Thursday, June 9, 2011

andrew vanwyngarden 2011

andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden andandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden and
  • Andrew VanWyngarden and



  • gxtrader
    08-16 05:21 PM
    Please?

    Kindly inform your friend that uscis is just accepting application for skilled workers at the moment.





    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew+vanwyngardenandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew+vanwyngarden
  • Andrew+vanwyngarden



  • sukhwinderd
    02-17 09:06 AM
    but how do we know it reaches everyone waiting for GC. i think people active on IV are willing to contribute in one way or another, but we are unable to spread the message across EB community. as someone suggested, we need to send email to everyone registered on IV website and ask them to contribute in whichever way they can.





    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew Vanwyngarden.andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew Vanwyngarden.
  • Andrew Vanwyngarden.



  • lostinbeta
    10-03 01:13 PM
    :::whistling:::

    SPAM*INFINITY!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    :::runs away again::::::


    :::evil chuckle in background:evil: :::





    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden byandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden by
  • Andrew VanWyngarden by



  • aries
    09-24 09:26 PM
    Hi All,

    NSC received my I765 applications on June 21st. I am still waiting for my EAD. I have seen many people from NSC got their approval for the same time frame. Is there anypone in the same boat. Is this something I should be worried about.

    Thanks!



    more...


    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew Vanwyngarden.andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew Vanwyngarden.
  • Andrew Vanwyngarden.



  • vin13
    01-08 11:06 AM
    I returned back from India a few days ago. My experience was very similar to "LostInGCProcess". The only difference was that i had only 2 copies of AP. They kept one and gave me one.

    So, it should not be a problem if you have 2 AP copies. Just make sure you come out of Immigration with 1 copy for your future travels.

    They will not take the only copy you have if you make another trip out of the country before it expires.

    You need just the AP and Passport. Please let the officer know that you are using AP. Or they will keep looking through your passport for a visa.

    It is good to have supporting documents such as I-485 receipt, I-140 approval, recent paystubs, employment letter from your HR (stating you are still employed). As 'LostInGCProcess" said, please do not provide them until reqested





    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew Van Wyngardenandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew Van Wyngarden
  • Andrew Van Wyngarden



  • fromnaija
    12-08 04:52 PM
    I think AP can also be mailed to a person who is not in the U.S. If that's the case, you could re-apply for AP once your old expires. Please verify with an attorney.

    AP could be mailed but the applicant MUST be in the USA at the time of application.



    more...


    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden and Benandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden and Ben
  • Andrew VanWyngarden and Ben



  • puskeygadha
    07-23 03:14 PM
    this is for cases which will be filed right..
    cases which are audited are audited and are in the audit queues ..correct???

    we are fucked





    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. MGMT Andrew VanWyngardenandrew vanwyngarden 2011. MGMT Andrew VanWyngarden
  • MGMT Andrew VanWyngarden



  • surge
    02-12 07:17 AM
    Hi everyone.

    i entered usa on j-1 visa. it expired on october 1, 2007. i got married a little before that - in the first week of september.
    in november i filed i-130, i-485 together with AP and EAD. a week ago i received my AP and EAD. as i planned a trip to Europe for 3 weeks to see my parents - my wife consulted a lawyer (a friend of a friend). the lawyer said that i should not leave the country since i have been out of status since october 1st and it is now dangerously close to 6 months and if i leave i can get a 3 year bar and will not be admitted back. my i-130 and i-485 are still pending. my j-1 does not have 2 year rule.

    PS. i did use search and didn't find a similar situation. my wife is freaked and i just wanted to hear second opinion from others.
    will be very grateful.
    thank you.



    more...


    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Musician Andrew VanWyngardenandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Musician Andrew VanWyngarden
  • Musician Andrew VanWyngarden



  • fall2004us
    10-20 05:36 PM
    Its illegal to work on H4 with ITIN, you need to have SSN, why did you even mention that on the tax papers. Try to hire a good lawyer to handle your case.





    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden y Benandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden y Ben
  • Andrew VanWyngarden y Ben



  • puskeygadha
    07-23 03:14 PM
    this is for cases which will be filed right..
    cases which are audited are audited and are in the audit queues ..correct???

    we are fucked



    more...


    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. MGMT Andrew VanWyngarden in Myandrew vanwyngarden 2011. MGMT Andrew VanWyngarden in My
  • MGMT Andrew VanWyngarden in My



  • desi3933
    06-21 05:21 PM
    I have Old EB3 Labor and I-140 approved with PD 2003. I changed my employer and ready to file I-140, would like to port the PD from my old I-140. Could you tell me what steps I need to take care so that porting will be done by USCIS. Job Titles do not match, however description and salary are same.
    Thanking you in advance.

    You need to have 2 (or more) approved I-140s for Priority Date transfer.

    Job Title, Description and Salary do NOT matter.

    Please check and verify details with your attorney/lawyer. This is NOT a legal advice.
    -------------------------------------
    Permanent Resident since May 2002





    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. andrew, andrew vanwyngardenandrew vanwyngarden 2011. andrew, andrew vanwyngarden
  • andrew, andrew vanwyngarden



  • nousername
    03-31 05:47 PM
    Your 180 days start from the day your I-94 expired. And yes, 2 weeks or 4 weeks over stay will make a difference. Next time when you enter the country or at the Visa office they might ask you the reason.

    You did nit clarify if your partner is a US citizen, PR or visa holder. That might help in giving you some additional advise.



    more...


    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden / MGMTandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden / MGMT
  • Andrew VanWyngarden / MGMT



  • acecupid
    08-21 05:45 PM
    My checks were cashed on Aug 20th for RD of Jul 16th :)





    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden leakedandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden leaked
  • Andrew VanWyngarden leaked



  • ujjvalkoul
    05-01 01:56 PM
    Does - Emergency Appoinment include - people already working in US ? are you sure ?


    Yes it does, if you go to book the appoint (emergency) or view dates available for emergency appts (on vfs visa website) , it lists the Examples for emergency appointments and include ppl who are already in US and need to go backto join their work



    more...


    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden looksandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden looks
  • Andrew VanWyngarden looks



  • maacho
    02-13 01:47 PM
    H1B or not to Be is the question ?

    join IV for the answers ;)





    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew Vanwyngardenandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew Vanwyngarden
  • Andrew Vanwyngarden



  • fromnaija
    12-03 04:09 PM
    With due respect to Prashanthi, I don't think the OP aged out of his I-485. Since his parent submitted their and his I-485 in 2007 (that is before he turned 21), his application is protected under CSPA. In fact with respect to EB, once the I-485 is submitted and then the PD retrogresses, the child's age is locked in and the application will be approved whenever the PD becomes current again.

    See page 3 of this document:

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/CSPA2_pub.pdf


    Visa Availability Date Regression
    If a visa availability date regresses, and an alien has already filed a Form I-485 based on an approved Form I-130 or Form I-140, the Service should retain the Form I-485 and note the visa availability date at the time the Form I-485 was filed. Once the visa number again becomes available for that preference category, determine whether the beneficiary is a “child” using the visa availability date marked on the Form I-485. If, however, an alien has not filed a Form I-485 prior to the visa availability date regressing, and then files a Form I-485 when the visa availability date again becomes current, the alien’s “age” should be determined using the subsequent visa availability date.


    It's risky for the OP to go out of the US while his application is pending. However, it can be done if he has advance parole. He will have to return each year to renew his AP. If this is a risk you are willing to take, you could go but be aware of this.



    more...


    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden. MGMTandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden. MGMT
  • Andrew VanWyngarden. MGMT



  • GC_1000Watt
    03-23 04:02 PM
    Hi Travellertvr! Since your extension came with a new I-94, your problems are solved automatically. There is no need for you to go out of country and come back either. As of now you are a legal resident here period.
    Enjoy!!!





    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden ♥ Exploreandrew vanwyngarden 2011. Andrew VanWyngarden ♥ Explore
  • Andrew VanWyngarden ♥ Explore



  • HRPRO
    03-07 11:16 AM
    You will retain your PD.

    If your employer recalls the 140 it could casue potential disruptions. If you have an EAD, just port your employment to some other employer. That way you will be dealing with less hassles.





    andrew vanwyngarden 2011. nasrin andrew vanwyngardenandrew vanwyngarden 2011. nasrin andrew vanwyngarden
  • nasrin andrew vanwyngarden



  • zoozee
    07-30 02:10 PM
    I too am eager to receive the receipt but since i have signed the G-28 form i guess have to rely on the lawyer of the employer.

    Zee





    lazycis
    10-06 01:22 PM
    The law says (8 USC 1154):
    "(j) Job flexibility for long delayed applicants for adjustment of status to permanent residence
    A petition under subsection (a)(1)(D) of this section for an individual whose application for adjustment of status pursuant to section 1255 of this title has been filed and remained unadjudicated for 180 days or more shall remain valid with respect to a new job if the individual changes jobs or employers if the new job is in the same or a similar occupational classification as the job for which the petition was filed."





    eeezzz
    03-06 02:34 PM
    I'll urge people from especially from California and Texas send out the letters and call up their lawmakers...Despite the Anti-immigrant climate prevailing in the country, congresswoman Zoe Logfren was able to get her bill passed on wednesday....If we can proove to them that we are not asking new green card numbers and not ask for recapturing green card numbers, they'll certainly hear us, but we need to speak up...
    The words in red and bold is the right direction for a solution.
    When there's a "NOT" in front of it, it is no longer a correct direction.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment