Tuesday, June 7, 2011

funny love you images

funny love you images. Funny I Love You Photos. funny
  • Funny I Love You Photos. funny



  • GC_1000Watt
    01-08 03:39 AM
    no, when you go for visa stamping the first thing they typically do is stamp a 'cancelled without prejudice' on yuor old visa, and they also usually take your I-94. So if you do get a 221(g), then the typical option is to either wait it out or take the passport back and go to the home country.

    P.S: fix the subject, it is too generic...

    Thanks man. And let me know how do I change the subject title? I don't see an option.





    funny love you images. one I swear :) Love you
  • one I swear :) Love you



  • up_guy
    09-26 09:59 PM
    pls reply on this..





    funny love you images. funny love you images. i love
  • funny love you images. i love



  • coopheal
    10-23 01:26 PM
    Second, you are obligated to take up employment in your field within a reasonably short time after your green card is approved. I would think that if you had already started a new semester, you could wait until it ended to resume your employment, but not much beyond that.
    --------------

    So is it conditional GC??





    funny love you images. funny love quotes. I Love You
  • funny love quotes. I Love You



  • anilsal
    11-16 10:43 PM
    I think healthy trade/economic relationship with economic potential powerhouse INDIA is important for the US in the long term. That is why the deal was a done deal long long ago IMHO.



    more...


    funny love you images. thought you
  • thought you



  • ingegarcia
    06-11 03:38 PM
    Do they assume that if you are in 7th year you can use your labor which you used for H1 7th year extension.

    what about if i140 is denied on the previous labor and one cannot use that labor any more.

    are all these bullet point are "ors" or "ands" does one has to staisfy all three conditions?

    I guess this is only for people who are nearing the 6th/7th,etc year extension and their PERM does not have more than 365 days days. In these cases the person will need to get out of the country unless I140 is approved.

    This would be my case if my PERM were to be approved before July. However my labor is audited and ATLANTA Backlog Center seems to be anything but fast these days...





    funny love you images. funny love you
  • funny love you



  • validIV
    02-03 04:37 PM
    Looks like China and Mexico are the fastest countries EB3-wise to get their GCs.



    more...


    funny love you images. ,emotion,funny,i,love,you-
  • ,emotion,funny,i,love,you-



  • crystal
    07-06 11:03 AM
    Your id reminded me of old cult movie "clockwork orange".

    Please dont open new threads bro ..





    funny love you images. funny pictures i love you so
  • funny pictures i love you so



  • sri1309
    11-04 07:01 PM
    Please delete this thread, Admin.

    We believe this guy did it by mistake.. pls dont shout at him..



    more...


    funny love you images. i-love-you-man-funny-or-die-
  • i-love-you-man-funny-or-die-



  • mangelschots
    07-16 01:33 AM
    Is yours EB2?


    EB3 ROW
    PD March 2004
    I-140 filed Dec 2006
    I-485 filed June 25 07


    Receipting is slow in NSC, I am not sure how, that is where I am confused. There are chances that cases could be transferred to TSC.
    Will have to wait another 2 weeks to know the facts.

    What happens on these dates (Jul 18 for Nebraska) ?





    funny love you images. cute i love you graphics,funny
  • cute i love you graphics,funny



  • TomPlate
    01-09 10:20 AM
    Hi Guys
    I know somany experts in this Forum

    I am some problem becoz of desi company

    I am working for Company A I applied GC from Company B

    I joined in Company B just one month ago but my 180 days passed can i port AC21 is there any copulsory period need to be on their payroll

    please help me

    I have problems which everybody can understand wht problems with desi company

    Let us assume you get an RFE and you give documents related to above, will the immigration officer think more on your case. This may have negative impacts on your application. I would rather say work for 5 to 8 months in the green card sponsor company and then leave.



    more...


    funny love you images. love you more than funny
  • love you more than funny



  • pitha
    02-15 01:47 PM
    I am not sure if that is true anymore. Recently US has announced that even US citizens returning from CANADA need to have there passport with them for entering into US. Earlier all they needed was a drivers license. When the US is tightening entry requirements for US citizens I am not sure automatic visa revalidation is still possible. Better follow up on it before going to Canada.


    What you are talking about is an automatic visa revalidation. You can re-enter the US from Canada on an expired visa if you have a valid I-94 and h1 extension. However, if you visa stamping is denied for any reason while being in Canada, you will NOT be able to re-enter anymore. Usually, the consular officer takes away your I94 or makes a note that a visa was not issued. At that point, you need a valid, unexpired visa to re-enter the US, or you have to go to your home country for visa stamping.

    G





    funny love you images. funny love you images.
  • funny love you images.



  • claudia255
    10-22 03:11 PM
    Thanks Admin2.



    more...


    funny love you images. See more i love you funny
  • See more i love you funny



  • 510picker
    November 30th, 2008, 09:28 PM
    So what made you switch?





    funny love you images. i love you this much funny. i
  • i love you this much funny. i



  • MYGCBY2010
    10-02 05:17 PM
    Hi all,

    I just got the below update from the USCIS website regarding my case.
    Has anybody received this?.. What is the possible Evidence that they may be looking for?. Who receives such notice (Me or My lawyer)... Normally what response time would be given?... Please advise...



    Current Status: We mailed you a notice requesting additional evidence.

    we mailed a notice requesting additional evidence and/or information in this case. Please follow the instructions on the notice to submit the evidence and/or information requested. This case will be held in suspense until we either receive the evidence or the opportunity to submit it expires. Once you submit the information and/or evidence requested, you will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something further from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service.



    more...


    funny love you images. Among the funny love quotes,
  • Among the funny love quotes,



  • desi3933
    02-26 11:14 PM
    Thank you for your reply. The scenario would be...if my husband loses his H1B due to a layoff, etc, then I would lose my H4 status. In that case, will I still be able to enter the US on a B1/B2 as it was initially valid till 2013.

    No.


    ___________________
    Not a legal advice.





    funny love you images. I LOVE YOU FUNNY PICTURE
  • I LOVE YOU FUNNY PICTURE



  • jayleno
    09-24 10:57 AM
    Family based visas has a lot of support from the citizens who are actually voting in the elections, no wonder politicians like it. No matter what you say, anti-immigrants will always twist the truth and spread the news that all these visas are new and will take away American jobs. Dont you think family based people will want to drop all the employment based green cards?

    Guys, HR 5882 is having Total recapture of 550,000 visas (Employment Based + Family Based) . We all were hoping that this bill would pass, but it did not pass in Judiciary Committee so far. Probably because of opposition from some lawmakers, may be group of some people due to current state of Economy.
    But How about, if we would just try for "Recapture for Employment Based visas , for Adjustment of Status" ( EB Visa recapture Numbers are arround 218,000). By this way, no American job would be taken away as this is just a recpture of visas for just Adjustment of Status. So, if we can drop Family Based Visa Recapture from the bill (approx.332,000 visa), this bill might pass in the congress. Looks like, we do not have any choice and bill might still have possibility of passing in lame duck session. Don't get me wrong, I also want to keep Family Based Visas in the Current State of HR 5882 Bill. But if we would be able to pass just recapture of Employment Based visas at this stage, Family based visas recapture can be taken up later on. This is just a thought. IV core group and members can discuss this idea for further action.



    more...


    funny love you images. Funny Face I Love You by Cee
  • Funny Face I Love You by Cee



  • j0se
    08-19 05:58 PM
    see, i would never think to break a graphic apart. in fact: i don't. i just import something, convert it to a symbol and that's it.

    ah, well maybe that's why i'm a newbie!!

    well, i'll give it thought next time and break things apart to see what can be gained
    :)





    funny love you images. funny love you images.
  • funny love you images.



  • ronhira
    05-18 02:00 PM
    i read those two threads from macca every evening...... infact i think his threads are very informative & it collects everything relevant at one place.....

    for those who don't like those threads, have u guys read the content of those threads? if u read the content of those threads.... u will start appreciating the effort of 1 guy to help us all understand whats going on in the real world..... or we can always look for other things on world wide web......





    funny love you images. i love you this much funny.
  • i love you this much funny.



  • horus
    10-25 10:17 AM
    The online status of your H1 petition is irrelevant when you obtain a SSN card. If the SS people are making it a problem, what they are doing is ILLEGAL. They probably lack essential training for a SS employee. They should accept the notice you show them as proof of approval. If they do not, they are supposed to accept your application for a SS card pending further verification, where they manually contact USCIS and verify your approval (through electronic SAVE, or traditional SAVE forms).

    If they refuse, demand to ask for a supervisor, and explain that online statuses sometimes never get updated because USCIS is not required to do so.





    GC_1000Watt
    02-15 02:34 PM
    The per country limit for countries is 7% and for dependency is 2% . I am not sure what the exact definition of dependency is. The FAM manual lists dependencies. Greenland is listed as a dependency.

    Greenland became an integral part of the Kingdom of Denmark in 1953.

    Greenland - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greenland)

    FAM Manual

    Powered by Google Docs (http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:duOg7IY_8mcJ:www.state.gov/documents/organization/87529.pdf+FAM+dependent+area&hl=en&gl=us&pid=bl&srcid=ADGEESg0NHOav5w3YDyGRuQ-5l8cUKd7K2x0xOpgUYuc2NMh4tdd3NmeDc4St58eMcS1B8SNt1 MNP82kcQSARNnTKrvmZZUV5yKuQ9_TDvjjfsQNfLurfQ1SfFFA 18ETbPO8Qp6lJbtM&sig=AHIEtbQOfqJ345B3_l9i_ta2BfQz-cTCTg)

    If Greenland which is a part of Denmark can be listed as a dependecy be classified as dependencies and given their 2% share each why cannot Union Territories of India i.e. Union Territories:

    Andaman and Nicobar Islands
    Chandigarh
    Dadra and Nagar Haveli
    Daman and Diu
    Lakshadweep
    National Capital Territory of Delhi
    Puducherry

    So which union territory of India you were born in? ;)





    jsb
    09-05 10:06 PM
    Today employer sent mail checks cashed.waiting for receipts.

    Jul 2nd Received by J Barrett at 10:25 AM at NSC

    My I-140 was approved from TSC in Feb 2007
    My PD is Jun 2003; EB2-India

    Just curious, why didn't you file in June 07? Your PD was current then? You would have been way ahead had you filed in June.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment