Friday, June 10, 2011

justin bieber fail haircut

images justin bieber fail blog. justin bieber fail haircut. Justin Bieber NEW HAIRCUT
  • Justin Bieber NEW HAIRCUT



  • paulinasmith
    08-10 09:05 PM
    I am an EB3 applicant with PD of Sep 2004. I have an EAD but I haven't used it yet. I am still on H1-B.

    I have 12 years of experience and a masters degree and given the hopeless EB3 backlog, I have been looking for other suitable employment opportunities (EB2) for the past few weeks.


    I have a few questions for the IV members who have switched to new employers and have successfully ported EB3 to EB2:

    1. Should I use my EAD and invoke AC21 to transfer to a new employer or should I ask them to file H1-B transfer.

    2. How soon is it reasonable to ask the prospective employer to file EB2 labor? I do not want to blow up an opportunity being unreassonable.


    In my mind, I am thinking about asking the employer to file for EB2 labor and use my EAD to start working. This is under the assumption that asking an employer to do H1-B transfer and also file EB2 labor might be too much to ask (expense wise) .


    Any suggestions/ advice appreciated.

    My employer started green card process in November 2009 and still PERM is not filled with DOL (August 2010).Getting a PERM into DOL system and getting it approved/certified is the biggest hurrdle these days.....





    wallpaper Justin Bieber NEW HAIRCUT justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber 2011 new haircut
  • justin bieber 2011 new haircut



  • neha_garg123
    01-07 09:04 PM
    I did my MBA in one of the premium university in USA.
    My OPT was ending in May 2008, However since I was in cap-gap, I got a new I-20 from my school till 30-Sep-2008 and I continued working on my I-20 with my previous employer.

    I applied for H1-B in FY 2008 under master quota from a small consulting company B.

    My case went into RFE so I left USA on 30-Sep-2008.
    I got a approved petition on 23-Nov 2008 . I went to New Delhi consulate for H1-B stamping. However I got a Blue 221 G slip. I never submitted any document as the consultant who applied for my visa , needs lots of time to process the documents. In the mean time I got another offer from one of the fortune 500 companies in USA. I am just exploring the possibility of H1-B transfer in this case. Ofcourse they will file a new H1-B application but would I be cap-exempt in this case?


    Thanks,
    Neha





    justin bieber fail haircut. new justin bieber haircut
  • new justin bieber haircut



  • ski_dude12
    12-22 12:27 PM
    Please contribute to IV.

    I am having tough time in getting an appointment with my local Representative and let them know what out problems are. And now this DEC bulletin is making my head spin.
    ---may be this bulletin will push me more in getting just an appointment--
    :cool:God bless America:cool:





    2011 justin bieber 2011 new haircut justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber haircut new
  • justin bieber haircut new



  • eb3stuck
    05-08 01:52 AM
    I would like to know, can I get my H-1B at 6.0 year of my H-4 with my spouse�s approved I-140 (affected by EB-3 retrogression)?
    No only primary applicant can extend their H-1 spouses beyond six who are on H-1B are "forced" to convert to H-4 :mad: :mad:



    more...


    justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber haircut pictures
  • justin bieber haircut pictures



  • sachug22
    05-12 02:11 PM
    CIS have been targeting reducing processing times for applications including I-485 (for I-485 they want it to be <180 days). Which they are doing, based on their definition of pending (non retrogressed approvable application). They can easily achieve this, give retrogressed countries/categories bare minimum and they process all other applications as quickly as possible. Which explains all of the following..

    EB3 made unavailable (they have used all the visa numbers)
    EB2-India move way back (they have used all the visa numbers)
    EB1 and EB2 quick approvals (for all current categories) average down to 200 days


    There were around 3000 visas for EB2-1 and EB3-I , considering 1.2 dependent this means GC for no more than 1400 families in each category. The math is simple getting that many applications processed in first 6-8 months was not difficult.

    To add to the woes we have following, which add to the problem, but are not the primary problem.

    Labor substitution
    EB3-EB2 jumps
    Very old name-check cases


    Primary problem is 7% country cap, they way things are if CIS gets enough cases in EB1 and EB2 (none retrogressed categories), then they will be reluctant to issue GC to EB2-I and EB3-I above the minimum (7% quota), since that do not count in their definition of pending cases.





    justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber new haircut 2011
  • justin bieber new haircut 2011



  • rustamehind
    08-03 05:06 PM
    Hello,

    I am working on H1B and filed for my extention in Mar 2007. My original H1B expired in Jun 2007 and filed for EAD/AP/485 on Jul 22 2007. Today my employer received that h1b extension got denied. He got a RFE in may 2007 to which he replied.
    What are my options now? Can I stay here now? Can I work now? Can another employer file for my h1 extension now?
    Please help.

    Thank you.

    You can always file Motion to open the denied case.You also need to go through the reasons for denial , which you will be knowing soon in USCIS response.Without knowing the reason for denial , it will be pure speculation suggesting future course of action.You can continue to work untill your case is being adjudicated.



    more...


    justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber hot pics 2011.
  • justin bieber hot pics 2011.



  • walking_dude
    10-23 11:03 AM
    I have created this thread to communicate and track MI chapter activities on creation of eGroups to serve the needs of the MI chapter

    1) Data on 10/20 meet has been compiled and documented. Minutes of the Meeting will be provided to the attendees soon through a secure eGroup (files/document section)

    2) Work in progress to provide a secure, trusted E-group which provides the best features available to our community. Pilot groups have been created in Yahoo and Google to study the features, ease of use and ease of management (for the mods).

    Results so far

    Google
    ---------
    Pros :

    1) New.
    2) Has stacked thread view similar to Gmail.
    3) Ease of use (not much functionality to confuse users).
    4) Supports HTML pages and also commenting on those pages. Google search available to search the threads.
    5) New, hence not blocked in many offices ( esp mine :))

    Cons :

    1) Buggiest of the three! (I created a 'Restricted' group. None of the links are working)
    2) Key features such a Polls, Database missing.
    3) Limited management options.

    Yahoo
    ---------

    Pros :

    1) Stable
    2) Lots of management options. Powerful
    3) Powerful member features - Polls, Database

    Cons:

    1) Old/dated
    2) Text only ( unless you send E-mails externally)
    3) Options could be overwhelming to a new user!
    4) Blocked in many offices ( E-mails can still be received. Other features like Polls, Database need to be accessed from home)

    Right now, per my experience so far - Yahoo seems the best option. Let me know your ideas.

    And once we decide on a platform

    1) I need 2-3 days to setup the group to meet groups needs and expectations.
    2) MI meet attendees will be sent invitations to join the group.
    3) Others who responded to the Meet invitation but couldn't attend will be contacted to check if they wish to join the group
    4) MI chapter eGroups successfully launched!





    2010 new justin bieber haircut justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber fail blog.
  • justin bieber fail blog.



  • sundeep14
    09-08 11:14 AM
    On the website it says...


    * Calls to Access numbers will be charge by local operator.


    Any ideas what these charges are?



    more...


    justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber ugly haircut
  • justin bieber ugly haircut



  • gc_bulgaria
    10-09 06:26 PM
    This is very useful information. So it is the Job Classification code that is important right??

    Thats my understanding as well. The information on salary is a little confusing though...





    hair justin bieber haircut new justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber haircut 2011
  • justin bieber haircut 2011



  • transpass
    08-04 11:10 AM
    me too...NSC filer, but transferred to TSC...

    RD july 2, PD 12/2005



    more...


    justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber images new
  • justin bieber images new



  • gg_ny
    08-30 09:49 AM
    I was in a similar scenario and this mail based on the advice I got from my
    personal Immi lawyer and at-work paralegal filing H1B extension:
    when you file H1B (new or extension) and then travel outside, the application becomes void. Period. This is so, even if you have valid stamp on your passport. Particularly for extension, the extension application becomes void and you need to file a new H1B if you have enough time out of six left and cap is not reached; and this should be done from home country.
    None of my bussiness, but just a suggestion: if your work requires you to travel in and out of USA, why can't your employers pay for premium processing early 2007 so that you could travel on your current visa stamp until then. That means you would miss your travels for a month or so.





    hot justin bieber haircut pictures justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber new haircut
  • justin bieber new haircut



  • gc2005
    11-17 01:35 PM
    SKIL is the best bet for us. Hopefully we will see it being discussed soon in Senate.
    I agree, SKIL is the best bet for us. There are chances of something happenning before Oct 2007 because of no H1B visa numbers being available unitl then. I don't think it has been that bad situation with H1B until now.



    more...


    house justin bieber new haircut 2010 justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber haircut 2011
  • justin bieber haircut 2011



  • s416504
    10-11 03:47 PM
    I recently filed 3 year H1B extention and My lawyer asked me following list of things ...
    a. a copy of your updated CV/resume.
    b. Copy of your earlier H-1B and I-797 approval
    c. Copy of your I-140 I-797 approval notice.
    d. Copy of I-485 I-797 fee receipts for you and each family member.
    e. Very clear copy of each family members' passports ID/expiration page (preferably color).
    f. Very clear copy of each family members' most recent US visa (preferably color) and their I-94s.
    g. Copy of EAD and advance paroles for you and each family member.

    That indicated USCIS may be looking at I140 as well as I485.
    So there is no clear cut answer for your question. I guess Your H1B extention could be risky..

    Other question for you... You said Your I140 approved in Jan-2009 & job changed in Feb-2009.
    I am not sure, For AC21, 180 days counted from I140 approved date OR I485 filed date. If that's from I-485 filed date, Looks you are safe for your H1B extention.

    I still advice you to use well know attorney (Khanna/Murthy) for this type of critical questions.





    tattoo justin bieber new haircut 2011 justin bieber fail haircut. new justin bieber haircut
  • new justin bieber haircut



  • miguy
    12-20 02:52 PM
    how can I get a copy of my approved I-140?....my lawyer won't give it to me...heck he won't even give me the case#

    please help



    more...


    pictures justin bieber hot pics 2011. justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber haircut.
  • justin bieber haircut.



  • ChainReaction
    07-31 12:23 PM
    I have a question, if H4 use EAD for employment and is allowed to keep her H4 status , how come a H1b who still work full time for his sponsor employer looses his H1B status when he finds a part-time job using EAD ?





    dresses justin bieber new haircut justin bieber fail haircut. Justin Bieber New Haircut
  • Justin Bieber New Haircut



  • marwan234
    08-10 08:06 PM
    i'll believe it when i see it. too much talk no action. it's too good to be true, isn't it? maybe our childrens' children will benefit from it.



    more...


    makeup justin bieber ugly haircut justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber new haircut 2010
  • justin bieber new haircut 2010



  • LegalIndianInUSA
    06-18 10:52 PM
    yes it is the red colored number on the visa stamp

    My visa stamp was issued in the US (revalidation locally), which they have now stopped.

    The stamp says place of issue: "DEPARTMENT".
    Is that sufficient to put on the 485 ?





    girlfriend new justin bieber haircut justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber new haircut 2011
  • justin bieber new haircut 2011



  • lecter
    January 4th, 2005, 11:34 PM
    nice work. the technique works well. I like to make these moodier.....
    http://www.fredmiranda.com/hosting/data//501/7236bw-HL2C9754-med.jpg
    http://www.fredmiranda.com/hosting/data//501/7236BW-HL2C9756-med.jpg





    hairstyles justin bieber images new justin bieber fail haircut. justin bieber haircut 2011
  • justin bieber haircut 2011



  • asdfgh
    10-15 05:53 PM
    Just got all receipt notices - 485, 131, 765. Online status shows "EAD card ordered"; "AP Approved - Notice sent". No FP yet, but overall its been a good day.


    CSC will transfer the 485 to other service center (TSC, etc..) if you do not belong to their jurisdiction, but will process your EAD/AP, if they do the data entry. My 485 is transfered to TSC and got the transfer notice, but they also processed the EAD/AP. Received the EAD/AP from CSC.





    GCNaseeb
    08-08 04:25 PM
    Even if you are not working on a project, you are technically working for a H1-B sponsorer. Once you could file your AOS, you are legal with a status of "AOS pending". During 180 days period, you don't have to work and just sit at home. Its very unlikely that your already filed AOS application will get adjudicated within 180 days. Once after 180days of filing, you invoke AC21 and start working on again with any employer.

    You are correct. There shuld be a job offer from sponsoring company at the time of applying for AOS. I guess the question is what if the person is not working at all ( No pay stubs from any company ). In this case the candidate will be out of status? There might be cases where people might come on bench or not having a project etc...





    srkamath
    07-16 05:39 PM
    Is there offered salary criteria associated with this category?
    Yes, salary offered MUST be greater than the wage requirement for that position as determined by DOL. You can also find out the min wage requirement yourself. First determine the minimum requirements of the position for edu and exp, supervisory etc, then calculate the SVP level (specific vocational preparation i think) SVP will be in the 6 to 10 range. From the DOL website, find the SVP to wage level correlation for your occupation, wage levels are I, II, III, IV. Generally, EB2 positions will end up with SVP of at least 7 to 8 depending on occupation, when most often is at least Level II and over for wage.

    Clear as mud??, i hope i have explained it well ...



    No comments:

    Post a Comment