Sunday, June 12, 2011

oli sykes tattoos

images Submit oli sykes chelsea smile oli sykes tattoos. Who the fuck is Oli Sykes.
  • Who the fuck is Oli Sykes.



  • desi3933
    06-22 07:40 AM
    Hi,

    Can you pls help:

    My wife is currently on H4.
    She has H1B approved for 3 years for company A with start date of October 1, 2007. My company just filed both mine and my wife's I-485 and EADS.

    Now, (Say for example), my wife receives the EAD which was filed though my company on August 1, 2007.

    Questions are:

    1. Can she work for the company A on EAD from August 1 - September 30 and then fall-back (re-instated) on H1B (already approved) from October 1 - next 3 years for the same company A ?

    2. If she uses the EAD to work for the company A for a single day before October 1 (start date of her H1), will that invalidate her already 3 years approved H1B for the SAME company A?

    I understand H1B is the best practice option and understand EAD canbe renewed yearly basis but unsure about relationship of EAD vs H1B (already approved) in the perspective of working from same company "A".

    Please advise and help - thanks in advance.

    1. No, unless she goes out of country and re-enters US on H1 visa on or after Oct 1st

    2. It will not invalidate H1 visa, but she will be in AOS Pending status. In order to be on H1 status, she needs to do #1

    3. EAD is good for any employer (including H1 employer), but H1 is good for one employer (as mentioned in H1 approval notice). H1 can be revoked by employer.

    Good Luck.

    Not a legal advice.
    -----------------------------------
    Permanent Resident since May 2002





    wallpaper Who the fuck is Oli Sykes. oli sykes tattoos. oli sykes tattoos. be patient
  • oli sykes tattoos. be patient



  • Hewa
    07-31 04:32 PM
    I am from florida too. It has been like this since Jan 2002. It's normal and not unexpected at all. You will get your license in the mail in about 3 to 4 weeks. And to add to that now they stamp "Temporary" in big red letters on the license.

    Before Jan 02 we got it over the counter. I've had to change the license several times due to either H1B expiring or address changes. Remember to carry your passport (or some other photo ID) with you all the time.


    Well actually my last address change was about two months back, and I got the permanent license immediately ("over the counter"). I thought they had done away with the practice of temporary license for H1B's, but apparently not.





    oli sykes tattoos. oli sykes tattoos
  • oli sykes tattoos



  • bank_king2003
    09-17 01:30 PM
    Myself and wife are going to India in end of October and coming back in mid on November (We have already purchased the tickets).
    I would like to know our options to reenter the US.

    Our status:
    1. We both have valid H1-B Visa(Mine is valid till Nov. 2011 and Wife's visa is valid till 2013) but both of our visa stamp is expired.
    2. We both have Valid AP and is expiring in feb 2011.
    3. Both have valid EAD but both of them are expiring in Nov. 2010 and we have not applied for renewal as of today and are planning to apply by next week.
    4. We both work in same company on H1-B (not using EAD) and we both applied for GC/485 seperately and are working for sponsering company.

    My questions (I know this has been discussed many times in different threads but its all spread across with different information):
    1. I was thinking of not getting a visa stamp this time but use AP to reenter but continue to work on H1-B visa. But my EAD will expire by the time I come back in mid november. Is it required while reentering on AP? Will Immigration officer ask for EAD? (assuming that I don't get a new EAD by the time I leave USA)
    2. Lets say I can reenter using AP (with expired EAD), I read that I-94 will be valid for the time until AP expires (lets say one year) and I-94 will say parolee. Can I continue to work on H1-B and not worry about naything after that I-94 valid date expires as long I renew my H1-B and renew AP and EAD?


    Please advice as soon as you can.
    Thanks

    Buddy - on forum everyone will answer you what he thinks ths best and this is important thing for you. you should ask your lawyer.

    short answer - i had been in your situation and what my laywer told me is this

    doesnt matter EAD (expired or not) H1(valid or not), if you have valid AP and your 485 is pending you can enter USA on it. Date on I94 will indeed be expiry date of AP.

    Secondly, you are all good to continue working on your H1b even after entering through AP.

    this is just what my laywer said. you will hear more things but i would suggest again that check with your lawyer.

    Good Luck !!





    2011 oli sykes tattoos. be patient oli sykes tattoos. Cool Tattoos – Oli Sykes or
  • Cool Tattoos – Oli Sykes or



  • santb1975
    05-15 11:58 PM
    Thankyou for your contribution

    Here is my $100

    Paypal Receipt ID: 8D5173328S121125D

    Come on everyone... donate a small percentage of your stimulus package.



    more...


    oli sykes tattoos. Oli Sykes is my latest
  • Oli Sykes is my latest



  • jasmin45
    08-07 09:58 PM
    Hello members,

    I had a non-traffic citation few years ago, which got dismissed and expunged. I do not have any documents relating to that incidence. I don't even recall the charges. I did background check with Sheriff's office which showed no records.
    How should I present this on form I-485 (question about citation/arrest)?

    Could you be specific on this citation. Its always advisable and safe to show all citations recorded in the application. If you are not comfortable dropping in more information in this forum, talk to an attorney and seek advise on your specific case.





    oli sykes tattoos. white ink tattoos
  • white ink tattoos



  • ak_2006
    05-05 05:52 PM
    Got it



    more...


    oli sykes tattoos. Oli Sykes is my latest
  • Oli Sykes is my latest



  • rb_248
    08-14 03:34 PM
    Dogking,
    It took about 6 months. From what I understand, they pull your file from the BEC and cross check against your new PERM application. So if you have already got your 45 day letter, your case is already in the system and may be it will not take all that long.


    there is always risk. If the PERM is denied, the RIR will be denied as well, that is the procedure for conversion cases. You can re-file 6 months later.
    I just had my PERM filed. My job hasn't changed and I have 2 years left. My lawyer said it's worth to try. Now I have my finger crossed.

    rb_248, after you filed the conversion how long for you to got it approved?





    2010 oli sykes tattoos oli sykes tattoos. Submit oli sykes chelsea smile
  • Submit oli sykes chelsea smile



  • Administrator2
    03-24 09:37 PM
    bump



    more...


    oli sykes tattoos. Oliver Sykes of Bring Me The
  • Oliver Sykes of Bring Me The



  • setpit_gc
    08-13 02:09 PM
    What if that company not willing to offer any employment or no longer exists?.





    hair Cool Tattoos – Oli Sykes or oli sykes tattoos. This is not Oliver Sykes!
  • This is not Oliver Sykes!



  • GcInLimbo
    02-10 01:34 PM
    The following link from immigration.com forums might give you some mental relief. As every one else said report to DOL if you were not paid.

    DOL obtains $638,000 in wages and debars a New Jersey Company for one year - Blogs - ImmigrationPortal Forums (http://forums.immigration.com/entry.php?266-DOL-obtains-638-000-in-wages-and-debars-a-New-Jersey-Company-for-one-year)



    more...


    oli sykes tattoos. Oli Sykes
  • Oli Sykes



  • immilaw
    09-17 11:07 AM
    Hi,

    I am a F1 student and am on OPT now. I got my H1B visa approved from Oct-1 2006 to Sep-30 2009.

    But my school said I cannot get my degree certificate till December 2006.
    My question is when I apply for my Green card will I be considered into EB2 list or EB3 list. On what basis will this be decided.

    Please suggest.

    Thank you,
    Vijaya.

    There are two requirements of EB-2. First is the minimum requirements of the Job and the second is the degree that you have earned BEFORE you joined the job.

    So if the minimum requirement of the job is M.S. degree and you also had earned a M.S. degree before you joined the job then it will be EB-2. Remember, the US CIS & DOL consided goes by the date appearing on your diploma as the graduating date. No amount of letters from the dean or your supervisor will convince then that you earned your degree on a date before the date that appears on your diploma.





    hot Oli Sykes is my latest oli sykes tattoos. oliver sykes tattoos.
  • oliver sykes tattoos.



  • santb1975
    08-02 03:01 PM
    I can see a Strong and Active Tennessee Chapter getting built over the next one Year. How can I say that...Well, I have been witnessing all the good work you have been doing from when I became a member of IV

    Thanks Santb1975. Sanju, that's a dangerous proposition... I might kiss you back :).

    Mahatma, welcome aboard. First step is joining the Yahoo group. I look forward to working with you and other IV members from Tennessee.

    Disagreements are the essence of Democracy. I don't mind disagreements. My intention is not to setup an organization with autocratic leadership, but a forum open for discussion and new ideas. We do have to respect the bye-laws of the IV organization and maintain forum etiquette. Other than that I have no issues with anyone disagreeing with me or pointing out where I went wrong. I appreciate such constructive criticism which is accompanied by participation.



    more...


    house oli sykes tattoos. love oli sykes tattoos. Oliver Sykes and his
  • Oliver Sykes and his



  • viswanadh73
    01-04 01:19 PM
    thanks





    tattoo white ink tattoos oli sykes tattoos. Oliver sykes tattoos image by
  • Oliver sykes tattoos image by



  • Jyotsna
    10-13 11:01 AM
    My case is similar. EB3 - June, 04. Applied I-485 in EB3 July-2007. Then had an EB2 from same employer PD-Aug-2006. The call center person is right, that is exactly what my lawyer advised me as well. Here is what I did

    Applied I-485 in EB3 - (July - 2007)
    Requested to port the I-485 to EB2 category (with I-140 approved for EB2 and EB3 in hand) in Aug-2008 (In Aug-2008) the dates were current for EB2, June-2004
    Created an SR in Aug-2009 when in Sept-2009 it was again becoming current for EB2-2004
    I-485 Approved on Sept, 2, 2009.

    My advise would be :
    Prepare the case with the lawyer on the category transfer (EB3->EB2) keeping the PD same. Wait EB2-Feb, 2007 becomes current and send the application and open an SR. People have noticed that creating the SR is helping but you must have to wait for EB2, Feb-2007 to be current for you.


    Note : There is a possibility that your I-485 application is already in EB2 category. I would suggest to take an InfoPass and confirm it in Oct-Nov when there are less people enquring.

    Regards
    (I am not an attorney)

    My P.date is 2002 EB-3 and I have used AC-21 is it possible for me to change to EB2 ? and can you share info of your attorney. Thanks.



    more...


    pictures Oli Sykes is my latest oli sykes tattoos. Oli Sykes by
  • Oli Sykes by



  • rbalaji5
    11-16 03:54 PM
    Thanks for the information.

    I heard that Mexico does not require any visa for the short-term trip. I doubt If I go by road, will they take my current i-94 at the border and give new i-94 while coming back.





    dresses oliver sykes tattoos. oli sykes tattoos. oli sykes tattoos.
  • oli sykes tattoos.



  • gcdreamer05
    09-29 01:27 PM
    If the doctor's office can give you claim codes, fine. Otherwise, you gotta do it yourself. Just submit the invoice copies with a good cover letter (explaining what it is). I did it with my insurance company and it went through smoothly. They treated our immigration medical exams as usual annual physical exams which are fully covered. Immunizations (i.e., vaccinations) are fully covered as well.

    Maverick_2008-+


    If you dont mind could you PM me or if it is ok with you share the name of your insurance provider so that we know and we too can file for reimbursement......



    more...


    makeup Oliver Sykes of Bring Me The oli sykes tattoos. oli sykes tattoos. love
  • oli sykes tattoos. love



  • vrbest
    07-10 11:42 AM
    I sent my supporting documents for e-filing to NSC PO box and it reached next day noon. I also got LUD next day.

    This is what I see on the USPS Tracking details.

    '"Your item was delivered at 11:03 AM on July 8, 2008 in LINCOLN, NE 68501 to INS EXPRESS . The item was signed for by F HEINAUER."

    Hope this helps!

    You are right - The status changed today saying some one has picked it up - So express mail is good for sending.

    Does the checks getting cashed mean the applicaton is accepted - and for whatever reason if they deny willu get the fees back?????





    girlfriend Oliver sykes tattoos image by oli sykes tattoos. #oli sykes #oliver sykes #bmth
  • #oli sykes #oliver sykes #bmth



  • gova123
    10-30 10:19 AM
    Is FP Prepone possible

    If possible, can someone tell me if you had to call them in advance to go before your scheduled date for your FP. I am in a similar situation where I am travelling to India on 11/14 and the appointment is on 11/17. I do not want to postpone the appointment as it might take a long time to receive again.

    If you had to call can some one tell me which number to call. All my receipts, EAD and appointment were received from TSC and the ASC field office is in Tampa, FL. If you did not have to call, then do we just go there in the morning and have our FP done. Any inputs appreciated.

    Thanks
    Govardhan





    hairstyles Oli Sykes oli sykes tattoos. Oli Sykes
  • Oli Sykes



  • tnite
    09-12 11:33 AM
    Mine was delivered at 9.02 am July 2nd and signed by R.Mickels .
    Checks havent been cashed.no receipts





    sam_hoosier
    06-20 04:44 PM
    Gurus
    Please advice on the usage of A number

    I came here as student and OPT before, the OPT had a A number

    In my approved I-140 i had a A number, both the numbers are different

    While filing the forms for 485/EAD/AP and I-693 ( medical report ) i saw a field for A number

    Which number must i put in the field

    Regards

    You would have this number only once your 485 is approved, so just leave it blank for now.





    vparam
    05-25 09:05 AM
    there were only 4 fax sent , when i sent it yesterday. i am not sure if many sent in faxes and just did not pot. if not it is very important to send out this word. moderators what is plan of action?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment