Friday, June 10, 2011

flower clip art borders

images Free St Patricks Day Clipart flower clip art borders. Free Flower Clip Art gt;gt;
  • Free Flower Clip Art gt;gt;



  • qtoask
    07-11 01:06 AM
    USINPAC: Not sure they have co-ordinated as per my understanding, Does CORE knows??


    Definitely they have not started this campaign.



    As per USINPAC, you need to say thank you to them as they claim to have started and run this campaign.





    wallpaper Free Flower Clip Art gt;gt; flower clip art borders. clip art rose flower. clip art
  • clip art rose flower. clip art



  • garga
    12-06 10:34 PM
    Hello,

    My apologies upfront if I am posting this in the wrong thread.

    I am currently working on an H1B which expires in Jan 08. My question is regarding H1B extension beyond the 6yr limit. Is it possible to get an extension for my H1B (7.5 yrs completed) even after having filed my I-485 (I was able to file 485 in July of this year)?

    As per my lawyer, if for some reason, my EAD renewal next year is delayed or the new card not delivered on time, I will not be allowed to work though I will not be illegal. Keeping this in mind, and also after reading numerous posts online, I got my HR to give the nod for the H1 renewal. My lawyer replied today saying that we cannot get an H1 extension as my 485 is filed and 140 cleared.

    I was under the impression that I would be allowed to get the H1B renewed for another year. What are the rules / regulations on this. If someone can pls update me.

    Thank you.
    Apoorv



    My GC status is as follows
    I-140 - approved
    EAD - approved
    AP - approved
    FP - completed .





    flower clip art borders. victorian clip art borders
  • victorian clip art borders



  • copsmart
    06-23 10:22 PM
    Same here.

    I applied on May 18th and my EAD expires on Aug 10th. There were three SLUDs in a row two weeks after I applied, and there is no update after that.

    Did you notice any LUDs in your case? Are you still waiting for a decision? Please update.

    you are right! i obviously got the application date wrong. I applied on may 17th - not on june 17th as i previously wrote.





    2011 clip art rose flower. clip art flower clip art borders. Buttercup Flower clip art
  • Buttercup Flower clip art



  • samswas
    01-21 11:17 AM
    Thanks for your reply and I understand that AC21 can be used for job in same or similar occupation.


    Since my Emp A (GC sponsor) agree to continue the GC process, why do i need to invoke AC21 with Emp B?


    Vel

    Your Emp A may say anything, but if he revokes your I-140 before you file AC-21, then you will be in trouble. It is always safe to file CA-21



    more...


    flower clip art borders. Free Clip Art Borders Flowers.
  • Free Clip Art Borders Flowers.



  • krishna.ahd
    03-26 04:25 PM
    These folks are most likely doctors...doctors salaries are in that range.
    Consultant - Travelling job





    flower clip art borders. rose order clipart. clip art
  • rose order clipart. clip art



  • ak_2006
    02-01 10:40 AM
    I will forward this survey to my friends and colleagues. I will ask all of you to do so.



    more...


    flower clip art borders. Seperate spring flowers as
  • Seperate spring flowers as



  • IneedAllGreen
    06-21 04:45 PM
    Since this thread is open and dont want to wast resouce on new thread. I want to ask people those who had already filed 485/EAD/AP that did anyone has taken photos at Walgreens.

    I am getting $7.99 for taking 2 photos at Walgreens($48 for 2person with 6 photos deal) in Milwaukee. Whereas in Kinko's I am getting deal of $13.50 for first 2 photo and rest 4 photos for $13.50 ($54 for 2 person with 6 photos deal) in Milwaukee city area.

    Now question besides money I want to know which one is worth taking chance for taking a picture interms of quality.

    Thanks
    INeedAllGreen





    2010 victorian clip art borders flower clip art borders. Free St Patricks Day Clipart
  • Free St Patricks Day Clipart



  • Alice141
    03-26 02:55 AM
    Student Visa

    Applying for a UK student visa allows a person to come to the United Kingdom to embark upon a course of study in excess of six months duration.

    The study visa immigration service entails the grant of a UK study permit enabling visa nationals to study in the UK with a view to gaining a recognized qualification.
    Benefits

    The student visa service in itself does not constitute a route to settlement; it does not confer indefinite leave to remain in the UK (ILR) often known as permanent residence and it will not lead to the opportunity to become a UK citizen through British Naturalization. However, a visa for student immigration may allow you to switch to another UK immigration service without leaving the country, upon the successful completion of your course.

    If your course of study lasts less than six months, you may be able to enter the country under a UK visit visa, often referred to as a travel visa or tourist visa. However, the benefit of studying on a UK visa for students is that you will also be permitted to undertake limited employment.
    Duration

    There is no set duration for this type of visa for immigration to the UK, however, visas for students are usually granted for an initial period of one year and are determined by the length of course to be studied. In some cases, a study visa extension may be granted by applying for Further Leave to Remain (FLR) where applicants intend to follow completion of their course with another course of study.

    One route for staying in Britain beyond your course of study, is available through switching to a UK work permit. UK work permits depend upon a specific offer of employment from a British company. Alternatively, you may qualify for the Highly Skilled Migrant Programme, or HSMP, a points based immigration visa for migrants with desirable professional skills. A third option for extending your stay in Britain by a year is the International Graduate Scheme, or for candidates graduating in Scotland, the Fresh Talent: Working in Scotland programme.

    Global Visas can assist you in obtaining your permit to study and can help you to further your stay in the country, should you choose to do so, by selecting the best British immigration service for you. Our consultants are experts with UK immgration law and can manage your application at every stage providing immigration lawyer advice and on arrival services.
    Eligibility
    Course of Study

    A UK student visa applicant must show that they have been accepted onto a course of study at one of the following.

    * A publicly-funded institution of further or higher education (for example a university)
    * A bonafide private education institution that maintains satisfactory records of enrolment and attendance for students and offers courses which lead to qualifications recognised by the appropriate accreditation bodies.
    * An independent fee-paying school outside the maintained sector.

    Applicants for UK student visas must intend to follow either:

    * A recognised full-time degree course.
    * A weekday course at a single institution that involves at least 15 hours of organized daytime study a week.
    * A full-time course of study at an independent fee-paying school.

    Students must be able to meet the costs of their course and accommodation and the maintenance of themselves and any dependents without undertaking full-time employment or engaging in business or having recourse to public funds. The applicants should also intend to leave the country at the end of their studies.
    In-Country Applications

    In-country applications for United Kingdom student visas may not be submitted by Visa Nationals.
    Employment

    Unlike a UK visit visa, or travel visa application, applicants for study permits may take part-time or holiday work but must not engage in the following.

    * Work for more than 20 hours a week during term time (except in vacation periods), unless it is a work placement and part of a study program and the educational institution agrees.
    * Conduct business, be self-employed, or provide services as a professional sports person or entertainer.
    * Work full-time in a permanent job.

    Spouse and Dependent Immigration

    Spouse immigration is only permitted for married partners and unlike a fiance visa or De Facto visa, often known as an unmarried partner visa, your common-law or conjugal partner is not allowed to join you.

    Married partners will be granted leave to remain for a period equal to that granted to the student. During this time, they must be able to support themselves either independently or with the help of the applicant.

    Your spouse will be permitted to work only if your permit was issued for 12 months or more.
    Visitors - visa application guide

    This guide explains what you will need to do if you want to travel to the United Kingdom (UK) as a visitor, and what the Immigration Rules say. It is only a guide but it aims to answer some common questions.

    If you need to pass through the UK in transit to another country, please read our Transit application guide for more information.



    more...


    flower clip art borders. flower clip art borders.
  • flower clip art borders.



  • belmontboy
    11-26 01:57 AM
    Hi,

    My employer "ABC" (Consultancy) based in Ohio made me sign a Cognovit Promissory Note for 'X' amount ( where 'X' is a pretty large amount) on my arrival to US on H1-B visa earlier this year. I've been associated with him for less than an year now.

    Question:
    Does this note have any significance according to US law, esp. Ohio?
    If I plan to move from this consultancy, can this note be held as a Legal Document and any legal action taken against me based on this note?

    What is my way out of this?

    I would be highly obliged if anyone can provide any help on this matter.

    Regards
    Chint001


    the law depends on state. Its worth paying the lawyer few hundred bucks to findout what laws pertain to Ohio specifically.

    Generally bonds are not legally enforceable, but lawyers may know better and explain you the fine print.





    hair Buttercup Flower clip art flower clip art borders. free clip art borders flowers.
  • free clip art borders flowers.



  • abh
    08-21 11:04 AM
    I got RFE on my case my case is NSC-CSC-NSC Transfer. Got Soft LUD in last 2 days and got RFE mail yesterday night. Waiting to hear back from lawyer about type of RFE. But atleast seems like they had started working on my case and if no RFE it would have been approved.



    more...


    flower clip art borders. Worldlabel Com Border Burgundy
  • Worldlabel Com Border Burgundy



  • sanjay02
    10-17 08:24 PM
    Thanks do I need to specifically tell the immigration officer at port of entry to make a copy?

    pooja_34
    Junior Member

    Join Date: Dec 2006
    Posts: 14


    The only time they keep an original is the first time. After that they never keep the original but return it to you when you return.

    My wife and I only had 2 AP originals when we applied last year and made 2 trips outside the US. So relax and dont worry. You're fine.





    hot Free Clip Art Borders Flowers. flower clip art borders. Free Vintage Children Clip Art
  • Free Vintage Children Clip Art



  • rotucan
    12-17 09:43 AM
    I have good comments from Zhang Office

    http://www.hooyou.com/index.html

    I have my case with Tindall & Foster...:( I do not recommend them

    good luck



    more...


    house free flower clip art borders. flower clip art borders. See below to download clip art
  • See below to download clip art



  • unseenguy
    11-30 10:36 PM
    Thanks for the comment!

    I've done the entire process on my own untill today. I also did not have any lawyers involved in any of the misdemeanors. I do have documentation of all the cases. All cases are closed and I'm just paying the fines and have to put up with the probation. I spoke to a lawyer (first time I met with him) today and he advise me to pay him $600 to accompany me to the interview.

    Any take on the lawyer's advice? Or can I take the challenge on my own?

    Better to take a lawyer with you. He knows immigration law better than you do. At the most you stand to lose 600 bucks that way.





    tattoo rose order clipart. clip art flower clip art borders. clip Fall+clip+art+orders
  • clip Fall+clip+art+orders



  • redgreen
    06-06 05:16 PM
    We are interested in knowing the source of this rule!
    If you pay the new fee for EAD or AP, there is no mention that you won't have to pay again for EAD or AP. You don't have to pay for EAD and/or AP if you had paid new fee for I-485.

    I'm renewing my wife's and my EAD through my attorney. We'll pay only this time for the new fee and then on will be free. Same is with AP. Pay once under the new fee, and then you can renew it for free. The only fee you'll pay is your attorney's, which you don't have to do. You can efile by yourself like many other people have done.



    more...


    pictures Seperate spring flowers as flower clip art borders. Borders Clip Art Image
  • Borders Clip Art Image



  • 485Mbe4001
    06-13 11:58 AM
    My uncles GC's and Indian passports were stolen a few years back. it took them 6 months to get a new card, you cannot leave the country. Other than that they did not have major issues. File a police report keep copies of the report and all correspondence in safe deposit box. As a precaution put a hold on your credit at the 3 credit agencies.

    Hi All,

    We are devastated. We got robbed last weekend. We lost everything including our green cards. After 6 years of wait, we got the cards in May. Unfortunately, we did not make any photocopies. We applied for replacement of cards using I-90 forms. Has anyone been in such a situation ?

    Please help us with any suggestions.

    Thanking you all.





    dresses Free Vintage Children Clip Art flower clip art borders. Free Clip Art - Border Clip
  • Free Clip Art - Border Clip



  • sathyaraj
    11-14 01:16 PM
    My opinion is not to waste to get the replacement EAD as it is already approved. As per my understanding most of the employers do want only the copy of the EAD card for verification purposes. My wife was never been asked EAD card when she was attending interviews. They needed only copies.

    Also if you still want to apply, see whether you can apply for renewal card so that you would atlz get an extra year from your current card's expiry date.

    It is better to inform USCIS though just to prevent any possible identity theft.

    P.S. I am not a lawyer. This is just my thoughts!



    more...


    makeup flower clip art borders. flower clip art borders. free flower clip art borders.
  • free flower clip art borders.



  • lskreddy
    08-14 12:04 PM
    Congrats. I am sure it is not easy to leave everything behind. I see a lot of positives in R2Iing and the worst case scenario is if it does not work, you could come back here with a fresh H1. Sent you a PM..





    girlfriend clip Fall+clip+art+orders flower clip art borders. Floral Decoration clip art
  • Floral Decoration clip art



  • spbpsg
    03-24 03:41 PM
    No need of exp letter, just take offer letter and recent pay subs.





    hairstyles Worldlabel Com Border Burgundy flower clip art borders. Frame Clip Art. Frame · By:
  • Frame Clip Art. Frame · By:



  • wandmaker
    10-23 10:15 AM
    Thanks guys,

    But I am still not 100% clear. I thought both of them have independent EAD statuses, but applying together is because of maritial status.
    Is it not needed for wife's case to be independently handled.

    You can have independent status of EAD, but your wife's EAD is based on her 485 and her 485 is based on your 485. If your 485 is denied, your EAD is invalid and you dont have any status. Eventually her 485 will also be denied based on your denial that will make her EAD invalid. Hope this helps! Basic rule! Until the 485 denial of individual application, individual EAD is valid





    gcadream
    03-12 12:57 PM
    In addition to the above questions:

    USICS had stopped the movement of EB2/EB3 dates by not allotting visas and on the other hand they had also added too many restrictions on H1 extension [like valid Purchase Order for all visa extension], no matter you have approved I-140. These days they give H1 extn for only that period of time till PO is valid. That means if the PO is valid for 4 monnths one gets H1 extn for 4 months only and if it 6 mths then extension for only 6 months. This means that after 4,6 months one again has to apply for H1/H4 extensions and again pay all those fees.


    This really sucks !!
    Is the intention of all these laws is to catch fraud or kick out all immigrants from this country ?
    :mad::mad::mad::mad::mad:





    raysaikat
    07-28 08:12 PM
    --



    -- Is this really true? I have heard different opinions on this. I have also heard that once you use your travel doc, you become a parole and the H4/H1 status is no longer valid. I have the luxury to use both H4 or travel doc but I would rather use H4 to avoid entering as a parole.



    You missed the point.

    1. Every member of your family must have AP in possession before s/he leaves US so that his/her I-485 application is not considered abandoned.

    2. S/he do not need to use AP when s/he reenters. S/he can only show his/her H1-B/H4.

    In other words, it is the following scenario that you must avoid: "A person leaves US before s/he has his/her AP document in possession".



    No comments:

    Post a Comment