Friday, June 10, 2011

melanoma skin cancer

images Dermatology: Skin Cancer melanoma skin cancer. still new melanoma cells,
  • still new melanoma cells,



  • gc28262
    05-04 10:21 AM
    Hi,
    My company is closing offices and we all will be working from home. My I140 is cleared and I am in process of extending my H1 which expires in june 09.company has no office at india.
    I want to know for how long I can work from India on H1 being on US payrole? The

    I assume you haven't filed your I 1485 yet.

    Why are you even bothered about H1B status when you are working from India ? ( You don't need an H1B status to work from India. You can be on US payroll as long as your company is ok with that.)

    When you are in India, you can apply for an H1B and get a visa stamping while coming back.





    wallpaper still new melanoma cells, melanoma skin cancer. a man with skin cancer by
  • a man with skin cancer by



  • ameryki
    07-20 11:17 PM
    Hello,
    My wife is out of the country right now and planning to return in 3 weeks. She left the country with both copies (we only received 2 copies) of AP that is valid until Sept 10th 2009. Unfortunately we don't have a photocopy of the AP document and she has misplaced the two copies she took along with her. How do we approach this situation. The doc's we do have handy are:

    1- Original 485 Receipt Notice
    2- Original AP filing Receipt Notice
    3- Copy of AP approved screen from uscic. gov
    4- Original previous AP
    5- AP was issued by MSC

    Any advice?





    melanoma skin cancer. Skin Cancer, Melanoma and
  • Skin Cancer, Melanoma and



  • nb_des
    09-27 02:31 PM
    According to Rajiv Khanna's web site PD can be ported without any other condition (except for fraud). I have seen several postings from other members saying the PD can be ported only when previous employer does not revoke petition which does not seem to be the case as per text below from FAQ in immigration.com

    1. Can you please explain if priority dates can be transferred?
    2. What If I-140 Is Denied?


    A29 1. Sure. Here is the law:
    CHANGING EMPLOYER BEFORE I-140 APPROVAL
    If a person changes employers before obtaining I-140 approval, they can carry NOTHING forward to the next employer. They have to start their labor certification all over again with the new employer. There are some very limited exceptions to this rule (for example, in general, a change in employers requires a new application for certification by the new employer unless the same job opportunity and the same area of intended employment are preserved. International Contractors, Inc., and Technical Programming Services, Inc., 89-INA-278 (June 13, 1990). A change in employers does not necessitate a reapplication for certification where the alien is working in the exact same position, performing the same duties, and in the same area of intended employment for the same salary or wage). Neverthless, you can discuss your case specifically with your own lawyers. If you wish to get a second opinion from us, we expect a paid consultation.
    2. That situation is legally the same as changing employers before I-140 employer.

    CHANGING EMPLOYER AFTER I-140 APPROVAL
    If a person has received an I-140 approval through an employer, the priority date then permanently belongs to him or her. Under very limited circumstances (such as fraud) INS may revoke the I-140 thus causing a loss of priority date.

    If such a person changes employers, their priority date will remain the old one, even though they have to process their labor certification and I-140 again with the new employer. It does not matter where in USA the new job is located, what the new job title is or whether the new job falls under EB-2 or EB-3. The priority date is still transferable.

    We recommend that an applicant keep at least a copy of the I-140 approval notice.





    2011 a man with skin cancer by melanoma skin cancer. skin cancer; Melanoma can
  • skin cancer; Melanoma can



  • alkg
    08-06 08:35 PM
    1% to 5% cases are listed in .

    Aug 6, 2008 @ 6:30PM EST:

    For EB2 chargeability India: So far in Aug we have 36 GC approvals listed in .

    TSC 34( cases) - 680(based on 5%) to 3400(based on 1%)
    NSC 02( cases) - 040(based on 5%) to 0200(based on 1%)

    Aug 5, 2008 @ 5:00PM EST:

    For EB2 chargeability India: So far in Aug we have 25 GC approvals listed in .

    TSC 23( cases) - 460(based on 5%) to 2300(based on 1%)
    NSC 02( cases) - 040(based on 5%) to 0200(based on 1%)

    What is does 1% to 5% means ?



    more...


    melanoma skin cancer. from melanoma skin cancer.
  • from melanoma skin cancer.



  • chanduv23
    09-17 02:10 PM
    ^^^^^^^^^^^^





    melanoma skin cancer. The Skin Cancer Foundation
  • The Skin Cancer Foundation



  • gc_lover
    07-24 07:36 AM
    ^^^^



    more...


    melanoma skin cancer. Skin Cancer Foundation)
  • Skin Cancer Foundation)



  • kondur_007
    10-16 04:29 PM
    Thanks so much for your reply. I think it will always a good idea to keep USCIS inform about your working condition since this is 'Employment based' case.
    For AC21 I think I will need to match following:

    1. New employment letter which should describe duties which 'must' be same or similar to what was mentioned in my labor certificate.

    2. Start date/salary/position title

    3. Any Benefits if provided.

    Do I need any document from sposerer employer? Do I need anything else?
    Thank you and I appriciate your help.

    You are welcome.

    If you do decide to file AC 21 papers with USCIS; please, please take the help of a good lawyer!
    The lawyer usually send the cover letter justifying the "same or similar job" salary, location etc. This also depends a lot on what is in original PERM.
    Good lawyer will also draft the letter you will need from new employer. sometimes this may require to be less specific. (details are veriable). But it needs to be a "permanent job offer".

    Good Luck.





    2010 Skin Cancer, Melanoma and melanoma skin cancer. Dermatology: Skin Cancer
  • Dermatology: Skin Cancer



  • bkarnik
    04-02 10:04 PM
    I agree with raj. IV goals are clearly mentioned on the homepage and it appears its activities so far are consistent with its stated objectives. As a self funded group with limited resources, the fronts on which the battle can be fought have to be selected. Currently, the struggle is to get legal, high skilled immigrants on temporary working visas a more defined and timely path to their long term career and life goals. There will always be issues which the core group will hopefully consider and act on in the future.



    more...


    melanoma skin cancer. This serious form of cancer
  • This serious form of cancer



  • FredG
    July 18th, 2004, 07:48 AM
    Welcome aboard Brandon. Hope you enjoy it here. I agree with Gary's comments. The flower benefited from a little sharpening.

    Gary, I think I did something similar. I couldn't tell if you masked it or not. In PS, I first selected all the sky with the magic wand, then expanded that selection 3 pixels, then put a 3 pixel feather on it, then inverted the selection so all the greenery was selected with a soft edge. I then put an adjustment layer bumping up the saturation. Finally, I filled the above selection with black on the adjustment layer's mask so the bump only applied to the sky. From there, it's a matter of taste for how much saturation is desired.





    hair skin cancer; Melanoma can melanoma skin cancer. File:Melanoma.jpg - Wikipedia,
  • File:Melanoma.jpg - Wikipedia,



  • WhatheHeck
    07-12 01:13 PM
    Is anyone there to answer my question? Please answer me.

    Thanks
    Whatheheck



    more...


    melanoma skin cancer. type of skin cancer.
  • type of skin cancer.



  • Pallavi79
    02-21 08:49 AM
    I have one ing savings account and one Bank of America account. I do automatic transfer between these accounts penny per month. that should keep my accounts active.

    If I do not get job in another one,two months, I have to pack my bags.





    hot from melanoma skin cancer. melanoma skin cancer. Melanoma skin cancer
  • Melanoma skin cancer



  • crystal
    10-26 02:48 PM
    It is like h1 aproval notice with a photograph in it

    how does AP look like?. is it like EAD or just a piece of paper.thanks:)



    more...


    house skin cancer include: melanoma skin cancer. Skin Cancer
  • Skin Cancer



  • martinvisalaw
    09-10 12:13 PM
    As far as I know - you are considered in a period of authorized stay as long as your petition for change of status/extension of stay is pending with the USCIS. You will begin to accrue unlawful presence from the day the petition is denied, if that were to happen. The lawyers on this forum can advise you better.

    OP would only be authorized to stay in the US if the change of status (COS) was filed while she was still in status. Since her status expired last April, she has been out of status since then and filing the COS did not restore her status.

    OP - you really should speak with another lawyer, to be safe. You should not be relying on advice on a free forum given the seriousness of your situation.





    tattoo The Skin Cancer Foundation melanoma skin cancer. Skin cancer: melanoma on the
  • Skin cancer: melanoma on the



  • vasa
    07-12 10:25 AM
    how can he say Hail for Natives (he isnt one) Natives are RED INDIANS and not these people.



    more...


    pictures Skin Cancer Foundation) melanoma skin cancer. other skin cancer, chart
  • other skin cancer, chart



  • maco
    09-24 03:50 PM
    I have bad credit will that effect my Green card?
    though i am paying them off it still shows on my credit report





    dresses Melanoma skin cancer melanoma skin cancer. for Deadly Skin Cancer
  • for Deadly Skin Cancer



  • lecter
    February 27th, 2004, 07:39 AM
    Count me in............10 a week! We are all here to share and offer opinions, praises and learn from the good and the bad in all of us.....(talking about photography here...........Lecter)

    I cannot possibly comment bob...

    but I do get noticed in this country...

    hehe

    http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/500/15128T3300-med.jpg



    more...


    makeup This serious form of cancer melanoma skin cancer. skin cancer include:
  • skin cancer include:



  • number30
    04-09 01:57 PM
    Here is my situation:

    I was on H-1 B status with my former employer then I changed jobs using AC 21 and I am currently working on EAD with my new employer. I didn't transfer my H-1b from former employer to new employer since I have EAD. I still have H-1b visa stamp on my passport that will not expire until end of 2010. I am planning to go home to visit my family during the summer for 2 weeks. my question is : do i need to apply for travel document to be able to come back or can I just use the H-1B stamp on my passport even tough I am not with my green card sponsoring employer anymore??

    Please advise. Thank you in advance.

    Since you did not transfer your H1 you need an advance parole. You could have entered with old stamping if you had H1 transferred to the new employer. So you need a AP for travelling





    girlfriend Skin cancer: melanoma on the melanoma skin cancer. The Skin Cancer Foundation,
  • The Skin Cancer Foundation,



  • sdrblr
    09-04 03:32 PM
    What did you do to piss them off :D.

    Oh I think I know what the problem is.... the big "R" word .................. RETROGRESS !!!

    If you are EB2I then you have to wait for the card..dates are not current yet :D




    Guys,
    Thanks for the responses...My email as you see in the first message is neither "Welcome" nor a CPO.

    So am I unique....unwelcomed approval.....strange...even in this there is no standard format or routine....

    SoP





    hairstyles type of skin cancer. melanoma skin cancer. Abstract for Melanoma
  • Abstract for Melanoma



  • Ann Ruben
    01-26 10:05 PM
    The officer who interviewed you was absolutely incorrect. If you have maintained valid H-1B status you are NOT required to obtain an Advance Parole in order to travel without abandoning your AOS application.The following text from the USCIS Adjudicator's Field Manual makes this clear:
    __________________________________________________ ______________
    USCIS Adjudicator’s Field Manual, Chapter 23.2



    …….(2) Exceptions to the General Rule .


    Certain applicants for adjustment of status before USCIS are not considered to have abandoned their applications simply by having departed from the U.S., even if they did not obtain an advance parole prior to their departure. The following aliens fall within the exceptions to the general rule:

    (A) H and L Nonimmigrants with “Dual Intent.”

    Under 8 CFR 214.2(h)(16)(i) and 8 CFR 214.2(l)(16) , H-1B, H-1C, L-1A, and L-1B nonimmigrants, and their dependent family members in H-4 or L-2 nonimmigrant classification, may be eligible to maintain and extend their nonimmigrant status while their applications for permanent residence under section 245 of the Act remain pending. The approval of a labor certification or preference visa petition or the filing of an adjustment of status application may not be the basis for a denial of an application for extension of stay by an H-1B, H-1C, or L-1 nonimmigrant or an application for change of status within the H-1B, H-1C, or L-1 classifications.

    As long as an H-1B, H-1C, and L-1 nonimmigrant remains compliant with his or her nonimmigrant classification, including restrictions on periods of stay, changes in employers, and conditions of employment, the mere fact that he or she has filed an application for adjustment of status does not render him or her ineligible for an extension of nonimmigrant status. Similarly, the mere fact than an alien has filed an application for adjustment of status does not make him or her ineligible for nonimmigrant classification as an H-1B, H-1C, or L-1.

    Under 8 CFR 245.2a(4)(ii)(C) , H-1/H-4 or L-1/L-2 nonimmigrant adjustment of status applicants who are not in exclusion, deportation, or removal proceedings are not required to seek advance parole to travel abroad. They may be readmitted to the United States in the same status they maintained at the time of their departure, provided that they are able to demonstrate to the immigration officer at a port of entry that they:

    • remain eligible for H-1/H-4 or L-1/L-2 classification,

    • are in possession of a valid H-1/H-4 or L-1/L-2 nonimmigrant visa (if a visa is required), and

    • are coming to resume employment with the same employer for whom they had been authorized to work as an H-1 or L-1 nonimmigrant (or, in the case of dependents, the spouse or parent through whom they received their H-4 or L-2 status is maintaining his or her H-1 or L-1 status).


    If there has been a recent change of employer or extension of stay, the applicant, in order to comply with the third requirement noted above, must have evidence of an approved I-129 petition in the form of a notation on the nonimmigrant visa indicating the petition number and the employer’s name, or a notice of action, Form I-797, indicating approval.

    __________________________________________________ _______________________________________________As you can see, there is no requirement that the AOS application be employment based. The regulation, 8 CFR 245.2a(4)(ii)(C) clearly applies to all H-1/H-4 and L-1/L-2 nonimmigrants, and not just those adjusting status based on employment.

    Ann





    eager_immi
    07-17 09:28 AM
    A# is either someting that you get by the following ways:

    1. If you were a student and were on OPT the EAD card had an A#
    2. Sometimes when your I-140 is approved it comes with A# (NOT ALWAYS NO ONE KNOWS WHY/WHY NOT)
    3. When your I-485 is accepted most likely you will get a new A#

    So if you have 1 or 2 use it else leave it blank.


    That's your alien number and it's given to you when your I140 is approved. See my post above.





    sumkam
    07-28 03:01 PM
    It takes roughly 20 business days. We just got ours.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment