Saturday, June 25, 2011

lindsay lohan anorexia

images pictures lindsay lohan anorexic 2010. lindsay lohan anorexia. lindsay lohan lindsay lohan anorexia. lindsay lohan anorexic 2010
  • lindsay lohan anorexic 2010



  • yabadaba
    09-26 09:02 PM
    Cool down yabadaba. No need to generalise stuff.

    There are cases where people who are qualified to be in EB2 were put in EB3 for xyz reasons. To assume that everyone who does a category switch or PD switch or labor substitution is exploiting the system is an incorrect assumption.

    OP feels he is in bad shape - the least you can do is to be a nice person and either ignore his post or to give him moral support at the least.

    Regarding what my views are about what has pissed you off so much, well, this is not the right thread to talk about it - so I'll keep it to myself.

    OP - If you can provide more details about your case, it will be helpful.


    what exactly is it then if it is not exploitation of the system? time and time again we have line jumpers which ends up causing problems for the other indians. time and time again we hear the crab story and thats what we have become collectively. if u didnt file in the category you are in for whatever reason, be it that your lawyer thought of playing it safe or whatever...you are in that category now. just wait in line for your turn.





    wallpaper lindsay lohan anorexic 2010 lindsay lohan anorexia. anorexic-lindsay lohan
  • anorexic-lindsay lohan



  • kedrex
    01-14 11:29 AM
    kedrex: How do you say your case is current...Your profile says Jan 06 EB2....the VB is stating Jan 22, 2005

    I filed another 485 which was family based and is current now.... I had to withdraw my employment based 485 because one cannot have 2 485s at the same time.

    Thanks again to everyone for the suggestions.





    lindsay lohan anorexia. lindsay lohan anorexic.
  • lindsay lohan anorexic.



  • cal97
    08-17 02:37 PM
    If you had both your I-140's approved not sure why your attorney refused to go in for a I-140 substitution. Thats very weird. Should have been done in the first place. Why would someone not want to use an earlier PD :mad:?? Beyond me. If you hired the lawyer, give him your peace of mind. If he/she is a corporate attorney make sure to talk to your Manager/HR to get things fixed up.

    You should be able to substitute it now as far as I know. Consult a good lawyer.

    My I485 was filled with EB3/PD Sep 2002. That time I had EB2/PD-Sep-2004 approved too but my layers said that we should file with �EB3/PD Sep 2002� and when I asked them to combine my EB2 with �EB3/ PD Sep 2002� they said USCIS will reject it.,
    Now as EB3 is unavailable, is it possible to use my EB2 approved I-140 with already filled I-485 ( which was filled with EB3/PD-Sep-2002) so that I can retain my EB3/PD-sep 2003 but change the preference category to EB2.





    2011 anorexic-lindsay lohan lindsay lohan anorexia. wallpaper lindsay lohan anorexic lindsay lohan anorexia.
  • wallpaper lindsay lohan anorexic lindsay lohan anorexia.



  • siva008
    02-24 12:38 PM
    I have a Master's program in US and had 3 years previous work ex. Filed my H1B transfer on Sep, which was recently converted to premium processing. Got the RFE as listed below:


    If it is your contention that the beneficialry is qualified to perform services in the specialty occupation yu have described through a combination of education, specialised training and/or work experience in areas related to the specialty . you must submit an evaluation from an official who has the authority to grant college-level credit for training and/or experience in the speciality at an accredited college or univeristy, which has a program for granting such credit based on an individual's training and/or work experience.

    With the evaluation, the official must include a letter from the dean or provost of the official's affiliated education instutions, stating that the evaluating offical has the authoriity to grant college-level credit for training and/or experience. The dean or provost must also state in the letter whether the affiliated educational instutiion has a program for granting credit based on a indicidual's training and/or work experience, If the evealuator bases the evaluation partly or completely on the beneficiary's work experience. the evaluation must vlearly demonstate that:

    ) The beneficiary''s training and/or work experience included the theoretical and practical application of specialized knowledge required by the specialty;

    2) The claimed experience was gained while working with peers, supervisors, and/or subordinates who have a degree or equivalent in the specialty

    3) The beneficiary has recognition of expertise in the specialty evidenced by at least one type of documentation

    A) Recognition of expertise in the specialty occupation by at least two recognized authorities in the same specialty occupation;

    B) Membership in a recognized foreign or United States association or society in the specialty
    occupation;

    C) Published material by or about the alien in professional publications, trade journals, or major newspapers;

    D) licensure or registration to practice the specialty occupation in a foreign country; or Achievements



    if any one has similar problem please share

    Thanks



    more...


    lindsay lohan anorexia. dresses lindsay lohan anorexic
  • dresses lindsay lohan anorexic



  • jcrajput
    06-09 04:07 PM
    Does anyone knows how is the visa stamping procedure in CANADA? Is it risky?





    lindsay lohan anorexia. lindsay lohan anorexia before and after. lindsay lohan anorexic.
  • lindsay lohan anorexia before and after. lindsay lohan anorexic.



  • kaisersose
    05-07 11:38 AM
    Just go to the doctor get a new set of paperwork for the vaccines he originally gave you.

    My wife did not take vaccines as she was pregnant. We were waiting for an RFE to get it done. We got the RFE last week, but there is nothing about medicals in there! Instead they have asked for a birth certificate copy - something that was already sent with the 485 app.



    more...


    lindsay lohan anorexia. Lindsay+lohan+anorexic+
  • Lindsay+lohan+anorexic+



  • a_yaja
    01-21 08:45 AM
    Can soneone help me with this question.....please....

    My husband is on H1B and I'm on Ead.....both of us have expired I-94 stamps.....we are planing to go to our home country this year...we want to apply for advance parole......my question is.....can we enter U.S both of us with AD?
    I read on Uscis website that you need to have personal reason in order to go to your country while I-485 is pending....and you have to prove your personal reason.....is that true....we want only to visit our parents.

    Thanks in advance!

    Visiting your parents is a humanitarian reason. Anyways, as vin13 mentioned, they will usually not ask any questions. My wife and I came back from Jamaica after a vacation in Dec. 2008 and no one asked us any questions.





    2010 lindsay lohan anorexic. lindsay lohan anorexia. pictures lindsay lohan anorexic 2010. lindsay lohan anorexia. lindsay lohan
  • pictures lindsay lohan anorexic 2010. lindsay lohan anorexia. lindsay lohan



  • Leo07
    11-14 09:41 PM
    All the thoughts...and suggestions in the heat of the moment is fine....but let'sa ll stick to the same passion and participate in IV efforts with the same enthusiasm.



    more...


    lindsay lohan anorexia. hair Lindsay Lohan Shot by
  • hair Lindsay Lohan Shot by



  • jcrajput
    06-18 05:02 PM
    Make sure you post all the required document 5 "working days" - If appointment is on monday then your papers should reach by Sat of previous week....

    Appointment on 29th June means your papers should reach latest by 19th [4 days is for weekend and one day is overlap].....

    I had a bad experience when I went for interview at Mumbai consulate - When I reached the office they told me my appointment has been cancelled reason - document did not reach as per the expected time....I had to spend 10 days to get the next appointment...It was not a problem for me as I am from Mumbai...

    Make sure you reach atleast 2 hours before your appointment time. local hawaldars make a mess of people standing in queue...

    - Deepak
    After taking an appointment date, how to report to the Mumbai Consulate? What type of documnets I will need to send to the consulate? Please help. I don't see this info on VHS site.
    Thanks.





    hair wallpaper lindsay lohan anorexic lindsay lohan anorexia. lindsay lohan anorexia. lindsay lohan anorexic
  • lindsay lohan anorexic



  • ajay
    02-23 12:05 PM
    Unseenguy,
    IMHO, it is always good to stick on what you have with until you find a suitable project and person to change your job to.
    It is not good to take hasty decisions at this time. Meanwhile try to spread your resume around the see the responses you get. Keep the faith.


    Good Luck.



    more...


    lindsay lohan anorexia. Lindsay lohan anorexic b
  • Lindsay lohan anorexic b



  • indianabacklog
    12-04 08:56 PM
    If my wife is a US Green card holder and i am in H1B and if we both file for candian green card and move to canada for a week for stamping. Would it create a problem on US citizenship for my wife.

    the third rule on the first thread.

    One week is not going to be an issue. Even green card holders are allowed vacations out of the US you are not expected to remain here 100% of the time.





    hot dresses lindsay lohan anorexic lindsay lohan anorexia. Lindsay+lohan+anorexic+
  • Lindsay+lohan+anorexic+



  • pd052009
    09-13 02:29 PM
    1.Once the I-140 is approved, the PD is associated with you. If your new employer files new PERM and I-140, you can port your PD(no matter what your employer does with ur I-140).

    2. If you port PD to same EB category, you won't save any time. Time saving mostly depend on EB category.

    Hi,
    I am on Eb-2+PERM and get my PERM and wait for I-140 to be approved (by premium processing). I have 2 questions:

    1-If I my I-140 is approved but even though the PD (or visa number) is not available. If I left to a new employer can I port my PD when they then become available or if my employer revoke my I-140 I will also lose the chance or porting the PD to my new GC application (PERM + I-140) with the new employer?

    2- How much time I could save by porting my PD? does it depend on country of origin?
    Thanks.



    more...


    house tattoo lindsay lohan anorexia lindsay lohan anorexia. Lindsay Lohan is Anorexic
  • Lindsay Lohan is Anorexic



  • potatoeater
    05-10 02:14 PM
    I think I ran across this problem myself earlier.

    You are using firefox, aren't you? VFS site does not work with firefox. It works well only with IE. So use IE. Simple.



    Hi all,

    I have been trying to get an appointment from Hyderabad consulate, AP, India for the past two days on 27th or 28th of May 2009.

    When I check the availability, the website shows that 27 thru 29th of May are available for appointments. But after I create and save the application it doesn't take me to the page where I can select the appointment dates. We sent an email to VFS customer support but till now we did not receive any reply.We are two H1bs(myself and my husband) and two H4s(kids).

    Did anyone get an appointment successfully ?

    The entire process of H1b revalidation itself is a tormenting procedure. On the top of it VFS website is really annoying.Sorry for venting my frustration.

    Can anyone please help me out and guide me through the process.

    Thanks in advance

    Amul





    tattoo lindsay lohan anorexia before and after. lindsay lohan anorexic. lindsay lohan anorexia. Was+lindsay+lohan+anorexic
  • Was+lindsay+lohan+anorexic



  • abhijitp
    07-09 12:44 AM
    Chindambaram's statement on HSMP rule change. Article has mention of H1B too.
    This is why I think it is not such a bad idea. Yeah, there may be other reasons why IV core does not think this is a good idea.


    http://www.workpermit.com/news/2007_01_30/uk/india_unhappy_about_immigration_policy.htm

    30 January 2007


    There are close cultural and economic ties between the The United Kingdom and India. However, the two Countries are at odds over immigration. The Indian Finance Minister, Palaniappan Chidambaram, has warned that Britain would be the "loser" if immigration laws are not relaxed to make it easier for Indians to work in the UK.

    Since 5 December 2006 it has become more difficult for many overseas workers to obtain the coveted HSMP visa in the UK. This is a sore point between the two nations at a time when both are looking at forging closer economic ties. However, it should be noted that there is no quota on the number of skilled professionals allowed into the UK under the HSMP or work permit scheme.

    Recent comments during a trip to India from Gordon Brown, UK's Chancellor of the Exchequer, about raising caps on foreign investment, were considered a bit absurd by some business commentators because his government had just made sweeping changes to the Highly Skilled Migrant Programme (HSMP), affecting several thousand Indians. Indians are the largest national group affected by the changes.

    "Many knowledge workers could go abroad for three months, six months or a year and add to our exports, but they are constrained by a very restrictive visa regime and local tax laws," said Mr. Chidambaram.

    "If a qualified professional from India is denied entry and that place is taken by a less qualified person from, say, Eastern Europe, surely the UK is the loser?"

    Mr. Chidambaram's comment seems directed at various European Union policies to favor professionals from within the EU. One of the main aims of the EU is to make it possible for an EU citizen to work freely in any EU Country. Most EU Citizens have been able to benefit from the free movement provisions for many years.

    A very similar line of reasoning is regularly put forth regarding the H-1B visa in the United States. Both the U.S. and the UK, along with all the most advanced western nations such as Canada, Australia and New Zealand, are aggressively competing for the most educated and skilled migrant workers from around the globe, regardless of country of origin. However, compared to employers in the other Countries, it is quite difficult for US employers to obtain a visa to employ skilled professionals in the US.

    Mr. Chidambaram, 61, was educated at Harvard Business School and represents himself as a strong supporter of free trade.



    more...


    pictures Lindsay+lohan+anorexic+ lindsay lohan anorexia. Lindsay Lohan needs to wear a
  • Lindsay Lohan needs to wear a



  • yabadaba
    06-24 12:42 PM
    bump^^^^





    dresses Lindsay+lohan+anorexic+ lindsay lohan anorexia. house lindsay lohan anorexia
  • house lindsay lohan anorexia



  • mach1343
    01-26 11:18 AM
    Minneapolis has the best education for children. Weather wise we have to compromise when it comes to children.



    more...


    makeup hair Lindsay Lohan Shot by lindsay lohan anorexia. tattoo lindsay lohan anorexia
  • tattoo lindsay lohan anorexia



  • purplehazea
    05-11 04:36 PM
    http://www.npr.org/templates/story/story.php?storyId=5398818





    girlfriend Was+lindsay+lohan+anorexic lindsay lohan anorexia. lindsay lohan anorexia before
  • lindsay lohan anorexia before



  • logiclife
    03-01 03:34 PM
    Now we know the efficiency reasons behind backlog centers.

    9 + 10 = ?????????

    Any surprise why many of us didnt get 45 day letters? Imaigine how the number 45 was derieved?





    hairstyles Lindsay lohan anorexic b lindsay lohan anorexia. lindsay lohan anorexia
  • lindsay lohan anorexia



  • Bpositive
    04-03 02:26 PM
    There is a substantial amount of financial adjustments required. Infact that is the reason why it is being delayed.

    The lawyer will know the exact deadline...i think it is a little later than the 12 week count...





    msp1976
    04-17 12:17 PM
    As per today I have an H1b visa, I have my I140 approved, and my 6th year ends on April 25, 2008. My actual employer have give a contract that says that upon I become a permanent resident i will have to work for him for 5 years, then if I quit after the 5th year or before I will not able to work on the same industry on all the united states, also mention what my salary would be but there is no mention of increase.

    I do not know what to do , his is almost illegal (I think !), do I have time to change employer and do again my visa, and I140, so I will be on status ??
    Such type of contract is not legally enforceable....So you have to take your own decision....





    hemya
    12-20 10:57 PM
    My wife is applying for graduate school and they asked for her Alien registration Number. Should she give the one on her 485?

    She is presently on H-4



    No comments:

    Post a Comment