Friday, June 24, 2011

celebrity tattoo designs

images Sandra Bullock Tattoo Design. celebrity tattoo designs. Celebrity-Tattoos-Nigerian
  • Celebrity-Tattoos-Nigerian



  • balan2008
    07-07 04:53 PM
    friends,

    We are in a process of divorce . Last year I filed employment based 485 with my wife as depended. Now we both have EAD and she is working under EAD. If we divorce while 485 is pending who go out of status? Me or my wife? Is both 485 will be canceled? Or both are safe. If I marry again is it possible to bring my new wife under my filed 485 petition?

    Thanks for your help.
    balan
    I485 Filed on July 2, 2007.





    wallpaper Celebrity-Tattoos-Nigerian celebrity tattoo designs. celebrity tattoo designs
  • celebrity tattoo designs



  • rolrblade
    07-26 09:37 AM
    The Link is not working.

    Actually I am going to apply EAD for future purpose. In near future i am not going to change my current employer. If i continue to work with same employer after getting EAD, Will i be on H1B or EAD status?

    Sir;

    What you have asked is for someone to explain the Bible to you since you only know who Jesus is :D

    Anyways, I will be happy to educate you. Send me your phone no. (if you want) to rolrblade@hotmail.com and I will call you and answer your questions.





    celebrity tattoo designs. Celebrity Tattoos
  • Celebrity Tattoos



  • fromnaija
    02-20 12:36 PM
    Labor substitution is DEAD and therefore it is no longer possible for you to use the labor certification approved for a different employee.

    Hi,
    i would like to convert EB3- pd to Eb2.
    My sistuation is like this . pls help mw if you know if this is possible:

    1.With My current employer :I have EB2- labor approved and i-140 also approved with PD of sep 2005.
    2. My current employer has Eb-3 approved labor with PD of june 2003 of some other employee and can be substituted for me and get I-140 approval.

    Now question is : Is it possible to port PD of the Eb-3 approved labor substituion and after i-140 approval of substituted labor to my EB-2 labor.

    If it is possible how exactly PD is convertible..means will the attorney need to mention to use PD of EB-3 at the time of applying I-485.

    When exactly can apply for PD conversion..at the time of applying i-485 or i-140 ..

    If somebody clarify me that is great .

    Thanks





    2011 celebrity tattoo designs celebrity tattoo designs. Celebrity Tattoo Ideas
  • Celebrity Tattoo Ideas



  • gveerab
    01-18 03:47 AM
    See you there on sunday.


    This is an wonderful opportunity to help your self.

    Please participate and show your support.



    more...


    celebrity tattoo designs. Celebrity Tattoos, Celebrity
  • Celebrity Tattoos, Celebrity



  • meridiani.planum
    11-03 01:42 AM
    inline...

    I would recommend to extend H1-B, if the employer is paying for it. Extended travel on AP is tricky, but its not an issue with H1-B. If there is no extended travel plans (e.g. Working for three months from another country, or 3 month leave spent in another country etc), then there is no advantage to have H1-B.

    -- not true. one of the biggest advantages of stayig on H1-V is that you maintain status even if your 485 is denied for some reason. You dont have to leave the country, you cna file an MTR and keep on working. If you are on EAD, and your 485 is denied for any reason, you need to stop working immediately. You also end up out of status right then. Being on H1 ssaves you all that trouble.
    Another advantage of staying on H1 is if you are not married and want to bring your spouse over, you can do it using H4. Once youa re on EAD, your spouse has to wait for your PD to be current so she can file her own 485...

    An interesting question may be, if this will count towards the lifetime cap of 12 years of H1B? That I don't know.

    -- there is no cap on H1. You can get as many extensions as you want and qualify for (I-140 approved, old LC etc)

    --Parag





    celebrity tattoo designs. Celebrity Tattoo Designs – The
  • Celebrity Tattoo Designs – The



  • wandmaker
    10-20 06:08 PM
    Hello! I'm on H1B, and my spouse is on H4. We received an ITIN for my spouse for our taxpaying needs. My spouse managed to get employed using the ITIN. We filed a joint tax return this year. We received a letter from SS administration saying "We cannot put these earnings on your Social Security record until the name and SSN reported agree with our records." My lawyer says: "your spouse is now barred from GC, because when she's worked for more than X amount of days she became OOS."

    When the time will come for my employer to process my GC, what consequences will my spouse's unauthorised employment have on Her ability to receive a Greencard? What are the ways to rectify the situation? Appeals? Special provisions/clauses? Cost?

    Thank you,

    This is a forum for lawful immigrants, not for unlawful.



    more...


    celebrity tattoo designs. /celebrity-tattoo-designs.
  • /celebrity-tattoo-designs.



  • Ramba
    09-03 04:48 PM
    You have two options. One is forget the current GC and take new job re-start your GC.

    The second option is keep a copy of your I 140 approval. Join a new company. Re-Start the GC application. When the new labor is approved and lawyer is ready to ship the I 140 package to USCIS ask him to include the copy of Old I 140 approval notice in it with a cover letter to USCIS requesting porting the old priority date to your new application. ( I am not sure of job description in the 2 labors needs to be same/ similar for portablity. My guess is that it does not need to be strictly same but least in same field. Example IT to IT and not say IT to Finance or Healthcare etc)
    The best bet is to take an appointment with a lawyer and go over it. Also talk to new companys immigration attorney if he will support this porting when the time comes.

    Wrong information. In order to retain the PD from old 140 when filing new 140, the both jobs need not be in same/similar field. You are confused with AC21 job change. The first 140 job can be a "cook" in eb3, and the new 140 job can be "rocket scientist" in eb1.





    2010 Celebrity Tattoos celebrity tattoo designs. Sandra Bullock Tattoo Design.
  • Sandra Bullock Tattoo Design.



  • sunny1000
    06-28 06:10 PM
    Hello Folks,

    As a last ditch atempt, I am trying to e-file form 907 for upgrading my pending 140 app to premium processing (through employer). However when proceeding with the application, in the related forms section, the only available option in the drop down menu is I-129. How would I proceed for I-140?

    If anybody know, kindly show the way.

    Thanks,
    Sriswam

    I don't think you can efile I907 for I-140. You have to file via paper. But hurry...they are suspending PP starting July 2nd for atleast a month in anticipation of huge volume of applications that will start pouring in.

    www.immigration-law.com



    more...


    celebrity tattoo designs. celebrity tattoo designs blog
  • celebrity tattoo designs blog



  • pointlesswait
    02-13 06:55 PM
    vote por favor, for IV ;-)





    hair Celebrity Tattoo Ideas celebrity tattoo designs. Celebrity Tattoos
  • Celebrity Tattoos



  • Munna Bhai
    01-10 04:09 PM
    munabhai
    i filed my I-140 in may 07 and got RFE in NOV-07 and replied in dec07.

    what that RFE was for?? education or pay??



    more...


    celebrity tattoo designs. Celebrity Tattoo, Celebrity
  • Celebrity Tattoo, Celebrity



  • Marphad
    03-27 08:47 AM
    AP:

    Earlieir link provided ( http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/245(k)_14Jul08.pdf) has that info too.

    An alien, however, who entered the United States pursuant to an advance parole document is not �lawfully admitted,� because the parole is not a final act with respect to admission. Thus, reentry based on a parole or advance parole does not start the clock over for the purpose of section 245(k).

    Yes, on AOS you are always in status. Gap in employment should not be an issue on AOS as long as you can produce an EVL.

    Status violations are a problem only when you are on H1B.

    I entered on H1 not AP. Hope this is safe :).





    hot Celebrity Tattoos, Celebrity celebrity tattoo designs. Animal tattoo designs
  • Animal tattoo designs



  • pal351
    11-22 09:16 PM
    Fee : $305.00

    Applied on line, printed the form.

    Attached the following and sent them to USCIS
    1) 485 - copy.
    2) Old APs 2 - Copies.
    3) Cover letter explaining that I need to visit my parents as they are old.
    4) DL - Copy.
    5) Photos : 2 (write A# and name back of them) (I forgot to send the photos with the application)

    I forgot to attach the photos and got RFE, sent photos and approved yesterday. Waiting for the physical copy.



    Thank You.



    more...


    house Celebrity Tattoo are celebrity tattoo designs. Celebrity Tattoo| Women
  • Celebrity Tattoo| Women



  • pappu
    10-12 08:56 PM
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/USCIS_Monthly_Oct07.pdf

    also in the monthly newsletter.





    tattoo Celebrity Tattoo Designs – The celebrity tattoo designs. Latest Hot Celebrity Tattoos
  • Latest Hot Celebrity Tattoos



  • shirish
    10-15 12:30 PM
    Received FP notice, Transfer notice and EAD cards on saturday.


    PD - sept 05 EB2 India-
    I140 - Approved Apr 2006
    I-485,AP,EAD - reached NSC on July 27th 07
    485- RN - lawyer received all the receipts - Transfer notice received.
    EAD - RN - received - ND - sept 27th 07 - EAC XXXXXXX
    AP - RN - received - ND - sept 27th 07 - EAC XXXXXXX
    EAD cards - Received
    FP Notice - received.



    more...


    pictures /celebrity-tattoo-designs. celebrity tattoo designs. celebrity tattoos tattoos
  • celebrity tattoos tattoos



  • lskreddy
    06-10 06:51 PM
    My 6 years end today and my extension filing is already in and pending since April. I wonder if they would entertain people who already filed and are waiting.

    I can't believe I am saying this but I hope my H1 extension does not get approved until I can file premium. :-)





    dresses Animal tattoo designs celebrity tattoo designs. Celebrity Tattoos Female
  • Celebrity Tattoos Female



  • ashkam
    12-01 02:13 PM
    the flights that I have booked fly via doha, qatar.

    i have heard that even in the case of london, transit visa is not required if the passenger has a valid document to enter his/her destination. which means that an indian citizen must have an indian passport while going to india, and must have a valid visa for usa if going to usa. i have heard that many people unnecessarily obtain transit visa for britain where none is required. one can check british govt websites to confirm this.

    You are correct about the visa part. If you have a stamped visa in your passport for the US, you don't need a British transit visa for a London stopover. However, if you have an AP, they (BA) won't allow you to board the plane without a transit visa. This is from personal experience. However, since you are flying through Doha, I am not sure if you need anything other than your AP.



    more...


    makeup celebrity tattoo designs blog celebrity tattoo designs. Celebrity Tattoo are
  • Celebrity Tattoo are



  • meridiani.planum
    03-28 11:30 AM
    I think it will stay where it is now for this quarter.....just my guess. Then for the last quarter, we may see some advancement.....again this is my guess.

    I think we will move even more now. Looking at how premium processing is not back, and how many approvals have come on , USCIS may not have approved as many visas as they had hoped. instead of having another highly visible wastage of visa numbers dates will move big-time and lots of people with later PDs, but who have simpler cases will get approvals fast.





    girlfriend Latest Hot Celebrity Tattoos celebrity tattoo designs. celebrity tattoos designs.
  • celebrity tattoos designs.



  • txh1b
    08-25 02:33 PM
    AC21 is complicated enough and you need to have a qualified lawyer (get a second opinion from one) if your company lawyer is the only one that is looking at it.

    1. These seem different to me and I am sure the job descriptions under the ONET page would also be different for these SOC codes. This would mean your AC21 will be risky.
    2. This sounds more like a same/similar position.
    3. You could do that. Your employer should be ready to give you a letter that your profferred position upon approval of GC is an Engineer position. If there is any mention of a manager, USCIS may be wondering why anyone would take a demotion (sorta) after the GC is approved.
    4. You can but employer tailoring the description to fit your needs might be bordering to fraud.
    5. a. You will retain your old PD.
    b. This is a gray area. You are technically not qualifying under AC21 however, it is possible as AC21 filing is not mandatory. If your case gets in audit, you will run the risk. Calculate the risk/reward and act.
    6. This sounds repetitive as #3.





    hairstyles Celebrity Tattoo, Celebrity celebrity tattoo designs. Celebrity Tattoo Designs
  • Celebrity Tattoo Designs



  • bitu72
    09-18 04:10 PM
    email me at billrider321@yahoo.com as i do lot of it.





    shirish
    10-11 11:07 AM
    Don't worry abt the receipt date on the transfer notice. It is the date on which yor app was entered in the system, Your RN for 485 (which you have not received yet) will have the july 26th as RD and would have sept 26th as ND

    Hi Friends,

    We had sent our apps to Nebraska on July 26 but we received a transfer notice for 485 from vermont with a receipt date of Sept 26 and notice date of Oct 3.

    I always thought the receipt date of my application is the day when our application reached the center.

    Can someone help explaining this....

    Thanks,





    vani
    08-26 02:49 AM
    Hi,
    I applied for H1B through a company for year 2010. I am currently on H4. As per this company, my application reached USCIS on April 7th. We have not got any receipt for this so far as per what the company says. My question is, is it possible that USCIS will take this long to issue the receipt number ? Is there a way to find out whether USCIS have received my application indeed. When I call the company who applied the H1, they keep saying we haven't heard back anything from USCIS. Can you help in answering my questions ?

    Greatly appreciate your reponse.

    Rgds,
    Vani



    No comments:

    Post a Comment