Sunday, June 26, 2011

nicki minaj hair super bass

images Nicki Minaj… Super Bass. nicki minaj hair super bass. hair hair hot Nicki Minaj New
  • hair hair hot Nicki Minaj New



  • gkdgopi
    08-14 07:37 PM
    485 RD: July 2 2007
    485 ND: July 27 2007
    FP1: Aug 28 2007 - mailed received on 08/13/2007
    485 Filed in Nebraska and FP notice received from Nebraska.





    wallpaper hair hair hot Nicki Minaj New nicki minaj hair super bass. 2011 nicki minaj super bass
  • 2011 nicki minaj super bass



  • harsh
    12-15 02:27 PM
    NO the officer did not do the right thing. The officer should have put the expiry date of your 797 instead of your visa stamp as the right expiry date is the 797 date in your case. You should try to contact the concerned airport's CBP office and ask them to change it. Since this I-94 was issued later after the I-797 there is a chance that USCIS might hold a position that the your new I-94 is your correct I-94. So you should try to get your I-94 corrected as soon as possible.





    nicki minaj hair super bass. Nicki Minaj #39;Super Bass#39; Music
  • Nicki Minaj #39;Super Bass#39; Music



  • getrdone
    02-23 06:23 PM
    Right. I am not going to resign in haste. But I am confident I can find my current salary in 2-3 months. Question is , should I go for it or accept the paycut and stick it out as long as I can?

    I used AC21, been Ok !!





    2011 2011 nicki minaj super bass nicki minaj hair super bass. nicki minaj super bass
  • nicki minaj super bass



  • ndialani
    11-21 04:31 AM
    Experts, which is a better location for TCN H1 stamping? Nogales or Ciudad Juarez.

    I plan to visit one of these for H1 stamping. Any guidelines you can provide would be very helpful.

    Also, I am getting Nogales at 8 AM but I also need to get a check made from Banamex. Is there a BANAMEX in US that makes the visa check?

    Thanks.

    I live in LA , my wife and me drove from LA to Nogales. You can fly into Phoenix and rent a car. Phoenix to Nogales is 1.5 hours only.
    We stayed at Best western , which is RIGHT at the border. (Nogales,Arizona).It is owned my an Indian, he was very helpful. Most of the people end up staying there. Dont bring your car to other side. We call the cab at 7 in the morning. I guess he only charged like $7-8 dollars. Its only 1 mile.
    You just walk across the border. No questions asked. Get a cab, they all know it!!!!
    i guess we paid $10-12 dollars . He will take you to BANAMAX bank which is walking distance from the US embassy. Try to be the first one. They only accept CASH(Dollars).;
    Get the draft and walk back there. you will be required to show your passport at the bank too.
    If you are in a group or couple of you. One can stand in the line and other can to to the bank.
    Sprint phone works well over there at the border.
    If you have an I phone.....o'well!!!
    If your case is straight forward....it should not be a problem. They will tell you , to pick up your stamped passport in the evening, or if not ready ...the next day. But dont worry....99.9% everyone gets it the same day.
    If by any chance you get rejected. you can plee to homeland security office at the border . if your visa is not expired , they might let you slip back in to US. If not, you will have to go to Mexico City to fly back to India. I only know , one such case.
    KEY IS TO GO AS EARLY AS POSSIBLE. MAY BE 6:00am.
    We did not take any permit or visa as it is within 20 mile distance.
    On over way back , we got a new I-94 at homeland security office. It is very important.
    any questions....feel free to PM me.
    Good Luck!!!



    more...


    nicki minaj hair super bass. Sticker: Nicki Minaj- Super
  • Sticker: Nicki Minaj- Super



  • Blog Feeds
    06-25 01:20 AM
    VIA USCIS

    Introduction

    U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) is seeking public comment on a proposed federal rule that would adjust fees for immigration benefit applications and petitions.* The proposal, posted to the*Federal Register (http://edocket.access.gpo.gov/2010/2010-13991.htm)*on June 11, 2010 for public viewing, would increase overall fees by a weighted average of about 10 percent but would not increase the fee for the naturalization application.

    Background

    USCIS is a fee-based organization with about 90 percent of its budget coming from fees paid by applicants and petitioners to obtain immigration benefits.* The law requires USCIS to conduct fee reviews every two years to determine whether it is recovering its costs to administer the nation�s immigration laws, process applications, and provide the infrastructure needed to support those activities.* This proposed rule results from a comprehensive fee review begun in 2009.*********

    USCIS�s fee revenue in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 was much lower than projected, and fee revenue in fiscal year 2010 remains low.* While USCIS did receive appropriations from Congress, budget cuts of approximately $160 million have not bridged the remaining gap between costs and anticipated revenue.* A fee adjustment, as detailed in the proposed rule, is necessary to ensure USCIS recovers the costs of its operations while also meeting the application processing goals identified in the 2007 fee rule.*

    Highlights of 2010 Proposed Fee Rule

    The proposed fee rule would increase the average application and petition fees by approximately 10 percent.

    Understanding the unique importance of naturalization, USCIS is proposing that the naturalization application fee not be increased.

    The proposed rule would establish three new fees for:



    Regional center designation under the Immigrant Investor Pilot Program (EB-5);
    Individuals seeking civil surgeon designation; and
    Recovery of the cost of processing immigrant visas granted by the Department of State.
    The rule also proposes to adjust fees for the premium processing service.* This would ensure that USCIS can continue to modernize to become a more efficient and effective organization.

    The proposed fee structure also reduces fees for five individual applications and petitions as a result of lower processing costs:



    Petition for Alien Fianc� (Form I-129F);
    Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status (Form I-539);
    Application to Adjust Status From Temporary To Permanent Resident (Form I-698);
    Application for Family Unity Benefits (Form I-817); and
    Application for Replacement Naturalization/Citizenship Document (Form N-565).*
    Current and Proposed Immigration Fees

    Application/Petition Description*

    Current Fees*

    Proposed Fees

    I-90 Application to Replace Permanent Resident Card

    $290

    $365

    I-102 Application for Replacement/Initial Nonimmigrant Arrival-Departure Document $320 $330 I-129 Petition for a Nonimmigrant worker $320 $325 I-129F Petition for Alien Fiance(e) $455 $340 I-130 Petition for Alien Relative $355 $420 I-131 Application for Travel Document $305 $360 I-140 Immigrant Petition for Alien Worker $475 $580 I-290B Notice of Appeal or Motion $585 $630 I-360 Petition for Amerasian, Widow(er) or Special Immigrant $375 $405 I-485 Application to Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status $930 $985 I-526 Immigrant Petition by Alien Entrepreneur $1,435 $1,500 I-539 Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status $300 *$290 I-600/600A Orphan Petitions $670 $720 I-687 Application for Status as a Temporary Resident $710 $1,130 I-690 Application for Waiver on Grounds of Inadmissibility $185 $200 I-694 Notice of Appeal of Decision $545 $755 I-698 Application to Adjust Status From Temporary to Permanent Resident $1,370 $1,020 I-751 Petition to Remove Conditions on Residence $465 $505 I-765 Application for Employment Authorization $340 $380 I-817 Application for Family Unity Benefits $440 $435 I-824 Application for Action on an Approved Application or Petition $340 $405 I-829 Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions $2,850 $3,750 Civil Surgeon Designation* *$0** $615 I-924 Application for Regional Center Under the Immigrant Investor Pilot Program *$0 $6,230 N-300 Application to File Declaration of Intention* $235 $250 N-336 Request for Hearing on a Decision in Naturalization Proceedings $605 $650 N-400 Application for Naturalization $595 $595 N-470 Application to Preserve Residence for Naturalization Purposes $305 $330 N-565 Application for Replacement Naturalization/Citizenship Document $380 $345 N-600/N-600K Naturalization Certificate Applications $460 *$600 Waiver Forms (I-191, I-192, I-193, I-212, I-601, I-612) $545 $585 Immigrant Visa* $0 $165 Biometric Services $80 $85






    Last updated:06/09/2010





    More... (http://ashwinsharma.com/2010/06/24/uscis-seeks-public-comment-on-proposal-to-adjust-fees-for-immigration-benefits-fact-sheet.aspx?ref=rss)





    nicki minaj hair super bass. nicki minaj super bass video.
  • nicki minaj super bass video.



  • getrdone
    01-16 05:19 PM
    One more thing before you draft a letter take a look at the job description/qualification/experience required which is filed along with the
    labor certificate.

    if possible get those "experience required " in the experience letter from
    prvious employer to show that you had those experiences before you joined.

    Cheers !


    I received a RFE on experience letters (EB3). I have searched everywhere but haven't found the format for a winning experience letter.

    Can someone with an approved 140 please paste a format of the experience letter on this thread?

    Thanks!



    more...


    nicki minaj hair super bass. 2010 nicki minaj hair in super
  • 2010 nicki minaj hair in super



  • TwinkleM
    07-02 02:39 AM
    @ Sunny1000, Thanx a lot for the information. Appreciate your immediate response.





    2010 Nicki Minaj #39;Super Bass#39; Music nicki minaj hair super bass. Nicki Minaj… Super Bass.
  • Nicki Minaj… Super Bass.



  • gc28262
    01-29 05:46 PM
    How is e-Verify going to affect legal immigrants ?



    more...


    nicki minaj hair super bass. hair nicki minaj super bass
  • hair nicki minaj super bass



  • rajarao
    09-08 10:03 PM
    I got the same mail and kept me thinking about it; Just another way USCIS keeps us on our toes and in suspense, since the years of wait is not sufficient.....; Anyway, looks things are moving. Great Job by IV and the teams, starting from July 2007 visa bulletin; the community is great and good source of information. I will do my best to continue my support for IV as before and to all the immigrants or waiting to be one. Good luck to everyone.





    hair nicki minaj super bass nicki minaj hair super bass. tattoo house hair nicki minaj
  • tattoo house hair nicki minaj



  • valleywag
    07-30 01:21 PM
    is this common for all those who have a primary vendor between the employer and the client ? or they are just doing it in random ?

    Though i live in hyd i chose delhi for appointment coz previous stampings from delhi had no issues :(



    more...


    nicki minaj hair super bass. Nicki Minaj
  • Nicki Minaj



  • gcformeornot
    12-31 02:19 PM
    who are not so very lucky as me... please boast for this thread....





    hot Sticker: Nicki Minaj- Super nicki minaj hair super bass. Nicki Minaj Super Bass
  • Nicki Minaj Super Bass



  • like_watching_paint_dry
    01-13 08:33 PM
    Hi: I need some help in resolving my situation. I im in the seventh year of my H1B. My I-140 got approved on April 2006 with a priority date of November 2001 date Under India EB3 Category. Since the priority dates are not current, I coulnd't file for I-485. Now, my client where I am working is offering me permanent employment on H1b and I want to know what are the options available for me without losing my previous GC status and priority dates.

    1. Can I take the new employment without losing the priority dates.
    2. If I lose the priority dates, can I take the employment and start the GC process again??

    Your help is really appreicated to come out of the situation

    You have waited very long and I think you deserve to get the green card. But under EB3 India, that wont happen for another 4-6 years to be conservative. If you were qualified for EB2 as of Nov 2001 (you held a MS or had BS + 5 yrs as of Nov 2001, you should not have any problem with retaining the old priority date while filing under EB2). Ask your client to file Perm LC under EB2 & do the I140 using the Nov 2001 PD. Then join them.If you don't qualify, do in EB3. Dont join the client if they are not stable.. better to wait with your current employer under EB3 than go EB3 with an unstable employer and risk losing it all in the worst case scenario. If they really want you that badly, they will do this under premium processing and you could be in your current state with them in a matter of a couple of months.



    more...


    house Nicki Minaj Super Bass Video: nicki minaj hair super bass. 2011 hair nicki minaj super
  • 2011 hair nicki minaj super



  • gc_lover
    06-08 08:04 AM
    On another note, I was surprised that how little support we got from the Indian-American community (if I am wrong in assuming this, then correct me)! Bill Gates supported our cause, Intel supported our cause, Google supported our cause; but the huge number of Indian-American tech entrepreanuers in the US? Organizations like TIE? I am not sure if the IV core team tried to solicit any help from them or not but I thought their support was deafening.

    Indian-American have never supported anything, especially if it's related to immigration. Because, for them once they get their GC or Citizenship they are done! They don't support anyone or stand for anything, it's just the way things are with us.





    tattoo nicki minaj super bass video. nicki minaj hair super bass. house nicki minaj super bass
  • house nicki minaj super bass



  • msp1976
    02-12 10:28 AM
    msp1976, I found out that it would take at least a month to get a new passport (is this right?), and I did not have time for it. I'll be sure to post my experience here.

    Thank you!

    I have heard of people getting passport in 1 day or so in New York...But you have to go in person.....The mail service would take longer....

    Also once they give you a stanp for the whole duration.. as someone mentioned earlier...you need to carry the old passport and the new booklet they give you...That works out just fine.....

    About what happnes at the POE depneds on the USCIS officer....It is just a draw of luck..



    more...


    pictures 2010 nicki minaj hair in super nicki minaj hair super bass. hair 2010 nicki minaj super
  • hair 2010 nicki minaj super



  • actaccord
    01-26 11:46 AM
    Pls start the effort to team up and meet the lawmakers.





    dresses Nicki Minaj Super Bass nicki minaj hair super bass. Nicki Minaj Super Bass.
  • Nicki Minaj Super Bass.



  • slowwin
    02-22 02:31 PM
    Full time genrally means atleast 9 credit hours per semster (could be more).

    If you are in the same job for the same employer and are performing your 40 hours , it's better to be on that H1-B or AOS(EAD) status. This might not be possible in every university and or every graduate program but some of them have evening classes mostly. so you just get into your program and take classes but your status is H1-B or EAD (some universities even consider you domestic or instate for tuition purposes if you were working in that state for more tan year prior to begining the program.

    AOS in that case is not jeopardised. I am in your exact situation, and this is what I understand. Always consult your attorney before you proceed.
    regards,
    slowwin



    more...


    makeup hair nicki minaj super bass nicki minaj hair super bass. Nicki Minaj Super Bass Video:
  • Nicki Minaj Super Bass Video:



  • GCwaitforever
    05-31 02:45 PM
    Thanks for sharing your experiences. I am also sponsoring my mother-in-law to come here. I will have to see how this goes.





    girlfriend house nicki minaj super bass nicki minaj hair super bass. nicki minaj super bass
  • nicki minaj super bass



  • Ann Ruben
    05-23 10:19 AM
    What happened between April 2002 and June 2003 when you returned to the US with an H-1 visa? Did you remain in the US? Did you continue working in the US? When did you leave the US to apply for the visa? What information did you provide to the US Consul regarding your time in the US?





    hairstyles Nicki Minaj nicki minaj hair super bass. Nicki Minaj – Super Bass
  • Nicki Minaj – Super Bass



  • yabadaba
    06-29 02:22 AM
    Yabadaba,

    I am in a similar situation with no new stamp or I-94 while last entry into the US from Canada at a land border crossing. This is the date/place that I had mentioned in my I-485.

    See

    http://www.immigrationportal.com/showthread.php?t=158111

    http://www.immigrationportal.com/showthread.php?t=145094&page=1&pp=15&highlight=canada

    http://boards.immigration.com/showthread.php?t=165295

    There is a mighty good probabilty that we will get an RFE to
    establish proof of inspection of entry into the US

    So...start getting together any proofs for that:D that said it is fairly easy to take care RFE

    for u - u need to put in the last time u got a stamp when u left/entered the country. my case was different, I had gotten a visa stamp from toronto. that should be sufficient proof for uscis





    tnite
    08-03 10:36 PM
    See the disclaimer at the bottom of the page. It says it might take another 14 days to receive the receipt even though they might have issued it. What I understand from this is that USCIS has completed the data entry for the dates given and issue the receipts (essentially means, receipt date has been marked against your application in the database) but the receipt will take another 14 days to reach.

    So guys keep patience as USCIS is going to give us update every week now...mentioned in the news letter.


    So assuming the application was received on 07/01/2007 then 14 days is 07/15 as we know that except for few no one else has received the receipts





    nlssubbu
    05-19 01:08 PM
    In the similar boat.. I received sms/email on 13th that 485 has been approved but have not received any welcome/approval letter till date. I am on H1b. It has expired and I don't have Advance Parole also. I need to travel urgently in first week of June 2011. I was thinking of getting my H1b stamped during the trip, but since that's not possible what are my options???
    I called my lawyers office but really didn't get any sound reply... seems like that lost interest once I told them I am not filing EAD/AP and GC is approved

    Why don't you take an Info-Pass and check with an immigration officer? In case of GC approved but yet to be received at your end, there is a possibility that they can stamp your passport with temporary GC (I-551 i think) for urgent travel.

    Try your luck!

    Regards



    No comments:

    Post a Comment