Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black

images for a 2002 hyundai elantra Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. 2002 Hyundai Elantra
  • 2002 Hyundai Elantra



  • ragz4u
    05-03 11:49 AM
    We have already sent the reporter an email on behalf of IV.

    And, also please note that IV does not have anything against Illegal aliens. We are sympathetic to their cause but have no opinion regarding amnesty for illegal aliens

    If someone wants to go to this protest/write to the reporter, do so in individual capacity please (do not claim to represent IV).





    wallpaper 2002 Hyundai Elantra Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. 2002 Hyundai Elantra GT
  • 2002 Hyundai Elantra GT



  • immi_2006
    01-16 01:21 PM
    I may be wrong but i read on murthy that in the 6 years of H1 if you are out of the country for few days/months/years you can file H1B as a new H1 claiming missed days/months/years. (note: your H1 will be valid for only those missed period and not another 6 years) If it is for few days/weeks it is not worth to file for recapturing.

    This option was given in murthy.com for people who are on EAD and then their 485 application gets rejected. In order to extend their status for few more months they can apply for recapturing of missed period.





    Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. Used Hyundai Elantra 2002 for
  • Used Hyundai Elantra 2002 for



  • GcInLimbo
    11-17 03:53 PM
    Bump.. Updated the profile.





    2011 2002 Hyundai Elantra GT Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. Used Hyundai Elantra 2002 for
  • Used Hyundai Elantra 2002 for



  • sys_manus
    01-28 09:48 AM
    I can understand the amount of anxiety and stress you must be undergoing... Especially with EB3 future in near term looking bleak. I sometimes feel its is kind of very unfair for people in EB3 boat. Try EB3 -> EB2

    As they taught in survival school.. improvise.. improvise with what ever you have. Instead of looking at VB and feeling dismayed start looking around you.. tools you have the means you have.

    When it happens it happens... do whatever you can do and leave the rest to take its course. Don't worry about things you don't have control on.

    Life goes on...

    PS: Ignore any smartA replies... they just aggravate you sense of feeling bad.

    I am an optimist. A hopeful person. I like to and want to see the positive side of things. However, the current political climate and economic state of the nation makes me skeptical.

    Much has been said and (not) done so far about immigration reform. The murphy's law half of my brain is starting to get queasy. I've been in this mess for 6 years now and dread the doomsday scenario that immigration reform doesn't go through this year. If it does not, I think we're all completely effed up for the next 3-4 years, at least until after the next elections. I hope to be wrong on this, by a long shot.

    My question to some of you is - what will you do if skilled reform doesn't happen this year?

    My career has been stagnating, rotting away almost. I've been working on a startup idea in my spare time for a while now. Of course, these sort of ventures need time and full-time effort to take-off. I have often entertained the thought of leaving my job, returning back to India, or finding some way, by hook or crook, of doing my own thing, and reviving my career. Having lived here, first as a grad student, and now as a wage slave, for the past 9 years, returning is not an easy option. If reform does not happen, I don't see anything but darkness for a pretty long time.

    What will you do?



    more...


    Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black
  • Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black



  • thescadaman
    09-28 06:39 PM
    Folks,

    My wife's first name has been misspelled on the Finger Printing notice as well as the I-485. My lawyer has advised me to reschedule the FP so as we can ask USCIS for the correction.

    I was wondering if any of you guys ran into the same issue and went for the finger printing anyways.

    If yes, please share your experience.

    Thanks,
    Aup

    Same situation. I had a mispelled last name on my I-485 and fp notice. I called the USCIS number mentioned in the Notice. It clearly says, if you find any error then call us at .... number. You need to call them and tell them about the Typo. They will then give you a tracking number for the typo correction request. The USCIS support said that I can carry that typo correction request tracking number and my mispelled fp notice and photo id and everything should be fine. You can confirm that too by callling USCIS. I don't think you need to reschedule fp appointments.

    Please post what did USCIS tell you when you call them to fix your typo.





    Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black
  • Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black



  • camphor
    09-11 08:54 PM
    Thanks guys for your responses.

    My AOS application was filed on July 1st by my lawyer. On the receipts,
    the received date for 485, EAD & AP is July 2nd whereas the Notice Date is Aug 31. 485 application was transferred to Lincoln, NE (NSC) and EAD & AP are processed by CSC (California). Hope this helps.



    more...


    Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black
  • Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black



  • psaxena
    02-04 04:21 PM
    Hi, Everyone says I am in and I am in . no one says how and when.

    So I decided to step up for this. Guys please send the list of the members with contact information who are willing to meet & greet. I'll then plan for some place to get together.

    We are just a few indians in AZ , atleast we should meet and it will be good social networking and also will be a big step forward for the cause that we all are together at this portal.

    All the best, looking forward to meet everyone.





    2010 Used Hyundai Elantra 2002 for Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. for a 2002 hyundai elantra
  • for a 2002 hyundai elantra



  • leslie535
    02-28 11:00 AM
    hey unitednations:
    She had the B visa all along so there is no issue of her telling the truth or not on the visa app.
    I have looked into the V visa before as well, and as we know, it is not applicable since I filed the I-130 July, 2006.
    The present situation is that we just booked a ticket for her and the baby to head home on March 17th (the I-94 expires March 24th.) The hope is to receive good news on the grad school application and commence the work on the F-1. Thanks for your inputs so far guys..
    Leslie



    more...


    Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black
  • Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black



  • tnite
    06-18 04:04 PM
    Under Part 3.

    What should one put for
    1. Nonimmigrant Visa number
    2. Date Visa Issued
    3. Consulate Where Visa was Issued.

    I'm currently on a valid H1 extension with a valid I-94. My current visa on passport has expired. Anybody any ideas????

    1.Non immigrant visa number : put the number on the expired H1B stamp (in red color).Do not put the control number
    2.whenever the expired visa was issued
    3.whereever it was issued.

    I assume you renewed your H1b eventhough you'r H1b stamp expired.





    hair Used Hyundai Elantra 2002 for Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. 2002 Hyundai Elantra
  • 2002 Hyundai Elantra



  • mdmd10
    09-14 04:01 PM
    That last question on the bills was from me!
    Thanks for answering



    more...


    Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black
  • Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black



  • jest_1
    03-15 08:15 AM
    Even if your visa is expired, if you have valid approval notice, you do not need airport visa. You can refer to the following website: http://www.germany.info/relaunch/info/consular_services/visa/countrylist.html#except4
    Exception 4 applies to India.





    hot Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. 2002 hyundai elantra key fob
  • 2002 hyundai elantra key fob



  • mallu
    08-10 09:17 PM
    i'll believe it when i see it. too much talk no action. it's too good to be true, isn't it? maybe our childrens' children will benefit from it.

    I think, similar to DOL backlog elimination centers, they will pull all the pending
    cases and put them into a new system. The data entry for such an excercise will take 2 years. Afterwards the real processing will start.



    more...


    house 2002BlackGT#39;s Hyundai Elantra Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. This is a 2002 Hyundai Elantra
  • This is a 2002 Hyundai Elantra



  • Kalidindi
    07-26 04:30 PM
    The PD was current in August 2005 for EB2.





    tattoo Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. Used Hyundai Elantra 2002 for
  • Used Hyundai Elantra 2002 for



  • rjgleason
    June 4th, 2004, 08:40 PM
    Who remembers "The Prisoner"?

    Patrick McGoohan............Number 6...........The Village.........mid 60's I think.



    more...


    pictures Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. Used Hyundai Elantra 2002
  • Used Hyundai Elantra 2002



  • vinoddas
    07-30 10:59 AM
    If you follow #1 while you will have your GC immediately your wife will need to maintain her E3 visa until your PD is current again.

    Hi,
    Could you please elaborate on this point? Under what conditions can she use *my* priority date?





    dresses 2002 hyundai elantra key fob Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. 2002 Honda Accord Massapequa,
  • 2002 Honda Accord Massapequa,



  • Munna Bhai
    02-08 11:59 AM
    You want to keep your 140 intact for 2 reasons:

    1. To port the priority date for future use in a subsequent Greencard petition.
    2. To get more H1 extensions based on this 140, until you have another labor and 140 going on with new employer.

    First, about 1:

    There is a lot of information on this thread about priority date transfers (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=912)from old approved 140 to a new 140. Read that thread and you will learn all you want to learn and all the information out there in the immigration world about PD transfer from one 140 to another 140.

    In a nutshell:
    Its a grey area of the law. If your 140 is never revoked, you would be fine and able to port your priority date. If it is revoked for fraud and willful misrepresentation, then you cannot port that PD under any circumstances. If 140 is revoked by employer then it falls into grey area. USCIS adjudicator's field manual says that you can still port your PD. The code of federal regulations says that you cannot. Currently USCIS is porting priority dates even if employer has revoked that 140, and they are following the AFM(adjudicator's field manual). However that can change in future. Legislation trumps regulation and regulation trumps the adjudicator's field manual. For now, things are great as AFM is being followed.

    About 2:

    If you have an H1 approved for 3 years after 140 approval, and you transfer jobs to a new employer and get another H1. You should be fine. If your previous employer cancels your I-140 after you leave and go to another employer, then USCIS will not go back and cancel your H1 because it was based on an approved 140 that is now revoked. This is what is happening as of now. At the time of H1 transfer to your new employer, your 140 should be in good status and you should have a photocopy of your approved 140. Once your H1 transfer is done (probably will have same end-date as the current 3-year H1 from your current employer), if the 140 is revoked AFTER that, then you should be fine. I am saying this based on advice from a very good lawyer.
    Now, in far future, USCIS may decide to go and look for H1s that were approved based on approved 140 and then if that 140 is revoked, then they would go and cancel that H1 also. Its very very unlikely that they would do that even in future. They dont have that kind of resources to keep track of H1s based on 140 approvals and then go back and cancel them whenever some disappointed employer revokes 140.

    About preventing 140 from being revoked:

    I do not think that by changing lawyers, you can stop the previous 140 from being revoked. Your previous employer, for any reason, can get that 140 revoked with any lawyer they choose, regardless of who your current lawyer is. Lawyers are tied to clients, not petitions and cases. However, if someone knows more about this, please post here.


    Thanks, please let everyone know if by changing lawyers is there anyway of protecting I-140 from being revoked?? or is there any other way out??



    more...


    makeup Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. 2002BlackGT#39;s Hyundai Elantra
  • 2002BlackGT#39;s Hyundai Elantra



  • mariner5555
    07-17 08:25 PM
    just wanted to confirm one thing again ..does this mean we should definitely be getting our EAD's ?? also I would urge all members to be active with IV ..till we get citizenships and even after that ..spread the word !! if we are united we can get things done ...





    girlfriend Used Hyundai Elantra 2002 for Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. 2002 HYUNDAI ELANTRA GLS
  • 2002 HYUNDAI ELANTRA GLS



  • Hermione
    10-02 03:58 PM
    I think if your company goofed on RFE, your best option is Motion to Reopen (it is used to submit new evidence, as opposed to ask for a different interpretation of existing evidence, which is an appeal). There also could be a difference in impact of appeal vs MTR on your I-485 application (which will be denied soon).

    Yes, the whole PERM/I-140/I-485 is for future employment. You do not have to work for the sponsoring employer until the date of your approval.





    hairstyles Hyundai Elantra 2009 Black Hyundai Elantra 2002 Black. Used Hyundai Elantra 2002 for
  • Used Hyundai Elantra 2002 for



  • martinvisalaw
    12-01 06:01 PM
    The relevant dates, as I see it, are:

    10/06: H-1B ext filed
    12/06: H-1B expired, ext still pending
    7/07: 485 filed.
    ??: H-1B ext denied?

    Using INA 245k you may be able to argue that you are eligible to adjust because you may not have violated status for over 180 days, or at all, before filing the 485. Recent CIS memos on the issue of unlawful presence and related topics have made this a very complicated subject, so you really need to review the entire history with an immigration attorney in a formal consultation if you want a 2nd opinion.





    nzhind
    07-11 10:07 AM
    I recently got this job at a check printing (http://www.chequeprint.ca/check-printing.php) company in the US. They create custom made business checks (http://www.chequeprint.ca/check-printing.php). The catch is that i need to take care of all my visa procedures myself. What are the procedures involved with regard to medical exams? Can anybody please help me out with this?





    ags123
    07-26 06:23 PM
    Per Lawyers response both AOS and CP are possible. When I mentioned 180 days the lawyer mentioned it is 2 yrs not 180 days for follow to join.
    As long as marriage is before 485 it can be applied.

    My question is where to file and I am going to go with Nebraska for now as I cant conclusively get any official source which says chicago lock box.

    A



    No comments:

    Post a Comment