Saturday, June 11, 2011

pin up style makeup

images I love this style dress, pin up style makeup. Another pin-up style lingerie
  • Another pin-up style lingerie



  • gc_mania_03
    01-27 03:39 PM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=23346
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=23347


    Idiot, why are you creating a thread for each company. you could have mentioned Home Depot, Catterpillar and pfizer in the same thread.

    Before creating a thread, you should think that you are eating space and band width of a site which is run by a non - profitable organization.

    I think you may be venting your anger on some spam bot. If you didnt notice the name of the blogger is LayoffBlog which is also the name of a website with this information.





    wallpaper Another pin-up style lingerie pin up style makeup. In addition to her quot;pin-upquot;
  • In addition to her quot;pin-upquot;



  • Texascitypaul
    02-23 06:15 PM
    No necessarily protected. Anyone who overstays their I-94 is removable (deportable). However, some people can contest that in removal proceedings. One basis to contest a removal order is because the foreign national is married to a US citizen and/or has an Adjustment of Status pending.

    The problem with VWP entrants is that they sign away their rights to contest a removal order, even if married to a US citizen (unless they claim asylum). Worse - they can be removed without a hearing in immigration court, simply by an order of the local District Director. In theory, a VWP entrant who overstayed could file for permanent residence and be issued a removal order and put in detention when s/he turned up for the marriage interview at the District Office.

    I don't mean to terrify you, and most district offices do approve cases filed by VWP entrants, but please check with a local attorney before filing anything.
    __________________


    Thank you very much for clarifying that for me,ok so first thing is to find a reputable immigration attorney close to me in Texas City.

    Thank you for your time it is very much appreciated,

    Paul





    pin up style makeup. set of pin up style nails
  • set of pin up style nails



  • schandra
    12-01 05:44 PM
    Thanks Better_Days for the reply.
    It is response like these that give us some hope to this never ending quest.

    It is good to know that you can file a New PERM and a second I-140.
    But do you know whether we can file a New I-140 on the basis of the original labor instead of filing a New Perm? I ask this bcoz in cases like mine where i have already exhausted 6yrs, would be difficult to file a PERM now.
    I see in some other thread, they did file a new I-140 and they were requested to first withdraw the Appeal, but in that case, do we know whether the new I-140 was approved first before we withdraw?





    2011 In addition to her quot;pin-upquot; pin up style makeup. She did my makeup for this pin
  • She did my makeup for this pin



  • EkAurAaya
    03-19 10:23 PM
    There are no TAX on selling price as long as you stayed in the house for 2 year , you can exclude up to $250,000 ($500,000 for a married couple)

    If you meet the two-year ownership and use tests for a principal residence, and don't sell more than one principal residence in any two-year period, you can exclude any capital gain tax on the sale - up to the $250,000 or $500,000


    When you close your sale, your real state lawer will pay to your bank, your real estate agent, your reality transfer fee and other misc fee like Attorney fee etc.

    I have sold 2 houses in last 7 years and no real estate lawyer ever asked for 10% tax!!!


    More over are you making any money on the property sale now a days?!



    FED allows

    Thanks for confirming! No i m not looking to sell in this market :D (although if i have to sell i will still break even) i have a rental property that i was thinking of selling early last year and the lawyer mentioned this to me... so i wanted to confirm!



    more...


    pin up style makeup. How to Create a Pin-up Girl
  • How to Create a Pin-up Girl



  • nat23
    03-14 03:41 PM
    Thank you all for the responses.

    nat23,

    My mother is planning to come to USA during first or second week of may.

    Which city is she landing in the US? The reason I'm asking this is becuase my wife will be travelling from Bangalore to Detroit with my 4 month old kid.

    Do you think you can help out here?

    regards
    Nat





    pin up style makeup. dramatic eye makeup Pin-Up
  • dramatic eye makeup Pin-Up



  • seeking_GC
    07-29 12:39 PM
    I would be very surprised if it became current in the next month.



    more...


    pin up style makeup. Tags: pin up, rockabilly,
  • Tags: pin up, rockabilly,



  • Madan Ahluwalia
    02-23 04:26 PM
    Your wife will provide affidavit of support too. But if income is not enough, you can get someone else to be joint sponsor.





    2010 set of pin up style nails pin up style makeup. I love this style dress,
  • I love this style dress,



  • dotsndots
    05-06 02:55 AM
    Folks,

    I received a Transfer notice today for both me and my wife suggesting that our I-485 petitions have been transferred to the local USCIS office. Below is the exact message.

    Current Status: This case has been sent to another office for processing because it has jurisdiction over the case.

    On April 30, 2009, we transferred this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our LOS ANGELES, CA location for processing because they now have jurisdiction over the case. We sent you a notice of this transfer. Please follow any instructions on this notice. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when this case will be done. This case has been sent to our LOS ANGELES, CA location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.


    From what I could find through browsing through various forums is that usually one ends up getting an interview when this happens. Does anybody have any other thoughts? or has anybody received a similar notice recently?

    Just get ready for an in person interview at local office.



    more...


    pin up style makeup. Pin-up style hair amp; makeup
  • Pin-up style hair amp; makeup



  • desi3933
    03-04 11:58 AM
    >> Do you have a Green Card?
    This is not a legal question. If question is posted on web-site, that can be reported.


    The questions should be
    1. Do you have the legal right (i.e. appropriate documentation/work permit) to work in this job position?
    2. Can you (the applicant), within 3 business days of employment, submit verification of both your identity and your authorization to work in the U.S. pursuant to the U.S. Immigration Reform and Control Act of 1986?



    ________________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin





    hair She did my makeup for this pin pin up style makeup. pin-up style photoshoot.
  • pin-up style photoshoot.



  • hebron
    06-14 03:09 PM
    Refer this:
    Case Study: Upgrade from EB3 to EB2 (http://www.imminfo.com/News/Newsletter/2010-06/case_study_upgrade_from_eb3_to_eb2.html)



    Thank you gc28262 for sharing that link. Very informative. I have a question though about that case study: This paragraph is confusing - "Raj learned that the CIS will not allow him to substitute his new I-140 into his pending EB3 adjustment of status (AOS) application. Instead, they require a new AOS filing. Knowing the the CIS can take years to process an AOS application, even when the applicant's priority date is current at all times, he decided to opt for overseas consular processing."

    Does this infer that If my current employer decides to file EB2 PERM application and I-140, I will have to wait till the priority date (Priority date for the new EB2 PERM) becomes current? Can I not use my September 2004 priority date and file I-485?



    more...


    pin up style makeup. Ohana Pin-up Style
  • Ohana Pin-up Style



  • gene77
    06-25 06:50 PM
    Hi all,
    My attorney (a great guy by the way) filed my I485 without my employment verification letter. When I raised the question, he argued that the employment verification letter cannot be a ground for denial and that worst case scenario will be USCIS sending a RFE.
    Is it true that it is not a ground for denial?
    Is is possible to send it it separately to complete the file?
    What would be your advice?
    Thanks is advance.

    Has he already filed? Can you send in your application before July 01 dateline?

    Gene





    hot How to Create a Pin-up Girl pin up style makeup. Christian Dior neo pin-up
  • Christian Dior neo pin-up



  • sertasheep
    07-26 09:55 PM
    Nice.



    more...


    house makeup, pin-up style, pin up style makeup. pin up style makeup look
  • pin up style makeup look



  • snathan
    03-31 01:42 PM
    You were one of them, if I remember right..
    However, I appreciate the rest of your post. It makes a lot of sense. We should talk only about things that benefit EB community. Leave things like this to the anti's.

    When anti's strike, we should counter-strike by saying: So solution is, grant GC etc :D

    Care to explain...? I never used this in any argument.





    tattoo dramatic eye makeup Pin-Up pin up style makeup. the perfect pin-up style.
  • the perfect pin-up style.



  • GCDelay
    11-30 11:34 AM
    xxxx



    more...


    pictures Tags: pin up, rockabilly, pin up style makeup. Getting a Pin-Up style photo
  • Getting a Pin-Up style photo



  • hojo
    09-05 09:36 PM
    awesome splash dan





    dresses Christian Dior neo pin-up pin up style makeup. The Pin Up Makeup Look
  • The Pin Up Makeup Look



  • mygoodluck
    07-20 11:49 AM
    Did you ask your lawyer about "rushing back to India, getting married and she comes here on tourist visa. She can file for AOS and EAD/ AP"?

    One more thing about getting married here on B1/ B2 and filing for AOS. I have heard of a case where the AOS was denied for a similar case. A person came the US on a visitor's visa and married a US citizen and applied for AOS. USCIS denied her AOS because they claimed that she falisified her visa application for B1/ B2 by stating that she had no immigrant intent but she did infact have an immigrant intent by coming over here and marrying a US citizen and filing for AOS.

    While your case is not exactly the same, USCIS could use the same reason if you get married here. But getting married in India will not have the same effect because getting married in India does not show immigrant intent on her part.

    Best to ask your lawyer.

    Very true. There is a very heavy chance of AOS denial if she gets married in US on a B1/B2 and filed for AOS. As it would be pretty indicative/clear to the CIS that she had lied about her intentions when she went to get the B1/B2 visa.



    more...


    makeup Pin-up style hair amp; makeup pin up style makeup. makeup, pin-up style,
  • makeup, pin-up style,



  • mambarg
    08-15 12:15 PM
    INS has already issued receipts for July 2nd filer.
    IF you are before it , then you have to file again by tomorrow.
    Why take risk.
    They might have lost application .

    Second filing is justified in your case.





    girlfriend the perfect pin-up style. pin up style makeup. Classic pin-up Kelly Brook has
  • Classic pin-up Kelly Brook has



  • gc_75
    07-17 08:58 PM
    As far as I know, nobody is disputing that.:)

    just wanted to confirm one thing again ..does this mean we should definitely be getting our EAD's ??





    hairstyles Ohana Pin-up Style pin up style makeup. Make-up, Hair amp; Styling by
  • Make-up, Hair amp; Styling by



  • snathan
    04-01 12:11 AM
    Company A in my case has not revoked my H1B, it's still in valid status. I had been to India too & I came back with same VISA on MARCH 12 2009. I have mentioned in the post also.
    "snathan", can you tell me what are the options for me now in this situation?

    I believe you should be able to go back to your employer A and work with him as you still have valid visa with him. But check with attorney.





    h_shaik
    08-08 04:18 PM
    You are correct. There shuld be a job offer from sponsoring company at the time of applying for AOS. I guess the question is what if the person is not working at all ( No pay stubs from any company ). In this case the candidate will be out of status? There might be cases where people might come on bench or not having a project etc...

    Can you direct me to the link you just mentioned for pay stub requirment for at least 180 days after filing AOS?

    I think the requirement is there should be a job offer at the time of filing of AOS. Here's an extract from a law firm:

    " If you are able to file the adjustment of status, there does need to be a valid job offer underlying the case at the time of the filing. You do not have to be working for the employer full time, but there does have to be a valid job offer for the position described in the labor certification".





    sk.aggarwal
    09-21 10:14 AM
    I had been a sort of similar situation. My friend and I worked for different companies through the same consulting company. After my project finished, my friend recommended me to his employer and I got a full time position and joined them. My previous employer got to know about this and sued me for stupid and fake charges. I had to hire a lawyer and defend myself and it was finally settled. During the course, I spent over 8K in attorney fees and 10K was settlement amount. Cost could have crossed 20K more in attorney fees if I would not have settled and it would have gone to litigation.

    Moral of the story: Law Suits are expressive and scumbag companies don't care. Do what you can to avoid confrontation. I am not trying to scare you but things can turn nasty. You may just want to talk to your old company and try to reason with them. Good Luck with what you do.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment