Tuesday, June 7, 2011

jay z wedding pics

jay z wedding pics. Related Links: Jay-Z,
  • Related Links: Jay-Z,



  • sbmallik
    05-14 09:41 AM
    Gaithersburg, Rockville, Deerwood or Aspen Hill





    jay z wedding pics. d jay z wedding photos week
  • d jay z wedding photos week



  • wandmaker
    10-12 04:25 PM
    My wife got her H1b in 2007 and she was working for the company for 1 year and then she delivered in Oct 08 and since Oct 2008 she's on maternity leave. She was supposed to join back but because of the downturn her employer asked to extend the maternity leave and its an year almost. During this whole period her employer is ok and he has not removed her job. Is my wife is in status? I read on the web that the maternity leave is mutual as long as the employer and employee exists its ok. But my question is that is there a time limit on that. Also she's not getting paid for the full year when she was on maternity leave. The state remains the same now also. So what are right steps to do.....
    Change to H4 till the employer asks to join back and then change to H1?

    Please suggest

    As other posted mentioned, 6 months is ok and justifiable because most of the companies allow mothers to bond with the kid. 1 year seems a stretch! I agree with gcformeornot and my2cents, if you are unable to justify and prove the employer-employee relationship then she is out of status.





    jay z wedding pics. and JAY-Z#39;s wedding
  • and JAY-Z#39;s wedding



  • reno_john
    06-11 12:02 PM
    Asked Core Iv A Question And They Deleted The Thread

    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    I asked IV core on what version of immigration bill they support because I and other people wanted to know since there are so many amendments to the current immigration bill and Now I log in to see , the thread is missing, why, my question was straight forward, again I am asking them on what form of immigration bill they support. I highly doubt In what they are doing looks like they are working for the benefit of them self. Guys please don�t be ignorant and its your right to ask the question don�t be a dumb crowd but ask questions.
    I am too in the same GC queue with I140 and I485 filed and pending, so don�t count me as anti � immigrant but also want to see the betterment of others too who are in GC process and will be effected due to the introduction of the new bill.

    I searched but could not find it. why.





    jay z wedding pics. jay z wedding ring -
  • jay z wedding ring -



  • IneedAllGreen
    02-04 12:43 PM
    :confused: Does anyone have multiple RFE for I-140? :confused:

    I am kind of curious to know if there is anyone like me in same boat. I got 2 RFE (off course one after another once we answer first one) for my I-140 in year 2008. First RFE I got it regarding ability to pay which we answer in January 2008. I got another RFE in August 2008. Second RFE was kind of mix of ability to pay and education validation. For second RFE they ask for university transcript, all experience letter matching with job description from labor certificate, last year's W2 and company's last year bank statement(year 2007). It was one of the huge list I had seen from USCIS.

    Long story short what the hell are they doing with all documents they are asking from us? Its being 3 and half months we have answer 2nd RFE but there is no single response from NSC except they have received the documents and processing has resumed. My I-140 is stuck at NSC from January 2007. How long do I have to wait to get my I-140 approval?:mad:

    How do I can contact NSC to know what the hell are they doing with my I-140? Guys share your experience so we all can prevail this another backlog mess.



    more...


    jay z wedding pics. wedding-jay-z-beyonce.jpg
  • wedding-jay-z-beyonce.jpg



  • desi3933
    06-22 09:50 AM
    [QUOTE=desi3933][COLOR="Blue"]1. No, unless she goes out of country and re-enters US on H1 visa on or after Oct 1st


    As her I-94 is attached and COS if approved with H1B, Can she work on I-485-EAD/H4 from Aug 1 - Sept 30 and then work on H1B from Oct 1 - next 3 years from the same company?

    Please advise.

    I have answered this question in my last post (#1 in post). Here we go again --

    By working on EAD she will be on AOS Pending status. In order to change to H4 back again, she needs to go out of country and re-enter US on H1 visa on or after Oct 1st.

    Not a legal advice.
    -----------------------------------
    Permanent Resident since May 2002





    jay z wedding pics. Jay Z#39;s Tribeca apartment.
  • Jay Z#39;s Tribeca apartment.



  • indianindian2006
    05-30 11:12 AM
    I guess in that case there would be a conference between house and senate,and the conferees will be decided by Harry Reid and Nancy Pelosi,they would sort out the differences in the bill and then would send it back to house and senate for a vote.



    more...


    jay z wedding pics. Beyonce amp; Jay-Z Set a Date
  • Beyonce amp; Jay-Z Set a Date



  • gee_see
    04-15 02:22 PM
    9 Years, with one employer!!! immmm..

    If the employer is good it is ok, what if not?

    I don’t know how many of our most productive life time is going to be stagnated because of this GC wait.

    Lunch Time (EST), on the lighter note….

    Tourists in the Museum of Natural History ...
    ...were marveling at the dinosaur bones. One of them asks the blonde guard, 'Can you tell me how old the dinosaur bones are?'
    The guard replies, 'They are 3 million, four years, and six months old.'
    'That's an awfully exact number,' says the tourist. 'How do you know their age so precisely?'
    The guard answers, 'Well, the dinosaur bones were three million years old when I started working here, and that was four and a half years ago!'

    My employer is horrible to work with. But after hearing horror stories about other consulting companies i decided to stick with known devil... Moreover i did not want to take up permanent job assignment on h1 due to layoff fear...





    jay z wedding pics. Jay-Z Beyonce wedding rumors
  • Jay-Z Beyonce wedding rumors



  • GCSOON-Ihope
    01-19 05:58 PM
    To say the least, this is a very strange way of saying that...they just mailed you your Approval Notice! This is just my understanding.
    Anyway, you should get something in the mail very soon: let us now what it is!



    more...


    jay z wedding pics. Beyoncé amp; Jay-Z#39;s Wedding
  • Beyoncé amp; Jay-Z#39;s Wedding



  • Can2004
    03-01 10:49 AM
    Hi All,
    I used to commute across the border from Canada to work(on h1b) between 2004 and 2006. My passport was stamped just the first time and never after that.

    In 2006 we moved to US by road and started living here. Haven't left States since then. Our passports were checked as usual but not stamped at the border although the U-Haul I was driving was inspected and our luggage and other stuff was inspected too.

    Now I have received a RFE from USCIS on our pending I- 485's that were filed last August. They want us to prove that our last date of entry was indeed what we have entered in the I-485 form.

    Any suggestions on how to respond to this RFE.

    Thanks





    jay z wedding pics. hip-hop mogul Jay-Z
  • hip-hop mogul Jay-Z



  • LloydsApple
    11-11 06:04 PM
    that's what I thought but she has dealt with a lot of bs with all this paperwork so it is nice to have additional insight to ease traveling worries. Thanks!



    more...


    jay z wedding pics. jay z and beyonce wedding
  • jay z and beyonce wedding



  • natrajs
    06-24 11:24 PM
    http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/25356825/

    http://money.cnn.com/news/newsfeeds/articles/apwire/99b403f496f2ed426260e2b3b3a589c0.htm





    jay z wedding pics. Jay z and Beyonce Knowles
  • Jay z and Beyonce Knowles



  • indrajal
    11-02 12:11 PM
    Call your employer and ask him for all these documents. These are agreements between your employer and client. He should have these.

    thanks for the reply sir.
    i am kinda confused since i dont work for a consultant , also my company dont have a fixed client.
    I work for on an in-house project which sells services online to different people. We dont go out and sell it, we dont do custom softwares, we help people in doing their paperwork and charge a little fees.
    in this case who is our vendor and client. i am assuming that the employer and petitioner is my boss but i dont know who would the other two be



    more...


    jay z wedding pics. A spokesperson for Jay-Z has
  • A spokesperson for Jay-Z has



  • sinziana
    01-20 01:04 PM
    I am a teacher at an NGO. I am not sure if I understood your question, but hope this helps,,,
    First, you have to comply with the state procedures for teacher certification and eligibility. You need the work/H1B visa; the procedure is same as that for all other jobs. The school/orgaization should be ready/willing to sponsor one for a work visa.

    sdudeja, nice to meet another teacher on the forum!
    hi,
    tell me please how is this NGO
    i AM teacher and I am looking for ajob in USA
    THANKS





    jay z wedding pics. Z filed a signed wedding
  • Z filed a signed wedding



  • Sushie
    08-17 02:46 PM
    Thanks Kondur_007,
    I thought the same about the officer . Now , am in the second category..Have an H1 but my i94 is on H4 stamping ..I hold an Indian passport , do you know if i should get the H1 stamping (first time stamping) in India or can i conveniently get it done in Canada?



    more...


    jay z wedding pics. In: Beyonce Knowles, Jay-Z
  • In: Beyonce Knowles, Jay-Z



  • chanduv23
    07-19 10:19 AM
    Can you start residency on EAD if you are the primary for 485? Meaning, can you use AC21 and change jobs from research to residency after 180 days from filing? Please help, really confused.

    Excellent question. It depends on the institution's knowledge of these complexities.

    We must ask specialists like Greg Siskind or Stephen Perlitsh.

    It would be a good idea if we setuup a conference call with either of these residency gurus, unless you know someone else who is the best.

    There is a group called IV Physicians, 'paskal' runs this group. So if you are doing research, residency etc... you must join this group.





    jay z wedding pics. Jay-Z just lease a mansion
  • Jay-Z just lease a mansion



  • sidd_k2002
    02-10 05:10 PM
    Hello All,
    I am in a very odd situation which i would like to explain and get help from people here. I am a computer science student,who came on a F1 visa in USA in Jan 2007. I studied hard, and got good grades , and thereby got an internship in a good company immediately after 1 year , in Feb 2008. I was working on CPT(Curicullar practical training i.e work permit),which was full time, until Jan 2009 ,when i graduated.
    Now i want to call my parents on a Vistors B category visa for my graduation.
    I have a full time job since one year, so i am thinking of the fact , whether i could send a sponsorship letter to them in order for them to visit for my graduation ceremony. I have already taken a invitation letter from my school to invite them. Following are the points of my concern.

    1: It was shown 2 years back that my father sponsored me for my education. So is it fair enough to show that i am sponsoring him immediately after 2 years?. Please note that i m still on F1 visa, and working now on my OPT. (My H1 will be filed this time in April 2009)
    2: I read in a forum that students cannot sponsor there parents for there visitors visa for there graduation, because they are the ones ,who take there sponsorship, when they come for there studies. Is this true enough, even if i am working for 1 year now.
    3: My father has already retired from a bank job, so he is not working. All his funds are in FDs (about 7 lacs), with a liquid cash of around 8 lacs in the bank, and a pension amount of 9,000 rs per month( which is quite low to tell to the visa officer). Is it okay for him to show his self sponsorship for him and my mother in this case? Will these funds be okay? If he is retired then will his income be not asked by the officer.
    4: My parents visa has got rejected twice 3 years back, when they were trying to visit USA, under the sponsorship of my cousin. Then will this thing affect the issue this time again?

    Friends i really want my parents to visit me for my graduation this MAY.They are in a dilemma about what to do in this situation. Please advice me in this case.
    Thanks in advance



    more...


    jay z wedding pics. +eyonce+and+jay+z+wedding
  • +eyonce+and+jay+z+wedding



  • pappu
    01-07 07:19 PM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/

    Please stay tuned for a massive IV campaign coming up. We will be announcing it tonight on the forums.
    Contact your chapter leaders for various state chapter action items.





    jay z wedding pics. likely heard that Jay-Z
  • likely heard that Jay-Z



  • vivache
    10-04 03:21 PM
    Question.
    When I check the website I see this Step 4:
    Does this mean that I first need to pass the documents to the application centre and only then after 3 days can I go to the embassy?
    Can't I just get the date and go to the embassy direct?

    Thanks
    Vivek

    Step 4: You are then required to submit your forms with one recent photograph and documents as per the checklist to any of the application centres in Mumbai, Pune or Ahmedabad.
    Please note: If you are submitting your forms to our application centre in Mumbai you must submit at least 3 working days in advance. E.g.: If your interview is scheduled for a Friday, you must submit your documents latest by the preceding Tuesday, provided all days in between are working days. If you are submitting your forms to our application centres in Ahmedabad or Pune, you must do so at least 4 working days in advance. E.g.: If your interview is scheduled for Friday, you must submit your documents latest by the preceding Monday provided all days in between are working days. It is recommended that you forward your documents to us immediately after scheduling an interview.





    jay z wedding pics. that Beyonce gave Jay-Z a
  • that Beyonce gave Jay-Z a



  • Napoleon
    03-12 12:33 PM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=13349

    Please do a search on this site, we have discussed this in couple of forums in great detail.
    You will find all your answers there.
    SUBJECT:
    Start new LLC with wife's EAD and work on 1099/w2 to any company :

    GETTING HARD TO GET IT JOB WITH H1Bs. Asking ONLY accept work on 1099/W2 with EAD/GC with Self Incorporated company LLC Certificate :

    I have following questions on starting LLC on wife's EAD :

    My 1-140 is approved and I-485 is pending (i140 and 485 both completed 180 days) and me and my wife both have EAD and AP. My current status is H1B with the current employer who filed for GC.

    Q1: As current market crisis, lot of companies asking to work on 1099 or on their W2 basis.
    (lot of IT jobs listed for only EAD/GC ....NO H1Bs like that...became hard to find IT job with H1B ).

    For getting job purpose only, can I open LLC (100% owned by wife's name) on wife's name only and can I work for my wife's company through AC21 with my EAD (I'll ask my lawer to do all necessary paper works to meet my job role and job description are same kind and meets AC21 portability) .

    Q2: Lot of new companies asking to show my self incorporated LLC certificate in which my name should be displayed in order to work for them via 1099/w2 basis.
    In this case, what exactly I should do to work any company in US on 1099/w2 basis?
    (Assume that I already opened LLC on my wife's EAD and 100% owned, and my name
    is not listed in the company llc certificate).

    Q3: In case if I joined my wife's company through AC21 under same job role/name that I'm doing ,
    How can I work for other company on 1099/w2 basis?
    How can I work for other company on Contract-to-contract basis?

    As this is very critical step and helps lot of people, please help advise BEST possible options with step by step advise to avoid any other status changes and get smooth GC process run which is already in process.

    Thanks appreciated.
    Imind





    sodh
    07-18 03:21 PM
    Hello guys,

    First of all thank you very much for your answers in advance.

    I am currently on H1-B (valid till 2010) and recently applied for PERM LC. I work for a non-profit organization and the category is EB-2. Nationality: Turkey.

    I was planning to go for my GC but my plans have recently changed. I am planning to get married in 2009 Summer (earlier is not possible). I have done my research and found out that if I receive my GC before I get married, it will be very difficult to get my spouse here.

    I am expecting to get the LC in about 4 months. Then, most probably I can file I-140 and I-485 concurrently as the visa numbers will be available for my case. However, I am not planning to do it anymore due to the reasons mentioned above.

    So, here are my questions:

    Now, the new rule tells that LC certification must be used within 180 days. So, can I just file I-140 while single and even though my visa numbers are current for I-485 (Can I seperate I-140 and I-485 and save I-1485 for after marriage - Summer 2009). Does it matter for the purposes of I-140, if I am single - and then add my spouse to I-485 in the US (She will be on H-4 with me here)?

    I am not planning to change my job. So, would my I-140 have an expiration date?

    Do you have any other suggestions? Thank you!
    Apply I-485 as soon as you are eligible to apply you never know when they change the rules, getting your wife here is in future, she can always educate herself and come to US on H-1 or any other visa just to accompany you, this is just a suggestion decision is yours.





    gaggu
    07-12 02:20 PM
    This place is addictive...



    No comments:

    Post a Comment