Monday, June 13, 2011

digimon wallpapers

images Digimon Wallpaper digimon wallpapers. hikari - Digimon Wallpaper
  • hikari - Digimon Wallpaper



  • spgtopper
    02-03 10:16 AM
    Helpful_leo

    I want to answer to your question (or rather help you to get one)....

    just want to make sure we are referring to same link to the PACE bill etc.

    Pl. tell me if you are reading from this link
    http://www.compete.org/pdf/PACE_section_by_section%20-%20final%20.pdf
    or if it is something else pl. post it here.

    Also, it would be great if you point me to a specific section of the bill that you are particularly interested in knowing about.

    About your other question:
    A general answer is: yes, you may contact your own senators, and congressman (as they are most likely to read your mail). However, I must warn you that one person alone doing anything is not going to be that effective. It is much better if you team up with a group like ours (Immigration Voice) to make your voice heard. IV is presently focussing on the comprehensive immigration reform bill, but if you present your case here we'll see if and what can be done.

    S.





    wallpaper hikari - Digimon Wallpaper digimon wallpapers. Digimon iPhone Wallpaper
  • Digimon iPhone Wallpaper



  • swaroopmukka
    07-24 06:04 PM
    My Labor has been approved around May 20 2007 and my employer received a letter from DOL stating the same, but the Lawyer says he never got the original Labor certificate. Now I've to file my 140 and 485 together and my lawyer is saying that he'll contact DOL and see what's going on, but he says that we can file 140 and 485 concurrently with the piece of evidence we have (the letter from DOL to my employer saying that my labor has been approved).

    Will it be any problem with USCIS if we proceed this way ??





    digimon wallpapers. digimon wallpapers. digimon
  • digimon wallpapers. digimon



  • sanju
    07-19 11:31 PM
    Thanks for the response.

    My Priority Date is:

    March 16, 2001.

    What can you guys tell me?

    Thanks.

    So your application was applied in Employment Based Green Card category and your priority date is March 16, 2001. Your I-485 is pending since 2002.

    What is your current status? Were you ever out of status while your stay in US? Have you contacted your sponsoring employer or the lawyer who applied for you? I suggest you call and speak with your attorney first thing Monday morning. Did you pay full amount to this guy, I mean your attorney. If you did, too bad, its time to pay him another $2 million before he returns your phone call.

    Also, if I were you, on Monday morning I would call and speak with the lovely folks on other side of the 800 number we all love chatting with. They are soo sweet, isn't it.

    Many members on the forum seem to think that the priority date getting current means that its time to check the mailbox every evening to receive the GC. Guess not, I have known many folks who waited for 2-3 years even when their dates were current all that time.

    But in your case, there seems to be something too awkward as the status note says that your case has been transferred to DC. Are you a diplomat of another country? Just curious.





    2011 Digimon iPhone Wallpaper digimon wallpapers. Wallpapers » Digimon
  • Wallpapers » Digimon



  • anand2007
    07-18 08:34 PM
    if your wife has chosen Consular processing when filing I-140, it is possible to go ahead with concurrent applications

    Hi Friends,
    I have applied for my I485 last month and received receipt numbers this week. At the time I consulted my company lawyer and he said it is possible apply from your wife's company for both of us and when USCIS gets to approving one application they will ask other one to be withdrawn.
    The reason I asked and agreed to do so was manily because of the VERY unstable condition our my job. My wife's job is more stable than mine.
    Now we are try to apply from my wife's company, her lawyer is saying that we can not have more than one I485 pending, had I known this - it more based on interpretation from the lawyers I would not have applied for my application just applied for my wife's.
    Hoping that nothing may happen should I drop the idea of applying for I485 from my wife's company. Although my hope line is too thin.
    My question is has any on in similar situation applied for 2 I485s. I am really confused as my lawyer says that it is possible and my wife's lawyer says it is not possible to have 2 pending I485 applications..



    more...


    digimon wallpapers. Digimon MMO coming soon,
  • Digimon MMO coming soon,



  • senthil1
    03-03 05:35 PM
    Whatever your employer telling may be true. Most clients will take 60 to 120 days to clear invoice. If your employer promises to pay within 3 to 4 months you can wait for that and take action.

    I left the job last month as I was getting better opportunity. I gave notice period to my employer and he was being cool at that time but then I did not get salary credited in my account for last month when I called my employer and inquired about that, he said he has some dues invoices to client and can not pay until he gets money from client. Can you please suggest me what should I do in this case? My employer said it will take 3-4 months to get those invoices clear.

    Please see I am on H1B and never been on bench or out of status.





    digimon wallpapers. digimon wallpapers. DIGIMON FRONTIER O FILME; DIGIMON FRONTIER O FILME
  • digimon wallpapers. DIGIMON FRONTIER O FILME; DIGIMON FRONTIER O FILME



  • sam_hoosier
    05-18 01:18 PM
    Agree with the OP. This is an immigration forum. Random thoughts and observations that have nothing to do with immigration dont really belong here. There are many other discussion forums available where politics, sports etc can be discussed.



    more...


    digimon wallpapers. Digimon - Wallpapers
  • Digimon - Wallpapers



  • H1Girl
    02-26 11:51 PM
    I have been thinking in what way EB2 vs EB3 matters after filing 485. Here is the scenario..

    My friend (EB2-INDIA-Labor_Dec2005-485_receipt_Date_072007) and I (EB3-INDIA--Labor_Dec2001-485_receipt_Date_062007) have filed our I-485 almost same time...

    Assume that all Dates are curent now...My friend was saying that he will get his GC prior to me since he is EB2...

    My question is in what way EB2 vs EB3 matters once we file I-485. According to me, as long as Visa dates are current EB2/EB3 does not matter. It all depends of RD (Receipt Date) when Visa dates are current..

    Please correct me if I am wrong...





    2010 digimon wallpapers. digimon digimon wallpapers. Digimon Wallpaper
  • Digimon Wallpaper



  • Redeye
    04-10 10:58 AM
    But look at this from Prashanthi Reddy.

    http://www.reddyesq.com/GC.html#37

    I am presently on H1-B and filed I-140 and I-485 under Exceptional Ability & National Interest Waiver category, I got EAD (I-765) approval also;, can I do any part time job by using EAD as well as maintaining my H1-B status?
    Yes you can, as long as you continue to work for the employer that has sponsored you for the Green Card.


    I want to solid answer if possible no gray area type answers. I am done with gray areas. After 6 years of wait last thing I want is gray area :) that is reason why I posted.



    more...


    digimon wallpapers. Digimon wallpaper lineart by
  • Digimon wallpaper lineart by



  • adibhatla
    10-09 04:18 PM
    ROW CHINA INDIA MEXICO PHILIPPINES

    1st C C C C C
    2nd C 01APR05 22JAN05 C C
    3rd 01JUN02 01JUN02 22APR01 01JUN02 01JUN02





    hair Wallpapers » Digimon digimon wallpapers. Digiwelt Digimon Wallpaper
  • Digiwelt Digimon Wallpaper



  • rpulipati
    11-07 08:18 AM
    I opened Service Request 10 days back, still no luck.



    more...


    digimon wallpapers. Digimon are monsters.
  • Digimon are monsters.



  • munnu77
    07-19 03:07 PM
    sorry..i didnt log in for a few days..
    he applied from texas from an american company EB3





    hot Digimon MMO coming soon, digimon wallpapers. Digimon Tamers Wallpapers
  • Digimon Tamers Wallpapers



  • mhtanim
    11-26 06:06 PM
    My friend was in India (out of the U.S.) while his green card got approved. The card was mailed to his U.S. home address. Another friend picked up his mail and mailed the green card to my friend in India. My friend got back into the U.S. with his green card. If the lawyer is correct, how did my friend do it?

    Card production is only ordered after your I-485 is approved. If you leave the U.S. after your I-485 is approved (although you didn't receive the physical card), logically you should not be able to use Advance Parole any longer since your AP was based on pending I-485.

    The best solution probably would be to go to a local USCIS office, show them your online status and get a stamp on your passport.



    more...


    house digimon Wallpaper digimon wallpapers. Anime - Digimon Wallpaper
  • Anime - Digimon Wallpaper



  • smisachu
    04-26 11:18 AM
    If your previous company has closed down, there isnt any way you can port the PD.

    PD transfer can be done if you have an approved I-140. Since you didnt reach that stage and also since the company is no longer around ( which kills any possibility of filing 140 with them ) , you wouldnt be able to port your PD.

    Also for PD transfer through approved I140, your job responsibilities, your location of work etc do not play any role.


    Thanks for the reply. I guess no luck is good luck in the present immigration system.:mad:





    tattoo digimon wallpapers. DIGIMON FRONTIER O FILME; DIGIMON FRONTIER O FILME digimon wallpapers. Digimon World 4 Catoon
  • Digimon World 4 Catoon



  • reverendflash
    10-21 03:59 AM
    Life is like a big bowl of Jelli-Bellys...

    reach in, grab a handful, and make your own flavors!

    :P

    Rev:elderly:



    more...


    pictures Digimon - Wallpapers digimon wallpapers. the Digimon game series
  • the Digimon game series



  • WhatheHeck
    07-12 11:05 AM
    Hello Friends,
    I applied for my permenant residency on Feb, 2002 under EB3 category. My PD is 02-DD-2002. As of today my LC and I-140 has been certified. I am from India.

    Recently i got a new job offer from another company and the new employer is willing to sponsor my green card under PERM - EB2 category. I understand that its very easy to get the LC and I-140 certification within months under PERM premium processing. In this case my new priority date will be the date i apply my new LC.

    If i get my PERM LC and I-140 under EB2 category with new employer, at the time of filing I-485 can i use my old priority date (Feb, 02) instead of PERM LC priority date?

    My question is

    With new PERM LC and I-140, can i apply for I-485 with my old priority date from the first LC? Please kindly provide your suggestion





    dresses Digimon Tamers Wallpapers digimon wallpapers. Digimon Cartoon Wallpaper
  • Digimon Cartoon Wallpaper



  • desi3933
    03-09 12:29 PM
    .... None of my previous employers revoked my H1-B. ....


    Please refer to the sec. 8 CFR 214.2 h(11). As per USCIS regulations, the employer is required to notify that the employment relationship has been terminated so that the petition is canceled.


    ______________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin



    more...


    makeup Digimon wallpaper lineart by digimon wallpapers. digimon Wallpaper
  • digimon Wallpaper



  • ns007
    03-26 02:37 PM
    Agreed.

    Unfotunately, there is no way to poll more than one option.

    More than Salary its location which matters.

    50K in MS = 60K in TX = 80 K in CA = 90K NYC





    girlfriend Digimon World 4 Catoon digimon wallpapers. Digimon Wallpapers und
  • Digimon Wallpapers und



  • nkavjs
    09-26 01:11 AM
    I am Primary on H1B working 30 hrs base as a full-timer with benefits. If I understood you correctly I can lower my base to 20 hrs per week (without benefits) and still be on H1B visa?
    wow..I hope this is true. Pls. let me know.
    Thanks
    RPH





    hairstyles Digimon are monsters. digimon wallpapers. digimon wallpapers. digimon
  • digimon wallpapers. digimon



  • panky72
    06-25 05:07 PM
    sure, pls verify with lawyer to be safe

    common consensus seems to be -->

    if u have a valid/unexpired h1 petition, then even after using AP, u can continue to use the H1 for 'work authorization' ( u dont need to use EAD at the same employer).
    But after using AP, officially ur status is 'parolee' and not H1-B. (official status of entry as put on i94 doc)
    After using AP, u can further extend ur H1 if u want to -> in this case your status officially changes to H1b from parolee.
    After using AP, if u desperately need to get back on H1 (for whatever reason) -> u can either extend ur H1 or amend ur H1, both these will put u back on H1.
    Some people also say if u have used AP , but still have a valid h1 petition and desperately want to get back to H1, then u cud go to a consulate abroad, get ur h1 visa stamped and reenter and once again ur officially back on H1 ( seems valid, but i dont know anyone who tried this)

    hope this helps...

    I agree with bekugc. I had a consultation with my attorney few days ago and he told me essentially the same thing.





    sintax321
    04-29 04:31 AM
    cybergold





    Dhundhun
    06-26 09:43 PM
    Dear Fellow IVians
    quick update: I received the receipt notices today for EAD Renewal by mail. can't believe it, but truly received for myself and my wife.
    Big question is
    1.Mine is having case number as LIN08801XXXXX which is fine, because my entire GC process since past 5 years is in Nebraska Service Center. I'm the primary applicant
    2.But wife's case number is different, which is NSC08801XXXXX and clearly mentioned in the notice that her case is with national benefits center, Lee's summit MO.( By the way we live in Missouri)
    The entries for "Class requested" is shown as C09 in both cases, which i believe correct.

    Help:
    Has anybody received like this before? if it's normal, i'm not worried
    If not, any clues about next steps like do i need to call somebody or call Nebraska ??? a bit worried. any help ???????

    Thanks in advance
    Satya

    Yes. This is excerpts from: http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=18737

    Efiled EAD passing through multiple service centers

    Mailed:
    .... Confirmation Receipt
    .... Photocopy of I485 recept
    .... Photocopy of EAD both side
    .... Original letter which came with EAD (after tearing upper part - for quick processing)
    Mid June 2008, paper receipt (from NSC) took over 10 days. It is now taking more time.
    FP notice (from MSC, code 2) after two weeks, scheduled in fifth week (in ASC San Jose).



    No comments:

    Post a Comment