Friday, June 10, 2011

poems for life

images life and love poems poems for life. poems about life and love.
  • poems about life and love.



  • ihabosman
    08-13 11:52 AM
    Thanks for the update - Lets give them 1 more week for clearing July 2nd.
    They are human beings too like us.

    By the way 765 they say compliant till 7/2 which means individually filed 765 not the 765 which was sent with 485 package - Right ?

    Thanks!


    Not so........According to my lawyer, they just received my I-765 receipt. Ironically my I-765 was filed in conjunction with my I-485 and I-131 applications on July 2nd!!!.....To deepen the mystery, they also received my wife's I-131, which was also part of her I-485 application!!!...... USCIS data entry practices are definitely intriguing to say the least...:confused:





    wallpaper poems about life and love. poems for life. funny poems about life. quotes
  • funny poems about life. quotes



  • sweet_jungle
    09-16 04:11 PM
    Bump

    I am a July 2 filer. I got 485 receipt notice from California Service Center with receipt date of july 2. Today, in mail, I got another notice called transfer notice, which states that my case has been transferred to Nebraska. The receipt date on the transfer notice is Sep 5. Is it nromal to have such diferent receipt dates? Will USCIS process by receipt date on receipt notice or on transfer notice?





    poems for life. funny poems about life. funny
  • funny poems about life. funny



  • dhirajs98
    08-18 02:15 PM
    whats your receipt date and service/center (NSC/TCS)?

    It was in NSC and Receipt Date was May 29th 2007.





    2011 funny poems about life. quotes poems for life. MySpace RIP Poem Graphics
  • MySpace RIP Poem Graphics



  • snathan
    02-09 09:33 PM
    "US Masters degree has no value anymore. Don't pursue a masters degree from US . You won't be able to find a job due to protectionist agends of US law makers.. Take your money somewhere less.Foreigners won't get jobs in USA "

    Let us make atleast Indians run from Higer education industry of America and colleges will feel the heat as 50% of them have revenue stream out of foreign students. This will make these clown senators o understand the repercussions of protectionism.

    If we can print an article in any leading daily in India, I am sure lots of other papers will pick up the same story.



    more...


    poems for life. poems about life and happiness
  • poems about life and happiness



  • maverick6993
    09-01 02:49 PM
    You should be ok to come back with an AP.





    poems for life. POEMS OF LIFE
  • POEMS OF LIFE



  • needhelp!
    02-09 10:34 PM
    my 5 year old had started one last week.. and we will be sending it out too!



    more...


    poems for life. jul Poems+about+life+in+
  • jul Poems+about+life+in+



  • natrajs
    08-02 12:05 AM
    Best Wishes from Tri State





    2010 funny poems about life. funny poems for life. life and love poems
  • life and love poems



  • REQUIRE_GC
    02-15 12:04 PM
    My I140 is pending since MAR 07 (waiting for almost a year)from NSC...still no LUD or decision...its very frustrating:confused:

    See my signature



    more...


    poems for life. Poems Life, Life Poems,
  • Poems Life, Life Poems,



  • pxu7728
    07-20 07:32 PM
    cut paste from website : murthy

    http://www.murthy.com/news/n_intead.html


    Interim EAD Procedure
    Posted Feb 23, 2007
    �MurthyDotCom
    The Vermont Service Center (VSC) has advised that they have instituted a new procedure for issuing interim Employment Authorization Documents (EADs). These are appropriate in situations where the EAD request has been pending for at least 90 days. The expected termination of interim EADs at local USCIS offices was reported in our June 30, 2006 MurthyBulletin article, June 2006 Conference Update: Interim EADs to End, available on MurthyDotCom.
    �MurthyDotCom
    The new procedure requires that an individual go to the local USCIS office to make the interim EAD request. The local office then will contact the VSC. The VSC will review the file and try to adjudicate the initial EAD application and avoid the need for an interim EAD. If they cannot complete the initial application, however, they can issue an interim EAD.
    �MurthyDotCom
    The interim EAD will not be issued if there are "national security issues." Therefore, if the case is held up due to security concerns, there may be instances where the interim EAD is not given. Whether or not it is issued depends upon the severity of the security matter.
    �MurthyDotCom
    This procedure will help some people with delayed EADs. MurthyDotCom and MurthyBulletin readers who will be renewing their EADs should not wait until they are close to their expiration dates to request new ones. We recommend filing four months in advance to avoid a lapse in employment authorization.





    hair MySpace RIP Poem Graphics poems for life. poems of life. poems about
  • poems of life. poems about



  • desi3933
    06-02 04:27 PM
    I'm sorry -- I didn't follow. Can I use the H1-B which has been extended for 3 yrs since my 140 was approved already for a yr and the visa numbers weren't current? (I've already used up by 6 yrs)

    Thanks,
    Murali


    You new employer can file for H-1B change of status for (upto) 3 years since you have I-140 approved and your PD is not current. The fact, that I-140 was applied by current (or ex) employer, does not matter.

    Hope it helps.


    _________________
    Not a legal advice.



    more...


    poems for life. poems about life. poems about
  • poems about life. poems about



  • Ann Ruben
    07-23 11:37 PM
    The AC21 determination of whether a new job is in "the same or similar occupation" is made based on a comparison of the new job duties and those set forth on the original labor certification application. Job titles are not controlling. So, you need to have a copy of your original LC application and then compare the job description it contains to the duties of the new position.

    USCIS has not provide much guidance on what will or will not qualify as the "same or similar" occupational classification. What little guidance exists comes from a 2005 memo to Service Centers from Michael Aytes:


    "Question 3. What is “same or similar” occupational classification for purposes of I-140 portability?
    Answer: When making a determination if the new employment is the “same or similar” occupational classification in comparison to the employment in the initial I-140, adjudicators should consider the following factors:
    A. Description of the job duties contained in the ETA 750A or the initial I-140 and the job duties of the new employment to determine if they are the “same or similar” occupational classification.
    B. The DOT code and/or SOC code assigned to the initial I-140 employment for petitions that have a certified ETA 750A or consider what DOT and/or SOC code is appropriate for the position for an initial I-140 that did not require a certified ETA 750A. Then consider the DOT code and/or SOC code, whichever is appropriate for the new position to make a determination of “same or similar” occupational classification.
    C. A substantial discrepancy between the previous and the new wage. (See Question 5 of this section for further clarification).


    Question 5. Should service centers or district officers use a difference in the wage offered on the approved labor certification and initial I-140, and the new employment as basis for denial in adjustment portability cases?
    Answer: No. As noted above the relevant inquiry is if the new position is the same or similar occupational classification to the alien’s I-140 employment. A difference in the wage offered on the approved labor certification, initial I-140 and the new employment cannot be used as a basis of a denial. However, a substantial discrepancy between the previous and the new wage may be taken into consideration as a factor in determining if the new employment is 'same or similar.'"


    The bottom line is that in order to establish that your new position is in the same or similar occupational classification, you must first compare the specific job duties described in the original application for labor certification to the specific job duties of the new position. Nothing from USCIS specifically addresses what percentage of identical job duties would be required, but the closer to 100% the better. Job titles do not matter, job duties do. Next, you need to find the DOT USDOL/Office of Administrative Law Judges Home Page and/or SOC Standard Occupational Classification (SOC) System codes written on your original LC/I-140 and compare the occupational descriptions for those codes to the job duties of your new position. USCIS has never indicated what percentage of identical/similar job duties will suffice in either of the comparisons. Most likely it must be more than 50%, and the closer to 100% the better. Finally, a substantial difference in salary is not determinative, but, in a close case may lead to a denial. To combat this, reference can be made to the DOL's Online Wage Library FLCDataCenter.com current wage survey for the occupation. If the new salary is within the range indicated for the original SOC occupation, you can make a strong argument that the increase is due to the passage of time and not to a change in occupational classification.





    hot poems about life and happiness poems for life. marathi poem on life,
  • marathi poem on life,



  • s_r_e_e
    07-07 05:39 PM
    in thw worst case, if you owe lot of taxes to IRS at the end of the year and no money was paid, you can still pay it along with the next year tax filing . Your payment will include some % penalty.



    more...


    house Meaning of Life Poems poems for life. Birthday Poems: Life Poetry:
  • Birthday Poems: Life Poetry:



  • ghost
    02-04 08:52 AM
    Yeah, H-1B is a dual-intent visa where you are allowed to apply for permanent residency besides temporarily working in US...so, unless there are any specific Malaysian Immigration restrictions, your US Consulate in KL should not be asking you for any proof of air ticket purchase.

    Having said that, this list of additional supporting documents that they might ask is not standard across various consulates. So, it is better for you to directly get a list of "additional supporting documents" that they have on radar either through the consulate or any of your Malaysian friends/network.

    Since it is a H-1B extension, at the bare minimum, you should carry the certified copy of I-129 by your immigration attorney, most recent employment verification letter signed by your supervisor, most recent pay statements, W2s and bank statements. This is in addition to your I-797 original, original educational degree certificates, a copy of your resume and the completed DS-156, DS-157 forms.

    Good Luck!





    tattoo POEMS OF LIFE poems for life. life poems
  • life poems



  • Administrator2
    04-29 09:38 AM
    There are 26 pages in this document and half page for legal EB immigrants.

    Pros
    1.GC for MS in STEM
    2.Per country limits removed

    Cons
    1.No increase in number of EBs
    2.Now all counties will be backloged instead of just I and C. ( Misery loves company)

    We disagree with your assertion that all countries will be backlogged. IV has advocated for removal of per-country limits measure for a very long time because we believe that removal of per country limits is essential for fixing the existing backlog and preventing future backlogs

    We have publically listed removal of per country limits as our key objective. While we welcome the participation of everyone, if you disagree with us, you are welcome to use other resources available to you.



    more...


    pictures jul Poems+about+life+in+ poems for life. code Some funny poems life
  • code Some funny poems life



  • pnagar
    05-16 10:32 AM
    My $100..

    Paypal ID #8BB01536AL566510N



    Thanks





    dresses marathi poem on life, poems for life. life and love poems. life and
  • life and love poems. life and



  • manand24
    08-03 12:20 PM
    After you file your I-485, your status changes to 'Adjustment of status' or 'Adjustee'.

    On this status you have 2 options to be able to work:
    1) Use EAD, in that case you lose your H1-B status and if your I-485 is denied for any reason, you fall out of status immediately.
    Please note that if you use EAD, you HAVE TO use AP for travel.

    2) Continue using and extending your H1-B until your I-485 is approved and your status is adjusted to 'Permanent resident'.

    You can switch from H1-B to EAD anytime, but there are limitations on whether you can easily switch back from EAD to H1-B.


    Good luck

    From what I have heard, you can be on H1B and still use AP to come back into the US. No need to get a Visa stamping for the H1B to travel.



    more...


    makeup Poems Life, Life Poems, poems for life. Meaning of Life Poems
  • Meaning of Life Poems



  • samcam
    05-19 01:42 PM
    Welcome to our newest member, NBA





    girlfriend life poems poems for life. creative poems on life
  • creative poems on life



  • prioritydate
    10-02 09:31 AM
    I had the same problem when I left my last company. They withheld my 15 days pay, constantly asking me to provide the no dues letter. I complained to DOL(Personally gave a call to them). I also informed Ex-Harasser that I got no option to but to complain them about the non payment of the salary. The complained worked like a charm. They sent the paycheck overnight( payed 16$ for the Fedex, can't believe that it's true). The thing is, you just need to tell them that unless you get the pay, you have no option but to complain to DOL, in most of the cases, these crooks will listen.





    hairstyles poems about life. poems about poems for life. poems about life and death.
  • poems about life and death.



  • needhelp!
    02-12 05:15 PM
    Thanks! Hope all will do it.





    roseball
    01-17 11:11 PM
    Hey All,

    I am on H1B on Indian passport and my current H1B that is stamped on passport will expire on March 18, 2010.

    Recently, I got my H1b visa extension until 2012.

    I'm currently working for my end client "X" from last 2 years and H1b holder is company "Y".

    I am planning to go to India first two weeks of February and return on 17th Feb from EWR and returning back to EWR.

    I do hav an employment verification letter obtained from my manager at end client "X".

    I am planning to do my visa stamping while in Mumbai. I have 4 questions :

    1) Looking at the current scenario, where most of H1B stamping at Mumbai consulates are going through administrative process;
    do you recommend me to go to Mumbai for new visa stamping ?

    2) If I simply return on my current visa, will the officer at POE ask me - why I did not get new H1 stamped on passport when I have 30 days for current to expire ?
    Any advice ????????

    3) I have confirmed tickets for me, wife and kid to arrive at Newark. Do you guys think it is wise to change the aiport to some other airport ?

    4) Do you think dropping the plans going to India is more feasible than dealing through points 1-3 above.

    I need your advise as soon as you can. Please share with me your viewpoints in the best possible way.

    One more possibility you should consider is that though you have an H1 extension and assuming you get your visa stamped till 2012, if you re-enter US before your extension is valid, you might only get the new I-94 till your current H1 validity of Mar'2010. I have seen such instances before with the reason being the IO at POE cannot give an extension based on future validity.





    bombaysardar
    07-17 10:22 PM
    If you look at the rules closely on the website, pregnant women are exempted from taking shots. The medical tests should not be a problem.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment