Sunday, June 26, 2011

pixar up house

images house that takes flight. pixar up house. 2010 house pixar characters
  • 2010 house pixar characters



  • InTheMoment
    06-09 12:52 PM
    I would love to believe that - some predictabilty in the assignment of files to AIO's - but that is certainly not true atleast from what we see from data !


    Even though your pd is current, It is quite possible that they have not assigned a visa number yet to your case. So they are probably assigning by order of PD's
    Example: Sept 2003, before Oct 2003,....So on..so they are assigning earlier PDs Visa numbers first.
    Second possibility is that there could be too many eligible before your date or exactly your date and in which case they will go with RD..which in your case is July 2nd, 2007. There could be people with 485 RD's in 2005 when the dates were current.
    This is pure guess work and speculation, I really do not know how they do this. But if they really have enough visas for EB2, yours will still be current next month.

    -------------------------------------------
    India EB3- PD: June 2003
    Contributed $480 + Monthly Recurring contributor.





    wallpaper 2010 house pixar characters pixar up house. Pixar Up
  • Pixar Up



  • LongJourny
    01-21 04:30 PM
    Thank you all for giving me confidence. I have updated my profile. I do not remember dates of some information. I will update them later.

    One last question is if worst thing to happen would my adv. parole be useful for reentry?





    pixar up house. Pixar#39;s “Up” House Recreated
  • Pixar#39;s “Up” House Recreated



  • webm
    05-28 10:43 PM
    Hi everybody,

    please help - the lawyer filed the original EAD/AP applications.

    Now I want to renew it myself - Should I fill an additional form (G - something for changing representation)
    if I am filing paper EAD/AP forms???

    Thanks....

    Yes file the G-28 forms as well..thats what i did too..





    2011 Pixar Up pixar up house. hairstyles disney pixar up
  • hairstyles disney pixar up



  • tdasara
    02-11 09:06 PM
    My passport was supposed to expiry 1/2007. I made 2 trips outside US (Canada and India) and while entering both the times my I-94 was dated till 6/2008 my H1b expiry.

    I now have a new passport and so see no issues.

    Infact my H1b visa was stamped beyond the expiry of my passport so I'll have to carry both my passports with me.



    more...


    pixar up house. The UP house project was
  • The UP house project was



  • snathan
    04-13 08:19 PM
    Hi,

    I am Canadian citizen lived in Canada for 9 years. In 2005, I moved to USA on TN visa. Here is my case details.....

    Priority Date : Jun-06
    Category : EB2
    I140 Approved : 08/15/2006
    Chargeability : India
    Processing Stage : I-485, EAD, AP
    I485 Mailed Date : 07/02/2007

    My daughter is born in Canada in year 2000.

    My quastion is can I use my daughter's birth country for cross chargeability. I know this is not very common, most of the time spouse's country of birth can be used for cross chargeability. But while I was googling I found the defination on the below website....

    http://www.visapro.com/Immigration-Dictionary/C1.asp
    Cross Chargeability : When a Green Card applicant is subject to a quota waiting list, but is the child or the spouse of persons born in a country with more favorable quota, the applicant may cross charge to the most favorable quota.

    I would really appreciate your help.

    Thanks

    If you can do that....I am sure most of the folks can do their child's chargeability as US and get the GC in matter of months... Anyway check with the attorney and update us...





    pixar up house. the house in Pixar#39;s Up–
  • the house in Pixar#39;s Up–



  • gcformeornot
    12-31 07:36 PM
    for wife and daughter. daughter is just 5 years old. Is it common?
    My notices are still missing.......



    more...


    pixar up house. Pixar#39;s “Up” house re-created
  • Pixar#39;s “Up” house re-created



  • yoda
    08-12 06:25 PM
    According to my understanding, PIO is like a long term entry visa but it does not allow you to work. You would still need an employment visa.

    Only OCI visa holders can work without employment visa.

    You may want confirm the details on the Embassy website as they keep changing rules from time to time.





    2010 Pixar#39;s “Up” House Recreated pixar up house. house that takes flight.
  • house that takes flight.



  • smads
    03-07 10:42 AM
    sorry guyz have still been trying to find out what needs to be done....

    sendmailtojk,
    i was on a vacation and boarded from australia....it was a unique situation....when i left my PP was valid for 7 months when i came back it was valid for 5 months....

    watzgc,
    I renewed my PP on time but never did anything about my I-94.

    I did a lot of research and have some updates for everyone.
    1) My lawyer says we file for a petition that typically asks for forgiveness so that i dont get a 3 yr bar. dont know what that petition is called but it translates as "now for then". [can only be prepared by a lawyer and would cost me $1000]

    2)I spoke to an immigration officer and he said it is a very common mistake and most of the times they just question the person and let them go. he said not to worry abt the 3 yr bar. he also said that the 3 yr and 10yr bar is more for the tourist visas where people actually think they have a 10yr visa so they can stay here for 10 yrs.
    And yes like watzgc he also said file for extention I-539 i think.[costs only $300, anyone can fill it out and send it to USCIS]

    now lets see if my lawyer will go with what she thinks is right or will she go with what the immigration officer thinks needs to be done.

    I also think that these lawyers try to scare us and get all fancy things done so that they can charge as much as they feel like.

    thanks for being so prompt and sorry for not replying sooner,
    smads



    more...


    pixar up house. Pixar#39;s inspiration for Up
  • Pixar#39;s inspiration for Up



  • vandanaverdia
    09-10 01:42 PM
    Trying to keep this thread alive....





    hair hairstyles disney pixar up pixar up house. Disney Pixar#39;s UP
  • Disney Pixar#39;s UP



  • sanju_dba
    09-14 02:01 PM
    I like the idea. But I wonder if this legal...

    Good question,
    What are the raffle laws of each state? | rafflefaq.com (http://rafflefaq.com/united-states-raffle-laws/) talks about the regulations, I am not sure which state to look for.



    more...


    pixar up house. the Disney/Pixar movie Up!
  • the Disney/Pixar movie Up!



  • bala50
    07-26 09:58 PM
    I think there is no truth to this. Can anyone point to a link to verify?

    Found this link at Thomas site

    http://thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/query/F?r110:1:./temp/~r110ZxCj9J:e407783:





    hot The UP house project was pixar up house. from the Pixar movie UP!
  • from the Pixar movie UP!



  • Lacris
    07-18 01:39 AM
    They might return urs , simple.
    :confused:
    Could you answer this? We applied in march for 140/485. I have EAD, AP and FP done.The problem is that I don't remember seing the I-140 application among the papers we had to sign, and nothing just for my husband to sign, which would be normal, since he's the primary applicant. I thought at the time that I-140, being thru the employer doesn't have to be filed personally? Do you think it's possible the I-140 was accepted by mistake without the signature or should I enquire more and maybe my husband signed it at work and doesn't remember?
    Thank you



    more...


    house makeup house Disney Pixar Up pixar up house. Foley Artist on Pixar#39;s UP
  • Foley Artist on Pixar#39;s UP



  • new_horizon
    08-27 09:30 AM
    Thanks guys for response...
    so basically in short....
    I can aply for visitors visa an visit cananda while my PR is in proceess right..??

    You can visit Canada when your PR is pending, provided you have a valid visitor visa. They'll issue you a visitor visa even though your PR App is pending.
    However once your PR app. is approved, you can only apply for a immigrant visa, and get into Canada as a Landed immigrant. From posts from another thread what I understand is you can return to US soon after you land in Canada as a Landed immigrant. Hope this clarifies.





    tattoo the house in Pixar#39;s Up– pixar up house. makeup Small Up House Model
  • makeup Small Up House Model



  • cjain
    11-01 06:28 PM
    next time make sure only news pertaining to smartboy is posted...all else can wait...hail smartboy

    And how does this news add any values to our issues here ????



    more...


    pictures Pixar#39;s “Up” house re-created pixar up house. house How Pixar#39;s Up House
  • house How Pixar#39;s Up House



  • kalyan
    07-07 05:10 AM
    U r lucky that you have the EAD.

    My H1B transfer was denied with I-140 approved . worked for more than 6 years in US. I moved back to India and started working here

    Washington and DOS wants Legal immigrants out ( they cannot and could'nt do any thing to illegals-- ) and wants companies to hire people graduating from the university of Mc Donalds, Burger King, KFC and those zeroes needs to be trained and trained

    US business'es has to serious think about this otherwise, their counter parts elsewhere in the world will be more competitive





    dresses from the Pixar movie UP! pixar up house. Disney Pixar Up 13
  • Disney Pixar Up 13



  • nfinity
    07-17 11:08 AM
    I have jumped on this a couple times.



    more...


    makeup Pixar#39;s inspiration for Up pixar up house. makeup house Disney Pixar Up
  • makeup house Disney Pixar Up



  • nixstor
    06-28 02:57 PM
    Its wrong. Please check with other senior attorney. It is going to be a problem if you used like that.

    dpp,

    I dont know why its wrong for you. sounds very logical to me. Dont bring in the discussion of unnecessary current employment verification. The letter has to state that the employer is willing to hire him as a future employee. NOT RIGHT NOW. So the title has to be the title stated in the PERM/Labor Cert





    girlfriend makeup Small Up House Model pixar up house. The Up! house which will be
  • The Up! house which will be



  • akhilmahajan
    05-01 07:32 PM
    Thanks for the information..............
    i always thought that it meant, that they are processing that day applications.





    hairstyles the Disney/Pixar movie Up! pixar up house. Pixar+up+house+blueprints
  • Pixar+up+house+blueprints



  • ashishgour
    04-24 10:00 AM
    Breaking news on http://www.immigration-law.com :

    04/24/2008: House Judiciary Immigration Subcommittee Hearing Today at 2:00 p.m. on "Wasted Visas, Growing Backlogs"

    * This is the first in a series of hearings on immigration reforms which the House is scheduled to hear hereon. For the list of witnesses and the testimonies, please stay tuned to this website.

    Does anyone has more insight to this. What we at IV can contribute to this hearing?


    Wednesday 04/30/2008 - 2:00 PM
    2141 Rayburn House Office Building
    Subcommittee on Immigration, Citizenship, Refugees, Border Security, and International Law
    Hearing on Wasted Visas, Growing Backlogs (http://judiciary.house.gov/oversight.aspx?ID=435)

    By Direction of the Chairman





    maharshijb
    05-04 12:06 PM
    I was on H1B, recently got laid off (last week of February, 2009) --Since my wife is on H1B also, I changed my status to H4, which got approved a week back (3rd wk of April, 2009)...Now I've gotten to a point where I will soon be getting an offer from a company..


    Can I start working, once they file for H4 to H1B transfer? or Does it have to be approved in order for me to start working?





    eucalyptus.mp
    02-18 09:02 AM
    As my employer is asking me to go back to India , what options I am having to get extention ? Can I file GC my own ?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment