Saturday, June 11, 2011

david henrie tattoo

images selena gomez david henrie david henrie tattoo. David Henrie - David Henrie
  • David Henrie - David Henrie



  • Beemar
    04-02 12:56 AM
    Babu Moshay, control your temper. As it is we dont have many non-indians in our group. You are putting off stray non-indians who come here to seek advice. (This guy is from Romania).

    If you cannot f***ing write that you are visiting your parents then you better not live in a country like thatt...are you a fool or what??





    wallpaper David Henrie - David Henrie david henrie tattoo. directed by David Henrie,
  • directed by David Henrie,



  • rsayed
    04-16 08:13 PM
    My H-1 started in Oct'03 and is supposed to complete it's 6 yr term on Oct'09. But, my current H-1 (with my current employer) shows an expiry date of Apr'09 (same with the stamped visa on passport) - I don't know the reason for this.

    My labor (EB2-PERM) and I-140 has been cleared/approved; Priority date is July 2006.

    I'm being offered a F/T position in one of the Big 5 consulting firms - nice offer. But, they categorically state that "there is no guarantee of GC, upon completion of one/two year". I've been told that this is standard practice for them to say this, and they normally start your GC after one year if you have less than 2 yrs, left. Even, the HR rep. told me the same thing - just that they don't offer a commitment, due to changing market conditions.

    My question - Is it advisable to change? Any ideas/thoughts on any chances whatsoever of "Immigration Reform" happening this year?

    Should I just stay put (with my approved I-140), or should I change (which seems risky)?

    Also, this "Big 5" firm processes GC in the EB-3 category - I know this for a fact (unless the position offered is of a "Manager", which is not the case with me).

    Pl. advise. Thanks.





    david henrie tattoo. david henrie and selena
  • david henrie and selena



  • mysticblue
    08-17 11:33 PM
    just remember to carefully preserve all payslips, email communications, and all other docs from this period. If and when you file for GC, you MAY need these docs.

    But, otherwise, your case is straightforward. As long as you send the H1 transfer to CIS before you are terminated/resign from B, you status will continue uninterrupted... So you are ok.

    Thanks. That helped a lot !





    2011 directed by David Henrie, david henrie tattoo. do david henrie#39;s bible
  • do david henrie#39;s bible



  • champu
    02-18 05:03 PM
    That is possible. It is like working with any other company. This not exactly self-employment, we (myself +my wife) have created own corporation with my wife has president and me as employee (Both of us have EAD). So then start working for that company. No need to inform USCIS, it is like working with any other company. Again i am still working in same or simlar job description per Labor/I140. It is verymuch legal and we are paying taxes too!!! .

    You are W2 or 1099.



    more...


    david henrie tattoo. efron,david henrie Stories
  • efron,david henrie Stories



  • manand24
    09-28 08:02 AM
    EAD - Card production ordered for me and my wife on 09/27/2007.

    See signature for details:

    PD 04/2006 EB2 INDIA
    I-140 NSC AP 10/2006
    SELF:
    I-485 NSC RD 07/02/07 ND 09/10/2007 - Receipt Notice recieved from NSC (LIN-XXX) on 09/17/2007 via USPS Mail at home
    I-131 (Travel Document) NSC RD 07/02/07 ND 09/10/2007 - Receipt Notice recieved from NSC (LIN-XXX) on 09/17/2007 via USPS Mail at home
    I-765 (EAD) NSC RD 07/02/07 ND 09/10/2007; Card production ordered on 09/27/2007
    BioMetrics Appointment - ND - 09/18/07, Appointment Date 10/05/07 9:00AM
    WIFE
    I-485 NSC RD 07/02/07 ND 09/10/2007 - Receipt Notice recieved from NSC (LIN-XXX) on 09/17/2007 via USPS Mail at home
    I-131 (Travel Document) NSC RD 07/02/07 ND 09/10/2007 - Receipt Notice recieved from NSC (LIN-XXX) on 09/18/2007 via USPS Mail at Lawyer's office
    I-765 (EAD) NSC RD 07/02/07 ND 09/10/2007; Card production ordered on 09/27/2007
    BioMetrics Appointment - ND - 09/18/07, Appointment Date 10/05/07 8:00AM





    david henrie tattoo. David Henrie: The Next
  • David Henrie: The Next



  • webm
    10-05 02:07 PM
    Folks,
    Who receives the AP approval? lawyer or the beneficiary?

    Generally Lawyer receives it.Check with your lawyer constantly.



    more...


    david henrie tattoo. Selena Gomez, David Henrie and
  • Selena Gomez, David Henrie and



  • sammyb
    10-15 04:29 PM
    Hi Guys,

    I Fedex my 485 package on July, 11th and it got reached to USCIS on July, 12 (I have the acknolegement) but still did not receive the receipt number. I am seeing who filed after me started getting receipt numbers.

    I am kind of concerned about it as I did not see any movement in my case.

    Any inputs Or wondering if anybody else facing similar situation??????

    Appreciate your inputs.

    Thanks,

    M

    did USCIS cashed your checks... just wondering ...





    2010 david henrie and selena david henrie tattoo. selena gomez david henrie
  • selena gomez david henrie



  • chanduv23
    07-05 12:50 PM
    Anti immigrants alerted politicians that giving EAD will flood job market and they must do something to stop this.

    Politicians do not want to lose votes in election - so they place orders to agencies to do thiss. Agencies though it is unethical must listen to politicians. Thats why they take the shot.



    more...


    david henrie tattoo. co-star David Henrie from
  • co-star David Henrie from



  • maxy
    04-28 09:53 AM
    when you say new fees, i assuem it is $340 . Correct ??


    correct.

    but i am not sure renewal will be for 1 yr or 3 yrs ?
    anyone here knows..?





    hair do david henrie#39;s bible david henrie tattoo. that she has david henrie
  • that she has david henrie



  • amitjoey
    10-23 11:57 AM
    No question is stupid, we are all learning and there are always these complex and everchanging provisions. I-140 Premium is not available as of now. It could change anytime. Is $1000.00 Lawyers fees? for filing I-140? COs s/he cannot ask for PP fees. Go to USCIS home page to figure out what the I-140 and I-485 FEES are and add your lawyers fees to it to get an approximate total.
    Depends on the center, Texas or Nebraska, I-140 approval takes anywhere between 2months and 14 months. Nebraska is taking 14 months.
    With an older PD, you are very certain to get GC within the next 3-6 months if you do not get stuck in name check and if your I-140 gets cleared.
    Do not lose hope.


    I apologize from the beginning if I�m asking some stupid questions but I�m really confused after I read all those I-140 issues posted on this forum.
    I just received today my LC after a long wait in backlog from 04/2001.
    1. My lawyer is asking me for $1000.00 premium processing fee and some documents from my employer for this PP for I-140. Is it still available?
    2. How long will be until this I-140 gets approved? Anyone who did this lately?
    3. I�m filling I-140 together with I-485. It matters, time PP wise?
    4. Is there another�next step� towards the GC or just wait for those to be approved?
    5. I�m so �squeezed� on my wallet, how much money will be still needed until the GC is in my hand?
    I paid so far more then 35G. - The previous �steps� in processing fees and lawyer�s fees.

    I would really appreciate some honest answers; I�m seriously thinking to go back to my country if the GC will be too far away.

    Thank you guys for your attention and thanks IV for the good work done so far.
    :)



    more...


    david henrie tattoo. david henrie selena gomez
  • david henrie selena gomez



  • sixburgh
    08-13 11:01 AM
    Once you are on AOS status you do not need H4. If you have renewed it that's fine it does not matter.
    My wife came to us in 2004 and she got her EAD/AP in 2007 and I did not apply H4 for her ever since. We have have gone out of country and come back in on AP.

    Exactly.
    I should be fine!
    I renewed it for the reason that for any reason her 485 gets cancelled, since she will always have an approved H4, she can atleast go to India, get an new H4 stamp and re-enter
    Than going out of status completely.
    Isnt that a good plan?

    But no, someone is scaring me, is all.

    I do hope that more experts read this thread and concur with me OR atleast tell me any corrective action.





    hot efron,david henrie Stories david henrie tattoo. David Henrie,
  • David Henrie,



  • jonty_11
    03-14 03:12 PM
    You can travel back to India on an expired US VISA also.
    As long as you are travelling back to india (Country of citizenship)
    I did that last yr

    someone posted link to German Cosul in LA, which states this clearly...



    more...


    house david henrie tattoo what david henrie tattoo. David Henrie
  • David Henrie



  • gc_check
    02-21 03:27 PM
    Increasing the H1-B limit without increasing EB-GC quota is going to make our situation much worse. People will soon have to wait for 10 years before getting GCs. :eek:

    Check below article in Times of India
    " Indian IT firms to lobby Bush to increase HI-B quota "

    http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/articleshow/1423058.cms





    tattoo David Henrie: The Next david henrie tattoo. Selena Gomez and David Henrie
  • Selena Gomez and David Henrie



  • WeShallOvercome
    07-30 02:00 PM
    Many of us are in this situation.
    Can someone throw some light on previous experience s,
    who gets the receipt notice when using G-28.
    #1. Lawyer Alone
    #2. Applicant Alone
    #3. Both lawyer & the applicant.

    --BB


    In all the cases that I've seen so far, only lawyer has received it..



    more...


    pictures Selena Gomez, David Henrie and david henrie tattoo. of david henrie Lyndsy
  • of david henrie Lyndsy



  • mzafar125
    08-19 12:13 PM
    relax until the new biometrics notice comes. Chances are it never will. The CSR you spoke to probably did'nt read/know the new rules.

    I called USCIS again today and spoke to a IO, they stated that the biometrics had expired and that I should simply wait for the new request. I tried to argue with them that the register stated that they should use what they have in their database. They stated that I have to go for my biometrics and there was nothing else they could do about it. I then asked them if everything else had cleared and they stated that they were only waiting for my biometrics at this stage.

    The funny thing is that I submitted a referral since my application was outside of the processing times. The referral stated that biometrics were missing. Now if I had not filed my referral USCIS would have simply just sat on my application until god know when. I am going to write a letter and get someone over at USCIS to listen to me. An uphill battle but it's better than just relying on USCIS.

    Does anyone know how long biometrics are valid for ?

    Good Luck folks, hope this nighmare ends soon

    Priority date 10/2002
    i-140 approved in 1/2007
    EB3, ROW





    dresses David Henrie, david henrie tattoo. David Henrie
  • David Henrie



  • imv116
    06-06 05:36 PM
    Hi S.Hoosier,

    Subject to the AC21 restrictions, like what? Could you please elaborate?

    Yes, you should be able to use AC21 to change employment (subject to the AC21 restrictions).



    more...


    makeup co-star David Henrie from david henrie tattoo. david henrie tattoo what
  • david henrie tattoo what



  • greenhorn
    12-09 01:55 PM
    When does the H-1 B fiscal year start? Is it April? So for example, people apply in April 2007 for the 2007 fiscal year and start working from April 2007?

    In this case of transfer from non profit to for profit, is the priority date portable after I-140 approval?

    This is a different question. Is the government job also regarded as cap exempt non profit?

    Thank you very much for your help! Our immigration gods bless you!

    Best,


    I am surprised some one in an earlier post said they switched from a non-profit to a for-profit, without being counted against the cap.

    I work for an NPO too and here is what i know:

    If u have always worked for a non-profit on ur H1, transferring from a non-profit to a for-profit does require that u are subject to the H1B quota. So u will need to make sure the h1B quota is available before u switch. And that can be tricky.. because though, the quota opens in Apr, from what i understand, u would have to wait until October of that year to start working. You would have to find an employer who would be willing to file for an H1 for u by Apr/May before the H1 quota fills up, and wait until October for u to start work.

    Only institutions of higher education, non-profit entities affiliated to such institutions or non-profit research / governmental research organizations that fall under certain sections of USC,under the Higher Education Act of 1965 qualify for the H1B cap exemption. You would have to check with ur prospective employer to find out if they qualify if u want to switch to another non-profit.

    As for the priority date after 1-140 approval, i don't see any reason why it would not be portable.. but u would have to check on that.





    girlfriend Selena Gomez and David Henrie david henrie tattoo. David Henrie#39;s Improv Class
  • David Henrie#39;s Improv Class



  • small2006
    07-21 10:21 AM
    FYI:
    I don't know if this is old news but thought of sharing it anyway.

    I was in the same boat as many others here i.e, no FP notice even 1yr after filing for 485. With my PD becoming current in Aug 2008, I called my attorney to see if he can do anything to help me out. He told me that due to several complaints from people like us and a law suit threat (or an actual lawsuit, not sure) from AILA, the Texas center has sent has set up an exclusive fax line for such requests. This system came into existence only about 2-3 weeks ago.

    He sent a fax on my behalf to that number last Tuesday 7/15/08. My wife and I both received FP notices on Sat 7/19/08! So looks like for a change, something that’s set up for our own good is actually working. Frankly, I hadn’t pinned any hopes on the fax having a positive impact but I was pleasantly surprised. Our appointments are for next week.

    Hope this little tip will help others in the same boat if their attorneys are either not aware and/or haven’t told their clients about it.

    The fax number is not made available to the general public. Only attorneys have access to it.

    BTW: As a result of all this, I haven't seen any LUD changes (soft or hard) on my case status online....I thought that was strange.





    hairstyles david henrie selena gomez david henrie tattoo. aug Daughter david henrie
  • aug Daughter david henrie



  • rajuram
    03-24 11:24 PM
    Several weeks ago, I sent two messages to Obama about immigration issues, using "contact us" link on the whitehouse.gov website. Surprisingly today (after so many days) I got an email receipt back from them. Even though their message only had a standard reply, but it looks like some one is actually reading the messages (otherwise I would have gotten a standard reply immediately).

    My suggestion to IV & everyone else here is to use this method to send out our concerns to the president. Specifically request recapture of visa numbers...add that it will help resolve the housing market problem.





    kishdam
    02-06 03:28 PM
    Hi,
    What is legally considered as "Permanent Residency approval date" - is it the approval of I485/getting greencard or is it the approval of I140. Sometimes the I140 referred to as an immigrant petition. As we know the process is once this immigrant petition (I14) is approved we apply for adjustment of status as a permanent resident thru II485 - so legally - can we consider that until I485 is not approved, our permanent residence applicaiton is pending?

    This is to interpret a reimburse agreement I signed (bad thing to do - but I was naive then and signed a very vague repayment statement). But somewhat good thing is the agreement talks about staying for 2 years "after" the permanent residence is approved. If things get bad - I am hoping that this language might save me. Any thoughts?
    - kd





    Dhundhun
    11-21 04:12 PM
    #1. Usually duration, designation and salary to be provided by company.

    #2. The role or work related description can be provided by co-worker.

    If RFE is related to #1, and company is closed, then lawyer (or yourself) has to present your case with whatever evidences are there (e.g. company is closed, follow up with ex-management to get certificates, etc).



    No comments:

    Post a Comment