Monday, June 27, 2011

nicki minaj barbie

images the nicki minaj barbie doll. nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj Barbie Pink
  • Nicki Minaj Barbie Pink



  • hianupam
    04-16 11:29 AM
    I am thinking to moving from Allentown (PA) to Houston. Just wondering if anybody can enlighten me on the challenges that I am likely to face.
    Drivers License,Commute to downtown, childcare etc.
    I will probably get flamed again for posting a non immigration related (mostly except the DL part I guess) topic.
    I have an approved i-140 and EAD and 180 days past on 485 filing.





    wallpaper Nicki Minaj Barbie Pink nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj Vibe Photo Shoot
  • Nicki Minaj Vibe Photo Shoot



  • matreen
    12-17 02:21 AM
    Team,

    Here is my situation: I was working for a company A as a systems analyst and filed my GC on July, 2004 in RIR. Got the Labor approved in December 2006.

    But I have transfered my H1B to company B in November, 2005 as a systems analyst and filed my GC in Jan, 2007 in PERM. Got my LC and 140 approved in April, 2007 + filed AOS in July, 2007. Still I am continuing my services with company B on H1B (H1b expires on Sep, 2008).

    I am having difficulties with Company B, they are creating problems and planning to lay me off soon. I am very much concerned and worried about it since I live with two little kids.

    My previous employer (company A) willing to take me back but I have the folloiwng questions and would really appreciate and thank you for your answers.

    1. If I want to keep my status with H1B only and transfer my H1 to company A, will that cause any issues to my AOS of company B?

    2. As I mentioned company A has my LC approved, if I transfer my H1B to comapny A, can file my 140 with company A again? If Yes, will that impact my AOS of company B?

    3. If I transfer H1B and continue my services with company A, how does we port ACT21 to my status? Is it must to use EAD to use ACT 21?

    4. If I jump on ACT 21 using my EAD from company B to company A, can I file my 140 with company A? if Yes, will that impact my AOS of company B?

    5. If I change the employer after 180 days, current employer (company B) will have any authority to create any problems with AOS or with approved 140?

    6. If I filed my 140 with company A and got denied, what happens with AOS from comapny B?

    Guys once again I really appreciate your time and please give me some suggestions as I am very badly in need of your help.

    Thanks,

    M





    nicki minaj barbie. Return To: Nicki Minaj Models
  • Return To: Nicki Minaj Models



  • moe
    02-04 11:26 AM
    hi everyone..i try to long sotry short.i came here 2001 with b1 then i stay since date.. 2004 my employer apply for gc. so far i got my i 140 approved notice about about 1 year ago..
    but law we have to wait.they my lawyer said we have wait mayby long time.. my case date is april 2006 ..
    Q1-do i have rigth to work here now?
    Q2-do i have to wait realy long time?
    Q3- can i do anything for waiting time shorter?

    MY lawyer is good man but i can even talk to him when i need





    2011 Nicki Minaj Vibe Photo Shoot nicki minaj barbie. -ifamouz MAKEUP- nicki minaj
  • -ifamouz MAKEUP- nicki minaj



  • ss1026
    02-07 12:44 AM
    The immigrant visa dates for EB-2 ROW (France is part of ROW - Rest Of the World) are current. That means if you convince your company to apply for a EB-2 GC, it could be approved quickly, probably within a year or two. Just for comparision, EB-2 dates for India are in Early 2004 (that is a five year wait). It makes sense to go with EB-2 employment GC. I am an India and the wait for us is the longest across the board. In the current economic scenario, it might be prudent to wait a bit before starting your employment GC. It is best to follow your attorney/firms advice on the timing.

    I am not sure if you have the patience or the desire to wait for your future daughter to grow to 21 and apply for a family GC. I am not sure what the wait times are for family based GC for ROW but they are not as attractive as employment based Green card. There is no comparision in the wait times though so I imagine the other person was probably kidding. And for clarification, the longest wait for employment based GC for EB-3 India which is currently at Oct 2001 (about 7.5 years).....and that is my category :-( . It certainly aint a decade yet though it seems headed that way.



    more...


    nicki minaj barbie. dresses Nicki Minaj Speaks
  • dresses Nicki Minaj Speaks



  • liche
    04-20 06:23 PM
    USCIS said you should receive receipt dated no later than June 2
    you can check their official press release (http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=183f301458e49110VgnVCM1000004718190aRCR D&vgnextchannel=68439c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD).





    nicki minaj barbie. nicki minaj 2
  • nicki minaj 2



  • franklin
    07-17 06:04 PM
    Send a donation instead


    http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=26&Itemid=25#HowToContribute



    more...


    nicki minaj barbie. the nicki minaj barbie doll.
  • the nicki minaj barbie doll.



  • tabletpc
    08-27 02:06 PM
    Krishnam70,

    Thanks for the details. I still have some questions and would like to clarify with you.. Was wondering if you could provide me u r contact number or email id.

    Thanks





    2010 Return To: Nicki Minaj Models nicki minaj barbie. the nicki minaj barbie doll.
  • the nicki minaj barbie doll.



  • morchu
    05-04 12:37 PM
    AR11 is legal requirement. And that is the first step.

    But apparently USCIS system doesnt update your address on pending applications, with a seach by Name. So in the second step, you need to provide the application receipt numbers and update your address on them.

    What is the second step you are referring to? I thought only an online AR-11 is good enough.

    I will be changing my address next month (same zip code and state).



    more...


    nicki minaj barbie. images Nicki Minaj Barbie Pink
  • images Nicki Minaj Barbie Pink



  • saiimmi
    01-27 07:14 AM
    So, what's the significance of 485 processing dates? Say, if my PD is June 2001 EB3 and my 485 got applied in Aug, 2007 what are the chances that my 485 will be touched if the visa bulletin were to move to June but the processing dates were to be in July 2007?





    hair -ifamouz MAKEUP- nicki minaj nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj - Barbies Back
  • Nicki Minaj - Barbies Back



  • sunilsj
    01-21 09:39 AM
    Read this link from Murthy.com:

    MurthyDotCom : H1B & H-4 Visa Applications in India Plagued by 221(g) Refusals - Part 1 (http://www.murthy.com/news/n_h14ind.html)



    more...


    nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj - Barbies Back
  • Nicki Minaj - Barbies Back



  • va_il
    12-18 03:25 PM
    With a EB3 PD of July 2002 from IN what can i expect after this May 1st hurdle being crossed.

    Any insight would be appreciated.





    hot dresses Nicki Minaj Speaks nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj amp; Sean
  • Nicki Minaj amp; Sean



  • chanukya
    10-18 12:39 PM
    Dutta,

    Thank you very much for the link.
    This helps many of us to decide on even approaching a Lawyer.

    Excellent link.

    My LC filed as Programmer Analyst and I am working as a Sys Admin, the detailed work activities listed for programmer analyst and Sys Admin seems to match or similar.

    I think Lawyer can take on from there and I guess we need make sure we consult a lawyer and get his inputs to make sure some minimum activities of the new job role whatever may be it is called .("Rose" or "Lilly" as long it is not a "Mangoe" or "orange" or vice-versa), match or similar when we get the employer app letter and refernce letters.

    Thank you once again for the link.



    See this link:

    http://www.onetcodeconnector.org/ccreport/11-3021.00

    It says that "Computer Programmers" is a related occupation. Can I not accept this designation.

    Also, what if the job title varies as "Application Architect" but the job duties are similar?



    more...


    house Nicki Minaj Barbie pendant nicki minaj barbie. Brand New Nicki Minaj Barbie
  • Brand New Nicki Minaj Barbie



  • txh1b
    08-27 10:35 PM
    Unless there was clear USCIS error, No refunds. Details below.

    DHS | USCIS Refunds: How is the Process Working for You?: Questions from CIS Ombudsman's Teleconference on January 31, 2008 (http://www.dhs.gov/xabout/structure/gc_1226610826777.shtm)

    6. EAD Application, Green Card – A caller filed for a replacement work authorization card. The next month the caller received a green card approval letter. The work authorization application was never adjudicated, but USCIS did not return the fee. How can this applicant get a refund?

    •USCIS Response on April 30, 2008: The applicant will not be entitled to a refund. When an applicant or petitioner pays a filing fee on an application, he or she is seeking a decision from USCIS regarding the applicant or beneficiary's eligibility for the benefit(s) being sought. In general, USCIS does not refund a fee or application regardless of the decision on the application.

    The implementation of the new fee schedule, effective July 30, 2007, prevents situations like this from happening. If you filed Form I-485, Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status, on or after July 30, 2007, then no fee is required to file a request for employment authorization on Form I-765.





    tattoo nicki minaj 2 nicki minaj barbie. Nicki-minaj-arbie-gold-hoops-
  • Nicki-minaj-arbie-gold-hoops-



  • shyamiv
    07-23 11:52 AM
    Hi Thanks for your inputs.

    But both the employers are consultant.
    One is in Fremont CA and other in Pittsburg. Both are offering almost same salary.
    So which should be an better option, if they have a similar better client list?

    pick the fremont ca if u want a cool summer or the other for a snowy winter !



    more...


    pictures the nicki minaj barbie doll. nicki minaj barbie. Lace-front-wig-nicki-minaj
  • Lace-front-wig-nicki-minaj



  • vpadman
    10-19 09:54 PM
    Hello,
    I work in Huntsville.

    Can we organize some kind of a get together ?





    dresses Nicki Minaj amp; Sean nicki minaj barbie. Silver-pink-nicki-minaj-arbie
  • Silver-pink-nicki-minaj-arbie



  • arc
    05-14 09:07 PM
    Technically you will be considered a Bachelors in US + 3 yrs Experience = Masters Equivallent = EB2.

    You should be a safe - EB2.


    Disclaimer: I am not an attorney, pls. consult a immigration attorney for advice.



    more...


    makeup images Nicki Minaj Barbie Pink nicki minaj barbie. Nicki Minaj Barbie pendant
  • Nicki Minaj Barbie pendant



  • jsb
    08-31 03:00 PM
    jsb thanks.

    Basically what this all tells me is that there is no motivation from USCIS to clear things up. They like things muddied so that they can define the processing date either as Received or Notice or Receipt as per their comfort. :)

    No. They believe they are working their best. Think of an assignment received by your company's Headoffice on July 2, 07, but it came to you to work, on Oct 11, 07. If you are to provide periodical progress, what will you call your Receiving Date of assignment? Oct 11, 07.

    Processing Centers provide their monthly progress report to be published. They treat the date when they, the centers, (not the USCIS mail room) received, as the receive date, which is close to the Notice Date. Hence the confusion. If you ask them if they use ND sequence, they will confidentally tell you that they use the receiving date for sequencing their work, which to their belief is true.

    Logically RD on your receipt should be used. Even if some senior guy at USCIS decides and instructs centers to process cases in that order, can they do it. No, as their sorting of cases is in order they (the centers) physically received them. It will be too tedious to re-sort tens of thousands of cases manually, particularly when mailroom RD is nowhere other than a stamp on the file, and as manually entered info on your receipt. Many follow up documents don't even mention that date, or even PD, as they are not part of the system information. Online info also shows some date close to ND as "your case was received on...".

    There is a motivation to use up visas by Sep 30, as bosses question if they don't do that. But if they don't give visas in order of priority (whatever it be), no one questions, as it is difficult to prove someone to be wrong, or to correct even when something is proven wrong.

    Bottomline is that the whole process translates to Luck.





    girlfriend Nicki-minaj-arbie-gold-hoops- nicki minaj barbie. NICKI MINAJ BARBIE PENDANT
  • NICKI MINAJ BARBIE PENDANT



  • thomachan72
    10-04 03:09 PM
    That was for Indian residents, don't think IRS recognizes PF, it wouldn't get tax benefit here. 8% FD after tax is still 5.5% annual interest.
    Without a green card, we are still temporary workers, check with a tax consultant about worldwide income too.
    Yes I meant tax deduction under Indian income tax not IRS.
    Also I checked online and the max deposit permitted per anum into the PPF acount is only Rs 70 thousand. I am not sure yet whether NRI can deposit.





    hairstyles Nicki Minaj - Barbies Back nicki minaj barbie. house nicki minaj barbie
  • house nicki minaj barbie



  • diptam
    02-18 02:38 PM
    Any H employer is supposed to pay the minimum wage to the employee , so paystub seems natural in this process. But if you are genuine and just missed the paystubs for some reason you can send some alternatives :

    a) Timesheet signed.
    b) benefits confirmation ,
    c) email correspondence to indirectly prove that you were working in H1 status and getting paid

    Hope this helps


    Is paystub needed When a person is on H1B and is out of project when AOS on 485.





    lostinbeta
    10-21 02:03 AM
    True.... but I don't have a camera to practice on :P

    Not even a digital one :(


    Oh well... I will get over it..

    Have fun on your camping trip =) :beam:





    smuggymba
    09-24 12:15 PM
    Hi guys,

    My wife's F-1 stamping visa got rejected (IInd time)in India, though she had H-4 to F-1 approved here in US by USCIS.
    We really want the OPT option that F-1 gives.
    Once she is back to US on H-4, is there any way that we can get the OPT since she has been maintaining her full time intl. status?

    Can we do a lawyer since the embassy is "wrong" in denying the visa since USCIS already approved it and she has only one sem. remaining.

    We are very worried. Please help.

    best regards,
    Rajesh

    For this exact reason my wife did not travel for stamping of F1 even though she had H4 to F1 COS. When you had approval notice, no need to travel unless it's an emergency or really required.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment