Friday, June 10, 2011

foot star tattoos

images Star Tattoo on Foot- girl foot foot star tattoos. Girl Star Tattoos On Foot. and
  • Girl Star Tattoos On Foot. and



  • simple1
    05-19 11:12 PM
    for immigration diploma + 3 yrs experience is Bachelors equivallent that is True for H1B or EB3

    for further studies diploma is under grad, you will qualify to continue further studies for Bachelors

    yep, I heard exact same when it comes to "edu eval" for work. One of my ex-collegue got h1b with 10+2+3yr-dip-compsci+5 years exp.

    I also hear "edu eval" for "work" and "study" may be two different processes. So not sure about the study part.
    Recognition of Foreign Qualifications (http://www2.ed.gov/about/offices/list/ous/international/usnei/us/edlite-visitus-forrecog.html)





    wallpaper Girl Star Tattoos On Foot. and foot star tattoos. Shooting star tattoo designs
  • Shooting star tattoo designs



  • Aah_GC
    07-11 02:18 PM
    I was going through some comments by some folks in this forum (http://www.nyjournalnews.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/20070711/NEWS02/707110350) - and one of them says - how come these guys were silent when they were pressing for Illegal Immigration reforms? What the heck? You live in this country on a budget with your employer and they expect you to solve the problems of this country.

    Jakub (glus),

    Good job on getting our message across. Good picture too! Finally we are seeing some faces behind the screen names.

    http://www.nyjournalnews.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/20070711/NEWS02/707110350





    foot star tattoos. Foot Star Tattoos
  • Foot Star Tattoos



  • irrational
    10-06 04:37 PM
    I am thinking it might be because my employee is based in Virginia. But I have been working in Texas since 2003. So I have no clue what triggered this transfer.

    -Bipin





    2011 Shooting star tattoo designs foot star tattoos. Tags: star tattoos on side
  • Tags: star tattoos on side



  • starscream
    06-04 01:26 PM
    This is what I got from the below link

    http://www.tradingmarkets.com/.site/...0News/2359471/

    Chairman of the Asian Pacific American Caucus, Rep. Michael Honda, will hold a press conference on Thursday, June 4, at 12:00 p.m. on Cannon Terrace, or in case of rain Cannon House Office Building Room 441, to present key components of a comprehensive immigration package, in preparation for President Obama's reform agenda. Joining the Congressman will be other Members of Congress and supporting advocacy organizations. Rep Honda will discuss his Reuniting Families Act, to be introduced in Congress this week, and the need to reform America's family-based immigration system to end lengthy separations of loved ones, promote family stability and foster the economic growth that immigrant families have provided throughout our history.

    Provisions related to Employment based Greencards:
    *Recaptures unused family-based and employment-based visas previously allocated by Congress which remain unused.

    * Increases the per country limits of family and employment-based visas from 7% to 10%: Right now, each country only has a 7% share of the total cap of visas that Congress allocates each year. Increasing each country's percentage of visas would eliminate the absurdly long wait times for individuals to immigrant from certain countries like the Philippines, China, and India.

    This bill is similar to S 1085 introduced in the Senate with regard to employment-based visa provsions - basically recapture and increase per country limits from 7 to 10%

    Guys, there is nothing to be excited about for EB folks in this bill.. This appears to help FB folks and in the name of re-union, which is a good thing ofcourse but, for us.. If I read between the lines, I have a bad feeling... Are they trying to re-capture the EB wasted visa numbers along with FB wasted and allocate all those to FB folks? :confused:

    Let the EB folks live this same life?

    God knows...



    more...


    foot star tattoos. star tattoo design art
  • star tattoo design art



  • Lollerskater
    09-25 12:45 PM
    I'm EB3-ROW and at the last stage of I-485 processing. Just waiting for the bulletin to tell me I'm current. Two weeks ago, I found out my lawyer has been blacklisted. Just like Fragomen. Apparently my lawyer performed "too many miracles."

    Now I wish to change lawyers to avoid risk of RFEs, denial, etc. Should I do it? What is involved in the switch of lawyers? Just a simple G28? Any risks involved?

    Would appreciate any opinions on this matter. Thank you.





    foot star tattoos. foot star tattoos. foot
  • foot star tattoos. foot



  • GCBy3000
    07-11 06:51 PM
    I am reading "CIR is dead" from logiclife. I have not read this anywhere? Is this officially declared? If not, pls edit this as I do not want IV member to get caught on this news break.

    Everyone who is frustrated: please have some restraint.

    Shouting out, and making fun of lawmakers does not behoove us if we are working with their offices.

    Imaigine this: We go into a lawmaker's office (which we do quite often even now, even tho CIR is dead) and explain who we are, our situation, retrogression, etc. etc. and then the staff comes to us and says: By the way, your website has said "This" about my boss, congressman XYZ.

    What do you think we are going to say to them? That we practice first amendment rights on our forums where we openly trash you, and the next morning, we walk into your office and ask for provisions and legislations to help us????

    First amendment is great to have when you need to rebel, protest and outright oppose someone. Not when you are looking to work with someone and advocate. There is a huge difference between advocacy and protest.

    So legal, others, while it provides a great deal of relief to lash out at congressmen, or media, (I've done my share of mistakes in this regard, so I know) try to do it in a way that it doesnt make us look like fools when we go to their office asking for favors/provisions.



    more...


    foot star tattoos. foot tattoo ideas
  • foot tattoo ideas



  • sidbee
    02-13 06:13 AM
    Hello all,

    Is there a law that grant green card for a person who's been in the States legally for more than 10 years?

    Thanks

    Nice Joke....hahahhaha





    2010 Foot Star Tattoos foot star tattoos. Star Tattoo on Foot- girl foot
  • Star Tattoo on Foot- girl foot



  • ecruiser
    08-30 11:40 AM
    Totally agree with boreal. Also, the category that you qualify for depends upon the requirements of the job and not your qualifications. For example if the minimum requirements of the job is BS with little or no experience, you would be in an EB3 category, irrespective of whether you have a MS or a PhD.


    When you are applying for the PERM, who decides the requirements? Your employer who sponsors you, or the job itself?

    Be wise. When we talk about whether we use MS+2 or BS+5, it doesn't mean we tailor the requirements. It's the issue of which is more important, the academic studies or the working experience.



    more...


    foot star tattoos. shooting star tattoos foot
  • shooting star tattoos foot



  • sammyb
    11-06 04:24 PM
    Does bad credit history or defaults affect getting a job?
    Any ideas?

    then it may hurt you ... but again it depends on company to company ...





    hair Tags: star tattoos on side foot star tattoos. Foot Star Tattoos. shooting
  • Foot Star Tattoos. shooting



  • BharatPremi
    11-27 05:27 PM
    Well...so now they have added addln staff to handle the annual load (1 - 1.3 mil) EAD/AP requests....

    Not yet. It is still planning to hire those 1500. So soon USCIS will come up with argument regarding "Administrative burden" to hire those 1500 and set up training centers and it will take almost 2 years. Again we will hear the reason for further slow down due to this un anticipated work load. After 2 years USCIS will realize the "heavy financial burden" which will also be un anticipated and hence USCIS will come up with fee increase... Cycle will go on and on...



    more...


    foot star tattoos. Nice Stars Tattoo on girl Foot
  • Nice Stars Tattoo on girl Foot



  • gdilla
    02-28 12:14 PM
    One option for you would be to consider looking for another job which meets your expectations. You can ask your new employer to file a new Green card PERM. After PERM approval you can file a new I-140 along with a request to transfer your priority date (PD) of Nov 2004 from the old I-140 to the new I-140. This way you can keep working in the job or profession of your choice while not sacrificing any of the time you have originally invested in the 1st Green card process. Hope this helps.

    Please see the link for additional information:

    http://www.immigrationportal.com/showthread.php?t=196367&page=54

    But does it have to be strictly in the same category, namely some kind of electrical engineer?





    hot star tattoo design art foot star tattoos. Multi Color Star Foot Tattoos
  • Multi Color Star Foot Tattoos



  • goel_ar
    12-20 11:39 AM
    ^^^^



    more...


    house foot tattoos stars foot star tattoos. Star Tattoo On Foot
  • Star Tattoo On Foot



  • green_card
    09-24 09:00 PM
    his question was will bad credit affect GC? answer is "no it wont"
    please dont suddenly become "Edward Jones" or "Suze orman" and give financial advice because you may be doing bettter than the person asking the question. God forbid, but one major illness can wipe out anyone's good credit, even with insurance. watch "Sicko" and "Maxed Out". Eye-opening documentaries about the predatory greed of the insurance and financial firms. Dont be so smug. kidding about other people's misfortune isnt funny.


    Bad credit history will haunt you even after you get your green card :D (if you intend to take a loan for a substantially large investment - like a house)

    Think about it... if they don't give you gc based on your credit goof-ups... who's loss is it :D j/k





    tattoo foot star tattoos. foot foot star tattoos. star tattoos on your foot
  • star tattoos on your foot



  • gc_kaavaali
    06-03 03:21 PM
    I did change of address online...I also provided receipt numbers of 485 and EAD (renewal)...I think i don't have to do for approved cases like (I-140, I-131 and previous I-765 )...Am i right? I also did for my wife..



    more...


    pictures foot tattoo ideas foot star tattoos. Tribal Star Tattoos
  • Tribal Star Tattoos



  • googlegc
    10-18 02:04 PM
    You need the receipt number to track your I140.
    You can get your receipt number/notice only from the employer!
    Is it possible to track 140 without the receipt notices.





    dresses Multi Color Star Foot Tattoos foot star tattoos. of 3 stars on my foot like
  • of 3 stars on my foot like



  • trueguy
    08-28 04:07 PM
    Good fight guys, keep it going. We need reasons to laugh in this GC mess.



    more...


    makeup shooting star tattoos foot foot star tattoos. foot tattoos stars
  • foot tattoos stars



  • reddy77
    08-10 06:16 AM
    Good to know and thanks for the update and hope your parents are doing well ...





    girlfriend star tattoos on your foot foot star tattoos. about star foot tattoos
  • about star foot tattoos



  • nocomment
    09-21 08:14 PM
    GC wont put you in any better position. You are basically hiding, the day the interpol comes after you, they dont care you have a GC you will be arrested and deported.They can have your address and knock on your door anytime.

    You might get away with everything and get a green card. I hope you did not do anything wrong.

    All the best





    hairstyles Nice Stars Tattoo on girl Foot foot star tattoos. Women Star Foot Tattoos New
  • Women Star Foot Tattoos New



  • praveenat11
    10-08 05:05 PM
    Are the dates current for I-485 filing?





    dhirajs98
    07-12 01:24 PM
    Hello Friends,
    I applied for my permenant residency on Feb, 2002 under EB3 category. My PD is 02-DD-2002. As of today my LC and I-140 has been certified. I am from India.

    Recently i got a new job offer from another company and the new employer is willing to sponsor my green card under PERM - EB2 category. I understand that its very easy to get the LC and I-140 certification within months under PERM premium processing. In this case my new priority date will be the date i apply my new LC.

    If i get my PERM LC and I-140 under EB2 category with new employer, at the time of filing I-485 can i use my old priority date (Feb, 02) instead of PERM LC priority date?

    My question is

    With new PERM LC and I-140, can i apply for I-485 with my old priority date from the first LC? Please kindly provide your suggestion


    The current labor belongs you b/c I-140 has been approved. Secure your current approved LC and I-140 documents and then move on to the new employer's pay roll.

    All the best ...





    supers789
    07-18 04:10 PM
    I have i140 approved from previous employer with PD Nov 2005 (which became current with Aug bulletin). New employer has not yet started GC and my 6 years of H1B are getting over in next 6 months.

    Can I get 1 year h1B extension based on the fact that I have i140 approved. Please note that its approved with old employer and I cannot file 485 with him.

    Thanks!



    No comments:

    Post a Comment