSN, so there is no way CIR can pass in its current state which allows for a guest worker program. This would mean that any illegal who has stolen a SSN would not be eligible for Guest Worker program - which would be over 90% of illegals.





    sab
    08-12 08:18 PM
    If I renew my EAD would I have to do another fingerprinting. I had done one last year.
    Thanks



    No comments:

    Post a Comment