Wednesday, June 15, 2011

justin bieber us

images justin bieber us magazine justin bieber us. Us Weekly, “Justin Bieber:
  • Us Weekly, “Justin Bieber:



  • redddiv
    07-17 02:11 PM
    AILA Comments on Latest Rumors
    As posted on AILA to Murthy.com on July 17, 2007


    It appears somewhat likely that there will be an announcement today regarding efforts by the government to resolve the ongoing controversy over USCIS' refusal to accept employment-based adjustment of status filings. "Authoritative sources" are providing wildly varying reports regarding the content of the "fix," which may indicate any number of things, including the possibility that the government is not able to come to sufficient agreement to actually produce a "fix." AILA will post updates to InfoNet as the situation progresses.


    Is there any other good news





    wallpaper Us Weekly, “Justin Bieber: justin bieber us. Justin Bieber omg! to someone
  • Justin Bieber omg! to someone



  • yabadaba
    08-20 03:43 PM
    I am glad they have started enforcing this. This will let them work on the cases rather than answer the calls.
    once and for all.. the adjudicators dont answer calls. its just cust service people...who are contractors. so if u dont call them.. all they will be doing is sitting around doing nothing.





    justin bieber us. justin bieber phone number
  • justin bieber phone number



  • smisachu
    06-09 08:25 PM
    Can you be more specific. In India you have 3 year diploma and then 4 year BE. The 4 year BE is same as 4 year BS here, plus the MS puts you in form for an EB2 category if the job requires a MS.

    If my post helped, please contribute to IV. You have just entered the mess, support IV and help yourself get out of this mess soon. Best of luck.

    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.

    Thanks,
    Shakti





    2011 Justin Bieber omg! to someone justin bieber us. I think Justin Bieber hates us
  • I think Justin Bieber hates us



  • paragpujara
    04-04 08:21 PM
    Hi GC gurus,

    I am in dilemma and seek your help desperately.
    Currently i work for a consulting company A (around 500 employees). He provided me with a pre-approved labor(EB2 category, pd 02/05) and recently got my 140 approved. The client(say company B) i am working for has offered me a full time position and i am willing to take it up. But according to the company's (B) policy the GC process can be started after one year of joining.

    I talked to my company (i.e company A) about my decision to join company B. He provided the following explaination :
    1. EB2 to EB2 porting is not possible: According to him EB3 to EB2 porting seems possible but he wasnt sure about EB2 to EB2. He needs to look into the matter. Can you please provide some more information on this...

    2. Query on Ability to Pay: He said that when company files 140 for current employee who are on company payroll right now, he might get REF regarding ability to pay. At that time he has to cancel my 140 as well as number of approved 140 that are unaccounted for (i.e employee left or he didnt cancel), to prove company's ability to pay for current employees. So his argument was that it will be difficult for him to retain my 140 for next 1 year. But i believe GC is for future employment and he has to pay me the salary as per the LC. The company seems to be making good amount of profit. So i feel he is trying to hold me back by providing excuses. Or is this a valid reason ?

    Please provide me your input asap as i have to decide very soon.



    more...


    justin bieber us. Justin Bieber
  • Justin Bieber



  • supu
    12-02 12:16 AM
    Same case with me. Its been 20 days in Texas Center.
    Actually when i call 3 Agents say its been posted , 1 says , The documnet was never produced.
    The postal office does not loose AP. Its USCIS people who dont send them , but just chage the status.........

    I have no hope of receing it now.





    justin bieber us. JUSTIN BIEBER Life Story
  • JUSTIN BIEBER Life Story



  • santb1975
    12-24 01:13 PM
    I will post this on the So.Cal state chapter



    more...


    justin bieber us. justin bieber us weekly
  • justin bieber us weekly



  • axp817
    07-05 11:51 AM
    I understand and appreciate people trying to do the whole flower thing, but I am not sure if it will work the way they expect it to.

    I once worked in the admissions office at a very selective school. Applicants that didn't get selected resorted to such gimmicks (sending cards, presents, flowers to the dean of admissions), not sure what they expected - The dean to feel bad about his/the dept.'s decision and reconsider?

    Anyway, one of my responsibilities was to screen the dept. mail, and sort out what was uselss and trash it.

    Chances are, that is what will happen to the flowers sent to USCIS.

    I don't mean to discourage anyone, but that money ($25-$40) you spend on flowers, could help IV a lot.

    Thanks,





    2010 justin bieber phone number justin bieber us. justin bieber us magazine
  • justin bieber us magazine



  • rahul2699
    05-16 08:50 AM
    Hi
    Thanks for the replies

    Actually I posted this same question on Lawbench.com (paid service) and one of thier lawyers provided me with this asnwer:


    You cannot leave the United States while a change of employer petition is pending. Unless, that petition requests for Consular Processing. You would need to show your valid passport, H-1B visa, and current approval notice for Co B. Yes, you can enter with Company A's visa stamp.

    If you cannot wait in the US for Company B's petition to be approved, you would need consular process the petition and travel with the approval notice.



    My concern comes is WHAT SHE MEANS BY CONSULAR PROCESSING? Does it applies to Consular Processing?

    Also what about H1 Protability 2001 ACT which says if transfer is in process, one can enter the country just on receipt?

    While applying for H-1 extension/initial filing/transfer one has to specify whether they are requesting a change/extend status or they prefer consular processing. The difference is when the change/extend status is requested, an I-94 is appended to the approval (I-797A) which gives an individual right to stay in the country with out getting a visa stamped.
    Consular Processing means one has to go to a US consulate in a foreign country/country of birth to get visa stamped before the H-1 approval (I-797B) can be used to work. I believe portability act suggests that one can start working for the new company while transfer is in progress with out having to wait for the approval. Hope this answers your question.

    ** Not a legal advice



    more...


    justin bieber us. 2011 justin bieber photoshoot
  • 2011 justin bieber photoshoot



  • alterego
    12-12 07:09 PM
    How there could be demand for visa numbers for EB2 India between the years 2000 & 2002. The possible sources of such visa number demand would be from BEC or LC substitution. Both require filing a new I-140 recently, which most likely would not have been approved yet. Are visa numbers alloted even before I-140 is approved??

    Unless there were some real unlucky ones with PD earlier than 2002 that got through 'namecheck' just recently.

    You forget that BECs were clearing up since some time now, and that 140PP was available until late July. Which person in his/her right mind having endured the BEC nightmare would not have done the 140PP, and if they did that and filed concurrently, then if all goes well 485 could easily get wrapped up in 4-6 months. I know of a person from EB2 ROW who got his green card start(PERM) to finish(485 approval) in 8mths flat. Similar examples, if a little slower abound at . To him this can seem an efficient system!





    hair I think Justin Bieber hates us justin bieber us. Justin Bieber#39;s new movie has
  • Justin Bieber#39;s new movie has



  • rheoretro
    08-08 07:33 PM
    ...of meaningless "predictions."



    more...


    justin bieber us. justin bieber us magazine
  • justin bieber us magazine



  • spicy_guy
    08-10 06:40 PM
    You can read the details of the bill at

    Text of H.R.5658 as Introduced in House: SKIL Act of 2010 - U.S. Congress - OpenCongress (http://www.opencongress.org/bill/111-h5658/text)

    Apart from the provisions mentioned in my previous post, there are other favorable provisions too.

    does it have any impact, if a lot of people vote this bill on this site?
    Also, there is no time lines on when its going to be set for voting in House.





    hot Justin Bieber justin bieber us. justin bieber us magazine
  • justin bieber us magazine



  • msyedy
    12-20 09:36 AM
    Masti Gai..

    Dont make fun of him. He is not sure.. that is it. You have labor for H1 and green card.

    Pradeep .. You need to take i-797 and the greencard labor and I-140 papers
    with you.

    All these legal question can be answered by a Lawyer than this forum.

    Ask a lawyer... you will be satisfied



    more...


    house justin bieber us weekly photos justin bieber us. justin bieber us magazine
  • justin bieber us magazine



  • senk1s
    07-16 11:30 AM
    The answer to gcbuddy's question is straight forward - no need to notify uscis

    Just to clarify/ confuse:

    Maintaining H1-EAD / H4-EAD simultaneously looks like it is subject to atleast 2 interpretations, depending on the attorney.
    I've not seen any clear reference to this by USCIS

    H1/ H4/ AP (when approved and valid, stamped) all allow to travel/ (re)entry
    H1 allows to work only with the sponsoring employer
    EAD allows to work for any employer without restriction (C9 classification is a fringe benefit as a result of filing 485)





    tattoo JUSTIN BIEBER Life Story justin bieber us. justin bieber us weekly photo
  • justin bieber us weekly photo



  • gatsat
    10-08 03:10 PM
    Hi. I am still unmarried. But i applied for my I-485 when it was current last month . My priority date iss Nov2004 in EB2. Currently it is April2004. I might not be able to get married till May2008. Would i be getting GC by then or is there chances of getting delayed. Please let me know
    Also, is there any way that i can keep postponing my application to be processed till i get married ? I filed in Augst 13th and still didnt get my receipt. Also my I-140 is in process in TSC.

    Please clarify.



    more...


    pictures justin bieber us weekly justin bieber us. justin bieber us weekly photo
  • justin bieber us weekly photo



  • mrajatish
    09-17 12:11 PM
    Oh one more thing I want to add - I do not know of a anyone who have kept the same title and the same job description for more than 5 years(other than doctors :)), have you guys heard of any? This is more scary as you wait for 7 years and then get laid off and then start from scratch again. At least, with family based, you will get GC after 10-11 years.





    dresses justin bieber us magazine justin bieber us. justin bieber us magazine
  • justin bieber us magazine



  • ameerka_dream
    04-15 10:26 AM
    ^^^^^^^^^^bump^^^^^^^^^^



    more...


    makeup 2011 justin bieber photoshoot justin bieber us. justin bieber us weekly photos
  • justin bieber us weekly photos



  • karthikgk
    10-19 07:13 PM
    Same situation here for my wife, we applied only on 29 Jun and current EAD expiring on 22 Aug. We totally forgot about it. She is working for a very reputed bank in NY. Yesterday she received a call from HR asking if she had applied for EAD renewal. She explained the situation and asked them what to do. This is their reply:"That's not a problem. You can work for 180 days after expiry. Just send me a copy of the receipt notice once you receive it".

    I think this essentially means the 245(k). So I went back to read the same top to bottom, and looks like you are allowed to work not exceeding 180 days.

    I will update once i get more clarification.

    Hello,

    Looks like probably me and my wife will end up in a situation with an expired EAD - we did receive a receipt of our renewal application.

    What did you guys do? Did you continue working after the EAD expired? Or take a temporary break? Or did u luck out and got ur EAD just in time?

    Any help/suggestion/advise is much appreciated - as you may imagine, I am worried sick





    girlfriend justin bieber us weekly photo justin bieber us. justin bieber us magazine
  • justin bieber us magazine



  • gsc999
    01-18 02:58 PM
    Guys,

    Vote for Change. I know you are feeling left out of the presidential caucuses and primaries. Here is your chance. Vote for change, for Admin fixes, change your quality of life and help American economy at the same time by freeing up pent up Entrepreneurial energy and other decisions e.g. buy a house. Ben Bernanke/ USCIS/ President's office, if you are reading this: Empower this sizable chunk of legal immigrants to help kick-start the American economy.

    I only see one vote and that too mine on the attendance poll above.
    Don't let anyone take your vote and your voice for granted.

    Btw, those snacks are not going to finish themselves and I am watching my weight (New Year resolution). Need your active participation. Sign n Dine!

    Show me your vote (for Sunday event attendance)

    I am gsc999, and I approve this message :)





    hairstyles justin bieber us magazine justin bieber us. justin bieber us weekly 2011.
  • justin bieber us weekly 2011.



  • Soltan
    05-05 06:46 PM
    I think there's some nuance to this. You don't lose your PD if the company revokes your I-140, but you do lose your PD if USCIS revokes your I-140 due to fraud.

    Hey guys, digging up a little old topic but I have a question regarding the same.

    I was with my previous company for 4 years and had my i140 approved. Then I had to transfer to a different company due to most in humane behavior by them. They never gave me a copy of the i140 with repeated requests.

    But I do have the receipt and receipt number and I can check online that it is approved. So next time when the time is right for 485 etc, can I just use the old i140 receipt and print out of the approval (from uscis site)? Will the receipt and the approval print out work to PORT my PD?

    Please please reply.





    vladdrac
    06-11 06:01 PM
    the question may be, why did 'someone' do it





    gcgreen
    08-15 12:45 PM
    your description is pretty vague. please provide more details of the precise job description in the labor petition, and the occupational classification code in the application.


    Hello Gurus,


    This is my first post. I had filed 485/140 in Aug. 2007. 140 got approved this March 2008. I donot have pay stub for last 3 months. I am looking for change. My labor is a substituted one( PD 2004). It has skills mentioned of Oracle EBS. I am working on Java/J2EE. I am looking for a new Job with Java/J2EE skills. I am worried that my new offer letter with Java skills mentioned would create a problem for me.

    Please Gurus, can you advice me as to whether I can do that? Will staying on bench create a problem, as I donot get salary on bench.

    Please help me.:confused::confused::confused:



    No comments:

    Post a Comment