Wednesday, June 8, 2011

fast five challenger

fast five challenger. 2010-Dodge-Challenger-Fasr-fast five challenger. 2010-Dodge-Challenger-Fasr-
  • 2010-Dodge-Challenger-Fasr-



  • smartboy75
    10-02 12:47 AM
    I think your lawyer is a moron. Why should the EAD from L2 be equivalent to EAD from 485/AOS ? I used to have EAD after I graduated years ago and was working on OPT. That doesn't mean I can file an extension for my past EAD when I apply 485. I would suggest you take a different legal opinion.
    Well...now that the applications have reached USCIS ...there is nothing I can do....Hopefully they will issue an RFE or something....You sure scared me dude.....





    fast five challenger. cream Fast five challengerfast five challenger. cream Fast five challenger
  • cream Fast five challenger



  • krishnam70
    07-05 04:16 PM
    Eom





    fast five challenger. Fast Five, the fifth movie infast five challenger. Fast Five, the fifth movie in
  • Fast Five, the fifth movie in



  • roseball
    03-08 07:24 PM
    Hi,
    My husband filed I485 in August 2007 and included me as derivative. I also hold H1B visa from January 2005. I entered US in H4 visa in 2001 and later converted to H1. My questions and concerns are will the immigration officer will dig into my employment history starting from Jan 2005 till now and ask for paystubs and w2 etc. I submitted 3 months paystubs along with I485 form. Is that just enough? I have sleepless nights nowadays. This is my situation. Employer A who got me H1B initially in 2005 could not get me a project continuously for about one year. So later I tranferred my H1 to another company B. Company B got me project and started working for company B after a long gap. Subsequently my H1 tranfer to company B was rejected during Feb 2007 due to some reason. Since I was in a project, company B again filed for another H1 transfer through it's another sister company C in March 2007. Got RFE and because of abondonment it was also rejected in October 2007. While I filed I485, I submitted 3 months paystubs of company C. My concern is will I be scrutinized by the immigration officer while processing my I485? Please experts, your suggestion and help is much appreciated.


    Looks like a very complicated issue....I hope you applied for a Change of Status to H4 when your H1 was denied in Oct 2007...But this might not be necessary as you have a pending AOS.....However, the AOS was filed assuming you were in H1, so it gets complicated as your H1 was denied....Consult a lawyer ASAP.....Incase you are considered out of status since Oct 2007 (I dont know if you are out-of-status), then you need to take some action ASAP so the 180 day rule doesnt apply to you...The reason why your H1 transfer was denied in Feb 2007/Oct 2007 is obvious, due to lack of employment history with Company A......I hope your husband is still on H1 status so you can convert to H4 and work on EAD...I would get a H4 stamp and re-enter the country asap on H-4....I am not trying to scare you but there are high chances that you will be called for an interview or a RFE will be issued....In that case, if you re-enter the country on H4, the immigration officer can only question your status from the latest date of re-entry to the RFE/Interview date.....There was a separate thread on this..You can search for it...





    fast five challenger. Fast Five: Starring the Dodgefast five challenger. Fast Five: Starring the Dodge
  • Fast Five: Starring the Dodge



  • Britsabroad
    March 6th, 2004, 08:51 AM
    Didnt see the edits. The first image you took is the best



    more...


    fast five challenger. Fast Five Challenger | Mobilefast five challenger. Fast Five Challenger | Mobile
  • Fast Five Challenger | Mobile



  • kum31
    10-01 09:53 PM
    hi ,

    Here is my situation.

    (employer) -> (middle vendor ) -> prime vendor -> (End client ).

    I am working to a client in california in the above mentioned order. After 1 year we got rid of middle vendor and prime vendor is working with my employer directly . Now middle vendor is threatning me that he can sue me for breaking the line of contract .

    i dont understand ho can even its possible as i never signed any document with middle vendor and he is not even my employer . He is just acting as middle layer by showing prime vendor that i am his employee which is wrong. now we removed him from line of contract and he is saying that he will sue all of us for doing this.

    is there any way that he can even do this ?

    - Thanks in advance.





    fast five challenger. challenger fast 5quot; on Autofast five challenger. challenger fast 5quot; on Auto
  • challenger fast 5quot; on Auto



  • BharatPremi
    03-17 03:55 PM
    Only if your total medical expenses for the year cross certain limits. These limits depend on your AGI. Please check IRS.gov website for latest updates.

    If more than 6 to 7000 dollars on itemized deducion based returns.



    more...


    fast five challenger. quot;2008 Fast Five Challengerfast five challenger. quot;2008 Fast Five Challenger
  • quot;2008 Fast Five Challenger



  • diptam
    06-23 01:15 AM
    Generating receipt may take 7-8 days but if they open it
    Monday June 25th they may reject it saying its not current .... ??

    That rejection will probably come back after 7 days too :-)

    Interesting question. Since they are taking 8-10 days or more to generate receipts perhaps we can send papers in now and hope they generate a receipt in the first week of July.





    fast five challenger. fast five challenger srt8,fast five challenger. fast five challenger srt8,
  • fast five challenger srt8,



  • javadeveloper
    08-31 09:36 AM
    Please do not spread a bad word about Indian companies. Infact 90% of us are working for Indian companies and we very much know we can not go with others due to the fact that experience or openness or waterver the reasons I don't like to mention here. I hope you can understand my request. Thanks.

    Why Not?? 80% of Desi Companies do illegal things like

    1.charging for H1B
    2.charging for GC
    3.Not keeping employees on payroll
    4.Not paying on Bench

    All companies are required to follow the rules/law



    more...


    fast five challenger. Challenger+srt8+fast+five cr-z, skyline gt-r r, fast look different Comfast five challenger. Challenger+srt8+fast+five cr-z, skyline gt-r r, fast look different Com
  • Challenger+srt8+fast+five cr-z, skyline gt-r r, fast look different Com



  • uimv
    03-14 12:18 PM
    So what exactly is meant by this switching? How/What does it affect? Where or how you/company/USICS decide whether you are on H1 or EAD?
    Switch from H1 to EAD is done by filling out new I-9 form for EAD.





    fast five challenger. “Fast Five” and 2011 Dodgefast five challenger. “Fast Five” and 2011 Dodge
  • “Fast Five” and 2011 Dodge



  • raj1998
    02-18 05:11 PM
    Its been more than two months I applied for my H1B visa extension, it got approved and I received I-797 also but online status still show 'Application Received and Pending'.
    Now I applied for Advance Parole and EAD, they have deposited the fee checks also but don't see any change in last updated date for AOS application... I wonder if they update status at all....



    more...


    fast five challenger. does the challenger in fast 5fast five challenger. does the challenger in fast 5
  • does the challenger in fast 5



  • like_watching_paint_dry
    03-14 05:09 PM
    Yes. You are in status. Filing for I-485 provides you legal status. If you are without project for too long, transferring H1b might not be an option. But you can work on EAD. You will not be out of status.

    Good luck with your job hunt.

    Status should not be a problem, but double check with a lawyer. I'm wondering if you can squeeze a sponsorship for a trip home. Not very long ago, I found out that if a US employer terminates a H1, they need to pay the home country relocation costs.

    You should find another job, sooner the better. But I sure would like to get such bad desi consultant companies to pay for a plane ticket.





    fast five challenger. 2010 Dodge Challengerfast five challenger. 2010 Dodge Challenger
  • 2010 Dodge Challenger



  • humsuplou
    03-09 12:28 PM
    I know that with H1-B, one is not supposed to run his/her own business. But how about with EAD?



    more...


    fast five challenger. of Fast Five Game:fast five challenger. of Fast Five Game:
  • of Fast Five Game:



  • Jaime
    09-12 11:18 AM
    You can modify the person's name for privacy, but keep the facts of his/her struggle





    fast five challenger. blockbuster Fast Five fromfast five challenger. blockbuster Fast Five from
  • blockbuster Fast Five from



  • jiraprapaasa
    04-09 03:48 PM
    I am planning to apply my niece to come to USA to study 8th grader in private school. She is 13 years old in May 2011. I believe she doesn't need to go for an interview at US embassy in Bangkok Thailand. What do I suppose to do then? How do I submit her DS-160 (already finish filling online) and other document? What else do I need to know in order for her to come to the US.



    more...


    fast five challenger. skin fast five challengerfast five challenger. skin fast five challenger
  • skin fast five challenger



  • prolegalimmi
    03-27 03:11 PM
    If someone has a good flow of the English Language, we can write a letter to the editor.

    http://www.csmonitor.com/2006/0327/p01s03-uspo.html





    fast five challenger. Fast Five Pictures,fast five challenger. Fast Five Pictures,
  • Fast Five Pictures,



  • indyanguy
    09-09 11:50 AM
    What I heard from one of my friend that now a days DOL issues RFE left and right but if company is ready to file for new labor and if they have open position for it .. Don't wait. Even if you get RFE you will be in line ahead of many who is thinking to apply for Eb2..

    By RFEs, I assume you mean the request Business Necessity letter to clarify why this person is needed for the advertised position?



    more...


    fast five challenger. Fast Five: Starring the Dodgefast five challenger. Fast Five: Starring the Dodge
  • Fast Five: Starring the Dodge



  • gc_chahiye
    11-29 04:38 PM
    Hello Gurus,

    I got an RFE email yesterday for "additional evidence and/or information" for my pending I-485 (filed Jan 05 for Jun03PD, approved I-140). Hope to get the RFE letter by next week. I am hoping that the RFE is for the usual EVL/pay-stubs/tax-returns/ question.

    Meanwhile I have travel plans starting Dec 13th. So want to get the answers/requested documents to the attorney before I leave. Since my status is still AOS(pending I-485) and I have a valid AP, I am assuming there should be a problem at the POE ? what you guys think?

    thanks.

    Yes, you can re-enter on AP even if your 485 gets approved in your absence. Carry your AP, 485 receipt copy etc with you.
    Only potential for trouble is if your 485 gets denied for some reason. Then the only way to re-enter would be some visa...





    fast five challenger. 5) Argyle 6) HigsHemifast five challenger. 5) Argyle 6) HigsHemi
  • 5) Argyle 6) HigsHemi



  • greenguru
    03-28 06:54 PM
    Talk to a lawyer and get it done.

    Should take about 1 hour to write the mail. Even for extension it you would take the same time to write.

    Good luck. Yours will be approved soon.

    tks,





    fast five challenger. My Fast Five 2009 Dodgefast five challenger. My Fast Five 2009 Dodge
  • My Fast Five 2009 Dodge



  • la_guy
    01-10 06:47 PM
    Find the link below...

    http://numbersusa.com/interests/legislation_proposed110.html

    http://thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/bdquery/z?d110:SN00009:@@@L&summ2=m&


    I think the bill has been introduced on Jan 4th, 2007. Looks its been referred to the senate judiciary committee.





    gveerab
    12-29 08:38 PM
    3 year h1 extension requires I140 to be approved plus non-current priority dates. You can get a copy of the approval from your attorney

    You should try this option, in one of the immigration lawyer's forum they mentioned about this. If you have this you can get 3 yrs extension, that saves lot of moeny and time. It's worth exploring this option. Please share with us, if you are able to succed with this option.

    u can use G-639 i.e. FOIA (DOJ) to get a copy of the approved I-140, Labor.etc. I do not know of anyone thats used a I-824.....cos sometimes USCIS also mails a copy of I-140 to the lawyer as well!





    Ram_C
    12-06 12:11 PM
    bump

    EndlessWait,
    nothing to worry about, it happened to me too,
    I opened an SR and two weeks later my wife got FP and I didn't, I thought I'll wait for a week or two but in vain. When I gave a follow-up call I came to know that FP was scheduled at my Attorney's place (I live in west coast and I was scheduled to attend FP at ASC in East coast) and the twist is my attorney never received it.on top of it when I asked the Rep about possibility of scheduling an FP at my place she advised me to file AR-11 form, at this point it was very clear to me that Rep doesn't have a clue on what she is talking about. the very next day I was luck to get hold of nice rep who said I quote
    " I don't understand why these people schedule FP at attorney�s location"
    he apologized and said he will open an SR to reschedule at my location and he assured me that this time it will be at my location, which I got in couple of weeks.

    Hope you will get your FP notice soon.

    good luck:)



    No comments:

    Post a Comment