Thursday, June 23, 2011

daft punk wallpapers

images Daft punk guy iphone wallpaper daft punk wallpapers. Daft Punk desktop wallpaper :
  • Daft Punk desktop wallpaper :



  • irrational
    10-06 04:21 PM
    We(My wife and I) recently (July 2009) got our FPs done. immediately after that our cases got transferred from TSC to VSC.

    PD: Feb 14, 2005.

    I thought VSC is not processing any I-485 applications. Is anyone else in the same status ?

    Also, I have to apply for EAD and AP.. Do I apply in TSC or VSC ?:confused:

    Please help! :(





    wallpaper Daft Punk desktop wallpaper : daft punk wallpapers. Daft-punk-mobile-wallpaper
  • Daft-punk-mobile-wallpaper



  • harish
    06-04 11:34 AM
    please help

    I updated my address via online at USCIS, sent the AR-11 via certified mail, only to find out that my current address was not on file for my I-485 that was pending at that time.

    I called TSC using POJ technique, and the IO who answered was very helpful and she took down my new address. I provided both mine and my spouse's receipt numbers and she updated the address for both of us. I had three soft LUD's only after I spoke to the IO.

    For those who have to change their address, please take some time and call TSC and verify your address on file! Hope this helps.





    daft punk wallpapers. HD Daft Punk wallpaper
  • HD Daft Punk wallpaper



  • ashwin_27
    02-25 12:48 PM
    Absolutely agree. That is definitely the way the other side will argue against the "dependents exemption" provision. But doesnt mean we shouldn't ask for it :). its another way to reduce the backlog. And while the practical aspect of what you describe is completely true...what we can argue is - is it fair to bring in thousands of workers and their familes for "work" using one criteria (we do not need families to work for industries) and then ask them to pack up because of backlogs created by another criteria? (too many of you came to work now you suffer because we use a different logic to make you permanently settle here)
    it is a part of IV provisions and proposals. we ask for 10 things and push hard and might get 1 or 2 through.

    H1B is temporary visa.
    Green Card is permanent.

    On H1B you can even come to USA for 1 day and go back. But on Greencard you are asking to say here permanently with family. You are also asking for family be given all Green Card benefits like ability to work etc. So it makes sense to count dependents. On H1B the employer is only giving you the job and calling you. So you get work permit. Wife and children do not. You are being called only because USA needs your valuable skills and they cannot find Americans. There is no I485 stage on H1B visa. Wife coming on H4 is only to stay with you. This is understood even before she applied for the visa. So there is no reason for wife to complain that she cannot work on H4. On Greencard I485 stage, once the employer has established no American is available to work, you petition USCIS to allow your wife to stay with you as you also will stay permanently. in I485 you ask for the benefits of permanent residency for wife and children.

    So it makes sense for counting dependents in the quota. What we should focus on is removing country limits. Country limits are discriminatory. It is morally wrong.





    2011 Daft-punk-mobile-wallpaper daft punk wallpapers. daft punk wallpapers. daft
  • daft punk wallpapers. daft



  • delax
    08-06 07:40 PM
    If 3600 have been approved, then between 7200 and 9000 numbers have already been consumed based on an average of 2 or 2.5. Take your pick. We have only completed 4 business days in August. At this rate we'll blow through the 20,000 numbers in less than ten days. That means EB2 becomes U in Sept and it makes 2006 approvals look even more egregious.

    Welcome to the United States Confusing & Incompetent Services a.k.a USCIS :mad::mad::mad:



    more...


    daft punk wallpapers. Music - Daft Punk Wallpaper
  • Music - Daft Punk Wallpaper



  • amsgc
    01-22 10:13 PM
    Alright - good luck and sleep tight!

    Well optimism and positive thinking is the only way up in life mate. Anyways we all know wht happened last year wherer so many people got there ead in a year from first stage. There were lucky hope v r too. Thats the optimism.





    daft punk wallpapers. My Daft Punk Wallpapers
  • My Daft Punk Wallpapers



  • F1_doubt
    05-10 05:20 AM
    Hello all, my scenario -

    Been in the US for 5 yrs (MS + work). My employer had filed for my I-140 which was also approved. However, I decided to leave US, quit my job and have been in India for the last 1 year. Now, I want to go back to school in US and in the process of applying for a F1 visa.

    Now, I need to know how my previous I-140 (immigration petition) affects my prospects for obtaining the F1 visa (non-immigrant visa) now? I presume my I-140 will be void anyway since I quit my employer and been out of US for the last 12 months?

    note: Though my priority date became current in 2007, I chose NOT to go ahead with my GC application (I-485/AOS) as I did not have any intention to settle in US.

    Would really appreciate some insight into my F1 prospects and how to bolster my candidature to the Visa officer.

    Thank you

    P.S. The entire thought process started when I saw the question "has anyone ever filed for immigration petition on your behalf" on the F1 visa application form!



    more...


    daft punk wallpapers. Daft-punk-mobile-wallpaper
  • Daft-punk-mobile-wallpaper



  • rajpatelemail
    02-12 12:37 PM
    If you are running out of time to save Candian PR under 3 years out of country stay rule, then only we have to think this canda stay.

    If you can stay here and still save candian PR for this 1.5 years, just get into the system and try out here in US. That is the best bet rather than not trying at all.
    Who knows you may get Labor/I140 in this 1.5 years and may get everything well.

    DOL procedures - We really do not know how serious that **Supervised Recruit** is, unless it is experienced by people.

    If you loose candian PR in 6 months or so, unless you land there, then we have to think about it.


    Now please give me green, as i do not have many; ;)





    2010 HD Daft Punk wallpaper daft punk wallpapers. Daft punk guy iphone wallpaper
  • Daft punk guy iphone wallpaper



  • mrajatish
    09-13 03:23 PM
    Please stop complaining, multiple posting of same greivance and try to do something constructive - I have been waiting for more than 5 years now too, and as frustrated as I am, I do not feel complaining will get me anywhere.



    more...


    daft punk wallpapers. Daft Punk wallpaper
  • Daft Punk wallpaper



  • no_more_anger
    02-06 05:46 PM
    > If you are promoted as IT manager having significant overlap of job functions, you should be fine.

    No. That is incorrect. A manager is responsible for managing people (besides other
    duties). That is a totally different job description and different category for labor.

    Some useful info:
    * If you are on H1 and job description changes (like u become a manager), H1
    amendmend MUST be filed.
    * If you are using EAD, then company doesn't need to file anything. If a RFE comes,
    you are required to show proof of job position with job description corresponding to
    that of approved labor. If your company is ready to do that (or u can get that somehow),
    you are good.
    * If you don't follow the rules, you WILL be fine as long as a RFE does not come :-)
    * Lastly, I know people in many companies where for HR purposes they are still a
    developer (or whatever) and for real, they perform totally different job functions (like
    marketing). If your company allows this, then it's an option (not legal, but practiced ).

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer.





    hair daft punk wallpapers. daft daft punk wallpapers. daft punk wallpaper,
  • daft punk wallpaper,



  • gc_peshwa
    12-09 10:54 AM
    Thanks IV for the update!
    Good news guys...This is getting exciting now. Pleasantly surprised with 59 yes votes. Thats a good number. President Obama may have pulled off a miracle by extracting the GOP YES to DREAM by supporting their agenda of tax cuts for wealthiest Americans. Its politics afterall!



    more...


    daft punk wallpapers. Daft-punk-mobile-wallpaper
  • Daft-punk-mobile-wallpaper



  • bombay_masala
    06-18 01:09 PM
    What is the Alien Registration number from I140 approval ? How do we get it if we don't have the copy of I-140 approval?



    Any more thoughts on this issue. I am making a list of documents in three categories: (i) docs/info needed absolutely (ii) docs that are not must but might help (iii) docs that are not needed at all. Please edit this list based on your research (if you can add links/cite docs to support that would be great).

    With long delays many people will be using AC21 and we might see these question repeatedly - a sticky thread can really help.

    (i) Documents or information that is essential (if you don't have these documents or info don't even think about changing jobs and just stay put at old employer)

    485 receipt number
    Alien Registration number from I140 approval (if its already done)
    Employment letter from the new employer with title/function same/similar to labor application
    Job functions from approved labor/I140 to get the above
    ??
    ??


    (ii) Documents or information that is not necessary but is good to have (try to get these documents; if you are not able to get them there might be still a way to use AC21 using a lawyer or something)

    A copy of I140 approval
    A copy of labor certification
    ??
    ??


    (iii) Documents you don't need at all (don't loose sleep if you don't have them; even if you dont have them you can use AC21 without help of a lawyer)

    ??
    ??





    hot Music - Daft Punk Wallpaper daft punk wallpapers. Daft Punk beheaded
  • Daft Punk beheaded



  • snathan
    12-02 07:03 PM
    See reply in red

    The bill also says...

    1. The illegal's application needs to be processed expeditiously.
    2. The USCIS can not increase the fee for that

    Means...the 2 million illegals will be put ahead of the legals who are rotting in line for years. To process these docs, USCIS needs more resource and needs to hire more people but they can not increase the fee. So USCIS will come after the legals and increase their fee. These democrats wants to rob legals and reward illegas.

    and you are hoping once this bill passed they will consider us...YOU MADE MY DAY.

    so WTFs



    more...


    house daft punk wallpaper, daft punk wallpapers. HD Daft Punk wallpaper
  • HD Daft Punk wallpaper



  • diptam
    06-26 04:07 PM
    I work for a wierd desi company - They are okay payment wise ( though they also make lot of money out of me) but 485 fees they dont want to take up right now.

    for me company is paying for everything except medical..





    tattoo My Daft Punk Wallpapers daft punk wallpapers. Daft Punk - Wallpaper by
  • Daft Punk - Wallpaper by



  • sheela
    11-21 02:29 PM
    Happy Thanks giving to all.



    more...


    pictures Daft-punk-mobile-wallpaper daft punk wallpapers. Daft Punk Tron Live Wallpaper
  • Daft Punk Tron Live Wallpaper



  • ashkam
    08-08 08:39 PM
    If you look at the forms page on the USCIS website, it says previous editions of the I-485 form accepted.





    dresses Daft Punk beheaded daft punk wallpapers. punk wallpaper. daft punk
  • punk wallpaper. daft punk



  • number30
    03-30 02:02 PM
    I am not 100% sure about this issue but� I do see couple of emails from attorneys regarding denying port of entry in NJ airport. If you come across of any cases please share.

    Do you know which attorneys sent this E-mail? Can you please post those E-mails after removing personal details?



    more...


    makeup Daft Punk wallpaper daft punk wallpapers. daft punk wallpaper,
  • daft punk wallpaper,



  • 485_spouse
    07-20 03:09 PM
    Atleast that is one thing good in California. May be because we pay the highest state taxes in the nation next to NY. If you are living in the border areas. check with IL or IN about their feee schedule and explore if she could enroll in one of the colleges there. Most of the states in midwest grant instate tution to residents of neighbouring states who are in the neighbourhood counties. I know for sure that Indiana does. They also charge instate tution for spouses since you are a resident of the state.

    The law states that you will be charged instate tution if you are a resident of the state by virtue of living in the state except in cases where you come to the state to get education. Check it again for Michigan and expore the neighbouring states as well. Best of luck.
    If you wants to study to become a teacher in Illinois you need SSN and autorization to work. My wife is on H4 and not able to study/teach.





    girlfriend Daft Punk - Wallpaper by daft punk wallpapers. Daft Punk wallpaper
  • Daft Punk wallpaper



  • skd
    09-06 03:18 PM
    Dear All,

    I just received a FP notice for my wife scheduled for Sep 19, 2007. I have not received mine yet (I am the primary applicant), I have a few questions regarding this. Please help me if you have any information.

    1. Is it normal for the primary applicant to not receive FP notice at the same time as dependent?
    2. Can my wife get it done without me getting an FP notice?
    3. Can I get my FP done on the same day as my wife even though I did not receive my FP notice?
    4. I have filed for I-485, EAD and AP, will we both receive an FP notice for all 3 applications or it is just one FP for all applications?

    Please help us with your expertise. Thank you very much for all your time.

    PD: Aug 2005
    EB3 INDIA
    Nebraska



    You should get yours in 1-2 days





    hairstyles Daft-punk-mobile-wallpaper daft punk wallpapers. Daft Punk
  • Daft Punk



  • thesparky007
    04-24 12:09 AM
    i edited it kirupa!!!!





    ajaykk
    01-06 09:56 PM
    Hi,

    I and my wife got AP's issued on Feb 4th 2008 with Validity till Feb 03 2008. We went to India and I returned on March 23rd and my Wife on April 20th, so at the port of entry we entered thru AP. On I-94 and AP officer stamped "Paroled till March 22 2009" for me and "Paroled till April 19th 2009" to my wife.
    Now my question is: my wife wants to visit India soon in Feb 1st week and return before April 1st week, does she need to apply for a new AP or can she use the existing AP at the POE? Would there be any issues? Please suggest.
    Also, In case if she stays for long, can I apply for a new AP for her when she is in India?

    Thanks in Advance.
    AJ





    Redeye
    04-10 10:58 AM
    But look at this from Prashanthi Reddy.

    http://www.reddyesq.com/GC.html#37

    I am presently on H1-B and filed I-140 and I-485 under Exceptional Ability & National Interest Waiver category, I got EAD (I-765) approval also;, can I do any part time job by using EAD as well as maintaining my H1-B status?
    Yes you can, as long as you continue to work for the employer that has sponsored you for the Green Card.


    I want to solid answer if possible no gray area type answers. I am done with gray areas. After 6 years of wait last thing I want is gray area :) that is reason why I posted.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment