Sunday, June 26, 2011

angelina jolie pictures

images Angelina Jolie Site angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie Movies
  • Angelina Jolie Movies



  • shx
    03-31 06:14 PM
    Its almost common knowledge that most of L1s are given to rank and file employees. Out of all the L1 people that I know, there's not even one that can be said to possess specialized knowledge. I'm sure there are a few legitimate L1 cases.

    Don't give me this divide and conquer crap. A loophole is a loophole and it needs to be plugged, be it H1 or L1.





    wallpaper Angelina Jolie Movies angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie Hair Style
  • Angelina Jolie Hair Style



  • redgreen
    08-04 10:26 AM
    I think still there are some people waiting for their finger printing? Thousands for I-140 approval and ofcourse there are people from even 2001 waiting for I-485 approval. Most would have got their receipts, I think.





    angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie - Zimbio
  • Angelina Jolie - Zimbio



  • glus
    07-18 07:30 PM
    Hi Gurus,
    I filed my 485 application on July 2nd. But my employer/lawyer did not attach the employment verification letter in the package. Is USCIS going to reject my application because of that or they will send an RFE. Please advise..

    OK, not to scare anyone, but per recent uscis update, all applications must be submitted with initial evidence in it. This announcement was effective starting on Jun18t. In I485, the employment letter is part of initial evidence. As per new rules, an IO can deny any application without RFE if the initial evidence is missing.

    See this document, and read part "initial evidence requirements" paragraph 2 which sates an application can be denied withou RFE if initial evidence is missing.
    File direct from the USCIS site
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/RFEFinalRule060107.pdf

    My attorney was very thorough and prepared the initial evidence well.





    2011 Angelina Jolie Hair Style angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie marry Bradd
  • Angelina Jolie marry Bradd



  • longq
    03-27 02:02 PM
    sorry to hear. your education (degree and specilization) must meet the education requirement for the job as mentioned in the labor certification. In general, MS and MBA is not related, unless your lc states that any master degree acceptable for your job. it is a mistake of your lawyer.



    more...


    angelina jolie pictures. Jolie follows in the footsteps
  • Jolie follows in the footsteps



  • prasadn
    09-10 08:54 PM
    hello every1,

    I was wondering how many of you are here who had applied their labor with MS + 0 years of experience for EB2 category..

    Could you please shed some light on your profile and current standing in GC process ??

    Thank youu....

    My current position was advertised as MS with 0 years experience even though I had MS + 4 years experience. However I applied in old labor system (pre-PERM).





    angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie Declines
  • Angelina Jolie Declines



  • freddy22
    07-20 12:59 AM
    what if he is charged with 2 misdemenaors as a YOUTHFUL OFFENDER?
    is the law not that these are NOT grounds for deportation proceedings?



    more...


    angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie | TopNews
  • Angelina Jolie | TopNews



  • imm_pro
    11-16 11:20 PM
    my company went thru a round of layoffs and the lawyer made me wait for 6 months before filing for labor at that time....but the ad process was in progress during this time..





    2010 Angelina Jolie - Zimbio angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie Site
  • Angelina Jolie Site



  • immi_seeker
    08-08 01:43 PM
    Anybody had any experience at phoenix center with infopass appointment ?



    more...


    angelina jolie pictures. ActorBase Angelina Jolie
  • ActorBase Angelina Jolie



  • pbuckeye
    08-04 08:16 AM
    While the thread was started on a light note, I think this is a serious topic.
    .
    .
    .

    And do not forget to do some exercise everyday. 30-40 minutes of walk, bicycling, swimming, playing some games; any thing will do.

    Completely agree with your message that - prefer unprocessed food and do everything in moderation.

    However, are you suggesting blue label is healthier than a cheaper whiskey, its funny.

    And - although I agree that some traditional breakfast items could be low on fats/calories .. some of them are not (aalu paratha, pakoda etc), so cereal/oatmeal or egg white is an alternative.





    hair Angelina Jolie marry Bradd angelina jolie pictures. IS ANGELINA JOLIE LOOSING HER
  • IS ANGELINA JOLIE LOOSING HER



  • fall2004us
    10-20 05:36 PM
    Its illegal to work on H4 with ITIN, you need to have SSN, why did you even mention that on the tax papers. Try to hire a good lawyer to handle your case.



    more...


    angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie: Angelina Jolie
  • Angelina Jolie: Angelina Jolie



  • mjdup
    05-31 09:46 AM
    Messed up my pay pal account, fixed it and contributed, back to recurring contribution...please contribute folks !





    hot Jolie follows in the footsteps angelina jolie pictures. Morton says that Jolie had an
  • Morton says that Jolie had an



  • number30
    04-21 12:50 PM
    Hello Everyone!

    I need opinion on whether one can change location after labor is approved for one area.
    Let�s assume one is working for company X in city A. Labor is approved (I-140 is filed) and company wants you to relocate to city B.
    How does this impact GC process?
    Do you have to start again?
    Or one can carry PD from prior Labor?

    Your inputs will be greatly appreciated. My husband and I are trying to decide the best strategy going forward since our latest fiasco with labor due to negligence on lawyer's part.

    Best


    In future(i.e. after getting green card) if your company has an intent to bring to back to same location and you are intending to original location you are fine.
    Also AC-21 allows you to change the job and location.



    more...


    house Angelina Jolie Wins quot;hottest angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie: Big Smiles For
  • Angelina Jolie: Big Smiles For



  • Jerrome
    11-30 11:36 AM
    What is your PD and nationality. without this information nobody can even GUESS how it happened.





    tattoo Angelina Jolie Declines angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie
  • Angelina Jolie



  • msyedy
    12-13 01:29 PM
    I like your thoughts

    I would want a faster GC for many things
    a) Spouse can work in any field. People can be talented in many other skills but cannot work because of EAD factor.

    b) I can go out of country any time. There are lot of checks at embassy and I am with them that they need to check all about me or anyone, but it takes months to get clearance and I cannot leave my job. Nor the job would keep me with 4 month vacation .Many of my friends have gone through this.

    my two cents



    more...


    pictures Angelina Jolie | TopNews angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie inspires Fall
  • Angelina Jolie inspires Fall



  • dealsnet
    07-23 12:50 PM
    If you are out of USA for a longer period, your I-485 will be in trouble. If you didn't come before AP expiration, your AOS will be abandoned. You cannot renew AP away from USA.


    You can not get a new AP while you are out of US. You have to be in the US at the time or applying and while it gets processed. Recently I have seen two cases where the AP was issues within 30 days of applying.





    dresses Morton says that Jolie had an angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie#39;s actual image
  • Angelina Jolie#39;s actual image



  • Lydia
    06-18 11:26 AM
    perm2gc,
    Thank you for ur suggestion... I am planning to reply to my RFE stating the same(employer denying with his and company details) and additionally another coworker of the same company reference letter.



    more...


    makeup ActorBase Angelina Jolie angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie Wins quot;hottest
  • Angelina Jolie Wins quot;hottest



  • a_yaja
    10-05 11:07 PM
    yep .. that was my thinking.
    Have seen a lot of posts where people insist that on EAD the job that you do needs to match the one you did on h1 .. at least 50%.

    So am looking for documentation on what the exact rules are related to an EAD.
    Any weblinks on this?

    I think there is some confusion in the way you have asked your question. Your question is really about AC21 and not EAD. AC21, among many things, allows one to change employers 180 days after the filing of the I-485 as long as the new job is same or similar to the job description in your Labor Certification. If this is what you are asking - then this has nothing to do with EAD. You can invoke AC21 even on H1B.

    EAD stands for Employment Authorization Document. It is a means by which a person can work legally in the U.S. Students who have completed requirement for a degree are eligible for EAD, anyone who has applied for I-485 is eligible for EAD, anyone who has applied for refugee status is eligible for EAD. Anyone who has an EAD is not restricted to a job category or classification which is unlike the H1B which is specific to a job, its classification, its location, employer, wage requirements, etc. If your I-485 is employment based and you have an EAD, you can quit your job and work in McDonalds as a cashier. The EAD will not prevent you from doing this. However, your I-485 application is no longer approvabe and it will be denied (this does not mean that you should quit your job and take up a waiter's job to see if the above statement is true - if you do - you are doing so at your own risk). And once your I-485 is denied, then your EAD is automatically invalid.

    What you really need to look up is the American Competitiveness In the Twenty-first Century Act (in short - AC21). This is the one that governs if your I-485 is approvable (a.k.a "getting a Green Card") or not after you change your job. Again, this applies to only if you are the primary applicant for an Employment Based I-485. If your I-485 application is based on marriage to a US citizen or is based on Family Ties to a US citizen or is based on application for Refugee Status (or any other category like finishing 4 year degree or higher in a US university), then the job you take up will not affect your I-485 application. Even dependents like spouse and children of an employment based I-485 applicatant can take up any job with an EAD and it will not affect the I-485 process.





    girlfriend Angelina Jolie angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie
  • Angelina Jolie



  • cbpds
    10-20 12:17 PM
    he is leading his dem candidate by 30 points in one poll

    This is going nowhere... Guys what are prospects of Grassley winning the Nov elections...I hope he looses





    hairstyles Angelina Jolie: Angelina Jolie angelina jolie pictures. Angelina Jolie Pregnant With
  • Angelina Jolie Pregnant With



  • StuckInTheMuck
    07-15 02:14 PM
    H4 status ends the moment you start using EAD for employment. You would need to use AP for travel and re-entry.
    This is correct. Status changes from H4 to AOS the moment one starts working on EAD.





    legal_la
    06-25 03:39 PM
    Guys,


    here's my thoughts on this; If her h1 gets stamped she doesn't need AP. however if H1 gets rejected for some reason, in that case she can stay back in India until I recieve the AP documents. I send it to her then she can travel back on AP. ??

    Any Suggestions or gyan on this !!!

    -shree

    I dont think you will be able to do this, I am not sure but I think one should be present in US at the time of AP approval only then they can use that Advance parole to leave and re enter.

    May be converting back to H4 and attend for visa as dependent is an option. Ask your lawyer.





    ramus
    05-31 04:58 PM
    Good going..
    It makes you real team player.


    Great..
    Just post in drive fund thread when you done..
    Thanks,



    No comments:

    Post a Comment