Wednesday, June 15, 2011

i kissed justin bieber hoodie

images justin bieber hoodie 2011. i kissed justin bieber hoodie. uk, justin bieber hoodie
  • uk, justin bieber hoodie



  • rahul2699
    05-16 09:12 AM
    Thanks you are right on consular processing and you are also right that on transfer receipt one can start working

    But I am still confused on entering USA. I read on all the forums, you can enter usa with a Transfer Receipt if your h1 stamp is still valid.

    So thats something i am trying to sort out.


    you can certainly enter if you have a valid visa stamp and a valid 797 (i am assuming you can use 797 approval copy from company A) please keep in mind that if you travel while your transfer is pending you may get a 797B for the new company Vs a 797A (happened to a friend of mine) in which case you can not use the transfer approval (797B) to start working for the new company. You'll have to get an I-94 by vising a US consulate.





    wallpaper uk, justin bieber hoodie i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodie jacket. Justin Bieber and American
  • justin bieber hoodie jacket. Justin Bieber and American



  • st4rguitar
    04-14 08:34 PM
    Yeah, that stinks, big time. Just have your HR or attorney contact them every month or 2 months, definitely. MTR/R4R/Appeal, yes, synonymous usage - proper term at the PERM level is "Request for Review."

    is MTR the same thing as Appeal?? so far I haven't heard from the Appeal borad. as I mentioned before the HR Manager sent them a letter at the end of Jan 2008 requesting an update on my appeal but she hasn't heard anything from them. this is really taking forever. all we want them to do is to make a decision, either accept the appeal or deny, so i can move on.





    i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodie jacket. Justin Bieber Coat Jacket Suit
  • justin bieber hoodie jacket. Justin Bieber Coat Jacket Suit



  • pezz77
    05-24 10:02 AM
    Please go ahead with the filing especially when your employer is bearing the expenses.

    Everything is in flux right now and even the bill is approved, It takes some time for the new system to get in place and you can preserve the Priority Date of the LC applied under the old system, if you need to reapply as per the new merit based point system.

    Thanks for answering the question Sravani... that's all I was looking for: opinion on wether or not it was best to wait or not. Have a good one.





    2011 justin bieber hoodie jacket. Justin Bieber and American i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodie 2011.
  • justin bieber hoodie 2011.



  • gman
    07-08 08:08 PM
    Where's this information posted?



    more...


    i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodie 2011. i
  • justin bieber hoodie 2011. i



  • jfredr
    07-27 09:00 AM
    can someone please throw some light if any idea





    i kissed justin bieber hoodie. Comfortable cotton hoodie.
  • Comfortable cotton hoodie.



  • cox
    June 20th, 2005, 11:47 AM
    Wow, a pdf! You should start a service! I'd love the step-by-step if you don't mind. I'm not getting the knack of this too quickly. Thanks!



    more...


    i kissed justin bieber hoodie. i love justin bieber hoodie
  • i love justin bieber hoodie



  • MYGC2008
    03-18 01:04 PM
    You left your EX-EMPLOYER in May 2008 and also transfered your H1B to NEW Company.

    So tell me what is remaining beteween you and your ex-empoyer???
    So he cancelled your H1B and also your I-140 later.
    Also Why you did not work with ex-employer after getting a project? You knew that your I-140 was pending right?





    2010 justin bieber hoodie jacket. Justin Bieber Coat Jacket Suit i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodie 2011.
  • justin bieber hoodie 2011.



  • natrajs
    07-11 06:12 PM
    FP is a definite requirement before AOS is adjudicated. No fp will delay decision. Remember 'low-hanging-fruits' once visa numbers are available

    You are correct, Folks who hasn't got the FP done, and their dates are current ( AUG 08 VB), Get a Infopass. It doesn't hurt you, but it may help your case



    more...


    i kissed justin bieber hoodie. i love justin bieber hoodie
  • i love justin bieber hoodie



  • alterego
    12-12 07:09 PM
    How there could be demand for visa numbers for EB2 India between the years 2000 & 2002. The possible sources of such visa number demand would be from BEC or LC substitution. Both require filing a new I-140 recently, which most likely would not have been approved yet. Are visa numbers alloted even before I-140 is approved??

    Unless there were some real unlucky ones with PD earlier than 2002 that got through 'namecheck' just recently.

    You forget that BECs were clearing up since some time now, and that 140PP was available until late July. Which person in his/her right mind having endured the BEC nightmare would not have done the 140PP, and if they did that and filed concurrently, then if all goes well 485 could easily get wrapped up in 4-6 months. I know of a person from EB2 ROW who got his green card start(PERM) to finish(485 approval) in 8mths flat. Similar examples, if a little slower abound at . To him this can seem an efficient system!





    hair justin bieber hoodie 2011. i kissed justin bieber hoodie. i love justin bieber hoodie.
  • i love justin bieber hoodie.



  • meher
    12-24 12:56 PM
    So i should report the pay for sep to dec in substitute W2 though i have not received it from my employer right and also report to DOL for the same.



    more...


    i kissed justin bieber hoodie. i love justin bieber hoodie
  • i love justin bieber hoodie



  • snathan
    02-06 06:47 PM
    Thanks a lot for heart warming response .

    I greatly appreciate your comments .

    Ask him to file a law suit and he will pay you whatever you earned from you. He is just threadening. Nothing else.





    hot justin bieber hoodie 2011. i i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodie jacket.
  • justin bieber hoodie jacket.



  • shreekhand
    07-29 11:23 AM
    Nowhere did I say I am not sure. In fact I am as sure as it can get :)

    The original poster is talking about adjusting status to F-1 but not already being on F-1. Understand that difference here.

    For FYI: If one is already on F-1 and applies for I-485 he/she is no longer on F-1 for all practical purposes but in a "period of stay as authorized by the attorney general". In such a case he/she can anyways use a EAD but have to have an AP while re-entering and continue studying as usual.

    Note that F-1 and applied for I-485 is a highly debatable topic amongst the legal fraternity.

    If you are not sure, don't give untrue info!! His F1 will be unaffected until and when he starts using EAD. He will not be able to re-enter on F1, but as long as he does not use EAD he can maintain this status. To re-enter he will need to use AP and at that point he is no longer in F1.

    Also, once you file I485, there is no problem going to school as long as he maintains the job he was originally sponsored for.



    more...


    house justin bieber hoodie. i love i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodie.
  • justin bieber hoodie.



  • qualified_trash
    11-14 08:01 PM
    My RIR is rejected. My LC is still pending.
    My lawyer says it is moved to TR queue

    If My case is moved to TR queue, does it mean very significant delay in getting my LC? Because in such a case this is my breaking point.Ready to quit and give up after these years and years if pain

    as it is clear from this post of yours, and reading your first post again, your LC conversion from regular LC to a RIR LC was rejected. does not mean your LC has been rejected and it definitely means that you do retain your PD.

    while it is certainly painful for you, it definitely is not as bad as our reaction to your first post made it out to be...... so hang in there!!





    tattoo Comfortable cotton hoodie. i kissed justin bieber hoodie. pictures of justin bieber
  • pictures of justin bieber



  • shimul99
    09-25 03:37 PM
    My wife is in h4 now and received the EAD. I also received it, everybody is saying if she uses her EAD her H4 will be invalid. Is that a good or bad thing? What about she lost her job after three months? what will be her status? also is we travel using the AP what will be her status? or it doesn't matter as long you have the EAD and AP......



    more...


    pictures i love justin bieber hoodie i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodies for girls. i love justin bieber hoodie. i
  • justin bieber hoodies for girls. i love justin bieber hoodie. i



  • asanghi
    08-31 12:21 PM
    Before voting, I saw the poll results, it said total number of votes = 9345. Then I voted "yes". The total no of votes still stands at 9345.





    dresses justin bieber hoodie jacket. i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodie. i love
  • justin bieber hoodie. i love



  • immilaw
    11-21 08:14 AM
    Sorry if that title is misleading.

    How many people here are positive that USCIS will come up with premium processing feature for I-485 stage?

    Don' worry about the available visa numbers. Just express your hunch feeling.

    Incrementally the waiting game is being reduced by incorporating premium processing for H1-B, Labor and lately I-140. Why not for I-485?

    I am hopefull of this happening next year.
    What about you?

    Maybe



    more...


    makeup i love justin bieber hoodie i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodie. i love
  • justin bieber hoodie. i love



  • rkgc
    11-17 11:33 AM
    I think I know what the company means, I have been in the position. My previous company went through lot of layoffs and they are still. But the point here is, they are strictly following the lawyers words, i.e. when a company layoffs and if they are planning to make your friend permanent i.e. start his green card process, then technically during layoffs if the skill-set matches they should offer your friends job to the supposed to be layed off people, now if the company went thru layoffs in the last 6 months, then they should reach the previously layed off people with matching skill-set and offer them the positoin. Basically the company is getting rid of some bad blood also during layoffs so they don't really want to offer them any positoin, so they would rather wait and start GC process for your friend 6 months from the last layoff. The above reply I got from my previous company lawyer (so don't quote me on this) is similar to what your friend got.

    Hope this helps...

    ~rk





    girlfriend pictures of justin bieber i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodie 2011.
  • justin bieber hoodie 2011.



  • franklin
    07-17 05:43 PM
    Thanks To You All It Would Not Have Been Possible Without Your Support!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Actually, it wouldn't have been possible without donations from members on the board as well.

    There is MUCH more to do and fight for.

    Please donate!





    hairstyles i love justin bieber hoodie i kissed justin bieber hoodie. justin bieber hoodie 2011.
  • justin bieber hoodie 2011.



  • GC_Q
    04-21 10:34 AM
    Hello fromnaija,
    I don't think we need to start out GC process everytime we move to a different location. I believe that GC is for future employment so according to me we don't need to re-start GC process when we move from east to west and north to south.

    Thanks





    kaskar
    06-19 02:02 PM
    My case is already at the embassy since march 2007? Not sure when they schedule interview ?does anyone know the time lines.





    senthil1
    07-26 10:04 AM
    I am not sure about changing H4 to F1 as F1 is dual intent visa. I am sure mostly your wife's F1 will be rejected at Consulate as her spouse is staying here but I am not sure about changing status from H4
    to F1 here.
    If you accept that you are taking some risk then it is fine. Sometimes all the 4 options may work against you. Also if your wife comes here within a few months then it may be ok. But if it takes 1 year or more then your company Lawyer is correct. Take advise of second lawyer

    Also I did not hear anything about option 2.That is mainly for those who were out of status for less than 6 months
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.


    Anyway, I need advice/conformation


    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!



    No comments:

    Post a Comment