Friday, June 10, 2011

short love poems for the one you love

images short love poems for the one you love. i love you poems short. i short love poems for the one you love. short love poems for the one
  • short love poems for the one



  • cbpds
    06-01 07:03 PM
    Please note prefiling allows one to file their 485 papers but will not get an EAD unless ur priority date becomes current.

    Satya & OP. I agree with you. Point # 3 is very significant to many many people who don't have EAD. I believe that nothing also happened to the pre-filing concept which would have allowed this. I also do very sincerely appreciate IV's efforts for the larger cause of CIR, let�s see what happens.





    wallpaper short love poems for the one short love poems for the one you love. sad love poems for the one you
  • sad love poems for the one you



  • english_august
    07-09 07:56 AM
    Please refer to this thread:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?p=103700





    short love poems for the one you love. love poems for one you love.
  • love poems for one you love.



  • capriol
    07-06 02:32 PM
    you should be fine. do you have a valid transit visa? i think you need to have one if you are travelling through the European Union.

    Dear friends,
    I received all the three responses to my queries on AP travel. All three of you have confirmed the same. Thanks a lot, I feel a lot better now. Although, as one of you mentioned about a transit visa through the EU, I will be waiting within the Amsterdam airport for 3 hours to take the connecting U.S flight, and so I don't think I need a transit visa. Thanks a lot.





    2011 sad love poems for the one you short love poems for the one you love. short love poems for the one you love. Looking for free short love
  • short love poems for the one you love. Looking for free short love



  • kaisersose
    12-07 12:05 PM
    A lot of folks are planning to leave the original sponsor after 180 days. My question is, is there any harm in quitting after 6 months as compared to say 9 months or a year? Would USCIS look infavorably on my application if I quit as soon as the AC21 can kick in? Would quitting after a few more months be any better?

    Thanks in advance

    There is no gain in waiting longer.

    What is AC21? It exists due to immigration rules of limited PDs and backlogs which prolong the processing time of a 485 beyond 180 days. Since these delays are caused by their system, they have provided the option of switching employers as long as certain criteria is met.

    As long as you meet the critieria you are all set. Waiting longer without meeting the criteria will be of no use and if you meet all the requirements of AC21, there is no reason to wait.



    more...


    short love poems for the one you love. short love poems for the one you love. page u need Compiled various love
  • short love poems for the one you love. page u need Compiled various love



  • Jaime
    08-06 12:12 PM
    Yeah, why not? As long as Legals ALSO get green cards!

    On The Washington Post today:

    A Less Ambitious Approach to Immigration

    By Arlen Specter
    Monday, August 6, 2007; Page A17

    The charge of amnesty defeated comprehensive immigration reform in the Senate this summer. It is too important, and there has been too much legislative investment, not to try again. The time to do so is now.

    Certainly the government should implement the provisions it has already enacted to improve border security and crack down on employers who knowingly hire illegal immigrants. But the important additions on those subjects contained in the bill defeated in June will not be enacted without also dealing with the 12 million-plus undocumented immigrants and the guest worker program.

    So let's take a fresh look and try a narrower approach.

    There is a consensus in Congress on most objectives and many remedies for immigration reform: more border patrols, additional fencing, drones and some form of a guest worker program. Modern technological advances provide foolproof identification so employers can -- justifiably -- be severely sanctioned if they don't verify IDs and act to eliminate the magnet attracting illegals to penetrate the border. Yet Congress is unlikely to appropriate $3 billion for border security without dealing simultaneously with the illegal immigrants already here.

    The main objective in legalizing the 12 million was to eliminate their fugitive status, allowing them to live in the United States without fear of being detected and deported or being abused by unscrupulous employers. We should consider a revised status for those 12 million people. Let them hold the status of those with green cards -- without the automatic path to citizenship that was the core component of critics' argument that reform efforts were really amnesty. Give these people the company of their spouses and minor children and consider other indicators of citizenship short of the right to vote (which was always the dealbreaker).

    This approach may be attacked as creating an "underclass" inconsistent with American values, which have always been to give refuge to the "huddled masses." But such a compromise is clearly better than leaving these people a fugitive class. People with a lesser status are frequently referred to as second-class citizens. Congress has adamantly refused to make the 12 million people already here full citizens, but isn't it better for them to at least be secure aliens than hunted and exploited?

    Giving these people green-card status leaves open the opportunity for them to return to their native lands and seek citizenship through regular channels. Or, after our borders are secured and tough employer sanctions have been put in place, Congress can revisit the issue and possibly find a more hospitable America.

    Some of the other refinements of the defeated bill can await another day and the regular process of Judiciary Committee hearings and markups. Changing the law on family unification with a point system can also be considered later. Now, perhaps, we could add green cards for highly skilled workers and tinker at the edges of immigration law, providing we don't get bogged down in endless debate and defeated cloture motions.

    It would be refreshing if Congress, and the country, could come together in a bipartisan way to at least partially solve one of the big domestic issues of the day.

    The writer, a senator from Pennsylvania, is the ranking Republican on the Senate Judiciary Committee.





    short love poems for the one you love. love poems for the one you
  • love poems for the one you



  • grcard
    06-14 10:46 PM
    i took infopass and went to local immigration officer and he said i should go to
    him after july 1st and he said he can find out where my file is??
    i dont know is this possible but i am going to try.



    more...


    short love poems for the one you love. short love poems for the one
  • short love poems for the one



  • desi3933
    03-04 11:50 AM
    Well - we all know this but if the question is "Do you have a Green Card? Yes or No ?" if you give the above answer, you have not provided a specific answer.

    .....

    >> Do you have a Green Card?
    This is not a legal question. If question is posted on web-site, that can be reported.

    Like in said my earlier post, employer can not ask for kind of employment authorization.


    ________________________
    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin





    2010 love poems for one you love. short love poems for the one you love. short love poems for the one you love. i love you poems short. i
  • short love poems for the one you love. i love you poems short. i



  • chanduv23
    07-08 11:22 AM
    friends,

    We are in a process of divorce . Last year I filed employment based 485 with my wife as depended. Now we both have EAD and she is working under EAD. If we divorce while 485 is pending who go out of status? Me or my wife? Is both 485 will be canceled? Or both are safe. If I marry again is it possible to bring my new wife under my filed 485 petition?

    Thanks for your help.
    balan
    I485 Filed on July 2, 2007.

    Though it is not of my concern - I see that you want to file a divorce with your current spouse and then remarry another person - while I don't know your personal specific situation - I would suggest that you must try and work it out with your current spouse

    I see a lot of divorce cases these days among the immigrant community and when we look into it further - many cases divorces could have been avoided if spouses were more accomodating.

    Once again - I have written this with a good intent. Please do niot shoot me down. Admins can delete my post if needed.



    more...


    short love poems for the one you love. short i love you poems. short
  • short i love you poems. short



  • gc_kaavaali
    05-21 02:10 PM
    I really don't know...when i look at processing times...TSC done application until Feb 15th...last month it had Jan 29th...just moved 16 days...i don't know...i did e-filed may 9th...

    I think the interim EAD is no longer available. But you might get your EAD before Aug 16th. I got my EAD in 45 days (paper file at NE)





    hair short love poems for the one you love. Looking for free short love short love poems for the one you love. love poems for one you love
  • love poems for one you love



  • moe
    02-11 07:49 AM
    i lostmy legal in 2002 (b2). during 2003 i won gc lottery . we did al paper work till last step.my lawyer toll me dont go couse deportation. In 2005 my employer apply gc for me (em3) In April 2006 I-140 aproved.now we waiting for priority date..
    My question to you .. my lottery case priority date can be use for my eb3 case?



    more...


    short love poems for the one you love. love poems for one you love.
  • love poems for one you love.



  • gc28262
    03-26 07:10 PM
    I was on bench for 4 months in 2001. I have 2 times H1 transfer after that and visited India couple of times. I have regular pay stubs from 2002 onwards.

    Can this create an issue while IO is working on my 485 application?

    Have you gone out of the country and came back to USA on H1B visa after that ?
    If so, you are safe. Status is checked from the last lawful entry into US ( entry using AP does not help).





    hot short love poems for the one you love. page u need Compiled various love short love poems for the one you love. short love poems for the one
  • short love poems for the one



  • vdlrao
    06-01 09:26 PM
    labor certificate for gc application and LCA for H1 are two different things. labor certificate for gc application is for a future job and employer is certifying that they will pay you per gc labor certificate once you get your gc and has nothing to do with h1 LCA.

    really good information.



    more...


    house short missing you poems. short love poems for the one you love. love poems for girl you love.
  • love poems for girl you love.



  • gc_maine2
    05-24 08:36 AM
    Good job Salil. Keep up the good work.





    tattoo love poems for the one you short love poems for the one you love. love poems for one you love
  • love poems for one you love



  • HuaRhoda
    02-03 02:14 AM
    The US company who offers you the job, are the ones that apply for a H visa not you. They have to prove that you are qualified for the job they are offering you and that you are not taking a job away from an American, that your qualifications are equal or more than American qualifications, they have to pay you within a set pay scale for that job in that location.



    more...


    pictures short love poems for the one short love poems for the one you love. love poems for one you love
  • love poems for one you love



  • zoozee
    07-30 02:16 PM
    Well said by andy garcia "Lawyer's Mercy", this journey to GC is filled with all kinda mercy from....





    dresses short love poems for the one short love poems for the one you love. poems+for+the+one+you+love
  • poems+for+the+one+you+love



  • dealsnet
    08-04 01:31 PM
    If he is willing to co-operate, she can file. If she file without his permission, he can cancel her petition any time before adjudication. The petition have the validity until the divorce. If he is not supporting with her GC, nothing can be done. She will loose her H4 status also. She need to find some other way to be in staus like, Student visa, her own H1B, marry a citizen, H1B.
    Hi all,
    One of my friend is separated (not divorced) from her husband.
    can she file 485 by herself. Does she needs anything latest doc from her husband. She does have all the copies of his documents.
    She is thinking she can work if she gets EAD. She does not have anybody here are back home except her mom. Please suggest a solution



    more...


    makeup short i love you poems. short short love poems for the one you love. short missing you poems.
  • short missing you poems.



  • STAmisha
    06-20 07:46 AM
    Friends

    Please update how long it takes for PBEC approval notice to come in mail.My online status still shows in process





    girlfriend love poems for one you love short love poems for the one you love. short love poems for the one you love. best love poems for girl. the
  • short love poems for the one you love. best love poems for girl. the



  • GKBest
    11-04 12:25 PM
    A little over a months time, I received a letter saying that the typo on my last name has been corrected. I could confirm that since the mailing address had all the correct details.

    Hence, I guess, their typo correction system is a bit slow but it works!

    ISSUE RESOLVED!

    When did you or lawyer notify USCIS about the typo error? My lawyer also gave me a confirmation receipt # to correct the error but I still haven't received any letter saying that it has been corrected.





    hairstyles love poems for one you love. short love poems for the one you love. One you love poems Do you
  • One you love poems Do you



  • gc28262
    04-01 10:54 PM
    Regarding your H1B status, please read the following newsletter from murthy.com
    Effect of Travel While in H1B / L-1 Status and Pending I-485 (http://www.murthy.com/news/n_efftrv.html)
    Traveling on AP doesn't necessarily switch you out of H1B. If you are working for the same employer after entering on AP, you can still extend your H1 and continue to be on H1 status.

    Based on my limited understanding, your lawyer is wrong when he says "3 year degree issue is mostly with PERM applications and not with others". 3 year degree issue comes up during I-140 stage. Nowadays USCIS has a strict requirement that the degree should be a "single source" 4 year degree for EB2 applications.

    As for the successful outcome of trying to downgrade your application to EB3, your labor certification should be flexible enough to allow your application to be downgraded to EB3.

    IMO it is better to get a second opinion/consultation with a reputed lawyer. If I were you I wouldn't trust your current lawyer.





    guchi472000
    03-18 05:06 PM
    How she can apply for EAD...? My PD are Jan 2006 EB2. How can i get her EAD card.

    Please suggest me....
    If you have some knowledge can u pls share plus if you suggest me any website from where i can take help that will be grateful.





    blizkreeg
    01-27 02:39 PM
    I am an optimist. A hopeful person. I like to and want to see the positive side of things. However, the current political climate and economic state of the nation makes me skeptical.

    Much has been said and (not) done so far about immigration reform. The murphy's law half of my brain is starting to get queasy. I've been in this mess for 6 years now and dread the doomsday scenario that immigration reform doesn't go through this year. If it does not, I think we're all completely effed up for the next 3-4 years, at least until after the next elections. I hope to be wrong on this, by a long shot.

    My question to some of you is - what will you do if skilled reform doesn't happen this year?

    My career has been stagnating, rotting away almost. I've been working on a startup idea in my spare time for a while now. Of course, these sort of ventures need time and full-time effort to take-off. I have often entertained the thought of leaving my job, returning back to India, or finding some way, by hook or crook, of doing my own thing, and reviving my career. Having lived here, first as a grad student, and now as a wage slave, for the past 9 years, returning is not an easy option. If reform does not happen, I don't see anything but darkness for a pretty long time.

    What will you do?



    No comments:

    Post a Comment