Friday, June 24, 2011

jersey shore snooki

images Snooki from #39;Jersey Shore#39; jersey shore snooki. love some Jersey Shore.
  • love some Jersey Shore.



  • navyug
    04-02 12:09 AM
    Company A has variety of legal problems with USCIS..not paying for people on bench and due to that my H1-B extension got affected and denied..it is a long list of 12 page denial..already filed ac21 with the other company..

    You are fine as long as your I-140 with Company A is approved. Forget about the H-1B as the denial happened after you applied for adjustment of status. Also advise you not to reply to the 140 query regarding the substitution labor. Allow it to get denied. Yes your priority date will be Nov 2006 but atleast you are sure that you will get your GC eventually (provided you have maintained proper status from now until then). Use your AC21 to a stable company and live peacefully. Just remember to draw more than the promised wages on the labor of Company A until you get your GC.





    wallpaper love some Jersey Shore. jersey shore snooki. jersey-shore-mtv-nicole-snooki
  • jersey-shore-mtv-nicole-snooki



  • ArkBird
    07-29 06:29 PM
    This is my job description before being director and as per my lawyer (absolute hearsay) , "The very purpose of AC21 is to give us relief from working for same jobs over number of years and this is natural progression of job.you are in your SAME field. If it was Director of Finance of Sale, it's big no no but in this case you are just growing vertically i my professional career. USCIS has very liberal policy in this matter

    And yes, you don't have to inform USCIS about it.

    Good Luck with your new job!





    jersey shore snooki. Jersey Shore star Nicole
  • Jersey Shore star Nicole



  • syedajmal
    03-31 04:14 PM
    Speeding is a misdemeanor in some states and can cause a false alarm. Just recollect to see if you can recollect anything where you ran into the law even something minor??





    2011 jersey-shore-mtv-nicole-snooki jersey shore snooki. alg jersey shore snooki
  • alg jersey shore snooki



  • hpandey
    09-15 12:47 PM
    Well celebrate any way you want... congrats on your new found freedom after 10 years . :)



    more...


    jersey shore snooki. Jersey Shore Snooki: snooki
  • Jersey Shore Snooki: snooki



  • tish
    06-25 06:01 PM
    Consult a lawyer.
    I personally think putting your canadian vist as the last place of entry might not show up in records as no stamping took place and also the I94 part which is taken by the customs and sent to INS in kentucky did not happen in your case. So when USCIS checks u'r I94, all they will see is the date in 2000 when you came to US.

    In your case since you jumped from F1 to H1B via OPT you might not have had any gaps in chaging status and USCIS did not ask you to leave the country for gettting the H1B stamped(Change of status was approved )

    This situation of yours hinges on technicality and better talk to a lawyer.

    what happens if the passport gets stamped and got a new I94 in the vancouver airport and no inspection after coming back to US.
    what should we enter as last entry into us





    jersey shore snooki. jersey shore snooki
  • jersey shore snooki



  • crazyghoda
    03-25 03:43 PM
    "There are tons of skilled LEGAL immigrants from India/China waiting to buy houses with 20% down payment but wont because our immigration system have yet to process their green cards. Reform immigration & it will eventually improve the housing market."

    Got it in with 1 character to spare :D

    Please vote on this guys!!



    more...


    jersey shore snooki. Jersey Shore Snooki Wig Adult
  • Jersey Shore Snooki Wig Adult



  • superdude
    07-17 10:42 PM
    Do you know how long it will take to get GC from date of receipt of 485?
    It is a long journey again. We have to wait and see. It depends on the native country also





    2010 Jersey Shore star Nicole jersey shore snooki. Snooki from #39;Jersey Shore#39;
  • Snooki from #39;Jersey Shore#39;



  • willy007
    10-19 02:26 PM
    You are required to send a notice to your lawyer letting him know that you no longer require his/her service. Also notify USCIS in writing that your lawyer does not represent you anymore and send correspondence to you directly. If any USCIS notice addressed to you was transmitted to your former counsel, it should be available to you from counsel. You may wish to request forwarding of all post-representation correspondence that arrived after representation ceased. Although that lawyer may have no obligation to perform any services for you, the office should not impede your ability to answer USCIS requests. You should call the service center and request a copy of any correspondence that was sent to your lawyer until the lawyer sends a notice to USCIS letting them know that he no longer represents your case or until another lawyer files a G-28 for you.

    I hope this helps and good luck on your greencard chase.

    So it seems that there is no official form to file to notify USCIS that the lawyer doesn't represent me anymore right?

    My AOS is processed in Nebraska Processing Center. Is that where I should send in my notification? Thanks.



    more...


    jersey shore snooki. #39;Jersey Shore#39; Snooki Ditches
  • #39;Jersey Shore#39; Snooki Ditches



  • MrWaitingGC
    05-22 04:20 PM
    If you have I140 cleared from company A you can use Priority date if you change Job and apply fresh GC from Company B in any catergory.

    How will this change if the new legislation/amendment that are discussed passes.

    Any ideas guys.





    hair alg jersey shore snooki jersey shore snooki. Jersey Shore: Snooki#39;s South
  • Jersey Shore: Snooki#39;s South



  • GKBest
    09-28 05:18 PM
    The receipt date on my receipt notice days July 2nd not September. The online one says September 7th. I have evedence by document from them that my application was received on July 2nd.

    Some have the July 2nd receipt date but other have a later date especially if your case has been transferred from NSC to CSC and then back to NSC.:rolleyes:



    more...


    jersey shore snooki. jersey-shore-snooki-mug-shot-
  • jersey-shore-snooki-mug-shot-



  • nanneh
    04-28 08:42 AM
    Please check with your local Indian consulate if they can issue a BC. If you have a current original passport which includes the names of both your parents, it should work fine. Your original BC is not required.

    Link to this service provided by the Consulate General in San Francisco
    http://www.cgisf.org/visa/indian_services.html#mis-bc

    Thank you Samir, but this format won't help to me. Can some one clarify to me while submitting our I-485 , do we need our birth certificate which contains both parents information or only father's name is okay?

    I need to know clearly on this subject, In my present BC contains only Fathers information only.

    Pls help me if some one have that specific format which contains both parents information.





    hot Jersey Shore Snooki: snooki jersey shore snooki. Jersey Shore#39;s Snooki#39;s
  • Jersey Shore#39;s Snooki#39;s



  • eb3_nepa
    12-09 05:08 PM
    I agree on this "full disclosure". If I have to leave a comment or a red/green dot, the person writing the comment HAS to be forced to reveal their ID.



    more...


    house Jersey Shore Nicole #39;Snooki#39; jersey shore snooki. Posts Tagged #39; snooki jersey
  • Posts Tagged #39; snooki jersey



  • jcrajput
    10-02 11:11 AM
    I will need to refile I485 application for myself and my wife. It was rejeted in error from USCIS. I have question:

    Should I re-file with old fees or new fees? Any one can help me here?

    My application was originally filed at NSC on July 2nd.

    Thank you,





    tattoo jersey shore snooki jersey shore snooki. Nicole Polizzi Jersey Shore
  • Nicole Polizzi Jersey Shore



  • indianindian2006
    10-09 05:20 PM
    Hi,

    It is not money issue but if I send the new fee they might reject saying it should be old! So i just wanted to be sure! Thanks for the replies!

    You have another option of attaching both the old and new fees in 2seperate checks along with a letter explaining your case,you can add in the letter that they could cash the check they felt right and return the other check.My attorney did this for me one time.You also consult your attorney for the same.



    more...


    pictures Jersey Shore Snooki Wig Adult jersey shore snooki. snooki-3 – Today#39;s Celebrity
  • snooki-3 – Today#39;s Celebrity



  • wandmaker
    12-19 01:23 AM
    Is it true it is must to use EAD to invoke AC 21? I am not sure but people said I cannot use H1 but EAD to invoke Ac 21........
    if you invoke AC21 means you have to use EAD not H1B......

    AC21: You are letting USCIS know that you will not be working for GC sponsoring employer as you have found a new similar/same job with some one else.

    EAD/H1B: EAD is an work authorization, which allows to you work for any one. H1B is allows to you work for an sponsoring employer. If your new employer agrees you take you on board then do an H1 transfer, your title will be "similar/same position".





    dresses Jersey Shore#39;s Snooki#39;s jersey shore snooki. the Jersey Shore gang
  • the Jersey Shore gang



  • cyber
    08-10 04:56 PM
    what's your plan posting this information ????



    more...


    makeup #39;Jersey Shore#39; Snooki Ditches jersey shore snooki. Jersey Shore Nicole #39;Snooki#39;
  • Jersey Shore Nicole #39;Snooki#39;



  • permfiling
    10-18 08:35 PM
    Thank you all for your replies.

    My attorney is in NY, he said he cannot come to CA for my interview.

    Can I take a local attorney just for the interview purpose?

    And we have a 1 year old kid, can we take kid to the interview?


    Hi GGC,
    Die your online status anytime show the following message ?

    On Oct 18, 2010, we transferred this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our LINCOLN, NE location for processing because they now have jurisdiction over the case. We sent you a notice of this transfer. Please follow any instructions on this notice. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, please use our Change of Address online tool to update your case with your new address or call our customer service center at 1-800-375-5283.

    During this step, USCIS initiates the background checks of the applicant/petitioner and identifies issues that may need to be addressed either during an interview or by asking the applicant/petitioner to submit additional information or documentation. USCIS reviews the applicant's/petitioner's criminal history, determines if there are national security concerns that need to be addressed, and reviews the application/petition for fraud indicators

    If you have filed an I-485, I-589, I-751, N-400, I-90, I-821, I-131 or I-765, you can expect to receive an appointment notice to appear at an Application Support Center to have your fingerprints and/or photographs taken. The timing of your appointment is determined by the number of applicants ahead of you that also need a biometric appointment. We try to schedule biometric appointments as quickly as possible and in most cases you will receive your appointment notice within 30 days of submitting your application. We will send your appointment notice approximately 14 days ahead of your scheduled appointment. It is important that you keep this appointment. If absolutely necessary, you can request that your appointment be rescheduled however, please be aware that rescheduling may delay the processing of your application. Please follow the instructions on your appointment notice if you need to reschedule. Occasionally, you may receive an appointment notice to appear at an Application Support Center to have your fingerprints taken when you have filed a form other than those listed above. In these situations, you may receive your appointment notice more than 30 days after submitting your application or petition.





    girlfriend Nicole Polizzi Jersey Shore jersey shore snooki. Jersey Shore Girls. are my
  • Jersey Shore Girls. are my



  • msp1976
    02-11 07:07 PM
    I am going to Canada tomorrow for my H-1 stamping. My passport expires in Jan 2008 though (less than a year left!!). I assume that I will get a 3-year visa stamp.
    However, when I re-enter the US, I guess the I-94 I get will have an expiration date that matches my passport expiration date rather than my H1B visa expiration date. Am I correct in assuming this?
    Is there such a thing as an I-94 extension, and if so how easily does it get approved. Thank you so much, but I am getting really worried right now.
    You can always file for visa extension again...never heard of a I-94 extension as such....I think they might give you a proper I-94 for the whole valid duration...Anyway you can get a new passport booklet in US from consulate fairly quickly...
    When you come back...Please post what happened to you ....





    hairstyles jersey-shore-snooki-mug-shot- jersey shore snooki. Snooki Polizzi Jersey Shore in
  • Snooki Polizzi Jersey Shore in



  • crystal
    03-28 11:02 AM
    I think it is not fully functional yet. When I search on Country it results in nothing. Good start it is.





    DSLStart
    04-21 11:56 AM
    Was you 485 filed initially at VSC and then transfered to TSC? If so you must have received the orignal transfer notice. That should suffice as orignal 485 receipt.



    My wife had gone to DMV in fair oaks mall and they had asked her to produce the original I485 and unfortunately we don't carry it. Our license is going to expire next month.

    Anybody know what we can do in this situation. Has anybody got a licence recently from VA state.

    thanks





    Sunx_2004
    10-10 12:36 PM
    My application reached NSC on July 17th, No updates yet..:mad:



    No comments:

    Post a Comment