Wednesday, June 15, 2011

ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan

images ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • ivgclive
    03-20 05:37 PM
    Hi Everyone,

    Our Immigration status is EAD and my wife is pregnant,
    We are very happy with the news..

    There is lot of possibility for us to be in India during due date, based on few important events in family.
    We would like to know.. if baby is born in India then what possibilities are there for us to bring baby along with us?
    (if mother stays in India for couple of more months)

    can baby also get Green Card when we (parents) are allotted green card?

    All your advices are always appreciated.

    Thanks & Regards,
    Satya.

    Note: Admins if required, please close this thread and redirect to any existing ones, as i could not find one I have posted a new thread.

    Congratulations!

    If you have the baby in India, you can bring only if you are in H1B as H4.

    EAD - Sorry.

    If you plan to stay in US, forget your family events, they are the payments you make towards your GC.





    wallpaper ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • pcs
    01-02 08:05 PM
    Many people like us want to do an automatic contribution. Can the website be modified for this. Setting up direct payment from bank account is more cumbersome as suggested by one member


    thanks





    ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell nikki running scared.
  • ell nikki running scared.



  • diptam
    09-14 02:20 PM
    We are employee of employers - not chained slaves of employers.

    They can pay me less , they can scare me of revoking 140 , they can make me sign fictitious bonds for getting future employment letter BUT they can not take away my basic civil rights as a human being. As long as you professionally inform that will be taking day off for personal reasons - they are NOT supposed to ask what is that reason. You can tell the later unofficially that you attending Rally for peacefully supporting a good cause.

    Nothing will happen to you
    Just follow your heart - Will se you in DC





    2011 ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. scared. Азербайджан
  • scared. Азербайджан



  • sgupta33
    03-20 03:23 PM
    Hello All,

    I am planning on using AC21 to port to a new job. Is it possible for my employer to revoke the I-140 after the 180 days have elapsed?

    Thanks.



    more...


    ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared azerbaijan lyrics. running scared azerbaijan
  • ell amp; nikki running scared azerbaijan lyrics. running scared azerbaijan



  • mrajatish
    05-25 08:52 AM
    Jazzy2, please talk to staff if you can - they like personal interaction. Best of luck. Called Sen. Graham, and Sen. Alexandar. Also, call the business friendly repubs and immi friendly democrats more. Called patty murray, maria cantell, Harry reid, Sen Lieberman, Sen. Salazar, Mccain, Cornyn, Martinez, Obama, Leahy.





    ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. Running Scared by Nikki amp; Eli
  • Running Scared by Nikki amp; Eli



  • NNReddy
    11-19 11:53 PM
    Travel thru UK on advance parole. Did anyone travel thru UK on advance parole. Do you know if you can travel thru UK on advance parole(with UK TRANSIT OR VISIT VISA). Do you need to have USA VISA STAMP.



    more...


    ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. Ell amp; Nikki - Running Scared
  • Ell amp; Nikki - Running Scared



  • dummgelauft
    03-31 12:42 PM
    For once, I like what Grassley is doing.





    2010 ell nikki running scared. ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • saarejahanseaccha
    07-29 04:19 PM
    ags123, not to alarm you, but is it possible to apply now for your wife? Since you already got your 485 approved and crossed the proverbial line into the gc land.

    Yes, spouse can be added within 180 days of the the primary applicant's 485 was approval, if marriage happened before primary applicants 485 approval.



    more...


    ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. Ell amp; Nikki - Running{.
  • Ell amp; Nikki - Running{.



  • senthil
    02-12 01:11 PM
    - lazy folks, are NOT just lazy to contribute $$
    - many simply just dont know what mess that are into yet

    im sure time will teach lessons to those, but no use - it may be too late. they might think about IV - when they have packed their bags and while at the airport, taring their I-94's one last US departure. yeah going for good is what i mean. see you somewhere in india. may be a good subject to talk when we all retire.





    hair scared. Азербайджан ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • cbpds
    06-01 07:00 PM
    Cant agree with you more, the below request should be dealt with separately instead of been clubbed with other major issues( akin to legal immigration clubbed with CIR), will need Congress approval though.

    Request IV to highlight this issue separately as it will surely help a small section hanging between H1 and EAD, who are not in the "safe" zone.

    There should be boat load of people who have their I140 approved and stuck. Irrespective of the population, it is important that this be addressed. They are one job away from loosing status. By issuing a 3 year employer independent EAD before a PR number becomes available is worthy cause. By this way, everyone in the pipeline knows that someday their paperwork will be cleared for good and until then they have the EAD to keep them going. The very fact that an I140 has been approved for a petitioner and the intent to immigrate has been approved, should allow the petitioner the temporary relief of having the choice to work and live little better. The the only thing that is preventing your status validated is the availability of Visa number, which is more of a procedural/legislative issue. So, hope this request is pushed in one or another form.



    more...


    ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • chanduv23
    08-06 04:38 PM
    ^^^^^^^^^^^^


    Please participate in publicity campaign, click on this link
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=141453#post141453





    hot ell amp; nikki running scared azerbaijan lyrics. running scared azerbaijan ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • immi_enthu
    12-28 09:39 AM
    Which world are u? These dates are there online for more than 2 weeks now.

    They were NOT. They just put DEC 14 as the post date but they were NOT available online until yesterday. Now where were you buddy ?

    Look for the first news item posted today at : http://www.immigration-law.com/Canada.html



    more...


    house ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • ashkam
    12-02 08:27 AM
    hi ashkam,

    what is the best way to get Transit VISA?

    i have only 2 hours between connecting flights. need to get it here in US?

    thx

    I'm not sure if you require a transit visa if you're traveling from the US to India and if you have an Indian passport. But you need to double check. If you're traveling from India to the US, you can get it in 5 business days. You have to submit your application in any one of the vfs (http://www.vfs-uk-in.com/) offices in India. You could probably get it from the US too, I guess but I am not sure how you would go about doing it.





    tattoo Running Scared by Nikki amp; Eli ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • Michael chertoff
    02-19 10:05 AM
    Hello, I'm wondering what steps I need to take in order to help my husband become a US resident (eventually a citizen but one step at a time). I have figured out that we need to fill out an I-130 but I keep seeing everyone talk about an I-485 and I'm curious if we need to use that one as well, and how many others???

    Really quickly, our history: I'm a 19 year old US citizen by birth, and my husband is a 27 year old undocumented alien from Mexico. We just got married on Valentines day 2011 and I'm pregnant also which is why I would prefer to do this quickly as to prevent a possible deportation although he is an amazingly wonderful guy who's never had a run in with the law, it's just a constant concern of mine. =( He also has a 5 year old son from a previous marriage with an American woman (she cheated on him, and then divorced him) who we eventually would like to get custody for since his mother is a very bad person but that's another story.

    I realize this is a complicated process that most people would suggest using a lawyer for, but I know there's people out there that have accomplished this without one and so that is my goal to do this on our own but I'm thinking that some advice from experienced individuals would benefit me greatly in this task. =) Any help you're willing to give would be greatly appreciated!! Thanks so much <3

    Fifteen minutes, could save you 15 percent or more on your car insurance.



    more...


    pictures Ell amp; Nikki - Running Scared ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • nozerd
    09-07 10:09 AM
    For LI you need to have worked with foreign company for at least 1 yr. I have worked for ABC USA for 7 yrs but not ABC Canada yet. I think for L1 I should work for ABC Canada for more than 1 yr.

    Also when is the next lawyers call ? The last one it says was scheduled for 9/1 and its transcript is not posted. I would like to put this question to the lawyer.





    dresses ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • shirish
    10-15 12:30 PM
    Received FP notice, Transfer notice and EAD cards on saturday.


    PD - sept 05 EB2 India-
    I140 - Approved Apr 2006
    I-485,AP,EAD - reached NSC on July 27th 07
    485- RN - lawyer received all the receipts - Transfer notice received.
    EAD - RN - received - ND - sept 27th 07 - EAC XXXXXXX
    AP - RN - received - ND - sept 27th 07 - EAC XXXXXXX
    EAD cards - Received
    FP Notice - received.



    more...


    makeup Ell amp; Nikki - Running{. ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • apb
    04-04 01:30 PM
    1. Did you find have any issues when getting 485 approved.
    ---- Here most are with GC app pending. AC21 is being used by many only in the last two months.
    2. Did you file AC21.
    Yes
    3. Does the job responsibility has to meet 100% word by word.
    Not necessary
    4. Has any one you applied for EAD extension on your own.
    I did not apply for extension. But when my time comes I will do it on my own.
    Lawyer cost is $300 per applicant per document (EAD and AP treated separately by lawyer and charged separately by lawyer.
    5. Has any one got an RFE after changing the Job on EAD and submitting AC21. if so what kind of questions do they ask.
    No RFE yet. I am not sure why they will ask question if you had worked for GC company > 180 days.





    girlfriend ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. Azerbaijan 2011 || Ell amp; Nikki
  • Azerbaijan 2011 || Ell amp; Nikki



  • Sachin_Stock
    11-09 10:16 AM
    I don't know which position your company and lawyer are advertising, but 7 years requirement sounds catered and more specific. 5 years is standard, and general.





    hairstyles ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared azerbaijan. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • capriol
    07-06 02:32 PM
    you should be fine. do you have a valid transit visa? i think you need to have one if you are travelling through the European Union.

    Dear friends,
    I received all the three responses to my queries on AP travel. All three of you have confirmed the same. Thanks a lot, I feel a lot better now. Although, as one of you mentioned about a transit visa through the EU, I will be waiting within the Amsterdam airport for 3 hours to take the connecting U.S flight, and so I don't think I need a transit visa. Thanks a lot.





    arunmohan
    11-16 12:35 PM
    bump





    santb1975
    12-25 04:18 PM
    for sure if you go DOL. you can take the help of an attorney to get you the amount based on your past pay stubs.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment