Friday, June 10, 2011

glitter wallpaper

images Silver Glitter Background glitter wallpaper. E-Glitter Wallpaper Free - 1.0
  • E-Glitter Wallpaper Free - 1.0



  • Dhundhun
    06-17 06:23 AM
    To whom they tried to deliver....basically its PO box..no signature required for PO boxes.

    In real practice, they leave a note in PO Box. After reading note, that something is for you, you need to stand in Q, sign it and receive it.

    I think, USCIS is also undergoing same thing. Post Office must be putting notes in boxes. Due to high volume, signing part must be getting delayed.

    Accordingly Post Office must be putting on-line status as attemped to deliver.

    I never ask for Signature Confirmation on PO Box. Delivery Confirmation is enough.





    wallpaper E-Glitter Wallpaper Free - 1.0 glitter wallpaper. images, iphone wallpaper
  • images, iphone wallpaper



  • martinvisalaw
    09-23 03:34 PM
    Is it possible for my employer to file for my H1b, and I can find another lawyer on my own to file for my Wife's H4? I think my employer isn't really willing to file for my wife from his tone....

    This is possible, although unusual.

    he said he will file it next month, but will petition for my H1b to validate in June next year (when my OPT ends, my H1b will validate the next day). in this case, when can i start the petition for my wife if she is in F1 after i got my H1b 3, 4 months from now(but won't be validated till June next year)?

    The employer cannot request a H-1B change of status start date more than 6 months ahead of the filing. Maybe they plan to apply for you as a "notify", meaning the H-1B won't automatically take effect, but will only start when you leave the US and re-enter in H-1B status. That's the only way to get a H-1B to start more than 6 months ahead. If it is a "notify" filing, your wife cannot file anything until you "activate" your H-1B status.

    I am filing for her F-2 next month, I seriously doubt by the time i file for her H4, her F-2 will be in the mail. should i wait for the F-2 to be approved then start petition for H4?

    First - she files the F-2 and H-4 applications, not you. She can only request a change to H-4 status after you activate your H-1B, if it approved as a notify as explained above. If the employer is filing as an automatic change of status, she should request the H-4 change with you. She will not be eligible for F-2 status after your F-1 ends.





    glitter wallpaper. Free Glitter Wallpapers: Glass
  • Free Glitter Wallpapers: Glass



  • KbK
    07-20 04:38 PM
    Hi eagerr2i,

    Can you give some details about, how to get the certification. My wife is also doing her teaching credentials in the community college and we live in california.
    Thanks buddy for your help.





    2011 images, iphone wallpaper glitter wallpaper. Free Glitter Wallpapers: Click
  • Free Glitter Wallpapers: Click



  • harrydr
    01-26 07:10 AM
    So does this mean that the dates haven't moved a bit for the month of March or we should wait until the 10th of february to get the visa bulletin for March??



    more...


    glitter wallpaper. -glitter-mobile-wallpaper
  • -glitter-mobile-wallpaper



  • ramaonline
    08-28 02:56 PM
    For e-filed I131 this is all you need to mail:

    Confirmation receipt which you got after submitting the application
    copy of i485 Receipt notice
    2 recent color photos
    a copy of any govt issued identity document (visa , pp biographic page, ead card, etc)
    current i94 copy





    glitter wallpaper. Pink Glitter Wallpapers |
  • Pink Glitter Wallpapers |



  • ski_dude12
    05-04 02:51 PM
    So is it safe to assume that the extended H1B will not get invalidated even though the basis of extension was approved I-140 + pending I-485 and later the I-485 got denied.

    Going to the original question. The H1B doesnt get invalidated.
    The rules and available interpretations and memos talks only about the condition to "grant the extension". No where it mentioned a condition to invalidate an already granted extension.



    more...


    glitter wallpaper. Glitter Butterfly ackground
  • Glitter Butterfly ackground



  • pa_arora
    09-24 12:05 AM
    I got similar letter for my SR regarding EAD. After I got this letter, my EAD was approved in 80 days. My EAD was pending for more than 270 days when my lawyer opened an SR. I got my EAD exactly after 365 days.

    I am sure somebody is working on your case.
    cool..hats off to USCIS...1 yr EAD will take 1 yr to process. u should apply ur next EAD now itself...this is implicit suggession by USCIS to you (and us)

    Awesome job (USCIS) guys..I feel like hitting rotten eggs to the dept office..they have increased the fee but have gotten worse in level of services.





    2010 Free Glitter Wallpapers: Glass glitter wallpaper. Silver Glitter Background
  • Silver Glitter Background



  • eb3retro
    06-30 11:41 PM
    eb3retro,

    You changed on h1b transfer right? not on EAD?


    I am just curious if a new employer can keep extending h1b based on previous employers I140 (and the fact that 180 days have passed since 485).


    thanks


    nope on an EAD, my h1 is long expired and never renewed it even with the employer that sponsored my GC. i was using EAD even with them..and with the current employer too..



    more...


    glitter wallpaper. Glitter Graphic BBCode for
  • Glitter Graphic BBCode for



  • Mount Soche
    12-07 09:03 AM
    Yikes, I'm having a hard time believing your lawyer is a qualified immigration attorney...

    Just sharing my experience that I just got my H1-B 3 yr extension about a month and a half ago. I applied for I-485 in July and have since gotten my EAD etc. I applied for the H1-B in October and got an approval very quickly, without any issues. I think the rule is if you have an approved I-140, you can get a 3 year extension on your H1-B (as opposed to the 1 year extensions you normally get after the 6th year of H1-B), the I-485 application has nothing to do with it.
    The H1 was set to expire in March next year and this would be my 2nd H1-B extension (so similar H1-B time to yours).

    Hello,

    My apologies upfront if I am posting this in the wrong thread.

    I am currently working on an H1B which expires in Jan 08. My question is regarding H1B extension beyond the 6yr limit. Is it possible to get an extension for my H1B (7.5 yrs completed) even after having filed my I-485 (I was able to file 485 in July of this year)?

    As per my lawyer, if for some reason, my EAD renewal next year is delayed or the new card not delivered on time, I will not be allowed to work though I will not be illegal. Keeping this in mind, and also after reading numerous posts online, I got my HR to give the nod for the H1 renewal. My lawyer replied today saying that we cannot get an H1 extension as my 485 is filed and 140 cleared.

    I was under the impression that I would be allowed to get the H1B renewed for another year. What are the rules / regulations on this. If someone can pls update me.

    Thank you.
    Apoorv



    My GC status is as follows
    I-140 - approved
    EAD - approved
    AP - approved
    FP - completed .





    hair Free Glitter Wallpapers: Click glitter wallpaper. Grey Background | Glitter
  • Grey Background | Glitter



  • GCBoy786
    10-08 04:23 PM
    Yes. I have a login and have added my 485 receipt number. I don't see the updated LUD date.



    more...


    glitter wallpaper. Characters Glitter Graphics
  • Characters Glitter Graphics



  • sanax
    11-30 09:35 PM
    I have seen people talking about getting approvals with misdemeanors, but each case may be different. Murthy.com forums has a special section for people dealing with misdemeanor issues and have gone through the process, may be you will get some more tips about preparing for the interview there. Good Luck!

    Thank you, I appreciate your link.





    hot -glitter-mobile-wallpaper glitter wallpaper. glitter wallpaper - 79512
  • glitter wallpaper - 79512



  • dixie
    09-01 12:55 PM
    May be she got her greencard....
    weren't you the one who predicted no one here will get GC and this is all a big scam :D



    more...


    house animated glitter graphics, glitter wallpaper. glitter wallpaper - 121405. Overall Rating:
  • glitter wallpaper - 121405. Overall Rating:



  • SanjayP
    07-04 03:48 PM
    They are already against us and shouting on top of their lungs "SLUMDOG" for the reason that cowards and scared and suppressed people like you never gonna do anything.

    The same attitude like yours actually made us slaves for many more years, instead would have got the freedom long long time back.

    Next time when your tail is between your legs , do not try to make suggestions.


    Average American is not calling anyone slumdog. But Average American guy would be angry if he thought guest worker was saying they work harder than lazy Americans. So to say or spread this idea is not helpful to anybodys goals as CIR needs support from American citizens who will not like being thought of as lazy or not working hard.





    tattoo Pink Glitter Wallpapers | glitter wallpaper. Wallpaper Glitter Punjabi
  • Wallpaper Glitter Punjabi



  • sam_hoosier
    11-15 03:33 PM
    Thank you all for your valuable input. I have a follow up question :

    Will I be breaking any laws if I just do voluntary marketing and promotional work for my company in India.

    Here is the situation :

    My clients will be in USA and they will be paying my company in India. I will be on the board of the company , and will be doing voluntary marketing and promotional work for the company while residing in USA.

    Thank you for your time.

    As long as you dont get paid for the marketing & promotional work in the US, you will not be breaking any immigration laws.



    more...


    pictures Glitter Butterfly ackground glitter wallpaper. Wallpaper Glitter Graphics
  • Wallpaper Glitter Graphics



  • franklin
    06-20 10:36 AM
    For 485, EAD and AP , Do we need get three quarter old fashion photo . I mean facing diagonal or facing straight to camera? I believe old one was looking diagonal to camera.

    No - see the links i posted originally





    dresses glitter wallpaper - 79512 glitter wallpaper. black glitter background
  • black glitter background



  • ARUNRAMANATHAN
    07-09 11:37 PM
    Nixstor

    Have no idea where is USCIS ....If me being there would make a difference would be there ...please call me anytime whne you read this msg ...

    My number is 703.371.7445 M

    Arun



    more...


    makeup Glitter Graphic BBCode for glitter wallpaper. animated glitter graphics,
  • animated glitter graphics,



  • lskreddy
    07-02 03:59 PM
    I am not sure about whether you could sue or not but USCIS's processing order is wreaking havoc, and if there was any way to bring the buggers to task, that would be great.

    For the person who asked whether you saw 2008 application approved before 2007, I am a prime case. I have couple of I140's going, one in EB3 and the other in EB2. EB3's I140 was filed in July 2007 and EB2's I140 was filed in Feb 2008. The one filed in Feb 2008 was approved a few days back and the July app is still pending.

    Had they followed Kaiser's logic, they would not have approved my Feb app too as my Feb app is no where current, but there is hardly any sense to their order. Its as if the applications come in, they put it in crates and stashed somewhere. The crates are pulled in random order.

    As a theory, they might be approving much later filed apps as a means to acheive better 'average' processing times. If you take me as an example, I have one app pending for 12 months and the other approved in 4 months. So, the average is 8 and that might be what the higher up might care for. But, none of this is fathomable by souls like us...





    girlfriend Wallpaper Glitter Punjabi glitter wallpaper. Photos Glitter Graphics
  • Photos Glitter Graphics



  • ngopikrishnan
    04-06 08:09 AM
    sunil68: FYI, my company used the A# from I-140 approval on Form I-129 and that's what was quoted in the H1B approval notice.

    Following are some references. Unfortunately I couldn't find the cover letter my company had sent to the USCIS. However I do remember it was a simple cover letter refering to all of the following and attached the print outs of Pearson and Aytes memos. Hope this helps.

    3 Year Extension Statute under AC21 �104(c)
    �104(c) One-Time Protection Under Per Country Ceiling.

    Nothwithstanding section 214(g)(4) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 USC 1184(g)(4)), any alien who–

    1. is the beneficiary of a petition filed under section 204(a) of that Act for a preference status under paragraph (1), (2), or (3) of section 203(b) of that Act; and

    2. is eligible to be granted that status but for application of the per country limitation applicable to immigrants under those paragraphs may apply for, and the Attorney General may grant, an extension of such nonimmigrant status until the alien’s application for adjustment of status has been processed and a decision is made theron.

    may apply for, and the Attorney General may grant, an extension of such nonimmigrant status until the alien’s application for adjustment of status has been processed and a decision is made theron.

    USCIS Guidance Memo - AC21 �104(c) - from Pearson Memo, June 19, 2001:

    The AC21 104(c) enables H-1B nonimmigrants with approved I-140 petitions who are unable to adjust status because of per-country limits to be eligible to extend their H-1B nonimmigrant status until their application for adjustment of status has been adjudicated. An H-1B nonimmigrant is eligible for this benefit even if he or she has exhausted the maximum 6-year period of authorized stay for H-1B nonimmigrants under 8 U.S.C. 1184(g)(4), INA 214(g)(4). The statute states that the beneficiary must:

    (a) have a petition filed on his or her behalf for a preference status under INA 203(b)(1), (2), or (3) (an employment based (”EB”) petition); and (b) be eligible to be granted that status except for the per-country limitations.

    Any H-1B nonimmigrant who meets the statutory requirements above may be approved as the beneficiary of a request for an extension of H-1B nonimmigrant status until a decision is made on the nonimmigrant’s application for adjustment of status.

    1. Procedure for processing “one-time protection” benefits

    In order for a nonimmigrant to obtain an extension of H-1B nonimmigrant status under AC21 104(c), a petitioner must file a Form I- 129, Petition for Nonimmigrant Worker, with the appropriate signature, fees, and supporting documentation on behalf of the nonimmigrant. Existing guidelines in the instructions to the Form I-129W, “H-1B Data Collection and Filing Fee Exemption” for payment of the $1,000 H-1B Nonimmigrant Petitioner Account Fee shall be followed. For example, if the petitioner is a nonprofit research organization or the petition is a second or subsequent request for extension of stay filed by that petitioner on behalf of that beneficiary, the petitioner is exempt from payment of the $1,000 H-1B Nonimmigrant Petitioner Account Fee. If the petition and request for extension of stay are otherwise approvable, adjudicating officers shall not deny a petition because the nonimmigrant has exhausted the maximum 6-year limit provided for by INA 214(g)(4). Extensions of stay under AC21 104(c) shall be made in increments of three years.

    The status of a dependent of an H-1B nonimmigrant is derivative of and linked to the status of the principal H-1B nonimmigrant. Therefore, dependents are eligible for H-4 status upon the filing of an H-1B petition on behalf of the principal alien and the filing of a Form I-539, Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status with filing fee and all necessary supporting documentation for the dependent. Dependents should be advised to file the Form I-539 concurrently, whenever possible, with the H-1B petition filed on behalf of the principal H-1B nonimmigrant.

    Aytes memo - Dec 27, 2005 and refer to the questions in section 3 on page 7.

    III. Q & A ON PROCESSING OF H-1B PETITIONS UNDER THE “ONE-TIME PROTECTION UNDER PER COUNTRY CEILING” PROVISION OF �104(C) ALLOWING EXTENSION PAST THE H-1B 6-YEAR LIMIT

    Question 1. Must an alien be the beneficiary of an approved I-140 petition in order to qualify for extension of H-1B status beyond the 6-year limit based on �104(c) of AC21?
    Answer: Yes. Consistent with prior USCIS guidance on this subject, an approved I-140 petition is required in order for an alien to qualify for an extension of H-1B status beyond the 6-year limit under � 104(c).

    Question 2. If an alien qualifies for an extension past the H-1B 6-year limit under �104(c), may an extension be granted for a period of up to three years?
    Answer: Yes, provided all other H-1B statutory and regulatory requirements are met (e.g., the petition must request three years, and include a Labor Condition Application covering such period).

    Question 3. If an alien qualifies for an extension past the H-1B 6-year limit under �104(c), may more than one extension be granted?
    Answer: Yes. USCIS recognizes that in some cases, because of per country visa limitations, it may take more than three years for the alien to be eligible to adjust. Thus, despite the reference to a “onetime protection” a qualifying alien may be granted more than one extension under this provision.

    P.S.

    1) Pearson memo: http://www.murthaimmigration.com/wp-content/uploads/2007/09/ac21_pearsonmemo_06192001.pdf

    2) Aytes memo: http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/AC21Intrm122705.pdf

    Please take the above info with a grain of salt and consult your lawyer!!!





    hairstyles Characters Glitter Graphics glitter wallpaper. Gradient Colorful Glittery
  • Gradient Colorful Glittery



  • Britsabroad
    December 2nd, 2008, 06:34 PM
    Hey Ed - I chickened out on the Abes deal after reading the reviews - sounds like they make you work hard for your discount. If you went for it, let me know the outcome.

    So what made you switch?

    Well... A friend of mine has a photography business and uses Nikon kit. For a long time I have been impressed by her out of the camera images (color and skin tones), particularly flash shots. She was achieving good looking images with far less processing than me. Her nikon zooms were great wide open too - mine were just OK (on a 20d) I was hoping that Canon would take a hint, & come up with a feature set to compete with the d300. They didnt do it, so I jumped ship!





    diptam
    07-01 03:21 PM
    The expenses are definitely required - i probably did more renewals and visas than you but that was borne by my H sponsor employers in all cases. Why did you pay on your own ?? Generally peoples who gets paid in Bill rate and make very good money they pay on their own and they don't care 20-25K given the enormous money that they made in 6+ years of H clock.

    Regarding GC - my employer paid LC fees, 140 fees and i picked up the fees for 485/EAD/AP because i wanted control on the AOS. I dont want RFE letters to go my employer or their pet lawyer when i've ported off to somewhere else.

    Push your employer - why they are called sponsors in H1 based immigration system ?

    20K = Using an attorney for H1B Visa, 4 H4, Renewal of H1B Visa + 4 H4, Sponsorship Company got bought and change name = Re-Issuing H1B Visa, PERM Process....

    But still.... people ask why illegals just don't come here legally?????? :mad:





    gc_dega_gandhigiri
    07-14 12:11 PM
    You are right buddy. Anybody any guess if this is June application but reciepted in July ?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment