Tuesday, June 7, 2011

subaru wallpaper

subaru wallpaper. this Subaru Baja Wallpaper
  • this Subaru Baja Wallpaper



  • WAIT_FOR_EVER_GC
    07-30 10:47 AM
    your lawyer (and most of them including some famous on wwww) are dhakkan. They have no clue what's going on with vb. They just know how to fill some some form , that also they screw lot of time.

    you are so right. I had to sit with my lawyer to file my i-140.
    He is a b****. They do not know anything because their main motive is to get
    customers and apply.
    What will happen they can neither predict, nor bothered about it.
    They just check the bulletin and tell you as if they know inside information.

    bu*** shi****





    subaru wallpaper. SubaruWallpapers.com
  • SubaruWallpapers.com



  • sk.aggarwal
    02-16 08:29 AM
    Thank you very much for your reply.





    subaru wallpaper. Subaru Wallpaper: Subaru
  • Subaru Wallpaper: Subaru



  • txuser
    05-06 11:22 PM
    Following are the documents I attached while applying for L2.

    Your documents
    --------------------
    - Latest I-94
    - Your pending H1B Receipt
    - All approval notices (I-797)
    - Passport pages
    - 2 Pay Stubs

    Spouse's documents
    --------------------------
    - Latest I-94
    - Approval notices (I-797)
    - Passport pages
    - 2 Pay Stubs
    - Marriage Certificate

    If filing EAD concurrently
    ------------------------------
    - 2 Color photographs (2'' x 2'')





    subaru wallpaper. Subaru Tribeca wallpapers in
  • Subaru Tribeca wallpapers in



  • kshitijnt
    10-08 02:34 PM
    This is an excellent move by the Indian govt and clearly takes aim at Indian people's contributions to US social security system. I like such bold steps and reciprocal measures.

    Anyways going by the current economic trend it seems, Indian PF is much more reliable than US SSA or 401K where you could become bankrupt with your retirement anyday.



    more...


    subaru wallpaper. Blue Subaru STI iPhone
  • Blue Subaru STI iPhone



  • TeddyKoochu
    07-29 03:26 PM
    The calculations have a huge margin or error there because it is based on 2 wrongs. USCIS data is not fully accurate and tracker data is small. 2 wrongs do not make a right. It is better to trust information directly from people talking to Department of State and USCIS. Lawyers know better as they do this everyday for many years.

    I must correct the following facts for you.
    - Last year FB to EB was 10K approx so this year the expectations are similar according to your attorney. All these numbers are distributed proportionately amongst all categories, refer demand data document.
    - The confusion seems to in the administrative language, spillover means FB to EB.
    I think you should read atleast a few pages or posts on the predictions calculations thread before being judgmental. The calculations have been done from all possible sources a) Inventory b) USCIS processing volumes and from large samples from other sites. If you have better sources with facts and figures please let us know. Somebody merely saying something will happen has no meaning. With regards accuracy said what is happening months back and many people believe that his predictions are accurate and very close to reality. I believe you should read atleast the post on page 1 it may clear many of your misconceptions.





    subaru wallpaper. Subaru wallpaper 18
  • Subaru wallpaper 18



  • stuckinretro
    04-16 04:21 PM
    When you filed for your 485's did you check the column and mentioned each other as dependents and mentioned each other's A#'s? If not each of your applications would be processed separately. When you replied to your RFE you should have written a letter to them about your husband's case.

    Should we wait until my PD becomes current, to try to link our aplications? Is that necessary? Is there any danger that my husband's 485 application might get lost if USCIS denies our request to link his case to mine now since my PD is not current?

    Don't know if this matters, but just this week, I got a RFE for employment verification. We have now sent necessary documents as requested by the dept.



    more...


    subaru wallpaper. SUBARU FAN CLUB - Page 2
  • SUBARU FAN CLUB - Page 2



  • yagw
    10-31 06:43 PM
    I am planning to shift employers and I have a question:

    Company A applied for my green card and I have an approved I-140, passed the 6 month mark and now planning to shift jobs on EAD. I have an offer from Company B with a condition that my offer would be permanent upon approval of my green card. I cannot work for company B till I physically have my GC. In the mean time can I work for Company C ( in a completely different field) till my GC gets approved without any issues?

    To answer your questions (assuming you filed I-1485 with A - since you mention using EAD).

    1. Is employer A going to withdraw the approved I-140? If yes, then you will run into some issues with the way things are going now. But you should be able to fight back (MTR etc) in the worst case. If A is not withdrawing I-140, then less problem.

    2. Is Company B, that promises to employ you after GC, can they give any written statement? Here in US it is _at-will_ employment. So, you might have tough time proving it.

    3. Another problem is, before they adjudicate your I-485, they might issue an RFE to check if you're still employed in same or similar position. And employment with Company C will not satisfy this requirement.

    Now, I am not sure if any documents from company B will establish the fact that you will be working in same/similar occupation. You should better consult with an Immigration Attorney and better yet retain them for future.





    subaru wallpaper. subaru impreza wrx sti
  • subaru impreza wrx sti



  • shx
    07-17 12:13 PM
    /\/\/\
    \/\/\/



    more...


    subaru wallpaper. Subaru Impreza 2009 Wallpaper.
  • Subaru Impreza 2009 Wallpaper.



  • sanjeev.mehra@gmail.com
    08-06 12:21 PM
    i would say apply for the Eb2. I am on Eb3 right now and i will plan to apply for eb2 after Dec 2008.

    I have 3 years degree (15 year education). I am not sure if I can file on EB2.
    You have filed on EB3 & planning to file on EB2; could you please share the logic for this & why are you waiting end of 2008, please share the reason, so if needed I can also plan something like you.

    Thanks,
    Sanjeev





    subaru wallpaper. All of Subaru#39;s cars come
  • All of Subaru#39;s cars come



  • Sunx_2004
    10-05 05:10 PM
    Thanks guys, I will keep updating this thread as things unfold.
    Cheers



    more...


    subaru wallpaper. Subaru Legacy Concept Latest
  • Subaru Legacy Concept Latest



  • satyasrd
    04-29 09:53 AM
    I agree that we desperately need media attention. No one knows our story, about people living in this country for 10-15 years legally without any GC relief.

    Should we organize a rally or contact the media for interviews ?

    Pappu/Admin, any ideas ?





    subaru wallpaper. Articles, Subaru, Wallpaper
  • Articles, Subaru, Wallpaper



  • samcam
    05-19 10:57 AM
    Welcome to our newest member TheHumanist

    3869 and counting!!!



    more...


    subaru wallpaper. 2009 Subaru Exiga
  • 2009 Subaru Exiga



  • tnite
    07-19 10:18 AM
    Can you start residency on EAD if you are the primary for 485? Meaning, can you use AC21 and change jobs from research to residency after 180 days from filing? Please help, really confused.


    I dont think so .maybe some one chime in

    The job description and job title should match what he was doing earlier , If I am right





    subaru wallpaper. Bewinged subaru wallpapers
  • Bewinged subaru wallpapers



  • idesign
    05-11 01:23 PM
    you could try contrasting the font colors from the image a bit, to make it more readable.



    more...


    subaru wallpaper. Wallpaper Subaru Cars.
  • Wallpaper Subaru Cars.



  • jnraajan
    08-18 11:15 PM
    We all appreciate your frustrations. But by posting information like these in a highly popular site like IV, you are only bringing unwanted attention to news like these. Hope you understand.





    subaru wallpaper. Subaru wallpaper 16
  • Subaru wallpaper 16



  • GCOP
    11-08 07:38 PM
    There were many 245i applicants who filed under EB-3 category than EB-2 category. So EB-2 is less affected due to less 245i applicants and most of the problem is experienced in EB-3 categories.
    We all should request congress, not to penalize us for playing by the rules and further request to exclude 245i visa numbers from regular quota.
    I have already contacted the offices of Senators of my State & Rep. of House also. We all should contact our law makers.



    more...


    subaru wallpaper. Legacy was Subaru#39;s sales
  • Legacy was Subaru#39;s sales



  • optimystic
    09-10 08:11 PM
    Thanks for encouraging comments from everyone. I hope some one from core team also takes notice of this and gives it some consideration.

    May be we could tie this campaign as part of gaining support for approval of 5882 (visa recapture)





    subaru wallpaper. pictures and wallpapers
  • pictures and wallpapers



  • gc_check
    07-19 10:17 AM
    I have to apply for my wife as my derivative of 485. My 485 was approved on July 8th 2010. Below is the timeline

    July 1st - Applied Wife's 485
    July 8th - My 485 was approved
    July 13th - Wife's 485 Denied due to outdated forms
    July 14th - My H1, Wife's H4 and I-94 Expired
    July 19th - Planning on sending a new 485 application for spouse

    I'm mainly concerned about two things
    1. Is she out of status for 5 days from July 14th to 19th
    2. Can I still apply her as a derivative, as my 485 is already approved.

    Thank you,

    You can still apply for 485 since your wife is in US and also their is a 180 days window you can apply for 485 even the primary is approved on certain cases, Contact an attorney and apply asap without any delay and also have a document with all details. It is still possible to file 485 for your spouse.





    subaru wallpaper. Subaru Wallpaper
  • Subaru Wallpaper



  • ivgclive
    03-11 01:05 PM
    Hi, For some reason, their employment based insurance rejected their pregnancy coverage. Do you have a link that show that pregnancy is NOT a pre-existing condition in group insurances (Law website or any links?)

    her pregnancy is sometime around 6 months now and they will need insurance..

    Thx for your help :)

    Frequently Asked Questions about Portability of Health Coverage and HIPAA (http://www.dol.gov/ebsa/faqs/faq_consumer_hipaa.html)

    Find out the reason why that "Employment Insurance" rejected the coverage.

    My wife was enrolled into my employment-insurance only at 7th month (2006), she did not have 'pregnancy' coverage in her previous insurance. She was covered fully (from 7th month, I paid for the scanning, blood test etc, which was a total of around $1500 till then) for my second son.

    Other options are expensive, will cost at least 10K-12K if you want to pay out of your pocket.





    WeShallOvercome
    09-11 01:03 PM
    I filed for 485 in July without EAD and AP document since my H1B is valid for another 2 years. In a month's time the most unfortunate thing happened. The company that sponsored my H1B/Green Card just got acquired. It is anticipated that as a result several people will get laid off including me. I have yet to recieve the reciept notice for 485. What happens when something like this happens 180 days before? What are my options if I were to get laid off?
    1) Get H1B transfer to another company and hope that old employer won't revoke I-140.
    2) Don't get H1B transfer, don't work at all, apply for EAD and AP and wait for the next 5 months to pass. Again hope that employer doesn't revoke I-140.
    I have very good relations with employer and so far I have never needed to bend any rules, but don't know what the new people will be like.


    Stay calm!!!

    It's already about 2 months since you filed your AOS application.
    Now you THINK that you might be laid off - Are you sure ?
    But in any case, it's good to be prepared for the worst.

    Apply for EAD/AP without wasting a minute (Just include your Fedex receipt or proof of delivery with your application and include a bright colored paper in your application and write the following on it:
    Attn: Mail room
    This I-765 application is in connection with the I-485 application filed on xx/xx/xxxx the receipt for which has not been received. The details of the I-485 application are:
    Lastname
    Firstname
    DoB
    Country
    EB category
    PD
    "

    After you have done that, Find a new employer and get your H1 transfer process started. It does not have to be approved for you to start working for the new employer, it just needs to be filed. But keep working for the current employer as long as possible.

    If you are laid off, talk to the HR and make sure they keep your I-140 alive for atleast until 6 months have passed.

    Even if you are laid off before 6 months, you'll be fine if your I-485 is not adjudicated within 6 months(it WILL NOT happen)..

    You don't need to be on constant payroll after filing your AOS. Just that sometimes they send an RFE asking for recent paystubs, Which is not likley to happen in your case. A few weeks break is fine..What is your PD btw?





    eb2_mumbai
    10-28 09:37 AM
    Labor + 140 if complted without any RFE would take least 8 - 12 months. But considering today's conditions that is highly unlikely so ballpark figure would be 15 - 18 months. Also if it gets rejected for any reason lawyer mistakes or A2P or education etc then it would be waste of time and resources.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment