Saturday, June 25, 2011

drake quotes

images wallpaper drake quotes drake quotes. drake quotes tattoos. drake quotes images. drake
  • drake quotes tattoos. drake quotes images. drake



  • a1b2c3
    12-19 11:39 AM
    If you think you displaced some americans, please give back their jobs and leave the country.:rolleyes:. Your GC status need not stop you from doing so.

    Not before you give yours back. you are a temp anyways. you don't even have to surrender your gc.





    wallpaper drake quotes tattoos. drake quotes images. drake drake quotes. drake quotes tumblr. i love
  • drake quotes tumblr. i love



  • gc_kaavaali
    05-21 02:37 PM
    Hi,
    I had sent an e-mail to my attorney...below is his reply...looks like i will get my renewed EAD before current EAD expires.


    USCIS typically issues new EADs within 90 days. If they don't, you may make an Infopass appointment to appear in-person at a local office to request that they process an interim EAD. The local office will not issue an EAD. Rather, they will contact the Service Center which will typically issue the EAD within two weeks.





    drake quotes. images drake quotes tumblr,
  • images drake quotes tumblr,



  • a_yaja
    01-08 11:01 AM
    Thank you for the quick response.

    You said there are 3 copies of AP. But my lawyer sent me only 2 copies. Is that a problem???

    I don't think so. I applied for AP on my own - and I got only 2 copies, not three.





    2011 drake quotes tumblr. i love drake quotes. drake quotes from songs
  • drake quotes from songs



  • Ramba
    09-10 05:15 PM
    Hmm.. I though many people are there.. bumerr...

    Anyways.. I am shooting for EB2 category as I have my MS.. Few of my freinds here in office have applied for GC , but all of them have applied with MS + 1 atleast... I was kinda worried as my JOb code falls under JOb zone 4, how will i qualify for EB2 even though only having MS does qulaify for applying EB2..

    I know.. that a position should require MS or BS +5...rather than one having that degree..

    I was just wondering if there are some people who have applied under EB2 category with MS +0 experience....


    Thank you every1 for your prompt responses...

    MS+0--hard to sell to DOL, particularly in current economic condition, as unemployment rates are in double digits. It is also depends on the location of the job. DOL may belive that they can't find US citizen with MS+0, for the job in Alaska. !00% they wont belive if the job is in michigan or california, where the unemployment rate is very high.



    more...


    drake quotes. Tags: congratulations, drake
  • Tags: congratulations, drake



  • pappu
    07-31 02:27 PM
    Six flags can make lot of money by basing a dangerous and wild ride based on VB dates Graph. :)
    http://immigrationvoice.org/wiki/index.php/Past_Visa_Bulletin_Data
    They will have to put just one warning.
    "Beware: Once you start the ride....
    Only luckiest of you will be able to get out safely.
    Most of you will be on this ride which has an endless loop.
    Only real option for people who would like to end the ride would be to jump from the ride. We are certain there will damages but we are not responsible for them.

    And yes we intentionally put this warning after the start of ride. Otherwise you wouldn't have decided to ride on it.
    "

    Love the analogy.

    Thanks Coopheal for leaving the IV wiki effort.





    drake quotes. girlfriend drake quotes
  • girlfriend drake quotes



  • pcjandyala
    07-23 10:48 AM
    Rayyan,

    It's always better to change the name in the passport (contact Passport office/Indian Embessy near by you) reflecting correctly when you have time now Otherwise it's really create problems in future either in GC or traveling to other countries etc.

    Please look for procedure on Indian Embessy web site (if you are in USA) otherwise passport website in india.

    My 2 cents

    Thanks



    more...


    drake quotes. #drizzy #drake quotes
  • #drizzy #drake quotes



  • Canadian_Dream
    11-30 05:52 PM
    Generally the I-485 approval has the following message:

    Current Status: Notice mailed welcoming the new permanent resident.

    On XXXX, we mailed you a notice that we had registered this customer's new permanent resident status. Please follow any instructions on the notice. Your new permanent resident card should be mailed within 60 days following this registration or after you complete any ADIT processing referred to in the welcome notice, whichever is later. If you move before you get your new card call customer service. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.



    Thanks a lot guys..

    Below is the online status

    ************************************************** ********
    On xxxxxxxxx, we mailed you a notice that we have approved this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS. Please follow any instructions on the notice. If you move before you receive the notice, call customer service.

    ************************************************** ******

    One more question, if she travel to India on Advance parole, with the approved status in online, will that be any problem?





    2010 images drake quotes tumblr, drake quotes. wallpaper drake quotes
  • wallpaper drake quotes



  • r_mistry
    01-18 02:41 PM
    Thanks for responding !!!



    more...


    drake quotes. drake quotes tumblr. drake
  • drake quotes tumblr. drake



  • snathan
    02-15 01:54 AM
    i have signed non compete , but when i signed it , he explained me that i should not go to the client through some other vendor , but i can join end client as end client has contract with Prime vendor that they can hire me full time .

    But now he is claiming that i cant join full time with the client as well.

    During my stay with that employer , he newer paid me on time and once he held my paycheck , just to harass me.

    Do you think that these grounds fall under employee undue stress to be sufficient to turn down Non Compete in court ?

    Didnt you read the paper before sign the paper. Also dont you have the copy of that





    hair drake quotes from songs drake quotes. drake quotes about life. drake
  • drake quotes about life. drake



  • micofrost
    09-01 05:37 PM
    Dude,

    Since you have said "no offence", I will be polite too.
    First of all, all these indians you see are a miniscule numbers. dont look at the %age out of 140K GC visas. Look at the numbre compared to the total india population. There are around 3 million indians in US, including the citizens, gcs and h1bs, business and touirist and f1s and h4s and l1s and the other visas which i know but do not know their names.

    Compare 3 million to the 1.15 Billion population. You calculate the %age.

    Compare that to the other countries who are trying to immigrate. Yes we are proud of our culture. Its one of the best. Ofcourse I am trying to fugure out the the other best.

    And the person who is trying to immigrate, has nothing to do with his/her culture.



    No offence intended, If India is the best country in the world with its "wonderful" cultures why are there so many Indians hell bent on getting the Green Card? Waiting so many years painfully? Why not just return home and live in "best place on earth"? Why would you want to turn America into India? It is good to respect your host country's culture. They are not perfect and so also are many other countries. Please let's call a spade a spade and nothing else.

    Having said that, this article reminds us that the debate should be: What group of people does America need to allow into this country on a permanent basis? (Emphasis on permanent basis). Aged parents of US citizens or long time resident and highly skilled immigrants?

    If I had a chance to write this part of the immigration law, I would stop a system where US citizens can file green cards for sibblings and parents. I would however, make it almost automatic for parents of citizens/green card holders to be granted 5 to 10 year visitor visas. I dont expect my parents who are in their 60s to move to the US. To do what at that age?? I cant sit at home with them... they will just be lonely!!

    I would also stop the green card lottery program. The freed up green quota from these two groups I will move to long time LEGAL residents (say 5 years or 10 years) who have been paying taxes, working and contributing to the economy.



    more...


    drake quotes. drake quotes 2011. drake
  • drake quotes 2011. drake



  • akhilmahajan
    04-13 08:35 AM
    I just checked what I had filed last time and this is what I have selected (c) (09).

    Also, can anyone tell me, once they e-File, does it tell you where to send the documents to?

    Thanks for the help.





    hot Tags: congratulations, drake drake quotes. dresses images pictures drake quotes. drake quotes about life. images drake
  • dresses images pictures drake quotes. drake quotes about life. images drake



  • sobers
    05-26 08:40 AM
    QGA & IV: thank you from the bottom of my heart! you guys rock. There ought to be some fairness in the process of immigration reform...one that does not penalize legal immigrants...you guys have shown that it can be done.



    more...


    house drake quotes about haters. drake quotes. drake quotes tattoos. drake
  • drake quotes tattoos. drake



  • ivar
    03-12 11:36 PM
    Received a mail for myself and my wife. welcome to USA. But no email from CRIS.
    :):):):):):)

    Congratulations. You deserved it after such a long wait. Enjoy your GC. :)





    tattoo girlfriend drake quotes drake quotes. hot drake quotes about love. drake quotes about love. hair drake quotes
  • hot drake quotes about love. drake quotes about love. hair drake quotes



  • arpu31
    11-17 12:59 PM
    you have to options -

    1. your employer files change of status H1 to H4 (form I-539)
    2. you go out of country and come back on previously stamped H4. you need not to apply H4 again as long as previous H4 is valid. remember - if you decide to work in future, your employer has to file change of status application from H4 to H1 again.

    please double check before you make any decision.

    If I just re-enter US on my previous H4 stamp, will that change my status automatically back to H4 fom H1 in all govt database? or should I apply for any other docs?



    more...


    pictures #drizzy #drake quotes drake quotes. quotes and lyrics. drake
  • quotes and lyrics. drake



  • LOL123
    02-14 08:55 AM
    Thank You All for the suggestions.





    dresses dresses images pictures drake quotes. drake quotes about life. images drake drake quotes. tattoos. drake quotes
  • tattoos. drake quotes



  • reddymjm
    03-06 01:09 PM
    I received the letter yesterday but its at home. Wont have access to a Fax machine over the weekend - so, any email address where it can be scanned and sent?

    Please provide a email id.



    more...


    makeup drake quotes tumblr. drake drake quotes. drake quotes about haters.
  • drake quotes about haters.



  • chunky
    07-26 03:12 PM
    Her project is ending and her emplyer told that there is no more project.
    Can one stay in US in AOS pendings tage





    girlfriend hot drake quotes about love. drake quotes about love. hair drake quotes drake quotes. drake quotes from songs.
  • drake quotes from songs.



  • gondalguru
    07-26 10:15 PM
    Good work Vikram. I tested it out and seems preety useful.





    hairstyles drake quotes 2011. drake drake quotes. drizzy drake quotes from
  • drizzy drake quotes from



  • acecupid
    07-06 11:59 AM
    Dear Friends:
    I am not sure why nobody is answering to my questions on their AP travel experiences. Please reply, I am almost freaking out not know what sorts of obstacles I might face at Delhi and Amsterdam without a H1B stamped visa. My queries are as below:

    I will be returning from India soon by KLM (via the Delhi-Amsterdam-U.S route), with an AP, 485 pending receipt, an H1B status BUT with an expired H1B visa on your passport? Given that I have these documents, I have decided not to get my H1B visa re-stamped in India. But now, I am getting a little panicked as the time is nearing for the following reasons (and these related questions). Will you please answer them for me:
    (1) If I have the AP documents, the 485 pending receipt, and my HIB paperwork with me (but not the H1B visa stamped in my passport), will I be able to re-enter the U.S? Will there be any problems at the port of entry?
    (2) At Delhi and at Amsterdam, will the immigraiton folks give me trouble if they see an expired HIB visa on my passport? Can they refuse to let me board the plane? Have any of you traveling via Delhi and Amstredam experienced any problems from the immigration folks?
    Please share your experiences. Thanks a lot.[/QUOTE][/QUOTE]

    1) You should have absolutely no problem entering on AP with a expired H1B visa and valid petition.
    2) Airlines are well aware of AP, it is not a new document.

    Stop worrying so much and enjoy your vacation. Have a safe trip back to US.





    Ann Ruben
    07-17 05:25 PM
    There is a very good chance that the gov't will seek to remove your son from the US even if he is only found guilty of misdemeanors.





    eb3_nepa
    07-20 03:49 PM
    Hello Gurus,

    I have a question about H1 and L1.

    Is it possible for one human being to have a simaltaneous H1 and an L1 visa AT THE SAME TIME. Now before everyone starts thinking i am crazy or laughing hysterically, let me explain my logic.

    I have an H1 in a company who has a partner in Canada. I am thinking if i can somehow (IFF possible) without giving up my H1, get a simaltaneous L1 from the Canadian company in a sister concern of my US based company, then my wife could get an L2 and hence get a work permit.

    So the plan is:
    1) KEEP the original H1B
    2) Get the Canadian partner to sponsor A PARALLEL L1 for a job in a sister company of my current company.
    3) Apply for an L2 for my wife and get her work permit/SSN.

    Now my questions are:

    1) Is this possible AT ALL?
    2) Can the L1 be extended? and is there any problem/caveat with L1 visas as compared to H1B?
    3) My 6 years of H1B are up in 1.5 years so would my wife still be able to keep her L2?

    Gurus can you give me some guidance. This tactic can be used by more of you as well, if you are a victim of retrogression and your spouse cant work.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment