Thursday, June 9, 2011

computer backgrounds wallpaper free

images The ackgrounds we have for computer backgrounds wallpaper free. desktop wallpaper, free 3d
  • desktop wallpaper, free 3d



  • payur
    07-14 01:14 PM
    Folks,

    NSC and TSC are still processing the mid june filers cases. Please see the below link. They are slow in issuing receipts. The date you are seeing is notice dates. The receipt date are june or prior to that.

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/ReceiptingTimes071307.pdf





    wallpaper desktop wallpaper, free 3d computer backgrounds wallpaper free. desktop background wallpapers.
  • desktop background wallpapers.



  • nitkad
    04-15 01:17 PM
    This tax issue does not seem like part of "All other Green Card Issues" under which it is started.





    computer backgrounds wallpaper free. Free,Desktop,Wallpaper
  • Free,Desktop,Wallpaper



  • santb1975
    11-21 02:30 PM
    With an EAD in hand and with the Market there could be a bigger and better opportunity. Keep up the high spirits

    But I have a lot to be thankful for. Thanks to IV, he has his EAD and can have one less thing to worry about in his new job search.





    2011 desktop background wallpapers. computer backgrounds wallpaper free. Free Desktop Backgrounds
  • Free Desktop Backgrounds



  • MightyIndian
    10-23 01:58 PM
    The new US consulate in Hyderabad starts functioning from 10/24. However it starts visa services only in December.
    http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/Cities/Hyderabad/US_Russian_consulates_in_city/articleshow/3630605.cms



    more...


    computer backgrounds wallpaper free. computer backgrounds free.
  • computer backgrounds free.



  • softcrowd
    02-07 09:46 AM
    As many people stated already, Parents do not qualify for H4 status. They can come here on Visitors (B2) visa but that way their stay here can not be more than 6 months & frequent such stays also raise a red flag.

    So, unless one becomes Citizen - I can't think of an alternative to bring parents on a permanent basis. I wish there is a way too!!





    computer backgrounds wallpaper free. Free Jesus NOTW Wallpaper for
  • Free Jesus NOTW Wallpaper for



  • jthomas
    03-27 01:01 PM
    Generally it is little difficult to sponsor a GC through one's own business. USCIS wants to know if it is a legitimate business, with revenues, employees, contracts etc

    My attorney told me the same thing. USCIS wants to know if it is a legitimate business. However, if you wish to start/buy a business. Approach SCORE / SBA at your county. Make a business plan. Plan it out with recruiting employees at a later stage. After some time apply for green card. You never know you would be able to make a succesful business.

    I went through some of the process but it does not suit me so i backed off.

    Please update your information.



    more...


    computer backgrounds wallpaper free. computer wallpaper backgrounds
  • computer wallpaper backgrounds



  • gettinthere
    01-08 11:37 AM
    Thanks for the confirmation!





    2010 Free,Desktop,Wallpaper computer backgrounds wallpaper free. The ackgrounds we have for
  • The ackgrounds we have for



  • ashkam
    08-08 08:39 PM
    If you look at the forms page on the USCIS website, it says previous editions of the I-485 form accepted.



    more...


    computer backgrounds wallpaper free. computer backgrounds wallpaper
  • computer backgrounds wallpaper



  • fide_champ
    03-04 05:10 PM
    Is there anything i can do on H4 visa??

    Enjoy life at home :-)





    hair Free Desktop Backgrounds computer backgrounds wallpaper free. Free desktop wallpaper,
  • Free desktop wallpaper,



  • LostInGCProcess
    09-20 12:13 AM
    Look at this guys..Spain sending the Immigrants back to Home country because they dont want to pay the unemploment benefits in bad economy..

    http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/26792948/

    I like this plan...lumpsum amount and a ticket to your home country, and can get back after 3 years...wow! its a good plan. :D



    more...


    computer backgrounds wallpaper free. wallpaper desktop background
  • wallpaper desktop background



  • moolchand_2002
    03-24 04:11 PM
    Hello

    My name is Moolchand Tanwar, i applied for GC got my I-140 Approved and few days back i got my I-485 Denial Notice. I here write the letter which i received from USCIS. Please go through the letter which i received and suggest me what should i do and where i can find a better help full attorney.
    -------------------

    DECISION ON APPLICATION FOR STATUS AS PERMANENT RESIDENT
    Upon consideration, it is ordered that your I-485 be denied for the following reasons:
    On February 4,2008, you filed an application to register permanent residence or Adjust status (form I-485) with USCIS (" the service") based upon an approved petition for Alien worker(I-40) with filed on your behalf by you employer, ABC COMPANY INC ( name not disclosed here) ( hereinafter as " the petitioner"). In doing so you sought to obtain an immigration benefit pursuant to section 245 of the immigration and nationality Act, as amended (the Act.)

    On June 8, 2010, you appeared for an interview at the USCIS netwark Field office in connection with your I-485 application.
    Service records revealed that entered the United States on August 15, 1997 as a nonimmigrant B2 Visitor with permission to remain in the United States for a temporary period not exceed 6 months, February 14, 1998. At the time of the filing of your form I-485, you were no longer in a lawful status. Therefore, you must satisfy the requirement under Section 245(i) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) in order to adjust status in the United States to that of a lawful permanent resident.
    Section 245(i) of INA further states, in Pertinent part that:
    (1) Notwithstanding the provisions of subsections (a) and (c) of this section, an alien physically present in the United States----
    (A)WHO-----
    (i) entered the United States without inspection: or
    (ii) is within one if the classed enumerated in subsection (c) of this section:
    (B) who is the beneficiary (including a spouse or child of the principal alien, if eligible to receive a Visa under section 203(d) of---------
    (i) a petition for classification under section 204 that filed with the Attorney general on or before April 30, 2001; or
    (ii)an application for a labor certification under section 212(a)(5)(A) that filed pursuant to the regulations of the secretary of Labor on or before such date; and
    (C) who, in the case of a beneficiary of a petition for classification, or an application for labor certification, described in subparagraph (B) that was filed after January 14, 1998, is physically presented in the united states on the date of the enactment of the LIFE Act Amendments of 2000;
    may apply to the Attorney General for the adjustment of his or her status to that of an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence, The Attorney General may accept such application only the alien remits with such application a sun equaling $1,000 as of the date of receipt of the application.....

    8 C.F.R Section 245.10(n) states in pertinent part that:
    (n) Evidentiary requirement to demonstrate physical presence on December 21,2000.
    (1) Unless the qualifying immigrant visa petition or application for labor certification was filed on or before January 14, 1998, a principal grandfathered alien must establish that he or she was physically present in the United States on December 21,2000 to the eligible to apply to adjust status under Section 245(i) of the Act. if no one document establishes the alien's physical presence on December 21,2000; he or she may submit several documents establishing his or her physical presence in the United States prior to and after December 21, 2000.

    Section 245(i) of the INA provides that certain individuals may still adjust status despite the ground of ineligibility listed in section 245(c) of the INA, if the priority of their underlying immigrant visa petition is on or before April 30, 2001 and they can establish physical presence in the United States on the December 21, 2000.
    As evidence of you eligibility under section 245(i), you claimed that you were grandfathered by the approved I-140 petition filed on your behalf by ABC COMPANY INC ( name is not disclosed here) the petitioner which has a priority date of April 18, 2001 under section 245(i) of the INA. As said petition was filed after January 14, 1998, you were required to provide evidence that you were physically presented in the U.S. before December 21, 2000.
    In response to a Request for further Evidence (REF) issued by the officer on your Interview day on 6/8/2010, you appeared at the USCIS network Field office on 7/9/2010 as scheduled. You submitted the following document:
    (1) Supplement A to the Form I-485 along with the $1000 penalty fee pursuant to Section 245(i) of the INA;
    (2) An employment letter from a ( name not disclosed here) the president of ABC COMPANY INC ( name not disclosed here)
    (3) Your attorney's statement regarding the employment portability under the American Competitiveness in the 21st Century Act;
    (4) A Letter from an ( Person name not disclosed here) testifying your tenancy from 1/2000-12/2003 as the proof that you were physically presented in the United States around December 21, 2000.

    Having reviewed the evidence you submitted, the service determines that you failed to establish that you were physically presented in the United States on December 21, 2000.
    Thus, the service concludes that, lacking any evidence of Physical presence, you are statutory ineligible to adjust status under Section 2459i) if the Act. Therefore, your I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status is Denied.

    USCIS is not initiating removal procedures against you at this time. The decision resulting in the denial of form I-485 leaves you without lawful immigration status and you are presenting the United States in violation of the law. You are required to depart the United States within thirty days fro the date of this decision, or be subject to removal proceedings. Remaining in the United States beyond this time will also affect your ability to return to the Unites States, Also as of the date of this notice, any employment authorization granted based on the pendency of your application is hereby revoked.
    ------------------

    Please suggest what should i do now. Can i appeal for it, If i appeal how long USCIS to take for decision. Will i ever get my GC approved.

    I am really very depressed and tensed please help.

    Thanks





    hot computer backgrounds free. computer backgrounds wallpaper free. Desktop Wallpaper
  • Desktop Wallpaper



  • eagerr2i
    08-02 06:00 PM
    My wife collected her's from VFS but they do not give it out the same day either at the consulate or the VFS. The earliest I guess is 3 PM the next day that you can collect it.



    more...


    house desktop wallpapers. computer backgrounds wallpaper free. d desktop version of wallpaper
  • d desktop version of wallpaper



  • anandksingh
    04-30 10:28 AM
    Just made my contribution.





    tattoo Free Jesus NOTW Wallpaper for computer backgrounds wallpaper free. computer backgrounds free
  • computer backgrounds free



  • mariner5555
    04-04 01:57 PM
    I e-filed for EAD recently and got my biometrics appointment within two weeks, and got the card about 5 weeks after applying. My wife went through the paper process a few months back, and the card took nearly 3 months to arrive. So from this unscientific test, I think that e-filing is much faster for EAD at least.
    Rgrant, coolguy ..Thank you v.much !!



    more...


    pictures computer wallpaper backgrounds computer backgrounds wallpaper free. computer backgrounds wallpaper
  • computer backgrounds wallpaper



  • HarishM
    09-21 04:21 PM
    Since I did my master's here. I think they filed my case under EB1...I need to re-check. If this is the case then how long does it take. Yes I'm an indian.





    dresses Desktop Wallpaper computer backgrounds wallpaper free. computer wallpaper
  • computer wallpaper



  • simple1
    06-03 05:57 PM
    Again Fake question.

    Arent you guys tired of asking these fake questions ? Get a life that is worth living.

    Hi All,
    My company applied 485 and h1b. I am in AOS status and having EAD. My company laid off me on March and they are not revoke my h1b and 140(they may hire me back once get new job). Mean time shall i work hourly job and get around $1200 per month with same job description with using my EAD(new company will run payroll and W2). Also i am keep looking permanent full time job with my higher salary.

    For the hourly job they asking to fill I-9(employment eligibility verification will inform USCIS). On that form asking my A# with EAD expiration date.

    Is there a chance USCIS will know my hourly job?. My concern - this hourly job will create a problem for my GC process (chance to get REF) because rate is low

    Please give me your valuable suggestion

    Thanks



    more...


    makeup computer backgrounds wallpaper computer backgrounds wallpaper free. desktop wallpapers.
  • desktop wallpapers.



  • caydee
    07-14 12:31 AM
    Done and forwarded to about 50 people. But the website shows only 2037 petitions. Is this website for real?





    girlfriend computer backgrounds free computer backgrounds wallpaper free. Free Desktop Wallpaper
  • Free Desktop Wallpaper



  • stones
    07-08 05:33 PM
    Do you think, I won't have problem even I do not have paystubs for October, 2008. I gave my OPT card, OPT I20 and latest pay stubs of Company B (until September 2008) and Company C (until June, 2009). Would they work? Please let me know. Thanks a lot for your advice.


    In my Internationa office ther gave me this email

    # On June 4, 2008 you were approved for a change of status to H1B from 10/01/2008-09/02/2011 with employer A.
    # 09/16/2008 was your last day of employment at A. At that time your were in F-1 status. Since you did not remain with A until 10/01/2008, your H1B status was never activated.
    # On October 28, 2008 employer B, filed an H1B Change of Employer and Extension of Stay petition on your behalf and you began employment under the impression that you were eligible for the benefit of portability. Since your H1B status was never activated, you were still in F-1 status at that time and were not eligible for the benefit of H1B portability. To date, no determination has been made on this application.
    # On June 15, 2009 the Employer C filed a Change of Employer petition on your behalf and you began employment at Employer C.

    Conclusion: The items that you have provided in response to the RFE show a sequence of events that may
    make your extension of stay impossible. You were not in H1B status when employer B filed an H1B transfer for
    you. This apparent lapse in visa status since the filing of the employer B H1B petition may exceed 180 days and
    we recommend that you speak with an immigration attorney immediately to review your options.

    I have attached a list of recommended immigration attorneys.

    If one of the recommended immigration attorneys provides information in regard to your situation that would be
    helpful in our response to the second RFE. Please forward all information by July 20th.

    Moving forward, USCIS will most likely approve employer C's request for H1B employment and deny the extension of
    H1B stay. If this occurs, you will need to travel to obtain your H1B status. Please let us know the Consulate
    where you will obtain your visa at so we can provide USCIS with this information.





    hairstyles wallpaper desktop background computer backgrounds wallpaper free. free computer backgrounds
  • free computer backgrounds



  • BECsufferer
    07-30 09:30 AM
    Thanks.

    Now something that had been on top of my mind for long. Does anyone know how to make Google include subjective interpretation to search query? I will elaborate ...

    Say you want to search for all the work been done or being done on say "teapot". Normally you type in "teapot" in search bar and Google will dump millions of results. And those results would be screened objectively based on the search query i.e. "teapot". But interestingly, "kettle" is also a synomous for "teapot" but since the search was objectively driven, this subjective association would be excluded. This is just an example, I framed to explain my point.

    A quick answer to above would be to include any synomous words, but we all know in techonological world and especially in the IP area, their could numerous ways to hid the information while maintaining it on public forums. If you have been engaged in IP development, you will understand what I am talking about.





    lord_labaku
    09-21 09:15 PM
    If your passport has been impounded, cant you only travel out of the country by hiding in a cargo box anyway....GC will be the last in your list of worries. No?





    vicks_don
    01-23 08:22 AM
    You guys are great Leaders...



    No comments:

    Post a Comment