Thursday, June 16, 2011

ell & nikki running scared

images ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared. Running scared on stage?
  • Running scared on stage?



  • gclongwaytogo
    10-23 11:36 AM
    I got the mail today....

    PD - 2004 August
    485/EAD/AP RD - July 3rd
    ND - October 11
    EAD Card Production ordered - October 22nd.
    FP Notice - Waiting
    AP - Waiting





    wallpaper Running scared on stage? ell & nikki running scared. Ell amp; Nikki To Sing #39;#39;Running
  • Ell amp; Nikki To Sing #39;#39;Running



  • H1B-GC
    05-27 08:30 AM
    As long as a person is meek and weak, that's what we get - Nothing. With AOS pending, every person in most states are bound to get 1 year renewal..Period. Be forceful but polite in expressing it. Take it to the next level - Supervisor.Ask what they mean or definition of "old I-485". Tell them you are Paying all Taxes (Federal, state, Social, Medicare.... ).

    By the time you come hear, mostly probably, the agent might have approved a 1 year Renewal.

    Seems FAIR is slowly creeping into DMV also.





    ell & nikki running scared. 2010 ell amp; nikki running
  • 2010 ell amp; nikki running



  • titu1972
    03-15 08:36 AM
    Exception 4 to the list above
    ----------------------------
    The exceptions under no. 1.) apply. In addition, please note:
    Indian and Turkish airport transit travelers who

    - are holding a valid visa or other residence permit for the USA (this includes advance paroles, but not approval notices), Canada or Switzerland and travel to the country which issued that visa or residence permit

    or

    - after a legal stay in the USA (this includes holders of valid approval notices), Canada or Switzerland- return to the country whose citizenship they hold

    do not need an airport transit visa.



    If you are still in doubt whether you need an airport transit visa, do not hesitate to call the German mission which serves your place of residence in the US.
    Although this information has been prepared with utmost care, the we can not accept any responsibility for inaccuracies contained herein.





    2011 Ell amp; Nikki To Sing #39;#39;Running ell & nikki running scared. ell nikki running scared
  • ell nikki running scared



  • bluekayal
    08-20 05:41 PM
    I spoke to a TSC Immigration Information Officer (not customer service). he says they have about 9000 service requests they are looking at. Generally they are not supposed to give status info, but this person does. He is a people-friendly officer.



    more...


    ell & nikki running scared. Ell Nikki from Azerbaijan
  • Ell Nikki from Azerbaijan



  • gcpool
    07-08 09:19 AM
    My friends lawyer screwed up the application and it was returned. Later on it was filed and got accepted without their help. Now they are billing him and threatening him. What can he do?





    ell & nikki running scared. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • samswas
    05-25 03:37 PM
    I think the problem is with the Poll.
    The moderator of the thread needs to correct it. I got my GC but when I try to go and poll change my status to card received it tells me I have already polled. Unless I am missing something.

    So 74 people were current (not sure how many of them got approved) and 24 polled to say they got approved.
    So mr moderator can u correct the poll ??

    Sorry guys ... Yes, problem is with the poll. I created this thread. When I created, I don't know that you can not change your response once you vote



    more...


    ell & nikki running scared. ell amp; nikki running scared.
  • ell amp; nikki running scared.



  • gparr
    June 4th, 2004, 02:58 PM
    I hope you don't mind but with about 20 minutes in photoshop...

    :D

    I needed that laugh after the day I've had. Thanks.
    Gary





    2010 2010 ell amp; nikki running ell & nikki running scared. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • lp2007
    11-01 05:31 PM
    I think she should not have any problem with her future visits.

    My mother visits every year and spends 6 months with us since the last 6 yrs and never had an issue. She extended her stay one time.

    One of my friends mother was given a 3 month stamp one yr during b'coz she had extended her previous visit and stayed 3 months already in the same year. So the officer told her she could only stay for 6 months in any given yr, but later she extended and stayed longer and has visited US 2 times after that without any issues.

    USCIS takes between 6 weeks to <nn> weeks to process the request.

    One important thing you want to take care is, U need to send original i-94 card while requesting extension of stay and when u leave i-94 has to be returned at the airport. If your mom-in-law leaves before the application is approved, you want to be sure to save the extention documnets and mail the i-94 card back. And make sure to carry the extension approvals next time she travels so there is no confusion about unauthorized over stay. This happened with my mom. We received her approval after she had already left. So I mailed her approval to her prior to her next visit and she was fine.

    I hope this helps.



    more...


    ell & nikki running scared. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • ChainReaction
    07-31 12:23 PM
    I have a question, if H4 use EAD for employment and is allowed to keep her H4 status , how come a H1b who still work full time for his sponsor employer looses his H1B status when he finds a part-time job using EAD ?





    hair ell nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared. quot;Running Scaredquot; by Ell
  • quot;Running Scaredquot; by Ell



  • meher
    12-26 10:50 AM
    Today based on the talks with my employer, he told that he will not be able to process my payments. I informed him that i am going to DOL. He has not committed but has said that legally he has to pay only the minimum wage requirement which is the 44000$ only. I am in the process to consult attorney at present.

    Dear Internet,
    I am not an anti immigrant, but i am a legal immigrant(hope you are also one like me) and trying to get your help. Please don't look at all people with suspicious eyes.

    As it has gone this far let me give my Employer Details

    Objects Worldwide Incorporation it is based in Virginia.

    Address below.
    Objects Worldwide Inc.
    10316, Wood Road Suite �A�,
    Fairfax, VA 22030
    http://www.owiusa.com



    more...


    ell & nikki running scared. ell nikki running scared. ell
  • ell nikki running scared. ell



  • prolegalimmi
    03-02 03:01 PM
    You have a lot of suggestions in there let me try and respond:

    (1) Yes, we do have the ability to get in touch with our members by email. However, mass emails are a strategy to use when we want to launch a massive drive. We do send out regular newsletters, urging members to take action.

    (2) We are working to make our webfax feature more transparent. I like your suggestion about letting people know how easy it is. Will try to get that in.

    (3) About a concerted membership drive: I agree and we do have an ad running on Rediff; We are also trying to reach out to large organizations like NetIP.

    (4) I think it would be counterproductive to charge a membership fee.

    One of the big problems that any voluntary organization faces is that there are usually a lot of people with non-specific ideas and not enough people who will take an idea, come up with an action plan and execute it. We need many, many more volunteers who just take the initiative and execute.

    We'd love it if you could help us by coming up with a concrete plan and execution strategy for any one of your suggestions. From idea, to steps to delivery.

    I urge all the type-A get-things-done people out there to swing in to action!

    best,
    Berkeleybee

    Berkeleybee,

    Appreciate your response, will get the wheels moving from my side and contact you with any strategies I can come up with.

    Can you please send me an pm with your email id please.

    Thx !





    hot Ell Nikki from Azerbaijan ell & nikki running scared. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • Euclid
    03-19 09:43 PM
    The firm I work for is also signed up for E-Verify. It's lawyers were cool with the receipt rule. I have also checked this with the international student's office at my grad school. I am absolutely sure this is OK to do.

    Remember, that the I-9 receipt rule (and e-verify) is not just for international students. It is also meant for permanent residents and citizens who happen to be waiting for a lost document to be replaced. It is unthinkable that they would be asked to stay at home while the govt agencies mail them their documents.

    Your HR is wrong. Find the relevant info on this from the DHS website and fight with them. Remember, unless you plan to work in the HR department, it is probably OK to pick a fight with them. :-)



    more...


    house ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • tanu_75
    04-07 06:52 PM
    Agreed. just talk about Bulletin.

    Hmm. Another kela. Don't worry MC, your time will come.





    tattoo ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • GCBy3000
    12-28 12:56 PM
    My friend who filed his 485 in June, got his GC two months back. His PD was 2001. How did he get his GC within 3 months of filing 485 when the 485 processing time not even showed June 07 till now?

    These dates are for mere reporting purposes. I think even if they have one application with 1999 date, they might show 1999 as processing date. With my experience with these dates and USCIS, I cannot figure out the rationale behind these reports from USCIS. Someone might be sitting there in USCIS with 20-30 randomn dates and play inky... pinky...ponky... father ...has a.. donkey... bla bla bla and then pick a date for this report. All BS.



    more...


    pictures ell amp; nikki running scared. ell & nikki running scared. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • priderock
    11-29 03:28 PM
    senorita..raj here...

    here comes the answers for your responses...


    1) Since I wont be coming back to US as of now, what if I do not get my H1 visa stamped. Can I use my approval(I-797)in the present consulting firm's name, for getting H1b stamped through any other company in future.

    You need pay stubs of working firm to get the stamping. If you are working presently ..u will ahve some pay stubs and you can use it and get stamped.

    2) I understand that stamping is needed only for reentering US. What if i just get the stamping done and still do not come back. In that case, can I still transfer my stamped H1B to any other company without working at all for the consulting firm whose stamp I have on my passport.

    If you live out side US for more than 360 days , then u r H1b is invalid. In order to return again you should apply under the H1b cap.

    Hope this helps....

    It is not true. H1 is valid until its validity date.





    dresses ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared. Ell amp; Nikki - Running Scared
  • Ell amp; Nikki - Running Scared



  • dealsnet
    09-08 10:23 AM
    Call and post your experience.

    Free is always good.



    more...


    makeup ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • chantu
    07-16 03:12 PM
    Admin :
    This kind of question should be banned. You should have some self-respect and show the same towards your native country. If you know you can do it, whats the point of making it public. Go get it done. Are you asking IV to pay the sum on your behalf also ?

    Unfortunately, this is the fact in our country. But the thing is he will get it by spending Rs.100 - Rs.200. Here, after spending $10,000 legally for GC..it is nowhere in sight.





    girlfriend ell amp; nikki running scared ell & nikki running scared. Ell amp; Nikki - Running Scared
  • Ell amp; Nikki - Running Scared



  • Munna Bhai
    12-14 03:49 PM
    I got I-140 RFE (EB2) for education as mentioned above I have 3 yrs education and 60+ months of experience and labour says BS or Equivalent Foreign degree with 60 months of experience.

    However, the RFE says submit the evidence that it is equvalent to US 4 years degree 3 year Bachelor degree + if any other degrees. They also mentioned we do not want a simple evalutaion that has been done by private evaluators says it is equvalent to BS 4 years degrees. They want detailed explanation each degree and other diploma that is equivalent to US 10th grade, 4 years Degree by acceptable evaluator also include evalutor details.

    I am in 6th year of H1B, donno what will happen. My company said it is simple RFE. Looking for other alternatives.......

    get your own evaluation from http://www.wes.org/ or any other source, don't depend on company/attorney etc.





    hairstyles ell nikki running scared. ell ell & nikki running scared. ell amp; nikki running scared
  • ell amp; nikki running scared



  • xyz
    05-11 08:14 AM
    The following question is posed at www.ktrh.com which is a website for a Houston AM talk radio. This radio station usually plays conservative programs including Rush Limbaugh. So, it is likely that mostly conservatives are visiting and voting on this website:

    Should highly skilled workers move to the front of the immigration line?

    The current poll results:
    Yes: 59.56%
    No: 40.44%

    You can go to this website to view the poll. However, to view the statistics for the first time you will have to vote. To clarify, in the news program this morning they were talking about the points based immigration system which, according to them, is "quitely being considered in the Senate", and they were mentioning that the points based system would favor highly skilled immigrants over extended family and low-skill immigrants.


    The point-based system will not be good for this country. Many other countries have point-based systems such as Canada, Australia, New Zealand, UK, etc. The most who immigrate in these countries on the point-based system don't have jobs. Only those should be allowed to immigrate who has the job offer here. All the immigration fees and expenses to immigrate should be borne by the employer offering the job.

    Not only this, the people who promote this point-based system are interested in shutting off immgration based on family unification. Why you would not like your own family members to be here, when they all have been allowed until this day to bring their own family members from European countries.





    GCHope2011
    05-15 11:25 PM
    Current Status: H1 (visa stamp expires Sept 2011)
    Citizen-India
    Current: Company A (Has filed for h1 extention on May 1 under normal processing)
    Future: Company B (Has filed for Transfer under Premium Processing as of May 6)

    Currently employed with A. Company B lawyer has filed a transfer on May 6 Premium Process.(I believe current status is LCA is under process).

    I plan to resign on May 21 with A and travel abroad to Dubai On May 22. Will be back on June3 to usa
    >Can i travel abroad even if my tranfer is under process
    >When i enter, what documents do I need to show at POE?
    > Can i enter with Company A visa stamp
    >Any issues if current employer informs USCIS about my resignation?

    Its a emergency travel i cannot avoid. What needs to be done to make my trip
    Please do confirm with a reliable attorney as some interpretations of the rules indicate that leaving the country while an application is pending for adjudication implies abandonement of the application.

    Not sure if it applies in the case of H1 transfer pending case or not... so it is best to check with someone reliable.





    go_guy123
    02-28 03:16 PM
    Nothing to worry if you are a genuine employee of a genuine company, as most of us are! People who don't cheat need not be afraid of USCIS or IRS inquisition.

    A lot of it is about harassing small businesses for documentation mistakes and levying fine.

    I-9 Crackdown to Intensify with New ICE Audit Office � Talk Immigration (http://www.talkimmigration.com/non-immigrant-visas/i-9-crackdown-to-intensify-with-new-ice-audit-office)



    No comments:

    Post a Comment