Wednesday, June 8, 2011

blue love heart background

blue love heart background. lue heart love emotion
  • lue heart love emotion



  • conchshell
    07-28 01:44 PM
    So fine with me if this has already been discussed, Can we promote this and track it. Would it be too much to add a second thread that talks about contributions to IV when i look at 5 threads at the top of the list that all track LUD's :)

    k3gc ... there is nothing wrong with opening this new thread. The idea was discussed last time, but there was no tracking. So its the tracking thingy which is new in your proposal. I personally think that discussing this idea is much better than discussing about lord Ganesha's picture on a beer bottle.





    blue love heart background. Blue Love Heart Wallpaper
  • Blue Love Heart Wallpaper



  • meridiani.planum
    08-09 05:45 PM
    Just A thought.

    It Looks somebody pointed out earlier that Adjudicator need to see Currentness of FBI background check, and for 2004/05 cases it was stale data, hence they reordered the Check. While for 2006, Background check might be current.

    So say during September, 2008 VISA Bulletin they move Priority date to 2007, we'll see Lots if 2007 cases Approved.

    then why is'nt NSC approving 2006 cases at the rate at which TSC is?
    Its not just what year petitions are getting approvals, the two service centers are taking different approaches. That makes a mockery of the visa bulletin. Its almost NSC giving the middle finger to DOS saying, we dont care where you move dates, we'll approve whatever petitions we wnat, at whatever rate we want.





    blue love heart background. stock vector : Blue heart of
  • stock vector : Blue heart of



  • yogi13
    07-19 02:19 PM
    Would there be delay in issuing EAD for my spouse if there is RFE for I-485 application? Is EAD depends on I-485 approval.? My birth certificate have some mistake in father's name. It will take time as we need to do change in original birth record. So I am submitting affidavit right now.
    Is this thing will delay EAD?

    Thanks





    blue love heart background. lue love heart background.
  • lue love heart background.



  • Robert Kumar
    02-25 10:06 PM
    Robert

    It means that they are either not satisfied that the job meets the speciality occupation criteria or the credentials of the employee/employer/any of the document s provided. They will conduct an investigation and your friend will hear from them upon completion of thier investigation.

    HRPRO

    What happens if premium processing is done at this stage.



    more...


    blue love heart background. lue hearts black design
  • lue hearts black design



  • Jimi_Hendrix
    12-30 09:59 AM
    Correction:Currently EB3 India is at 8 May 2001. One week is a big difference:D

    I wonder how the movement is going to spell out over the next few months. Especially for those with Priority Dates between May 2001 - September 2001. As far as I know the dot com bust had hit hard during this period and not many companies were filing for Green cards during this time.

    I agree wth gravitation that lot of people have switched to EB2 from EB3. Obviously everything is up in the air and next few months will tell us better.





    blue love heart background. Love paper stamp ackground
  • Love paper stamp ackground



  • nixstor
    09-06 10:21 PM
    IMHO, Any one will not get the accent because of training. One will come closer to the accent only over time. How ever, it will never be perfect.

    On the flip side, why would any Highly Skilled Immigrant working in American companies want to learn "accent" off of work. Their work place offers a lot than the website suggested.

    Am I feeding a troll? I guess..



    more...


    blue love heart background. lue love heart background.
  • lue love heart background.



  • rajsenthil
    04-21 10:09 AM
    Contributed $25.





    blue love heart background. lue love heart background.
  • lue love heart background.



  • dpp
    11-17 09:48 AM
    House bill passed long back, but there are very few differences between Senate and House bills. They have to reconcile.



    more...


    blue love heart background. pooh piglet lue heart picture
  • pooh piglet lue heart picture



  • austingc
    07-30 11:37 PM
    Hi All,

    I received an RFE based on my qualification and the Job requirement qualification.

    While applying for PERM, in the ETA 9089 form, Attorney mistakenly listed as below

    1. Accepted / Required Bachelors Degree for the Posted Job:
    Computer Science, Mathematics (Instead of Mathematics, it should have been Engineering)
    2. Any Other Alternate Degree accepted:
    NO

    And in my profile, he listed the degree as ENGINEERING.

    Now during the I-140 stage, i got an RFE based on this mismatch. Here is the verbiage.

    The USCIS is requesting evidence that the beneficiary obtained a Bachelor�s Degree in Computer Science or Mathematics, OR evidence that the degree obtained was part of the Computer Science or Mathematics program/department.

    MY Attorney Suggested 2 things.

    1. Get my degree transcripts evaluated by a third party educational evaluator and equate the courses i have done (7 Computer Courses and 9 Mathematics courses) as part of Computer Science / Mathematics Degree.

    2. Get an verification letter from the University that these courses are infact related to Computer Science / Mathematics Degree.

    Please let me know if i stand any chance with these 2 options.
    I guess both options are good but I would suggest option 1. Btw you should kick you lawyer's a** so hard so that he would not make this mistake again in his life. Sorry for my language. Why do these lawyers screw up our lives? I have had enough with these so called idiots who cannot do a simple job without making any mistakes. My lawyer screwed up my life with just a single mistake and I have been suffering for the past 5 years now, otherwise I would have got my GC in 2005.
    Anyways, dont worry you should be just fine. Please contact Murthy or some other good laywers to work on your RFE and do not go with your current lawyer please.





    blue love heart background. Love heart road sign with a
  • Love heart road sign with a



  • FredG
    July 18th, 2004, 07:48 AM
    Welcome aboard Brandon. Hope you enjoy it here. I agree with Gary's comments. The flower benefited from a little sharpening.

    Gary, I think I did something similar. I couldn't tell if you masked it or not. In PS, I first selected all the sky with the magic wand, then expanded that selection 3 pixels, then put a 3 pixel feather on it, then inverted the selection so all the greenery was selected with a soft edge. I then put an adjustment layer bumping up the saturation. Finally, I filled the above selection with black on the adjustment layer's mask so the bump only applied to the sky. From there, it's a matter of taste for how much saturation is desired.



    more...


    blue love heart background. girl drawing love heart on
  • girl drawing love heart on



  • ivar
    02-17 09:26 PM
    PD: October 2, 2002
    Country: India
    First Labor: EB3 (approved in May 2006)
    First I-140 approved: July 2006
    Second Labor: EB2 (filed in June 2007 and approved in December 07)
    Second I-140: Filed in January 2008 requesting retention of priority date
    I-485: Filed in April 2008
    Second I-140 approved in August 2008 with incorrect priority date
    Contacted AILA in December 2008 because priority date was incorrect on second approved I-140.
    USCIS email on February 9.

    Dear Virgina Desi,

    Congratulations, enjoy your card and stay in US. All the best for future.

    I have a small question,

    My Case: I applied earlier PERM was approved in NOV 06, applied for 140 and than changed employer so everything was wasted. After joining new employer again filed PERM in JUN/JUL 07 got audited, rejected and than filed for apeal. In the mean time got my OLD I-140 approved. Now its more than 10 month after my PERM appeal so waiting to withdraw this PERM to file a new one.

    Question: I am aware i can retain the old priority date but my lawyer says first i need to get my PERM approved which i totally agree, than he says i need to get I-140 approved and than he will file for portability of date. I told him that you can file for I-140 and port the date together he says NO. Please clarify?

    Thanks,
    R.





    blue love heart background. Blue Love Heart iPhone
  • Blue Love Heart iPhone



  • Alabaman
    10-08 11:34 AM
    I am sure you don't even have to be in the US to trade in US stocks. There are people that have never been to the US that participate actively in US stocks and just as Americans participate in some foreign markets too.

    In the final analysis, most restrictions on H1B workers are stupid.



    more...


    blue love heart background. i love you 62
  • i love you 62



  • indi0818
    03-07 12:25 PM
    People keep talking about RFE and LUD (soft LUD, hard LUD). Can someone explain what these are and what do they signify? I have my EAD, AP and my 140 is just approved. I have already passed 180 days after the filing of 485. If I change jobs can my employer still revoke my I-140 and harm my 485? These may be repeated questions but I am new to the forum .. and I m unable to get specific answers.

    Thanks in advance guys.





    blue love heart background. Free Love Hearts Mobile Phone
  • Free Love Hearts Mobile Phone



  • babu123
    10-08 07:08 PM
    bloody bulletin . never moves
    I am still short of 16 days.



    more...


    blue love heart background. Blue Love Heart iPhone
  • Blue Love Heart iPhone



  • sbabunle
    08-24 06:41 PM
    Hello GreatGuy
    You can be a lil more cordious and polite :rolleyes:
    At least if you expect somebody to answer your question.

    Hey guys knock it off. Labor substitution is legally allowed
    till date. If this guy get a pre approved labor let him accept
    it and get ahead. Nobody blocks you to accept pre approved
    labor. I'm retrogressed with PD of 2003 on EB3 India. But for
    that reason I dont think I'm going to shout at somebody using
    a pre approved labor and get ahead of me.

    Now to answer you question Mr GREAT.
    DOL can replace if its not approved. Mainly they look at the
    education and experience.
    This situation can be a lil dicey. If I were you I would
    get the reference no or something of that labor cert and verify
    all the details. Secondly I would do a thorough research on this
    employer. It would have been a lil better if its already approved.


    On 2002 I got a pre approved labor offer. I got a copy of
    the labor from this employer and had it looked by an attorney.
    Atty said its a lil risky to accept it. So I did not take it.


    Good luck GREAT. I expect you to be a lil more polite on these
    forums.





    blue love heart background. Download these Hearts and love
  • Download these Hearts and love



  • coopheal
    01-01 01:46 PM
    dude couple reasons listed above, other reasons from the various posts on this topic.

    1) UCIS not applying law AC21 in 2006. This law allowed more than 7% visa to over subscribed countries.
    2) Too many labors comming from back log center. Thus UCIS guess latter in the year their will be more demand of EB2s.
    3) Lot of people have switched to EB2 from EB3
    4) The formal retrogression phenomenon started around 2003.

    Things which can fix this situation are:
    1) Law by US govt to add more visas this year.
    2) US govt force UCIS to apply AC21 and let Indians and Chinnesse use additional visas rightaway.



    more...


    blue love heart background. Blue Heart Background
  • Blue Heart Background



  • meridiani.planum
    04-21 01:12 AM
    But will the remaining time not depend on H1 period left. Example, if first 3 years of H1 used followed by 1 year EAD use then one would still get additional 3 years for H1 without being counted against the cap. But you would still have to do consular notification instead of change of status as there is no status to change once you use EAD.

    thats my understanding also. he will get 3 more years (the 1 year on EAD does not count against the H1 limit). he wont be counted against the cap. He will most likely need to leave and re-enter the US (consular notification to get a new H1 stamp) to 'activate' the H1.





    blue love heart background. scissor lue hearts design
  • scissor lue hearts design



  • fcres
    08-08 10:11 AM
    What i have heard is that the RFE for I140 are mostly for ability to pay and for educational qualifications.





    blue love heart background. BLUE LOVE HEART BACKGROUND
  • BLUE LOVE HEART BACKGROUND



  • chanduv23
    06-12 04:30 PM
    This is my first post, so bear with me.

    I also got a Status Update message via email from USCIS. I think the lawyer will be getting the papers in mail next week.

    Seems like USCIS has started sending RFE for a lot of us, who have been waiting for a long time. What might be the reason for this. I heard from some of my friends that they are pre-adjucating the cases so that when the visa dates are available, they can process faster, but I also wonder if they are doing it so that they can drop some cases who do NOT reply to their RFE (similar to what happenned with Backlog Elimination Center and 45 day letters).

    It is called "two birds in one shot". Pre-adjudication and pre-rejection.

    And yes, the reason why most people get RFEs is because the records may not be available properly due to clerical issues.

    Preadjudication follows these guidlines
    (1) If it is deniable - can some reason be found to deny this case? Deny it - can be resolved thropugh MTR
    or
    (2) Is it RFEable - can we issue a standardRFE for this case? - Issue RFE
    or
    Preadjudicate it and keep it ready for visa allocation.





    gsc999
    05-22 11:59 AM
    I had the same issue last year. Per their website
    (https://www.vfs-usa.co.in/Home.aspx) September 2006 dates are current, November may not be current yet. You will have to keep checking. The rules were being changed for the visa appointment procedures last Nov/ December. If you have already paid the HDFC fee you should also have free 15 minute telephone time to ask such questions from their agent in India or you might want to call them directly at the phone number below.

    I am unsure about a single vs two appointments for you and your husband. Please confirm. It would be safer to direct such questions at the Embassy than at this forum because of the constant changes in the rules.

    Below are the helpline numbers when calling from outside India:

    If you are calling from outside India, please call us at +91 44 4231 6767
    Our agents respond to phone calls between 0800-1600 Monday through Friday excluding all-India holidays observed by the US missions.
    E-mailed queries are responded to Monday through Friday, within two working days.





    sathishav
    05-16 08:47 AM
    I am also in the same situation and I asked my attorney. He said that if we can get notarized affidavits from Parents then it is sufficient. So get the format from your attorney and get it signed by your parents. They need at least 2 affidavits who were present at the time of the birth.

    That is right. Each attorney has their own format, get your attorney's format and send it this.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment