Saturday, June 11, 2011

cricket world cup images

images T20 CRICKET WORLD CUP: Watch cricket world cup images. 2003 ICC Cricket World Cup,
  • 2003 ICC Cricket World Cup,



  • dish
    03-20 03:53 PM
    TALENT Bill, a new, stand-alone, business immigration bill developed by Compete America, a coalition comprised of AILA and various corporations, universities, research institutions and trade associations. AILA Doc. No. 06021668.

    http://www.aila.org/content/default.aspx?docid=8846

    This is what I got googling for talent bill





    wallpaper 2003 ICC Cricket World Cup, cricket world cup images. Watch ICC Cricket World Cup,
  • Watch ICC Cricket World Cup,



  • shyamiv
    09-20 03:23 PM
    Guys..i have noticed that so many other members has already been complained about the getting Red dots for no reason...i got the red for this post for just a spell mistake. This is too much and IV has to do some thing about this. Otherwise people will afraid or not be willing to post their opinions here...

    That should not stop you from expressing your opinions and thoughts here in this forum !





    cricket world cup images. tenth Cricket World Cup
  • tenth Cricket World Cup



  • ThinkTwice
    07-09 08:11 PM
    Please be present and get some shots and videos if possible ..(please confirm that you can take pictures etc) .. it would be great, we in other areas would like to get a glimse of how this whole thing went down...





    2011 Watch ICC Cricket World Cup, cricket world cup images. 2011 cricket world cup final
  • 2011 cricket world cup final



  • Canadian_Dream
    06-18 02:31 PM
    That's NOT right. AC-21 Yates Memo states that:
    As long as your I-140 is not revoked and your I-485 is NOT adjudicated with in 6 months, you are covered by AC-21 portability law. That means you can change jobs before six months (with or without EAD) and still continue with you GC process.

    The chances of I-485 being adjudicated in six month is quite low. Stick to your current job for 2 months, remain on payroll for few months by forgoing PTO/Severance. That would give you 3-4 months. Then change your job with H1B and let your I-140/I-485 continue as it is. Send AC-21 letter at the end of 5th month. I think you should stick to your current employer.

    Please check old thread on AC-21 discussions and the following link should be useful.
    http://www.murthy.com/news/n_yatmay.html





    To invoke, AC21 you should have filed 485 and passed 180 days.

    In your situation, I would go with the new employer if he is ready to file the labor today(ASAP). If he has the ad already running for a month, then you should be able to get the LC approved within a week.

    Then file 140 in premium and wait with all 485 docs ready. if you dont get 140 approved before July end and if the bulletin retrogress, then go ahead and file 485. If the bulletin does not retrogress, then wait till 140 gets approved and file 485. PORT THE PD.

    If you dont want to wait, the file 140 and 485 togather. But 140 in regular is unpredictable. If you file in premium then you can get H1 for 3 years later and also you wil get EAD faster.

    CONTRIBUTE TO IV.



    more...


    cricket world cup images. Cricket Worldcup 1996
  • Cricket Worldcup 1996



  • bbenhill
    10-12 07:55 PM
    Hi, what can be the cause of rejection ? Last time I checked filing for extension will be ok if the applicant travelled oustide US.

    please advice ...



    Please ask an attorney.

    why?
    If H1B extension is pending and going out of country even if travelling with valid AP, then there are chances that pending H1B extension denied by USCIS.

    I advice you to consult a good attorney.





    cricket world cup images. ICC U/19 Cricket World Cup
  • ICC U/19 Cricket World Cup



  • gandalf1234
    02-10 02:21 PM
    Guys --
    I got 485 Card production order and welcome notice email yesterday . I am assuming that means I got PR . my company has filed for H1 -B extension last week itself . what will happen to that extension , do we need to revoke/withdraw that petition ?
    has anyone being in this situation ?

    Thanks,
    gandalf



    more...


    cricket world cup images. ICC Cricket World Cup
  • ICC Cricket World Cup



  • tampacoolie
    07-26 08:47 PM
    I was asked by my lawyer to prepare this document in a tabular format. The document is to list my entry and exit dates, I797 numbers and I-94 numbers in a chronological order. He also suggested to decode the entry and exit stamps in my passport and take a copy of all these evidences and placed in chronolgical order. I dont know what the purpose here, I had all documents in scanned PDF and it was easy for me come up with document with right dates.

    Date of entry
    or Extension Approval | Status | I94 Validity date I-94# Exit Date

    XX/XX/XXXX | H1B | XX/XX/XXXX XXX XX/XX/XXXX.





    2010 tenth Cricket World Cup cricket world cup images. T20 CRICKET WORLD CUP: Watch
  • T20 CRICKET WORLD CUP: Watch



  • H1B2GC
    10-02 06:24 PM
    USCIS addresses RFE's to attorney who represents you, you will not get the RFE. Even if you call USCIS, they will not provide you with clear details.

    Try calling them to know about your RFE; you might get lucky!



    more...


    cricket world cup images. ICC U19 Cricket World Cup
  • ICC U19 Cricket World Cup



  • ARUNRAMANATHAN
    09-24 04:56 PM
    USCIS dont care ...so dont worry !





    hair 2011 cricket world cup final cricket world cup images. Twenty20 World Cup cricket
  • Twenty20 World Cup cricket



  • GCwaitforever
    05-28 09:28 AM
    According to USCIS, finger prints expire within 15 months. So if you received an EAD after filing for I-485, technically USCIS should not ask for your fingerprints during the 1-year EAD renewal. For the second EAD renewal, it is valid.

    Asking for FP during e-filing is a process inefficiency for USCIS and unnecessarily delays the application adjudication. For some reason, USCIS is not able to identify that you still have valid finger prints filed last year during the e-filing. Please raise this issue with Ombudsman.



    more...


    cricket world cup images. cricket world cup 2011
  • cricket world cup 2011



  • arc
    11-16 04:38 PM
    If the name check is over and they can also assign a visa number to low hanging fruits and give out a GC... I don't know whether its linked to PD or Receipt Date because there were posts about EB2 05 getting GC...:confused:





    hot Cricket Worldcup 1996 cricket world cup images. 1983 Cricket World Cup.
  • 1983 Cricket World Cup.



  • virtual55
    06-20 08:57 AM
    get the photos from CVS, they give you 6 photos for 8 bucks



    more...


    house in 2011 cricket world cup. cricket world cup images. The Ninth Cricket World Cup
  • The Ninth Cricket World Cup



  • GreeNever
    02-08 04:05 PM
    If it be projected as "a deed" endorsed by 1000 NRIs affecting abt 100000 NRIs in the US, even a lame duck will tend to grow back.. uptill it's web claw..





    tattoo ICC U/19 Cricket World Cup cricket world cup images. invaded the cricket pitch
  • invaded the cricket pitch



  • bskrishna
    02-11 10:54 AM
    The 800K pending 485s include people who have filed multiple 485s.
    Cases like
    1) Spouses filing thier own as well as dependant.
    2) More then one primary filing.

    So i guess there are about 100K duplicate and invalid applications.

    In a way our community contributes to our own downfall...

    Processing will also be delayed by people filing unnecessary Service requests for FP & AP etc., even when there is no use in near term just to be on par with everyone else.



    more...


    pictures ICC Cricket World Cup cricket world cup images. quot;ICC Cricket World Cup 2011
  • quot;ICC Cricket World Cup 2011



  • roseball
    10-26 04:42 AM
    Shouldnt be any problem..But I suggest to file for withdrawal asap if your wife is not planning to leave the country immediately...Because, she is legally out of status if she has not started working since Oct 1st (Though one can argue on this as she has a AOS pending too)...If she leaves the country immediately, she doesnt even have to file a withdrawal...She can leave the country and either enter on AP and use EAD to work or get a H4 Visa stamped, enter on H4 and use EAD to work....Either way, I dont see any issues here....





    dresses 1983 Cricket World Cup. cricket world cup images. ICC U/19 Cricket World Cup
  • ICC U/19 Cricket World Cup



  • deardar
    07-06 10:55 AM
    Brother why ?



    more...


    makeup ICC U19 Cricket World Cup cricket world cup images. in 2011 cricket world cup.
  • in 2011 cricket world cup.



  • ss1026
    11-04 11:43 AM
    Hey this is good news, atleast the crowd will get reduced in chennai consulate :)

    Yes, that will help the chennai consulate lines. And it is great for hyderabadis since we don't have to go to chennai, sometimes multiples times for a single stamping.





    girlfriend invaded the cricket pitch cricket world cup images. ICC U/19 Cricket World Cup
  • ICC U/19 Cricket World Cup



  • Leo07
    10-16 10:40 PM
    Thanks All!
    I went with regular.I learned that I could upgrade anytime after I receive the receipt. So, if there's any changes as others have warned in the forum, I'll upgrade at that point.

    Not sure if my response makes sense to most, but, I wanted to get this done during Nava Ratri. My attorney wouldn't process it Premium way until they receive the physical check in hand. Which means I'll have to push this into next week, I was not ready for that either.

    Long explanation, but all who responded and viewed the thread deserve one.

    Thanks for responding. BTW, the fee they quoted me was $1250.00 ( 1000 + 250 processing fee)

    Go for regular, the current processing time for I140 TSC is 4 months, you should be able to get approved before the next spillover season which is Jul - Sep 2011 (This is still a long shot for us :))





    hairstyles cricket world cup 2011 cricket world cup images. ICC Cricket World Cup.
  • ICC Cricket World Cup.



  • kumarc123
    10-22 09:28 AM
    Gurus pls help,

    Here's my situation.
    I'm a derivative and recently got an interview notice.

    1) My spouse came here with H1 status (without me). Because my spouse's company can only start processing my H4 visa, 3 months after my spouse start date. Since it will be difficult for us to be thousands of miles away, we decided to use my tourist visa and come here so that I can join my spouse. So, I came here initially in B1/B2 status (around February 2006). After 3 months (around May 2006), I got a job offer from one company and was willing to sponsor my H1 visa. During the H1 processing, I had to go back home for emergency. Again came back to US using B1/B2. After I came back, we got a RFE asking for the new I-94. Then, my H1 was approved around November 2006 but only started getting paid around May 2007 (after I got a client).

    If asked during the interview, when I started working? Should I answer November 2006 (when my H1 visa was approved) or May 2007 (when I started getting paid bec I got a client)?

    2) Late last year we went to Canada and our I-94 was not taken from us. We were told that it's because we will be in Canada for few days only. Hence, we dont have a new I-94 in our hands. Currently, we're still holding old I-94. When we filed our I-485, the last entry date we entered was based on the Canada trip so it wont match the date with the old I-94. Will this cause a problem during the interview?

    Please let me know your thoughts. Thanks

    Hello there,
    Well I can answer one question of your's, when you travel to Canada, they don't normally put a new I94 ( I have driven too many times)
    So I would put the date specified on the old 1-94 exclusive of my trips to Canada, reason being I-94 is the only official record of entering and exiting the country. So why complicate things more?

    Hope it helps





    ashkam
    12-07 07:52 AM
    I applied for my 485 in August and then applied for my H1B extension in november. Obviously your lawyer is incompetent.





    tnite
    10-16 01:28 PM
    - 485/765/131 submitted in Aug. Receipts are in with Oct 1 as the date. Why would they mark a date in October on the notice even though they physically received the applications on Aug 15th?

    - Should I be receiving an EAD 90 days from Aug 15th or Oct 1?
    Contact USCIS and let them know that the application was delivered on Aug 15th.Open a service request.

    - My H1 will expire by the end of the year. Should I be concerned? Do I have to do anything if I receive the EAD before it expires? Assume a case where I get my EAD approved and for some reason, my wife who is on H1, fails to get her EAD before the end of this year. Do I have to file for her extension, or take some other action?
    H1B expiring shouldn't be of concern.Once your H1b expires you are in Adjustment of Status.Inform your employer to change the employer verification details in I9. Ask him use the EAD instead of H1B.
    As far as your wife is concerned it still doesnt matter whether she gets her EAD or not before her H1 expires.But she cannot continue to work once her
    H1B expires until she receives the EAD .If I were you I would extend both the H1b and stay on h1b until possible.

    - When can a person safely switch his/her employer? 180 days after filing the application or after receiving I485 approval?

    180 days after filing for 1485 provided your I140 was approved.

    - Can a spouse work on the basis of the receipt notice from USCIS, or does she need to have the EAD approval?
    NO.She needs EAD card. Approval notice cannot be used to work.Thats illegal.
    - How long (currently) would it take to receive the Green Card in hand? Are there enough numbers available with USCIS to allot GCs to almost everyone who qualifies?
    Once approved anywhere from 7-30 days you might get the GC by mail.
    I dont know whether there are enough numbers.I won't even speculate.

    - Would I get the fingerprinting notice directly or would my employer receive it?
    You would get a copy of the FP notice.

    - What other formalities would be left after (assuming) 485/765 are approved?
    765 is EAD.Its a interim benefit while your 485 is in process.485 is for adjustment of status.Once 485 is approved you get the GC. There are no formalities.Have fun and njoy
    - Does anyone know of a good site that shows a workflow of all these stages in a Green Card process?

    check out this 485 SOP (http://www.immigration.com/newsletter1/uscissopprocd.pdf)and there are more if you can google it.
    Goodluck



    No comments:

    Post a Comment