Tuesday, June 14, 2011

hairstyle long in front short in back

images haircuts long in front short hairstyle long in front short in back. Short in the ack and sides
  • Short in the ack and sides



  • rockstart
    01-28 09:08 AM
    Sorry to break the bad news but technically the grounds for H1 extensions are no longer valid. Your only chance is if your appeal is in process because that keeps your application alive. Also recommended is to file a fresh PERM asap.





    wallpaper Short in the ack and sides hairstyle long in front short in back. Blunt Bob HairStyle 2011
  • Blunt Bob HairStyle 2011



  • dealsnet
    02-13 12:43 PM
    First thing to do is to correct the I-94. You can go to any International airport and do it.
    You need to show the documents.

    I appreciate the input above. I am getting ready to apply for her AP now held off for all these months. The change between then and now is she has gained an extension for H4 status for the next 3 years. With this change will her class of admission on AP application be H4-B or something else? If something else then will it be LPR or AP in the Class of Admission field on the form? She does not have a valid H4 visa just an extension of H4 for 3 more years based on my H1 extension and has not left the country since the last time when the CBP mistakenly assumed that she is a resident. Your help will be appreciated.





    hairstyle long in front short in back. hairstyles. short
  • hairstyles. short



  • garga
    12-06 10:34 PM
    Hello,

    My apologies upfront if I am posting this in the wrong thread.

    I am currently working on an H1B which expires in Jan 08. My question is regarding H1B extension beyond the 6yr limit. Is it possible to get an extension for my H1B (7.5 yrs completed) even after having filed my I-485 (I was able to file 485 in July of this year)?

    As per my lawyer, if for some reason, my EAD renewal next year is delayed or the new card not delivered on time, I will not be allowed to work though I will not be illegal. Keeping this in mind, and also after reading numerous posts online, I got my HR to give the nod for the H1 renewal. My lawyer replied today saying that we cannot get an H1 extension as my 485 is filed and 140 cleared.

    I was under the impression that I would be allowed to get the H1B renewed for another year. What are the rules / regulations on this. If someone can pls update me.

    Thank you.
    Apoorv



    My GC status is as follows
    I-140 - approved
    EAD - approved
    AP - approved
    FP - completed .





    2011 Blunt Bob HairStyle 2011 hairstyle long in front short in back. Paris Hilton Closeup Short
  • Paris Hilton Closeup Short



  • dish
    03-23 11:23 AM
    http://www.immigration-lawyer-us.com/images/talent-bill.pdf



    more...


    hairstyle long in front short in back. Long Hair In The Front Short
  • Long Hair In The Front Short



  • yogirajd
    11-09 12:43 PM
    Recently I have got Denial notice from INS on my I-140 application. All the documents are fine. Just They have mentioned as My Education Qualification is not equivalent to US Education. My Education is B.Sc. Physics and MBA.

    Is anybody has got same problem, and if yes Please let me know what to do in this situation.

    I am thinking of getting good Education Evaluation from Somebody. But I don't know it�s just happened because of Lawyer. Do I need to go to smart , strong Attorney to do this. OR Apply for new labor again and start the process.

    Please suggest me on this.

    Thanks

    Yogs.





    hairstyle long in front short in back. It should be short at the ack
  • It should be short at the ack



  • santb1975
    11-21 02:31 PM
    to every around here



    more...


    hairstyle long in front short in back. Short Hair Icon - Victoria
  • Short Hair Icon - Victoria



  • northstar1
    07-26 03:57 PM
    My company is going through a merger and it will be complete by third qtr of this year. I already filed my AOS on July 2nd.

    I was told by my immigration attorney that if a buyer (new company) takeover all the immigration liabilities then I don't need to file an amendment. Is this correct?


    From what i've researched, in your scenario it could quite possibly slip through without being an issue. Now technically, i beleive you are supposed to notify USCIS of a change if it occurs prior to 180 days of the 485 being pending and possibly file an successor of interest i-140. After 180 days it becomes a moot point since you are eligible for portablity and a simple job letter will suffice. In the former case if the officer notices it, you may get an RFE which will need to be responded with proof of the new companies, successor of interest status.

    This is MY understanding. Not sure if it is totally accurate.





    2010 hairstyles. short hairstyle long in front short in back. haircuts long in front short
  • haircuts long in front short



  • vejella
    06-01 01:39 PM
    It does not make sense to me how folks who are on L1 visa and manage some people can go at par with the people of Extraordinary ability .

    I can understand if they holding a position where they make some policies/ generate bussiness that gonna have major impact on Employees or organizational direction ...

    But I have seen some people who not at par qualified has applied for GC on EB1 category just because they are on L1 Visa it is getting expired....

    But i feel that there is a big glitch in the definition of this category which many of the DESI Companies are abusing ....:(



    more...


    hairstyle long in front short in back. a long or short hairstyle.
  • a long or short hairstyle.



  • singhsa3
    12-13 11:58 AM
    What would we do without you...
    The U.S. Department of State (DOS) Visa Bulletin for January 2008 contains more bad news for Indian nationals in the EB2 category. The cutoff date for EB2, India, retrogressed by two additional years, to January 1, 2000. Moreover, the prediction contained in the Visa Bulletin for EB2, India, is that the annual limit could be reached within the next few months. If this occurs, the category will become "unavailable" for the remainder of the fiscal year.

    The explanation for this is simply that demand for visa numbers by the USCIS for EB2, India, adjustment-of-status cases far exceeds supply

    EB3 cutoff dates either remained unchanged or moved slightly forward, depending upon country of chargeability. The January Visa Bulletin cutoff dates become effective on January 1, 2008. Until that time, the December 2007 Visa Bulletin cutoff dates remain valid.


    thanks
    ram





    hair Paris Hilton Closeup Short hairstyle long in front short in back. hairstyles 2011 medium length
  • hairstyles 2011 medium length



  • gc_chahiye
    07-19 01:55 AM
    http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2007/07/faqs-part-4.html

    Am I barred from having a second adjustment application pending if I decide to file another case based on a different I-140 approval?

    There is little definitive guidance from USCIS regarding submission of a second I-485 petition or substitution of a new I-140 in an existing adjustment case. Theoretically, there is no bar to either practice though in the latter case a priority date needs to be available for the new I-140. The service centers have been inconsistent in their treatment of both of these kinds of cases and he should proceed extremely cautiously before pursuing either.



    more...


    hairstyle long in front short in back. from both front and ack.
  • from both front and ack.



  • thomachan72
    11-29 08:44 AM
    This is where our problem lies. People once they are greened completely forget the troubles and "never ever" look back. Many of us (either directly or as dependents) have been greened and have reached very high positions but never feel the need to help out. I am wondering whether it is because we have failed to ask their help??
    Instead on focussing on senators and congressmen/women (which IV members are already doing) would it be worthwile to prepare a list of influential (political, business, scientists) immigrants (particularly chinese and Indians) and then getting their help/input to our cause??





    hot Long Hair In The Front Short hairstyle long in front short in back. short in the ack and long
  • short in the ack and long



  • immi_enthu
    08-10 01:28 PM
    I got an RFE about my company's latest Tax statement for the current year. When my attorney sent one, I got I140 approved immediately.
    What I heard from my friends nowadays, usually it's company's ability to pay. If the company does not show sufficient income even to pay the employees, then there could be an issue. But just wait for the notice. I think your attorney gets the notice


    same thing happened to me.



    more...


    house This hairstyle helps emphasize hairstyle long in front short in back. Short Hairstyles: Short
  • Short Hairstyles: Short



  • brij523
    02-17 12:15 PM
    Indraneel ,
    amsgc,
    guyfromsg,
    Vik ,
    Nikhil
    and significant other GA member

    Lets have conference call on Wednesday 2/28/07 at 9pm EST.
    Call In number 218-486-1300

    Bridge - 654535

    Agenda of the meeting
    1) Introduction
    2) Discuss method to raise membership
    3) Plan to contant Senator Office and Cogress Member office
    4) Any other topic.

    Would appreciate your participation.

    Thanks





    tattoo It should be short at the ack hairstyle long in front short in back. Shorter in the ack, longer in
  • Shorter in the ack, longer in



  • a_yaja
    01-16 09:27 AM
    Hi,

    I got laid off in dec-08, my H1B visa got extended till 2011, but stamp in passport was expired sept-30th. I got my W2 good for last year and have got pay stubs till dec month. Now i am in need of visiting India, I have to get my stamp renewed in India.

    As I am on job at present, I can not produce any client letter at consulate in case if they ask.

    Will there be any issues which I may come across, please help me if you have any experiences.

    thanks in advance.
    Niru

    It is considered fraud if you go for H1B stamping and you don't have a job. If the consulate gets to know that you don't have your job anymore and you were aware of that fact when you applied for the H1B visa, you could permanently be barred from entering the US.
    I would advice against such a move. Try to get a new job and transfer your H1B and then go to India for visa stamping.



    more...


    pictures Short Hair Icon - Victoria hairstyle long in front short in back. Cool Mens Devilock Hairstyle
  • Cool Mens Devilock Hairstyle



  • amitjoey
    01-09 11:30 AM
    Please see some answers I am guessing:
    1. Do I Need an airport transit visa since iam travelling visa France ?
    No idea. Do not think so.
    2. How long will it take to get my fresh passport if I applied over the counter on emergency system (Tatkaal) If you mail it it takes a week, over the counter should be much-much faster - same dayThey do it same day for Visa. I believe that they should do it for new passport too. Indian consulate has good information on their website.

    3. Can I travel with an expired H4 visa ? you can always go back to India - travel to India is fine since you are a citizen of India (guessing). Comming back you need a visa, and your expired visa wont do. you need a valid H4 visa that is stamped in your passsport, by US Consulate. You have to get an approved I-539 here before you leave for India. Then on your visit to India, you can schedule an appointment at the US consulate to get the Visa (Appointment has to be scheduled way in advance and nowadays there are other requirements like mailing the papers in advance- please check on website)
    Please check with a lawyer or consult lawyers website for other requirements.

    My opinion, please do not rely on this information


    Iam on H4 and my visa expired on oct 31 '06 , I have apllied for extension on oct 20 '06 , but havent got my extension yet, I have another problem my passport is expiring on Feb 13 '07. WIll be going to Houston to get my fresh passport this weekend.

    I have to visit India this month end and have booked my tickets trhough delta, from Us to India via Paris(France).

    I have 3 questions :

    1. Do I Need an airport transit visa since iam travelling visa France ?
    2. How long will it take to get my fresh passport if I applied over the counter on emergency system (Tatkaal) [.
    3. Can I travel with an expired H4 visa ?


    Please Help ???





    dresses short in the ack and long hairstyle long in front short in back. half up half down long
  • half up half down long



  • gimme Green!!
    07-25 05:13 PM
    I donate blood with the American Red Cross once every 2 months.
    The limit that you cannot donate if you visit India is 1 year, per them due to India being infested by (clearing my throat) 'MALARIA'.
    You are Ok if you just visitied the Himalayas and got back, though. The virus or whatever that causes it cannot live on high altitudes.


    this is a very good idea..but theres only one problem..we had gone to a blood donation drive to give blood..but were not allowed to because they do not take blood from people who have visited third world countries like India in the past 3 yrs.

    so we can organise a campaign like this..but blood can be donated only by people who havent visited any third world countires in the past 3 yrs.



    more...


    makeup a long or short hairstyle. hairstyle long in front short in back. This hairstyle helps emphasize
  • This hairstyle helps emphasize



  • common1
    01-25 06:47 PM
    dummgelauft:

    I am not completely new to this :)...USCIS was pretty quick to post the bulletin even before the month of February even started, so I assumed that they are working overtime...

    Hope that they show the same efficiency to clear thousands of pending applications :mad:





    girlfriend Shorter in the ack, longer in hairstyle long in front short in back. haircuts long in front short
  • haircuts long in front short



  • anilsal
    06-14 11:13 PM
    Think based on G-28 form, receipts for 485 will go to ur atty.





    hairstyles from both front and ack. hairstyle long in front short in back. long londe hairstyles 2011.
  • long londe hairstyles 2011.



  • kishdam
    01-08 12:41 PM
    Do we need photo copies (about originals - having original labor is not possible it would have been submitted with I140; most employer keep the original I140 as well). Some companies dont provide copies of labor or I140.

    Is it risky to change jobs and invoke AC21 in this situation? (This is the scenario: labor, I140 is approved. I485 is pending for six+ months. EAD and AP are approved and are with cadidate; have six months pay stubs/tax info to prove that have been original labor sponsored employer for six months after filing I485).

    Thanks.





    dcrtrv27
    10-09 01:16 PM
    This was big surprize to me. Mine and my spuse had hard LUD on our I485 with the current status as :Notice Returned as Undeliverable. There wer no other updates or status change or approval or denial or soft LUD etc.

    The most surpising to me that both of us received the Finger Printing notices on our new address just a month ago.

    This is really frustrating.

    When I called up the 800 number the lady said just ignore this status as this is some computer glitch.
    Dont know what to do just believe her or try to do something else?

    Need help ! any one out there in same situation???





    tdasara
    11-21 06:45 PM
    Thank you for the additional info VVR Murthy. I plan on sending everything I have including a letter from HR and manager. Surprisingly they ask for Original Pay Stubs and Bank Statements, most payroll and banks are going paperless and BOA now charges $10 for a custom letter!!



    No comments:

    Post a Comment