Thursday, June 16, 2011

Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi

images News / Kobe Bryant Zoom VI Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. kobe bryant shoes vi. zoom
  • kobe bryant shoes vi. zoom



  • seahawks
    10-26 01:14 AM
    bump...Calling all Washingtonians and Oregonians to attend.





    wallpaper kobe bryant shoes vi. zoom Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. kobe bryant and lebron james
  • kobe bryant and lebron james



  • fatjoe
    09-24 10:11 AM
    My 485 app was received on July 18 at NSC, no checks cashed yet. EAD/ AP recieved on Aug 10 at NSC, got RN for EAD and AP. Is there a possibility of getting EAD card, even if 485 was not filed? One of my freinds was under the same situation, and she and her spouse got the EAD from TSC, without 485 filing.





    Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Nike Zoom Kobe bryant 6 VI
  • Nike Zoom Kobe bryant 6 VI



  • felix31
    12-04 11:09 PM
    the scary thing with imm lawyers is that they can mismanage client's case for one reason or another, but the client is the one who gets penalized...

    I mean, what's the purpose in hiring a lawyer, if one is expected to know every single nuance of ever changing imm laws...





    2011 kobe bryant and lebron james Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Bryant Nike Zoom Kobe VI
  • Bryant Nike Zoom Kobe VI



  • GCwaitforever
    03-24 02:32 PM
    Nope. Unless it has some Technology concentration.



    more...


    Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. News / Kobe Bryant Zoom VI
  • News / Kobe Bryant Zoom VI



  • homers
    04-09 08:49 AM
    As long as your H1-B application is still being processed, you should be IN STATUS.

    For your passport renewal, you can write a cover letter to the Indian Embassy explaining that your visa extension is being processed and provide them a copy of the acknowledgment notice. That should be enough for establishing your legal presence for passport purposes.





    Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Nike Zoom Kobe Bryant VI
  • Nike Zoom Kobe Bryant VI



  • belmontboy
    03-05 08:24 PM
    Can we all try to list some big so called stable banks (as of this writing)........... all we can do is keep the funds in them, but if FDIC tanks, we will loose a LOT.

    Wells Fargo
    Bank Of America (People may differ with me on this choice)

    can we add more to this list

    chase



    more...


    Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Nike Zoom Kobe Bryant VI 6
  • Nike Zoom Kobe Bryant VI 6



  • GCSOON-Ihope
    10-17 02:15 PM
    This shouldn't be a problem if you are a law obeying citizen :D How do you find out the status of the FBI name clearance? You wait until PD becomes current and nothing happens then place an inquiry with BCIS?

    Thanks!

    This is indeed exactly what I did. After my PD (01/2002) became current on 09/01, I waited two weeks then inquired about the status of my case: the first time, they told me they were still waiting for the FBI name check to clear and, the second time to find out that the name check had been pending since...08/2004 (when I filed I-485):mad: :mad: :mad: :mad: :mad:





    2010 Nike Zoom Kobe bryant 6 VI Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. News / Kobe Bryant Zoom VI
  • News / Kobe Bryant Zoom VI



  • niklshah
    09-19 11:01 PM
    Guys..i have noticed that so many other members has already been complained about the getting Red dots for no reason...i got the red for this post for just a spell mistake. This is too much and IV has to do some thing about this. Otherwise people will afraid or not be willing to post their opinions here...

    hey bro i did not give u red dot for spelling mistake, i frankly told u to edit it...



    more...


    Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Kobe Bryant x Nike Zoom Kobe
  • Kobe Bryant x Nike Zoom Kobe



  • samrat_bhargava_vihari
    02-08 09:06 AM
    What is the difference between L1B and H1B? Why don't companies hire on L1B when H1B's are over? Thanks.

    L1B is comany transfer, for L1B company need to have good revenue for sponsoring L1b and L1b holder must work on the it�s country for minimum of year. Now a days there is restrictions like only computer back ground people need to apply for L1 ( BE/B.Tech in CSE,EEE,ECE) on this because companies are misusing it for no annual cab.

    Since it is company transfer H1B is not eligible for L1B ( you have to work in the company home country for 1 year to be eligible) but L1B is eligible for H1b. But many of the Indian companies are not sponsoring green cards for L1A and L1b of then do then they will also face retrogression.





    hair Bryant Nike Zoom Kobe VI Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Kobe Bryant x Nike Zoom VI
  • Kobe Bryant x Nike Zoom VI



  • pd_recapturing
    06-21 02:29 PM
    Did somebody do research on getting the correct/valid photos for I 485 in the cheapest possible way ?



    more...


    Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Kobe Zoom Vi 6 All Star Purple
  • Kobe Zoom Vi 6 All Star Purple



  • s416504
    02-25 11:06 AM
    L1A valid for 7 years so you can continue working with A.
    Apply GC from B asap and switch to B as soon as labor(PERM) passes 365 days.

    http://forums.immigration.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=14106

    For PERM, first 4-6 month goes in preperation so actual Labor waiting start from the day you apply PERM so you should count this preperation time + 365 days.
    You might eligible for premium I140 so you don't have to go through this 365 days waiting to extend H1B.

    Thanks again guys.

    Well company A can file my GC but the issue is that the financial books of company A are not clear right now. Hence there are chances I-140 will be refused even if I file on EB1.

    Company B is willing to take me but the issue is how do I join B. The options which I see are that B files my GC under EB2 or EB3 and I continue to work with company A till then. But then in EB2/EB3 the processing will take years till I get my EAD and join company B.





    hot News / Kobe Bryant Zoom VI Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Discount nike kobe zoom vi
  • Discount nike kobe zoom vi



  • nkavjs
    09-25 11:47 AM
    Hello.

    I was reading one of the old postings mentioning someone's wife wanting to move from H1 to EAD and a new baby. I am in the same situation and donot know anything pertaining to legal requirement of working specific requirements working with sponsoring employer for specific numbers of hours to keep the EAD status on.

    - Currently I (primary) am on H1B working 30 hrs per week as a full-timer. I want to step down to EAD status and just work may be 10 hrs per week or weeks as floater.
    - What are the legal hassles am I looking for GC processing if I only work few miniumu hrs on EAD for the sponsor.
    - Possibly can I work 2 part-time jobs at same position with diff. employer on EAD? Will USCIS have trouble with me at the time of EAD renewal.

    EB3- India July 003
    I-140 approved
    485 pending
    AP and EAD approved. till 2010


    Please advise me
    Thanks a lot
    nkavjs



    more...


    house Zoom Kobe VI Kobe Bryant Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Kobe Bryant#39;s Signature Shoe:
  • Kobe Bryant#39;s Signature Shoe:



  • gc_eb2_waiter
    07-06 10:27 AM
    As part of Class action lawsuit can we ask for recapturing of all unused visa numbers? I believe the number is at least 300K, it covers the green cards for 2003, 2004 and 2005. 2006 can go with 2008 quota. So everyone will be happy.

    I believe this is the provision we should fight for instead of CIRcus.

    What are your thoughts?

    Thanks
    Sree





    tattoo Nike Zoom Kobe Bryant VI Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. kobe bryant shoes vi.
  • kobe bryant shoes vi.



  • rangaswamy
    07-28 05:01 PM
    --



    -- Is this really true? I have heard different opinions on this. I have also heard that once you use your travel doc, you become a parole and the H4/H1 status is no longer valid. I have the luxury to use both H4 or travel doc but I would rather use H4 to avoid entering as a parole.



    -- This doesn't apply to me because I already have a valid visa stamp in the passport so visa revalidation shouldn't be necessary. All I am trying to figure out is whether to show the H4 or the travel doc at POE.


    When i asked my lawyer, they said that this is not true. You can come back with travel documents and still continue on h1/h4. You lose your h1/h4 status only if you use your ead card.

    Ar



    more...


    pictures Nike Zoom Kobe Bryant VI 6 Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Zoom Kobe VI Christmas selling
  • Zoom Kobe VI Christmas selling



  • reddy77
    08-17 09:01 AM
    saimrathi, I am in the same boat too, got the 693 supplement form last week from DR's office, but we filed 485 application in july 2nd week.this is not our mistake. do we need to worry about this ?

    I recd supplementary forms to I-693 for my wife and I from the Civil Surgeon earlier this week. Along with the supplementary forms I recd two envelopes (one addressed to me, and the other one to my wife) that had DO NOT OPEN written on them. I sent these to my lawyer's office.

    I called the doctor�s office and this is what I found out. Apparently, when the doctor had first given us the sealed envelopes (in June 2007) she didn�t know that the Supplementary form needs to go with the certification she provided us in the sealed envelopes. We sent the sealed envelopes with our Concurrent I-140 = 485 application recd at NSC on 7/2/07 (as per UPS). Now, some of her clients have recd letters from USCIS asking for the Supplementary form, so she has sent the same out to all of her clients regardless of them getting a letter from USCIS. I hope our application doesn�t get rejected due to this; no checks cashed as of today.

    My lawyer's response: No the application should not get rejected because of this...however we will submit the supp doc's report to the USCIS when we get the receipt notices.

    Anyone else in the same boat? Is this something to worry about? See signature for more info...





    dresses Discount nike kobe zoom vi Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. 2011 Nike ZOOM Kobe VI Shoes
  • 2011 Nike ZOOM Kobe VI Shoes



  • sumkam
    07-28 03:01 PM
    It takes roughly 20 business days. We just got ours.



    more...


    makeup Kobe Bryant x Nike Zoom Kobe Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Zoom Kobe VI Kobe Bryant
  • Zoom Kobe VI Kobe Bryant



  • eb3retro
    12-13 10:05 AM
    The U.S. Department of State (DOS) Visa Bulletin for January 2008 contains more bad news for Indian nationals in the EB2 category. The cutoff date for EB2, India, retrogressed by two additional years, to January 1, 2000. Moreover, the prediction contained in the Visa Bulletin for EB2, India, is that the annual limit could be reached within the next few months. If this occurs, the category will become "unavailable" for the remainder of the fiscal year.

    The explanation for this is simply that demand for visa numbers by the USCIS for EB2, India, adjustment-of-status cases far exceeds supply

    EB3 cutoff dates either remained unchanged or moved slightly forward, depending upon country of chargeability. The January Visa Bulletin cutoff dates become effective on January 1, 2008. Until that time, the December 2007 Visa Bulletin cutoff dates remain valid.


    thanks
    ram


    good morning sunshine...





    girlfriend kobe bryant shoes vi. Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. Nike Zoom LeBron VI Mens
  • Nike Zoom LeBron VI Mens



  • snathan
    12-09 10:51 AM
    Dream Act 'Motion to proceed' passes with 59 to 40 votes.

    It goes for cloture vote, which require 60 votes.

    Is there any hope for us...





    hairstyles Kobe Zoom Vi 6 All Star Purple Kobe Bryant Zoom Vi. 2011-Nike Zoom Kobe VI
  • 2011-Nike Zoom Kobe VI



  • gcformeornot
    05-03 02:18 PM
    The Beacon (http://blog.uscis.gov/)

    Over the past few weeks, readers have written in with a number of comments. We wanted to take a moment to address five of the most frequent suggestions.

    1) Combine EAD and AP into one document and issue for 3 years.

    USCIS is in the process of developing a combination work authorization (EAD) and Advance Parole (AP) card. An announcement regarding this combination card will be made later this year.

    2) Allow people with approved immigrant petition to file an I-485.

    The regulations at 8 C.F.R. 245.1(a) prohibit a beneficiary of an approved I-140 or I-130 petition from filing an I-485 until a visa number is available.

    3) Do not count the dependents against visa numbers.

    The requirement to count dependents against available visa numbers is statutory. This is not something that USCIS is able to change on its own; it would require new legislation to be enacted by Congress in order for this to happen.

    4) Publish all the backlog data including that of district offices.

    USCIS is currently developing an inventory spreadsheet, similar to the one for employment-based inventory, for family-based cases awaiting visa numbers. This spreadsheet would include information about the number of cases at field offices awaiting visa numbers.

    5) Publish visa numbers that have been used to date in the current year.

    Unfortunately, USCIS is not able to do this, because USCIS is not the only agency that uses visa numbers (the Department of State also uses visa numbers). Accordingly, publishing USCIS�s visa number usage would not be an accurate representation of the numbers used and the numbers remaining. To determine where you stand in the visa number queue, please review the Visa Bulletin.





    abracadabra
    05-30 02:46 PM
    Is it the receipt number, where did you check it??





    harish357
    03-15 12:26 AM
    I believe that you need the actual diploma (you send a photocopy of it to USCIS) for getting counted in the M.S. quota. Most schools give the diploma once you have finished all requirements.

    How come they cannot consider my EAD, Official transcripts, Graduate status letter?
    Regarding Status letter, I have seen students applying like this and getting query later. What do you say about the students graduating in May (who files like me with OPT card and status letter) and applying for H1 in April?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment