Sunday, June 12, 2011

celtic wedding dress patterns

images Places at patterns patch is celtic wedding dress patterns. celtic wedding dress
  • celtic wedding dress



  • smaram1
    08-12 04:19 PM
    Source:

    http://www..com/discussion-forums/i485-1/172162219/

    Posted by willcrack (74) 1 hour 51 minutes ago

    OK...now guys, strictly speaking the memo does not say anything about "conditional" GC...in legal speak. Just that they could revoke it if the person is considered inadmissable after the Name Check results come back. "Conditional GC" per se has the support of the actual statute only for Married to citizen, EB5 investment GC's etc.

    And now for those who feel that USCIS is not approving cases whose NC's are pending, I know 2 of my friends and I whose NC's were pending when the file was with the officer (and approved in a week) and in my case NC was pending even at 6:30pm eastern (when I called the second level IIO at the NCSC) the day before I got the CPO e-mail (next day at 9am).

    I have also seen several cases where people have called/went to Infopass after they got the GC to find out whether the NC was cleared....and it was pending !

    so this should throw away all apprehensions about the 180+ rule not being implemented out of the window...





    wallpaper celtic wedding dress celtic wedding dress patterns. wedding dress patterns.
  • wedding dress patterns.



  • CADude
    07-31 10:03 PM
    No Proof will work, if you receive packet after 17th Aug. So hope for best or will file on oct again :)

    Dear All,
    Today, one of my Friend’s I-485 got returned from Mail room due to Filing fee missing.

    He is 100% sure that he attached 325$+70$ filing fee along with application, he has photocopy too to prove his stand.

    He is lucky, that he is re- filing it again, my question is , what happens, if the file get returned due to mail room clerks error . Can we refile again after 17th Aug,2007 ?

    What proof we have to make sure that we filed properly, will USCIS honor our proof ( that is photocopy of all the document we retain ) as a proof that we filed properly.





    celtic wedding dress patterns. Celtic wedding dress belt
  • Celtic wedding dress belt



  • gtg506p
    03-22 12:22 PM
    Hi,
    We talked to the DOL people. They said that since my wife didnt start working with them on H1 and never really worked with them we dont have a basis for claiming the 1500 dollars in filing fees. Do you think this is correct? If so what else do you think we can do on this case? Thanks for your reply.
    Amar





    2011 wedding dress patterns. celtic wedding dress patterns. Free crocheted wedding dress
  • Free crocheted wedding dress



  • ronhira
    04-17 05:10 PM
    Obviously it will fail...but at least we will do away with these "comprehensive" things and
    focus on piecemeal.

    they will not "do away" with comprehensive..... if it fails this year they will bring it up again next year and next..... there is no room for piecemeal...... if there were.... they would do it after cir failed in 2006, but they didn't..... they could do after cir failed in 2007, but again they didn't...... or they could do piecemeal in 2008, 9 or 10..... the fact they didn't .... it just tells us that we ought to learn something here..... there is nothing called piecemeal & there will never be anything called piecemeal in this leg of immigration reform, other than our own fantasy world.... so get over it...... there is only 1 way to do it.... cir

    lets start the undocumented bashing party now......



    more...


    celtic wedding dress patterns. wedding dress pattern
  • wedding dress pattern



  • willIWill
    02-03 04:00 PM
    I found this in Ron Gotcher's website, it is about Monthly Determination of Employment Preference Cut-Off Dates.

    The article:

    New backlog data available from the Visa Office (http://www.immigration-information.com/forums/general-immigration-questions/10146-new-backlog-data-available-from-the-visa-office.html)



    The data:

    http://www.travel.state.gov/pdf/EmploymentDemandUsedForCutOffDates.pdf





    celtic wedding dress patterns. wedding dress patterns for
  • wedding dress patterns for



  • Googler
    02-20 07:28 PM
    As per this post http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=17450
    EB-1 ROW is under-subscribed, I wonder if this is a sign that top talent is getting harder to recruit from overseas.

    If that is the case, we can all think of a few reasons why that might be.

    I don't have the stats right in front of me, but it is my impression that except for a few odd years (FY06 comes to mind), EB-1 did not max out its numbers. Using EB-1 for L-1 executives is a relatively new idea.



    more...


    celtic wedding dress patterns. christening gown printable
  • christening gown printable



  • sayantan76
    09-24 11:39 AM
    Guys, HR 5882 is having Total recapture of 550,000 visas (Employment Based + Family Based) . We all were hoping that this bill would pass, but it did not pass in Judiciary Committee so far. Probably because of opposition from some lawmakers, may be group of some people due to current state of Economy.
    But How about, if we would just try for "Recapture for Employment Based visas , for Adjustment of Status" ( EB Visa recapture Numbers are arround 218,000). By this way, no American job would be taken away as this is just a recpture of visas for just Adjustment of Status. So, if we can drop Family Based Visa Recapture from the bill (approx.332,000 visa), this bill might pass in the congress. Looks like, we do not have any choice and bill might still have possibility of passing in lame duck session. Don't get me wrong, I also want to keep Family Based Visas in the Current State of HR 5882 Bill. But if we would be able to pass just recapture of Employment Based visas at this stage, Family based visas recapture can be taken up later on. This is just a thought. IV core group and members can discuss this idea for further action.
    "WE" do not decide what to keep and what to drop from bills - Elected representatives of US citizens do!

    All we can do (either directly or through paid lobbyists) is suggest some common-sensical options and appeal to reasonableness of the elected representatives - at the end of the day - they would listen to current voters or go by what would and would not sit well with their current voters





    2010 Celtic wedding dress belt celtic wedding dress patterns. Places at patterns patch is
  • Places at patterns patch is



  • rangaswamy
    06-25 05:07 PM
    Went in on Friday to get the name change done. I will get it back on 9th July about 11 working days thought web site claimed 6-8 working days.
    For 16, take a copy of what ever visa you are on.. H4/H1 etc.
    Column 31 should be left blank as its a name change.

    PS use new signature below photograph for new passport. Also new name should be filled in the form.



    more...


    celtic wedding dress patterns. Floral dress patterns
  • Floral dress patterns



  • ragz4u
    03-25 01:25 PM
    Well How do you know that all the members who are registered with IV is aware of this Webfax? Did you guys notify them in anyway? Do you expect/mandate all the IV members should be checking the website/forums all the time? No Hard feeling.... Just my 2 cents

    Krishjack,

    Thanks for the suggestions, but

    1) The immigration debate is really hot. Monday is when the action starts. its not something 2 years down the line. Hence, we hope that members keep on updating themselves by visiting the site regularly

    2) We cannot send an email everytime we want to send a webfax because initially we were thinking of sending a new fax every 2 days last week. But on advise of QGA, we decided to send only one fax. If we had gone the route of sending a fax every 2 days, would it be appropriate to send an email every two days? We do not want to associate IV's newsletter with some junkmail that comes everyday!

    Hope this helps





    hair Free crocheted wedding dress celtic wedding dress patterns. irish wedding dress pattern
  • irish wedding dress pattern



  • Jimi_Hendrix
    12-30 09:59 AM
    Correction:Currently EB3 India is at 8 May 2001. One week is a big difference:D

    I wonder how the movement is going to spell out over the next few months. Especially for those with Priority Dates between May 2001 - September 2001. As far as I know the dot com bust had hit hard during this period and not many companies were filing for Green cards during this time.

    I agree wth gravitation that lot of people have switched to EB2 from EB3. Obviously everything is up in the air and next few months will tell us better.



    more...


    celtic wedding dress patterns. wedding dress patterns for
  • wedding dress patterns for



  • nocomment
    09-21 08:14 PM
    GC wont put you in any better position. You are basically hiding, the day the interpol comes after you, they dont care you have a GC you will be arrested and deported.They can have your address and knock on your door anytime.

    You might get away with everything and get a green card. I hope you did not do anything wrong.

    All the best





    hot wedding dress pattern celtic wedding dress patterns. white wedding dress with red
  • white wedding dress with red



  • Suva
    04-22 10:09 AM
    Applied on Feb 6 and approved on March 18.



    more...


    house Crocheted wedding dress celtic wedding dress patterns. celtic wedding rings
  • celtic wedding rings



  • lfadgyas
    07-29 08:43 PM
    It is interesting � I moved from AL to SC a 1.5 year ago � needed a new ID, so I went there and they did this too � but only for the first time (they gave me that paper thing). Few weeks after this I changed my address so I had to renew it again� it was instantaneous;- they took the photo within 10 min I had my new ID � they said I�m in the system so no problems �have a nice day.
    By the way � with that paper ID I travelled back to AL, to NC several times - I kept a copy from the old AL driver license (so what? � I can show my old international driver license :D � wondering what a local policeman would do with that �, otherwise I�m legally here, sorry )





    tattoo wedding dress patterns for celtic wedding dress patterns. wedding dress designs pictures
  • wedding dress designs pictures



  • veni001
    09-14 01:28 PM
    Thanks in advance gurus!!

    the job description says "Bachelors degree (B.A) in related area and 4-6 years of experience
    in the field or in a related area."

    Will this be a problem??
    as one of EB2 requirement is BS or equivalent US degree with 5 years of experience.
    But this job desc says its 4-6 years..
    Shout it say 5 or more years ??? please help me by commenting on this!!

    (This is my 10th year in USA, I would have become UK citizen if i have gone to UK in 2000)

    Thank you,

    Based on the Job Description Bachelors +4 years can qualify/eligible for this position so this job does not qualify for EB2 period.:(



    more...


    pictures christening gown printable celtic wedding dress patterns. wedding dress patterns for
  • wedding dress patterns for



  • 485Mbe4001
    03-20 02:56 PM
    instructions from Oh's site

    03/20/2009: USCIS to Release Answers to Scope of TARP-Funded Employer Restrictions to H-1B New Hire

    AILA has reported the USCIS update on this issue dated 03/20/2009. According to this USCIS release which may be released on its website soon, the people will be either subject to the new law or not subject to the new law:
    Those Who Are Subject to the New Law:
    Any LCA or petition filed on or after 02/17/2009 by such employer for hire as a new employee regardless of whether he/she is already in H-1B status and regardless of concurrent new employment by such a new employer.
    New employment based on a petition approved before Feb. 17, 2009 but the H-1B employee had not actually commenced employment before that date.

    Those Who Are Not Subject to the New Law:
    H-1B petition to extend the H-1B status (EOS) of a current employee with
    the same employer (TARP funded).
    H-1B petition seeking to change the status (COS) of a current U.S. work authorized employee to H-1B status with the same employer (TARP funded).
    It is a huge relief for those nonimmigrants who are currently working with the TARP employers who need extension of their current H-1B status or change of their nonimmigrant status from other nonimmigrant classification to H-1B, particulay in the FY 2010 H-1B cap filing on or after April 1, 2009. We salute the USCIS leaders for such lenient and liberal interpretation of the new law. For details, people are advised to wait until it is published in the agency's website.





    dresses white wedding dress with red celtic wedding dress patterns. embroidery designs in fact
  • embroidery designs in fact



  • PHANI_TAVVALA
    02-26 02:00 PM
    Phani, looks like you do not know your immigration lingo....read up on it, and if you do not have anything constructive to contribute, please do not contribute at all.

    Pardon my dumbness again, please elaborate "immigration lingo".



    more...


    makeup Floral dress patterns celtic wedding dress patterns. Crocheted wedding dress
  • Crocheted wedding dress



  • augustus
    03-10 02:57 PM
    Hi,

    My husband and my EAD and AP renewal time is approaching. We were thinking to do it ourselves but we don't know how to do it.

    Could you please guide us in self filing?

    a) Is there E- renewals? What about photographs for such renewals?

    b) What documents are required for renewing?

    c) Where can we find information regarding EAD and AP renewals?

    Please help us. Thank you very much.

    Regards,
    Augustus.





    girlfriend wedding dress designs pictures celtic wedding dress patterns. Ben de lisi wedding dress
  • Ben de lisi wedding dress



  • chvs2000@yahoo.com
    08-17 10:05 PM
    ^^^^





    hairstyles wedding dress patterns for celtic wedding dress patterns. wallpaper wedding dress
  • wallpaper wedding dress



  • thomachan72
    09-17 09:22 AM
    For a person holding a 10-year multiple entry B1/B2 visa, how long can they stay for each visit. Is it determined at the port of entry by the officer? or is there a standard like 30 days or something per visit? I know parents visiting can stay for max of 6 months. Can they travel across to canada and then reenter for another 6 months? Just curious.





    ragz4u
    05-15 05:33 AM
    Credit goes to Learning01 for initiating contact with Bloomberg and helping us with this

    http://www.bloomberg.com/apps/news?pid=10000103&sid=aZM1MDJr4Bio&refer=us





    walkerydk
    10-08 10:38 PM
    I am on the same boat of Consular Processing with Priority Date of Jun EB3 with I-140 approved in Sep-2004 and still working on H1B all the time. Is there any luck of getting EAD or similar benefits as 485 filing.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment