Thursday, June 9, 2011

callan mcauliffe shirtless

callan mcauliffe shirtless. wedding hairstyles down dos.
  • wedding hairstyles down dos.



  • hersheygaile
    09-10 12:13 AM
    I am already in premium processing.They send my papers to USCIS last sept 1 and until now i haven't received anything from them





    callan mcauliffe shirtless. thurgood marshall supreme
  • thurgood marshall supreme



  • gemini23
    11-21 10:30 AM
    the above scenario was if you were mnaintaing H1 status. if you are working using EAD then ofcourse your current status wont be H1 bur AOS hence you will send proof of that.

    The idea is to show that you are here legally and if working prrof of that authorization thorough a visa or EAD.

    Thanks waitingforlong. And the proof of AOS would be 485 receipts right?





    callan mcauliffe shirtless. jessica alba blonde highlights
  • jessica alba blonde highlights



  • div_bell_2003
    03-06 02:03 AM
    Online application usually warrants a fingerprinting , it's best to apply in paper if that needs to be avoided.





    callan mcauliffe shirtless. cute eye makeup ideas for blue
  • cute eye makeup ideas for blue



  • h1techSlave
    02-28 06:50 PM
    Bump

    did you intend to say Dumb? ;) ;)



    more...


    callan mcauliffe shirtless. Yeah, Apple isn#39;t going to sit
  • Yeah, Apple isn#39;t going to sit



  • rajenk
    09-20 05:39 PM
    Just got a word from our attorney that my case was approved on 09/08/2010. In my case USCIS did not update the website with the approved status! Not even a soft LUD.... I don't know their operating standard!

    Thanks for many of you reading my post! So now you know even with out USCIS website update there is a chance that ones case would be approved.

    Lesson learnt: Always check with attorney!

    Now on to the final hurdle! I-485.

    Raj:)





    callan mcauliffe shirtless. more.
  • more.



  • yabadaba
    05-22 09:03 AM
    Sounds like a great positive move with Patton Boggs


    this was really old news. its been on our front page for a number of months now. I was just pointing out to members to please read the front page for updated information.



    more...


    callan mcauliffe shirtless. hairstyles 2011 women long.
  • hairstyles 2011 women long.



  • jackrabbit
    04-11 12:21 PM
    You must file AC21 letter before your old employer revokes I140. Otherwise, your I485 will be denied. Request your old employer to wait to revoke I140 until you have sent that letter.



    Is this true??

    I thought after 180 days, revocation of I140 by old employer will not affect the pending I485?





    callan mcauliffe shirtless. vintage pinup makeup.
  • vintage pinup makeup.



  • GreenCard4US
    08-21 10:53 PM
    The RFE is not unusual, they are sending RFE's on all pending I-485 applications in an attempt to pre-process the applications and have them ready before the priority date becomes available.

    Even though the beneficiary does not have to be working for the GC sponsoring company and the offer of employment can be a future offer, i always advice my clients to work for the sponsoring employer, if possible, otherwise the USCIS might raise the issue of the validity of the job offer, they have done this in the past. I also always advice clients to do AC-21 whenever they can, rather than depend on future employment.

    It is difficult to predict what the Officers decision will be and what factors he will look at, and your attorney is not wrong in his response, however if you were my client i would advice you to use AC-21. The USCIS has not indicated that AC-21 has to be invoked as soon as you join the new employer, no deadline for invoking AC-21. However, you should have a GC sponsor at all times to keep your GC alive. In your case, company A was your sponsor until the time that company C has agreed to be your sponsor and invoke AC-21.

    It is also good to invoke AC-21 because at the time of filing for citizenship they will see if you worked for your sponsoring employer for at least 6 months after getting the GC and if you did not, they will ask why dint you.

    Further Questions:

    Can I invoke AC21 now when an RFE is pending? Also, since I had already joined company C when I applied for 485, can I still invoke AC21. Do I reply to the RFE first and then invoke AC 21 or as part of RFE can I invoke AC21? Thanks again.


    The dates in the first couple of sentences are all messed up ( came to US through Company A in June 2007 and was with them until Dec 2006...........I joined Company B in Jan of 2007(change of H1) and was with them until April of 2007. )
    It would help to answer if you can correct the dates.



    more...


    callan mcauliffe shirtless. ivanka trump. ivanka trump
  • ivanka trump. ivanka trump



  • abh
    08-21 12:15 PM
    I couldn't get good rep 10-15 times i called USCIS to tell me more detail than what shows online. One thing i can think of is i was pregnant at the time of my medical and couldnt get xray done as my tb skin test showed positive.
    So may be RFE for that. God Know. This waiting is killing me.

    Will i get copy of RFE or just my lawyer?





    callan mcauliffe shirtless. dark
  • dark



  • edaltsis
    10-19 08:19 PM
    /\ Bump /\
    Why this ^ BUMP ^ message? Is it to increase the number of posts and become a senior ?



    more...


    callan mcauliffe shirtless. light brown eyes makeup.
  • light brown eyes makeup.



  • KabAyegaMeraGc
    10-22 01:07 PM
    Admin2 - thank u much for your motivation. I do understand IV is doing great work but if you can shed some light on whats going on behind the scenes, it you really help me decide on many things. One of the thing, my lawyer is recommending is to initiate porting to EB-2 which I understand may take anywhere around 18 mnths if all goes well...





    callan mcauliffe shirtless. layered hairstyles for short
  • layered hairstyles for short



  • gotgc?
    11-19 01:07 PM
    H1 renewal i can understand but you need not apply for h4 renewal if your wife is working on EAD. Because if she wants to come back on h4, she always can and does not need h4 to be renewed now.

    did you check with your attorney, if she absolutely has to do h4 renewal.

    I understand that H4 Renewal is not really required; but if something happens to our AOS, then I will be on H1 and she willl be out of status and has to go out of country and come back on H4. Its always good to maintain both of our NIV status and also it helps to get 3 year DL renewal etc...



    more...


    callan mcauliffe shirtless. natural red hair with black
  • natural red hair with black



  • up_guy
    09-27 01:59 PM
    The priority dates cannot be ported during the I-140 stage. This can be done only during 485 filing where in you have two I-140s approved and a request can be made to use the earlier priority date.

    Thats not ture. PD can be ported at the time of I-140 filing





    callan mcauliffe shirtless. wedding hairstyles down dos.
  • wedding hairstyles down dos.



  • swethanjit
    07-12 11:29 AM
    Hello All,

    I am currently on OPT which is valid till July 2009. Also, my H1-B is approved through a company X starting oct 2008. Currently I got a job with company Y on my OPT. Can I continue to work on my OPT with company Y till July 2009? OR Do I need to transfer my H1B to company Y from company X to be able to continue to work after Oct 2008? If so, do I need any paystubs from company X. What can be the start date on the offer letter from company X.

    Please help. Your guidance is truly appreciated.

    Regards
    Swetha.



    more...


    callan mcauliffe shirtless. thurgood
  • thurgood



  • venky08
    11-02 11:17 PM
    time is running out...looks like they will keep on playing this game till the elections...unless the media kicks in and starts painting the negative picture about the plight of employment based immigration. currently its only is dominant in newspapers etc. the visual media is still dominated by likes of Dobbs.

    one thing what we can do is start writing emails to the ombudsman cisombudsman@dhs.gov

    i think everybody shall start telling their stories and give the ombudsman a bulleted list about what needs to happen to fix the broken system...just a thought...it may have a chance of better visibility.

    i may be too naive but nevertheless why miss the opportunity to spread the word around...





    callan mcauliffe shirtless. taylor swift hairstyles in
  • taylor swift hairstyles in



  • boston_guy147
    10-23 01:19 PM
    Would you be able to put me in touch with your friend, sweet jungle?

    I am working on H1B, and am awaiting my 485, and waiting only to get my GC, to start my full time MBA.

    I did not know it was possible to do what your friend did - and I am VERY interested to know more details, so that I can see if I can do the same!

    Would really appreciate your help.

    Thanks!



    more...


    callan mcauliffe shirtless. more.
  • more.



  • namm80
    10-02 12:20 AM
    Somewhat the same situation happened to me, and my attorney advised this in order to avoid the filing:
    You may call your bank and hold the checks that you sent second time. If INS finds that the check is not 'withdrawable' they will not file your application.

    This is bad advice. Search other forums (Murthy etc) - i've seen similar threads where some smarta$$es tried stop payment and USCIS sent the unpaid application fee to collection agencies.

    I would strongly advise you against doing this--Filing a 2nd I-485 application was a misinformed and stupid decision - consult a lawyer before you make your situation more confusing.





    callan mcauliffe shirtless. latest layered hairstyles.
  • latest layered hairstyles.



  • Ramba
    05-04 06:35 PM
    thanks, thats a nice and sensible explanation. Thats true long absense can effect adversly, if some one is on h1.

    In most cases, if employer thinks that the employee will retrun to USA after 5 or 6 months and resumes the work, they usually won't revoke H1B. Therefore, you can come back after 5 or 6 months, if H1B approval and visa is still vaild. The key is, you should not be in US payroll and earn US salary while working in India. This will be the violation of LCA.





    callan mcauliffe shirtless. more.
  • more.



  • eron19
    10-19 05:07 AM
    You're going to destroy us all! Giving people a program that makes web designing a lot easier is bad news for us web designers.


    no that just keeps us on our toes :hugegrin:





    kittu1991
    07-17 07:18 PM
    We travelled last year from Kochi to SFO with no issue. Yes you have to go secondary room. Based on the number of people ahead of you, your wait can vary. But once its your turn it should take only less than 5 mins.





    sledge_hammer
    07-17 11:57 AM
    Its very natural to get paranoid about little things like signing the cover letter specially when we are at the mercy of USCIS. But is there an end to how much we can be paranoid about? No. So I suggest you sit tight and let the chips fall where they may.

    Not signing the cover letter is not an issue in my opinion!

    Hi,

    I have filed I-485 application myself for me & my wife on July 5th, 2007.
    I have listed all the documents in the packet on the cover letter, but forgot to sign the at the bottom (both me & my wife) after 'Sincerely'.It has blank in place of my signature and name printed in the brackets.Will it be a problem?
    What should I do now to correct this? Should I send the signed cover letter separately (explaining that I forgot to sign)? Your suggestion is highly appreciated.
    Thank you.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment