Wednesday, June 15, 2011

selena gomez oscars 2011 hair

images selena gomez and justin bieber selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. Selena Gomez And The Scene
  • Selena Gomez And The Scene



  • xyz2005
    08-08 07:55 PM
    My H1 has been denied on Master's quota as I filed for H1 in April and I graduated in May. The reason for denial is that "on notice day, I was not graduate'.

    My EAD will be expiring in May 2008 and even If I apply for New H1 in next April, I can not start working till October 2008.

    In this bad situation, what are the option I have not to leave the country. Please advise as soon as possible

    Based on my limited knowledge and what I have read...you can join some community college during that time to do some short course in order for you to NOT GO OUT Of STATUS and this acts as a bridge. I think during this short course period you would have to go back to F1 and then convert from F1 to H1. The other thing is to go out of the country and re-enter again on H1. These are the only two options coming to my mind. But wait the third and more realistic option would be to find a position in any University related to your profession as then you are out of H1b quota. Good luck and warm regards





    wallpaper Selena Gomez And The Scene selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. selena gomez black eye
  • selena gomez black eye



  • narimmigration
    08-13 02:45 PM
    When my spouse started working using EAD, my employer told us that they cannot renew her H4 since she had already started using her EAD; also my employer renewed only my H1 and H4 for my minor son.

    I suggest you to contact a good attorney to know what you should do now.

    Good luck.





    selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. brad pitt oscar 2011 middot; selena
  • brad pitt oscar 2011 middot; selena



  • gconmymind
    03-25 01:26 PM
    I remember this bill being brought up last year also and was "supposed" to be passed but never even came up for voting...why do u anticipate this will go through this time? My wife is applying for her "H1B" and she is awaiting the lotto results...
    I strongly disapprove of ppl waiting for their GC voicing against H1B cap increase because they have crossed that bridge and have H1B. I am only safely assume such ppl will voice against IV and all IV activities once they receive their GC...

    H1B increase is ok, but it will cause further backlog for the new filers because of 7% country limit and very few visa numbers. Business is only interested in H1Bs as it gets them the workforce. A GC makes an employee freer and less valuable to a company????





    2011 selena gomez black eye selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. selena gomez \\quot;wizards of
  • selena gomez \\quot;wizards of



  • go_getter007
    12-19 05:18 PM
    I withdrew my EB1 485 prior to filing EB3 485. Moreover, I specifically wrote on my EB3 485 form about my EB1 485 withdrawal and gave prior A#'s as well. I was assigned the same A# in EB3 but my wife got a different number from EB1.

    GG_007




    Multiple I-485 Filings Not Advisable
    �MurthyDotCom

    While the immigration regulations do not prohibit filing more than one I-485 for the same applicant, and the USCIS cannot provide guidance or advice for filing multiple I-485s, an applicant can adjust his or her status based only on one I-485 application. Therefore, submitting more than one filing at any given time potentially could result in problems. The USCIS could request that one set of adjustment applications be withdrawn, that the two applications be combined into one, fingerprints and security checks many not be conducted on both filings, or one set of I-485 applications could be denied. Thus, it is almost always advisable not to have multiple I-485s pending at the same time.


    I also have the information that if you have pending I-485 and will try to switch to the consular processing, I-485 will be automatically withdrawn as "duplicate" visa petition.



    more...


    selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. selenagomez kissing
  • selenagomez kissing



  • raamskl
    07-12 09:35 AM
    a)If I get laid-off or fired, can I jump to H4 and then come back to H1b without being subjected to cap?
    -M

    Yes, you can. You can switch to H4 and back to H1 without worrying about the Cap limitation. The only point that is little hazy is how long can you stay on a H4 before you can get back to H1 without the cap limitation kicking in. As the H1 is given in 3 year installments, would you have to get back to your H1 before that 3 year period ends, if in the middle of that period you had switched to H4?
    Say, you had obtained your H1 in Jan 2007 and is good until Jan 2010 (3 years allotment), and you switched to H4 in Dec 2007 using up 1 year of your H1. I think that you can switch back to H1 without the cap limitation ONLY until Jan 2010 and your new papers will give you another 3 years of the remaining 5 years of your H1.
    Let me know what you find. Good luck.





    selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. +selena+gomez+2011+oscars
  • +selena+gomez+2011+oscars



  • rajenk
    08-19 04:25 PM
    All,

    To add to the question of doubt. I have received FP (Biometrics) appointment notice on Saturday!!

    When USCIS will come out of this confused messy Spaghetti handling!!!

    Thanks
    Raj



    more...


    selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. selena gomez oscars 2010
  • selena gomez oscars 2010



  • hebron
    06-14 03:09 PM
    Refer this:
    Case Study: Upgrade from EB3 to EB2 (http://www.imminfo.com/News/Newsletter/2010-06/case_study_upgrade_from_eb3_to_eb2.html)



    Thank you gc28262 for sharing that link. Very informative. I have a question though about that case study: This paragraph is confusing - "Raj learned that the CIS will not allow him to substitute his new I-140 into his pending EB3 adjustment of status (AOS) application. Instead, they require a new AOS filing. Knowing the the CIS can take years to process an AOS application, even when the applicant's priority date is current at all times, he decided to opt for overseas consular processing."

    Does this infer that If my current employer decides to file EB2 PERM application and I-140, I will have to wait till the priority date (Priority date for the new EB2 PERM) becomes current? Can I not use my September 2004 priority date and file I-485?





    2010 brad pitt oscar 2011 middot; selena selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. selena gomez and justin bieber
  • selena gomez and justin bieber



  • dixie
    11-06 01:33 AM
    No, those are just examples. Essentially, an H1-B working for any not-for-profit organization is exempt from the cap. Universities, goverment agencies, university medical hospitals are well-known examples that fit this description. Private sector organizations will not qualify in most cases. The key question you have to ask yourself to determine if you are eligible for an exemption is "Does this organization operate with the motive of profit ?". Of course, as always you will need to consult an attorney for a definite answer if you are not sure.

    So then only these four categories count as "Non Cap H1Bs"?

    Can anyone shed more light on any other categories that qualify as non cap?

    Thanks



    more...


    selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. selena gomez oscars 2010
  • selena gomez oscars 2010



  • eb3_nepa
    11-06 12:21 PM
    Concurrent H-1Bs are always non-cap.:)

    What does that mean?

    I guess the reason i am asking is coz my spouse can possibly get a job offer in the near future and i was wondering if there was ANY way in which she can get an H1 and start working without having to wait for Oct 2007 :(

    ANY alternative solutions guys? She is on H4 right now and we are both Indian citizens (born in India).





    hair selena gomez \\quot;wizards of selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. family smith 2011 photoshoot
  • family smith 2011 photoshoot



  • surge
    02-12 07:17 AM
    Hi everyone.

    i entered usa on j-1 visa. it expired on october 1, 2007. i got married a little before that - in the first week of september.
    in november i filed i-130, i-485 together with AP and EAD. a week ago i received my AP and EAD. as i planned a trip to Europe for 3 weeks to see my parents - my wife consulted a lawyer (a friend of a friend). the lawyer said that i should not leave the country since i have been out of status since october 1st and it is now dangerously close to 6 months and if i leave i can get a 3 year bar and will not be admitted back. my i-130 and i-485 are still pending. my j-1 does not have 2 year rule.

    PS. i did use search and didn't find a similar situation. my wife is freaked and i just wanted to hear second opinion from others.
    will be very grateful.
    thank you.



    more...


    selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. of selena gomez 2011
  • of selena gomez 2011



  • BEC_fog
    05-25 10:41 PM
    Would it be a good idea to create and send webfax to QGA and the Senators & their staff?

    All the members, keep the contributions coming...we have a huge task ahead to get it through the House.





    hot selenagomez kissing selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. ymcmb hoodie middot; selena gomez
  • ymcmb hoodie middot; selena gomez



  • krustycat
    03-09 07:33 PM
    if you have your I-140 approved then you should be ok, provided your earned more than the prevailing wage for that year.

    Even if you have I-140 approved, if the salary at the time you filed I-485 was less than the prevailing wage, they will examine again the company's ability to pay.

    My I-140 was approved in 2006 and back then my salary was enough to prove the company's ability to pay. However, I got a NOID in my I-485 and the officer is asking to prove ability to pay again.



    more...


    house selena+gomez+oscars+party+ selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. selena gomez hair line
  • selena gomez hair line



  • punjabi
    09-29 09:57 AM
    My cousin went for her sister-in-law's wedding and at New Delhi airport, the Customs Officer asked her to show the bag. Apparently, there was good amount of jewelry. And she had to declare it in her passport.

    She was not charged any duty but she had to show it again during the departure.

    Hope it helps.


    Has anybody travelled TO India with personal gold jewellery? I am not concerned about theft/security. My question is about Customs clearance at the airport. Do we need to declare it or pay customs duty?

    If you have any experience doing this, please do share it here.

    Thank you.





    tattoo +selena+gomez+2011+oscars selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. selena qomez 2011 photoshoot
  • selena qomez 2011 photoshoot



  • kishdam
    03-25 09:33 AM
    We are most fortunate, thanks to Mr. Bill Gates, Rep Smith's current bill will triple our h1b cap and it will pass. all 3 american candidates support us. we are winning:D:D:D

    Support from president was there even last year but nothing happened. For immigration key is congress and so the lobbying.

    Most of key politicians recognize the need to reform immigration practices in general and skilled immigration rules in particular - but immigration is an emotional issue and congress has complicated rules for anyone who want to scuttle even a small change. Hope some bill is in the works that give us some relief without raising too much opposition.



    more...


    pictures selena gomez oscars 2010 selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. hairstyles Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber oscars selena gomez.
  • hairstyles Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez justin bieber oscars selena gomez.



  • admin
    05-18 11:21 AM
    CNN-IBN covered our Issues at the Meet and Greet Event in Washington DC. Here is the full story -

    http://www.ibnlive.com/videos/fullbvideo.php?id=10788





    dresses ymcmb hoodie middot; selena gomez selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. says selena gomez lyrics,
  • says selena gomez lyrics,



  • ddanait
    02-07 03:21 PM
    Thank for the reply. I hope the suggestions will be acted on and implemented at the earliest. It's frustrating to see that the priority dates haven't moved by a single day in last 6 months, something really needs to be done and I will do my support IV with anything.



    more...


    makeup selena gomez oscars 2010 selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. selena+gomez+oscars+party+
  • selena+gomez+oscars+party+



  • telekinesis
    10-20 10:53 PM
    Hellz yea, I hate those **** start things, beeps work well!





    girlfriend selena qomez 2011 photoshoot selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. Selena Gomez Oscars 2010
  • Selena Gomez Oscars 2010



  • fide_champ
    04-06 05:31 PM
    Does not sound right. Where did you hear that?

    AC21 allows you to change jobs after 180 days of filing.





    hairstyles of selena gomez 2011 selena gomez oscars 2011 hair. selena gomez fotoshoot hair
  • selena gomez fotoshoot hair



  • ppt.b
    09-11 10:08 AM
    Our checks were cashed on 09/04 and our lawyer has still not received our recipts.However we received FP yesterday by mail and our appointment date is 09/25.
    We are waiting for our receipts and EAD.

    So expect your FP notices anytime.






    My 485 application was filed on July 1st, 2007. Yesterday I received an email from my lawyer indicating that they have received the receipts for 485, 765 & 131 for all the applicants in my family.

    I understand that it takes 3 to 4 weeks after receiving the receipt notices to hear about the fingerprinting appointment.

    1. Considering the number of AOS applications filed in July, when can I expect the fingerprinting appointment?
    2. Also how will that correspondence occur: mail or telephone ? Will I hear about this directly or will my lawyer hear about it?
    3. Can few of you who have received the appointment for fingerprinting after filing AOS application in May 07 - Aug 07 timeframe post some details:

    a) When did you receive the AOS receipts?
    b) When did you hear about the fingerprinting and how?
    c) When are you expecting EAD or if you have received it, how long did it take? I am aware that it takes 90 to 120 days from the date of filing and this was answered in one of my questions posted on this forum but wanted to know these stats in the current conditions.

    Thanks,





    frostrated
    06-25 12:56 PM
    you need to be physically present in the country when you apply for your AP. you can either have the uscis send it to your address in india, a consular post in india or your address here in the US. i would suggest you have it sent to your address here in the US and then have one of your friends send it by fedex to india. dont use regular post as it might get misplaed or lost, which means you are stuck.
    if you are planning to return before your current AP expires, then you dont need a new AP. might as well wait until later this year when they are planning to bring out a new EAD card that also has AP approval in it.





    Munna Bhai
    01-09 01:44 PM
    NSC is processing 140's filed on or before Apr 6,2007 - Once the processing dates shows your filing date, on 31st day, you can ask your employer to open a service request. NSC respond to your SR within 45 days. Hope this helps.

    any more inputs??



    No comments:

    Post a Comment