Friday, June 24, 2011

clipart flower pink

images pink flower clip art free. clipart flower pink. blooming flowers clip art
  • blooming flowers clip art



  • eb3retro
    04-13 10:39 AM
    Hi,

    First let me thank you all for providing and maintaining such a forum where one can get all the answers related with immigration. This is truly amazing.

    I am a july 2007 filer. My priority date in October 2006. My I 140 was approved in January 2007. I was laid off by my original GC sponsoring company in April 2009. Fortunately, I was able to get a new job under same responsibility description, before my last day with the GC sponsoring employer. I had invoked my AC21 on April 10,2009 and had switched job.

    I have a AP, valid through January 2011 and a EAD valid through August 2010.
    Mu H1B and I 94 has been expired alost an year now. I am working and staying in the country with EAD now with an AOS status.

    I need to travel to India to address some urgent family now. Do you think my travel on AP (especially after invoking Ac21) in risky. I will be travelling through JFK. Has anyone travelled through JFK on AP after invoking AC21?

    Any information will be highly appreciated.
    Folowinga are the documents, that I would be carrying:

    a) I 140 approval notice.
    b) I 485 receipt notice.
    c) valid EAD
    d) valid AP
    e) AC21 protability letter from my immegration layer.
    f) I 140 support letter from my new employer.
    g) Offer letter from my new employer.
    h) termination letter from my earlier employer.
    i) Address proof
    j)W2

    Can anyone let me know their expirence if faced similar situation please.

    do not worry..its going to be perfectly alright. i travelled thru jfk using my AP after using ac21 twice. infact i only gave my passport, along with new i94 filled up , with a copy of the AP at the port of entry to the officer. no questions asked. just remain calm and answer any questions asked politely. AP is for this exact purpose which helps you to exit and enter country during this excruciating time of 485 approval waiting. so, you are good to go as long as you have a valid AP, infact I travelled once using AP, when I didnt have a job here. all it matters when you reenter is if you have a valid AP/VISA to enter the country.

    On a different note, please update your profile. people value that a lot here..





    wallpaper blooming flowers clip art clipart flower pink. Flower Pink 1 555px.png
  • Flower Pink 1 555px.png



  • karthikdurai
    02-01 09:00 PM
    Hi Everyone,

    My AP is valid until JUNE 27 2011, (Here is the line from the I-512L, Presentation of the Original Document prior to June 27 2011 allows a customs and border protection inspector at a port-of-entry to parole the named bearer) I'm travelling to India during May / June and will be entering LAX back on June25. Will this be an issue as my AP is expiring in next couple of days.

    Experts please let me know your thoughts on my situation whether it is safe to travel and getting in back will not be of an issue.

    Thanks if you can help me out

    Regards
    Karthik





    clipart flower pink. pink flower clip art free.
  • pink flower clip art free.



  • vips63
    09-23 04:02 PM
    http://www.uscis.gov/USCIS/New%20Structure/2nd%20Level%20(Left%20Nav%20Parents)/Green%20Card%20-%202nd%20Level/Pending%20Form%20I-485%20Reports.pdf





    2011 Flower Pink 1 555px.png clipart flower pink. girlfriend smiley sun clipart.
  • girlfriend smiley sun clipart.



  • Beemar
    05-18 10:40 PM
    There could really be hundreds. Looks like these 3 were working in OP's company. That is why he came to know about them. Usually bodyshops keep quiet if their employees are deported. If a single company got 3 deported, then the total is probably much larger.

    OP, can you at least confirm that these 3 were from the same company?

    that is not bad thinking that all the stories we heard about hundreds of people who were friends' friend and were deported at EWR.

    While I understand for those 3 people it is virtually a nightmare, but it does bring things into perspective.



    more...


    clipart flower pink. hawaiian flowers clip art.
  • hawaiian flowers clip art.



  • eb3_2004
    10-30 01:25 PM
    How did u know this info? Did USCIS tell u when u called or did your lawyer tell this?





    clipart flower pink. Flower Clipart
  • Flower Clipart



  • rock945
    09-30 05:42 PM
    PERM started last year.. there are people who applied labour before that and still waiting.. i personally know two of my friends who applied for labour in april 2001 and still waiting for approval.



    more...


    clipart flower pink. pink flower clip art free.
  • pink flower clip art free.



  • factoryman
    06-18 05:54 PM
    Remember, everthing copy. Nothing Original. don't send your original I-94, but a copy.

    Hi, Guys,

    My attorney just emailed me a list of items he needs from me for filing 485. The list is surprisingly short. Is this package really sufficient?

    ******requested for 485 filing*************
    For your wife:

    1. Marriage certificate, w/English translation
    2. Birth certificate w/ English translation
    3. Biographical information page, and date of issuance/expiration page, from current passport
    4. Copy of her current visa
    5. Copies of other US visas you have had
    6. Current I-94 card
    7. Passport entry stamp from last entry into the United States
    8. Six (6) passport photos

    For you:

    1. Birth certificate, w/ English translation
    2. Six (6) passport photos
    3. Last two (2) paycheck stubs
    **********************************************

    *medical exam forms also asked separately.

    My condition: filing with current employer. I-140 was recently approved.

    Thanks alot.

    :cool:





    2010 pink flower clip art free. clipart flower pink. pink flower clip art free.
  • pink flower clip art free.



  • sanjeev.mehra@gmail.com
    08-06 09:40 AM
    Thanks for your response.
    God bless U all.



    more...


    clipart flower pink. pink flower clip art.
  • pink flower clip art.



  • tinuverma
    11-09 10:29 AM
    There is a website called Google. Its amazing in that it is above nationality and responds to every "is which of the two"

    Very innovative. It did not help as a lot of Junior Members were rather talking unwanted crap than discussing on the real point. I was and am hoping for something better here.
    Anyone else who can actually give me the answer?





    hair girlfriend smiley sun clipart. clipart flower pink. Spring Flowers Pink Clip Art
  • Spring Flowers Pink Clip Art



  • Rsamuga
    07-16 03:03 PM
    Hi All-

    I have a tricky scenario here, I need some input/guidance.

    I came to USA during Dec 2003 through a California based Indian Consulting firm. I worked for him for 2 years. In between, he
    applied the petition for my labor in April 2005 on eB2 Category and my responsibility was to pay for the GREEN CARD expenses.
    During Oct 2005, I joined an American company as permanent employee. Even after that, due to the good terms with my previous employer he agreed to apply for my I-140 during 2007 June and I took care of the financial aspect of it. The known understanding was that I will join his company in near future, apply the I-485 and get the GC.

    Two months back my I-140 got approved and I was waiting for the priority date to be current. Last week, I came back from my India trip. I got engaged during my trip and my marriage has been fixed in Nov'08. Today when I checked the UCSIS site, the priority date for the eB2 category is current.

    My questions are:

    1) At this point of time, I do not want to join my old employer.Working with the current American company, can I still proceed and apply for the I-485 through my previous employer ??.

    2) If not, Can I use the earlier priority date(April 2005) by applying for a fresh GC(perm labor/ I-140) from my current employer?

    3) To use the earlier priority date(April 2005), do I need to take approval letter from my previous employer ? Is there any chance that the old priority date can be revoked by the employer ??

    If any of you guys have had/come across the same kind of scenario, please do let me know what would be the best way to proceed.

    I really appreciate your response in this regard.

    Thanks!!



    more...


    clipart flower pink. Angel holding pink flower
  • Angel holding pink flower



  • pragir
    09-18 10:23 PM
    We are in the same boat as you guys. Our lawyers said that the receipt date on the receipt notice is imp. The others can be ignored.





    hot hawaiian flowers clip art. clipart flower pink. Flower Clipart
  • Flower Clipart



  • helpfriends
    04-17 09:07 AM
    They will have to apply at the consulate wherever they came from and undergo an interview to get the visa put in their passport. Then they can enter with that visa in place. If their entry is on record which it could well be a flag may be raised as to the reason for their recent entry on the visa waiver program.

    Are interviews instant or do you typically have to wait for a date? A petition approval is not an approval to work, correct? Sorry, I am just learning the process. Is there a link on here that shows how it should be done?

    BTW, this person was here on an L1 for another company up until December 07 in US, went home for vacation for a month, sent in paperwork for L1A under new company since current visa lapsed, came back early to US on VW(green form) and then waited here for his new L1 petition to approve - while working. He thinks that this is ok. :eek:


    Thanks again!



    more...


    house Flower Clipart clipart flower pink. flower pink purple
  • flower pink purple



  • dealsnet
    01-08 09:36 PM
    No one can file I-485 without the PD for that person is current in the visa bulletin.
    You can replace your previous wife with a new wife at home, not with USCIS. !!!!!!!!!

    Hi,

    Just wanted to know how should one modify the immigration petition again after divorce and second marriage. Can the second wife name be added to 485 immediately or wait for the PD to become current? And how about EAD?

    Thanks





    tattoo Flower Clipart clipart flower pink. hairstyles flower clip art
  • hairstyles flower clip art



  • anuh1
    03-30 08:12 AM
    Congrats man. I am still waiting for mine. All the best for your perm.



    more...


    pictures pink flower clip art free. clipart flower pink. free clip art flowers borders.
  • free clip art flowers borders.



  • saps
    11-06 03:53 PM
    How about we send congratulation letter to President-Elect Obama. This should go as a combined effort from the whole IV community. Any thoughts???

    Dear President-Elect Obama,

    Legal Immigrant Community in USA would like to congratulate you on your impressive campaign and win. We wish you all the best for your presidency tenure and promise to provide you our support and in many manner we can.
    We would also like to take this opportunity to bring your attention to some common problems which legal immigrants are currently facing.

    1. Quota system for countries resulting in wait period for Greencard ranging from 5-15 years for both Employment based and Family based categories.
    2. Extreme dependency on employer because of unclear 'Same or similar job change regulations'. We cannot accept promotions, salary increases or any job title or location changes in order to not lose the status on current pending Greendcard application.
    3. In this current economy, many legal immigrants are losing their jobs resulting in changing employers for which they have to go to the end of the line again and start the GC process all over again if the job title or salary is much differnet from the original one.


    We understand that USA is currently facing more pressing issues at this time which need your imminent attention but few simple reliefs from your administration will make the lives of immigrants much better here. As a result, they will contribute more towards the economy, buy houses, invest and establish new businesses.

    Suggestions for relief to immigrant community:
    1. Approve pending bill HR5882 which captures wasted Green card numbers from the past due to bureacracy delays.
    2. Remove Same or Similar job requirements for Green card applicants waiting for more than 1 year in their I-485( Last stage of GreenCard). They should be allowed to join any employer with any title or salary changes.
    3. Allow pending I-485 applicants to join schools full time without affecting their Greencard applications.
    4. Allow pending I-485 applicants waiting for more than 2 years on their last stage of greencard to establish businesses.
    5. Allow temp visas for family members who are stuck in lines for Family based immigration.

    Few simple changes as stated above will bring imminent relief to legal immigrant community. Many of us want to buy homes, start businesses, go to school full time but cannot do so till we become permanent residents. Wait periods are so long that we are stuck with the same employers with stalled career growth.

    We expect that you will consider the above ideas and bring the change that all the people are hoping from years who are stuck in legal limbo.

    Thank you
    Your supporters
    Legal Immigrant Community





    dresses Flower Clipart clipart flower pink. Spring Flowers (Pink) Cute
  • Spring Flowers (Pink) Cute



  • looivy
    10-05 12:05 AM
    He needs to wake up and look at the plight of legal immigrants.

    VIA The New York Times

    "Although President Obama has put off an immigration overhaul until next year, the federal agency in charge of approving visas is planning ahead for the possibility of giving legal status to millions of illegal immigrants, the agency’s director said Thursday.

    “We are under way to prepare for that,” Alejandro Mayorkas, the director of the agency, the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services, said in an interview. Mr. Obama has told immigration officials that a legalization program would be part of legislation the White House would propose, said Mr. Mayorkas, who became director in August. The agency’s goal, he said, is to be ready to expand rapidly to handle the gigantic increase in visa applications it would face if the legislation, known as comprehensive immigration reform, passed Congress."


    Continue reading (http://www.nytimes.com/2009/10/02/us/politics/02immig.html)



    More... (http://ashwinsharma.com/2009/10/02/president-obama-advises-uscis-to-prepare-for-possible-legalization-legislation-in-2010.aspx?ref=rss)



    more...


    makeup pink flower clip art. clipart flower pink. Flower Clipart
  • Flower Clipart



  • CRAZYMONK
    09-24 11:38 AM
    but we received an RFE Yday forwarded from my old address which I moved out 1 year ago and filed AR11.

    also the RFE stated that there is no G28 representation on our case and worst thing was online status is still pending.

    We had lost 13 valuable days because of address they used in RFE.

    Good Luck.!!

    I think that is the reason you got it to your address instead of your attorney. They might have missed that G-28 or your attorney forgot to send in with other stuff.

    Is that RFE just for G-28?





    girlfriend hairstyles flower clip art clipart flower pink. Flower Art Pink Intuition Wide
  • Flower Art Pink Intuition Wide



  • gsc999
    07-15 08:23 PM
    I know we have to do a lot of work to get coverage but I was just saddened at the behavior of the bigwigs. They know the news and yet chose not to report it.
    ---
    - All the local Chinese newspaper carry this event on front page
    - We were on local KTSF TV, thanks to help from our Chinese friends
    - We were local KTVU 2 TV channel at prime time
    - We have been covered by local print media like Mercury news
    - We have interviewed with local radio stations
    - We had reporter from Associated Press cover this event
    - BusinessWeek wrote an article about us

    Mind you this is Silicon valley not some countryside suburb in America.

    I encourage you to collect these links and post them in the existing San Jose rally thread so people understand the real breath of media coverage that this rally actually received. Our volunteers are too exhausted from yesterday's event your help will be appreciated.





    hairstyles Angel holding pink flower clipart flower pink. Day Flowers Flower Pink
  • Day Flowers Flower Pink



  • 140jibjab
    01-11 12:24 PM
    You wil need to Update your Biographic information(there is a form # for it) for your I485 application. It is not mandatory. But is adviced to do so. Why are you hesitating to update your I485 to drop your spouse?

    US consulate in India will not have the information regarding I485.



    Thanks So much for the Answers.

    Can you please answer one more Question?

    I m not updating the INS regarding the Divorce, when my new wife attaends the H4, she would show the Divorce and Remarried certficate to the Consulate is that good enough so that they would take care of evrything?

    Thank you again





    Bpositive
    03-17 01:36 PM
    did anyone get reimbursed for the medical exams - physicals and vaccinations?
    i am having a hard time getting my provider submit the claims to the insurance company.





    pd_recapturing
    06-20 06:14 PM
    I have a 9 digit number (xxx xxx xxx) with prefix 'A' on my approved I-140 notice (Nov 2006) just above my beneficiary name.

    I was confused about this number, so I called USCIS today and found that the number on my I-140 petition is the Alien number.

    USCIS representative clearly stated that 'A' number, File number and Alien registration number are one and the same; also this number can be 7 to 9 digits with prefix 'A'.

    So if you have �A� number on the I-140 approved notice please provide the same appropriately. However, not all I-140 petitions will have 'A' number.

    One other thing, Please do NOT say 'N/A' instead say 'NONE' if 'A' number is unknown at this present time.

    Thanks
    Raj
    Thanks for clearing this up.
    Did USCIS representative provide you any reason as to why all the I 140 approvals dont have A# ?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment