Sunday, June 12, 2011

in laden 39 s death

images After in Laden#39;s death in laden 39 s death. of Osama in Laden#39;s death
  • of Osama in Laden#39;s death



  • Dhundhun
    09-10 07:20 PM
    ...
    'Fair'
    'Fast'
    'Forward'
    'Flexible'
    'Fix'
    'Flawless'
    ...

    Wonderful!!!





    wallpaper of Osama in Laden#39;s death in laden 39 s death. of in Laden 39 s death in a.
  • of in Laden 39 s death in a.



  • HRPRO
    02-03 01:28 PM
    In addition to the job requirements reading the required experience, the job description has to spell out the required experience and the job description has to justify the required experience.

    Once the JD is finalized your emplyer will be sending it to the SWA for wage determination. Send it both ways and see what you get.

    More importantly ensure you can get the experience letters to back the experience listed in the JD





    in laden 39 s death. 07-27 03:12 PM in laden 39 s
  • 07-27 03:12 PM in laden 39 s



  • watzgc
    08-28 05:09 PM
    Got 2 year EAD from NSC while pending i140 for more than 1 yrs.





    2011 of in Laden 39 s death in a. in laden 39 s death. the video is in Laden 39 s.
  • the video is in Laden 39 s.



  • quizzer
    01-22 06:12 PM
    My lawyer says all I140 needs to be applied in NSC and so he has applied mine at NSC.

    Is this true?

    Whats the criteria for applying in TSC where the approvals happen in say 2-3 months?

    Thanks



    more...


    in laden 39 s death. Osama bin Laden#39;s death.
  • Osama bin Laden#39;s death.



  • tnite
    09-12 03:23 PM
    Where do guys see the LUD? And what number do you call the USCIS on? Thanx.


    Register in USCIS.gov and then enter the I140 info in your portfolio and you will see the LUD(last updated date)
    18003755283
    and then press 12126





    in laden 39 s death. Of Osama Bin Laden#39;s Death
  • Of Osama Bin Laden#39;s Death



  • Kodi
    06-18 09:32 AM
    Yeah, Atlanta is hatching eggs with our PERM applications.



    more...


    in laden 39 s death. Osama in Laden#39;s death.
  • Osama in Laden#39;s death.



  • gc_on_demand
    05-28 02:58 PM
    I think this is system account which go and read blogs from different sites. No body reads your comment. Please donot waste time on those system automated message.





    2010 07-27 03:12 PM in laden 39 s in laden 39 s death. After in Laden#39;s death
  • After in Laden#39;s death



  • kanta80
    03-03 05:09 PM
    My F1 grace period is almost ending. I filed the change of status application to take H4 status and I have received the receipt for it. It says it takes about 100-150 days for the decision. My employer is going to apply for my H1B on April 1, 2006 and I think I will not have the H4 approval by then. Is it possible to apply for H1B with this pending H4 situation? I am concerned since my F1 grace period will end in a week. Will there be any problem at all?

    Thanks.



    more...


    in laden 39 s death. Osama in Laden#39;s death,
  • Osama in Laden#39;s death,



  • casinoroyale
    10-01 10:21 AM
    I remember reading in one of the threads here that USCIS computer system automatically generates FP notices if its more than 15 months. By the way, if they don't issue us one, why we do need to ask them using congressmen etc? Is the burden of giving FP every 15 months falls on the applicant?





    hair the video is in Laden 39 s. in laden 39 s death. bin Laden#39;s death (credit:
  • bin Laden#39;s death (credit:



  • Vijh1
    04-30 08:50 AM
    Indian employer sent experience letter only after I officially resigned. That experience letter shows as an employee including our stay here in H4. We can't change the letter. This is happened to many of my friend's spouses. No question asked. If this is not the case no one will get the H1B approval.



    more...


    in laden 39 s death. Osama Bin Laden#39;s Death:
  • Osama Bin Laden#39;s Death:



  • dkupadhyay
    11-25 01:14 PM
    Thanks for all your replies.

    My new attorney has all the e-mail communication to the congressman's office and he has replied to USCIS NOID for my I-1485 with all the details. But he believes that our case is not strong enough because we have no proof about the first I-140 filing date (the first I-140 was filed by previous attorney who is not reachable any more). We just have a copy of the first I-140 receipt. Even the first I-140 application (filed by previous attorney) has no date anywhere. My new attorney tried to get the original receipt for first I-140 or even copy of the canceled check for the application fees from the previous attorney. But previous attorney is not responding. I went to the previous attorney's office several times and found his office locked all the time.
    Don't know what to do. Hopefully USCIS will pay attention to the e-mail communication with congressman and will find out some way.
    Is there any legal step I can take against the previous attorney for not providing me the document? Can I file any consume complaint against him?





    hot Osama bin Laden#39;s death. in laden 39 s death. to Osama Bin Laden 39 s death.
  • to Osama Bin Laden 39 s death.



  • gconmymind
    10-04 03:53 PM
    Yes, you have to submit your papers at least 5 business days I think before your interview date. It is a requirement for the Mumbai consulate. Mumbai consulate is like my second home :(.
    Question.
    When I check the website I see this Step 4:
    Does this mean that I first need to pass the documents to the application centre and only then after 3 days can I go to the embassy?
    Can't I just get the date and go to the embassy direct?



    more...


    house osama in laden 39 s brother. in laden 39 s death. gifts osama in laden 39 s.
  • gifts osama in laden 39 s.



  • bestin
    05-15 10:20 PM
    Sorry for high jacking the thread but I wanted some info on eb2 perm and greencard over all

    My qualifications are

    Bachelors in engineering - 4 years
    Masters in computer science - 2 years in US

    Experience of 6 years in software dev

    My job requires BS+5 years only , Masters in not a requirement.

    Can I file in EB2 ...could you please elaborate your experience in eb2 .
    Yes You Can.My 140 is still pending in EB2 category.

    Mine is BE-4 Years
    7 Years Experience in Indian Branch Office of the current Company + Approx 9 months outside this company.





    tattoo Of Osama Bin Laden#39;s Death in laden 39 s death. gifts osama in laden 39 s.
  • gifts osama in laden 39 s.



  • ishakapoor
    02-16 01:56 PM
    I don't understand ur reply. I haven't asked question of maintaining legal status. I am maintaining legal status. My question is very simple.
    What documents are required for COS from H1 to H4?
    Where is this question of maintaining legal status coming from?



    more...


    pictures Osama in Laden#39;s death. in laden 39 s death. Osama in Laden 39 s Death. to
  • Osama in Laden 39 s Death. to



  • GCaspirations
    09-21 10:46 PM
    Hazishak,
    did you receive the finger print notice?





    dresses to Osama Bin Laden 39 s death. in laden 39 s death. Imam talks in Laden#39;s death
  • Imam talks in Laden#39;s death



  • GCFROMOHIO
    01-12 12:12 AM
    Please refrain from claiming any unemployment benefits while on EAD and 485 pending.

    Urgent Help Needed!!!!!! IO with State Police at home today morning. (http://www..com/usa-discussion-forums/i485-eb/237011787/urgent-help-needed-io-with-state-police-at-home-today-morning)


    Thanks



    more...


    makeup Osama in Laden#39;s death, in laden 39 s death. osama in laden 39 s brother.
  • osama in laden 39 s brother.



  • forgerator
    07-31 07:08 PM
    I hope they did not hire "loser's guild" to do the job :D:D:D

    That would be a conflict of interest. If they were hired, I'm sure they would start writing code like "If status == H1B then Add delay = 50 yrs"





    girlfriend gifts osama in laden 39 s. in laden 39 s death. To Osama bin Laden#39;s Death
  • To Osama bin Laden#39;s Death



  • a_yaja
    10-11 05:02 PM
    hi ,

    Here is my situation.

    (employer) -> (middle vendor ) -> prime vendor -> (End client ).

    I am working to a client in california in the above mentioned order. After 1 year we got rid of middle vendor and prime vendor is working with my employer directly . Now middle vendor is threatning me that he can sue me for breaking the line of contract .

    i dont understand ho can even its possible as i never signed any document with middle vendor and he is not even my employer . He is just acting as middle layer by showing prime vendor that i am his employee which is wrong. now we removed him from line of contract and he is saying that he will sue all of us for doing this.

    is there any way that he can even do this ?

    - Thanks in advance.

    Is he threatening to sue you or your employer? If it is your employer, then it is really not your problem. Depending on the way the contract was worded between your employer and the "middle vendor", the "middle vendor" may have grounds to go after your employer. But like I said before, it has nothing to do with you.

    As others have mentioned in this forum, the "middle vendor" cannot go after you as there is no contract between you and the "middle vendor". Even if there was, it would hardly stand in a court of law.





    hairstyles Osama Bin Laden#39;s Death: in laden 39 s death. React to in Laden 39 s Death.
  • React to in Laden 39 s Death.



  • rb_248
    04-15 11:07 AM
    Is it B1 or B2 visa ?





    mariner5555
    01-15 06:51 AM
    if you want networking and be independent then you can join Amway :D.
    am joking ofcourse





    morchu
    06-01 04:54 PM
    1. Indian passport holders are exempt from the 6-month rule. Link.... I will search when I get time and post.
    2. Regarding intention of permanent residence, see "greg siskind" s explanation on a similar topic (after GC) here: http://www.visalaw.com/06feb1/2feb106.html

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=344473#post344473
    Greg mentioned that....
    "There are no black and white tests for what will be deemed to be an abandonmnet of permanent residency. Rather, USCIS will look at a variety of factors to determine a person's intent. Financial ties to the US, maintain a US employer, maintaining a residence in the US, keeping a car registered in the US, family remaining behind, etc. can all be evidence."


    Hi Morchu,

    I searched travel.state.gov with 'six-month rule', but couldn't come up with anything specific to this. Can you please post me the link? And I have an Indian Passport.

    Ok, so how can one prove his intention at the POE for GC?

    ....would appreciate your reply.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment