Saturday, June 11, 2011

wallpaper desktop photos

images Winter Desktop Wallpapers wallpaper desktop photos. Desktop Wallpapers |
  • Desktop Wallpapers |



  • eager_immi
    02-12 11:09 PM
    there is no such thing as premium processing of h4 unless filed with h1b





    wallpaper Desktop Wallpapers | wallpaper desktop photos. Wallpaper Desktop Collection
  • Wallpaper Desktop Collection



  • krishmunn
    05-05 07:52 PM
    Soltan

    I am assuming you never filed your 485 with old company .

    In that case, you will now need to start your PERM agains with the new company. After PERM apply a new 140 and during this application you can request for the PD as per your old 140.

    But you cannot directly use the old 140 for filing a new 485





    wallpaper desktop photos. Desktop :: Wallpapers
  • Desktop :: Wallpapers



  • rajuram
    06-11 04:46 PM
    Will this not clog the system? How do you think they will approve GCs if we bombard them with letters and queries? They have only so much resources.





    2011 Wallpaper Desktop Collection wallpaper desktop photos. Bubble Animated Wallpaper
  • Bubble Animated Wallpaper



  • jliechty
    June 16th, 2005, 05:52 PM
    From my calibrated 213T but in my non-profile-aware browser, the blacks are nice and dark while retaining "enough" detail. :)

    Edit: referring to the original photos - Nik's version looks a bit too light IMHO



    more...


    wallpaper desktop photos. wallpaper desktop photos.
  • wallpaper desktop photos.



  • gxtrader
    08-17 02:27 PM
    HOW your answer relates to my question?

    Think, deside and do and don't think again! But Review it.

    ..Maybe he thought he heard you say..

    "Don't think, decide and do and don't think again! And don't review it. :)

    Don't worry too much..worst case is to re-file ead & ap w/ newer fees.
    He'll eventually get GC & will be driving a Lexas in Dallus, Texus ;).





    wallpaper desktop photos. Fresh Desktop Wallpapers
  • Fresh Desktop Wallpapers



  • RDB
    05-06 02:25 AM
    Folks,

    I received a Transfer notice today for both me and my wife suggesting that our I-485 petitions have been transferred to the local USCIS office. Below is the exact message.

    Current Status: This case has been sent to another office for processing because it has jurisdiction over the case.

    On April 30, 2009, we transferred this I485 APPLICATION TO REGISTER PERMANENT RESIDENCE OR TO ADJUST STATUS to our LOS ANGELES, CA location for processing because they now have jurisdiction over the case. We sent you a notice of this transfer. Please follow any instructions on this notice. You will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service. We process cases in the order we receive them. You can use our processing dates to estimate when this case will be done. This case has been sent to our LOS ANGELES, CA location. Follow the link below to check processing dates. You can also receive automatic e-mail updates as we process your case. Just follow the link below to register.


    From what I could find through browsing through various forums is that usually one ends up getting an interview when this happens. Does anybody have any other thoughts? or has anybody received a similar notice recently?



    more...


    wallpaper desktop photos. Clocks Desktop Wallpaper
  • Clocks Desktop Wallpaper



  • redds777
    09-20 08:47 PM
    Hi

    I would suggest you to go with employer B and get the EVL from them and sunbit to USCIS.
    if possible delay H1B filing from employer C if you can
    I also strogly suggest you to talk to an experienced attorney who has experience with AC21 like Murthy , khanna etc.. and respond to the RFE .

    Hope this helps

    Redds

    Someone please help...I have a limited time to respond to this and would be great to hear from someone who received similar RFE and responded.





    2010 Desktop :: Wallpapers wallpaper desktop photos. Winter Desktop Wallpapers
  • Winter Desktop Wallpapers



  • avi_ny
    03-09 04:11 PM
    What is FOIA?

    Dear members,
    If you have received letters from USCIS asking for $5K for your FOIA request, Please fax a copy of that letter to Immigration Voice.
    We want to collect those letters and proceed with some big effort on this issue. It is thus important that we have lots of such letters from members.
    .....
    Time is short and we need letters in the next couple of days if possible.



    more...


    wallpaper desktop photos. desktop wallpaper photos.
  • desktop wallpaper photos.



  • pamposh
    10-26 08:36 AM
    guys can someone please let me know what is meant by lud.

    my fringerprinting was done 2 days ago and received ead no ap yet.

    i have seen posts saying online status of i485 been adjusted to lud after
    finger printing done.i donot see any changes online for i485 after finger printing.

    i highly appreciate if someone let me know what is lud

    lud: Last updated Date





    hair Bubble Animated Wallpaper wallpaper desktop photos. These ackgrounds were created
  • These ackgrounds were created



  • anilsal
    06-17 12:09 AM
    Start off your infopass with the following question.

    I am really desperate....would you help me, pretty please? ........

    And then proceed with the other questions you have on your list.

    After you are done with all your questions and assuming USCIS hasn't kicked you out of their office, make it clear that you want USCIS to look at your application before others ahead of you in the queue. If they don't, "you will be back" for another infopass.

    If you have no intention of answering the questions, then no one is forcing you to do.:p

    Making a mockery of a person's anxiety does not really show well on your personality.:cool:

    It is his right to take info pass appointments to know more about his case. If it helps him sleep at nights, then that is a good remedy.

    Ideally, the fix for this is legislative action that is being driven by IV leadership.



    more...


    wallpaper desktop photos. desktop wallpaper
  • desktop wallpaper



  • add78
    06-11 08:56 AM
    This is a first step in the full reinstatement of PP for 140. As USCIS has said before, due to the immense backlog they cannot adjudicate all 140 PPs in the 15-day window but they are in need of the extra $1500 that PP fetches them. This will enable them to get a little more $$ for a relatively smaller 140 cases upgraded to PP which they could adjudicate in 15 days. It also alleviates the stranded folks who could not extend H-1 if Perm was <365 and 140 pending. Let us see in time (a few months at least) how much backlog is cleared as USCIS diverts more resources to 140 cases.





    hot wallpaper desktop photos. wallpaper desktop photos. desktop wallpaper pictures.
  • desktop wallpaper pictures.



  • rockstart
    09-10 10:15 AM
    My advice you need to prepare a comprehensive package of documentation since your case is really messed up.

    1) Get a legal translation of your original BC from Hindi to English. You can enlist help of some one you know (not a direct family member) or proffesional translation agency to do this. If done by some individual get it notarized.

    2) Now prepare a letter highlighting the sections that are correct and sections that are incorrect (like name of child)

    3) Get 2 affidavits from your parents/ relatives which the corrected information (also add the other BC info required refer to IV wiki for details). Make sure that these affidavits contain enough details to explain why the name and other details changed.

    4) Get as much documentation as possible which can suppliment the new info. Example 10th / 12th certificates, School Leaving Certificates, PAN Card, Indian Drivers License, Nationality/ Domicile certificates, Caste Certificate, Election Card etc etc that can support the new name.



    more...


    house kitty desktop wallpaper wallpaper desktop photos. Wallpaper Desktop
  • Wallpaper Desktop



  • vegasbaby
    02-19 07:23 PM
    I thought this might be of your interest.

    Home - Upgrading to EB2: Can I use the same job? (http://www.immigration-information.com/forums/content/155-upgrading-to-eb2-can-i-use-the-same-job.html)





    tattoo Fresh Desktop Wallpapers wallpaper desktop photos. desktop wallpaper.
  • desktop wallpaper.



  • shaktiyshah
    06-09 06:52 PM
    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.

    Thanks,
    Shakti



    more...


    pictures Clocks Desktop Wallpaper wallpaper desktop photos. wallpaper desktop paintings
  • wallpaper desktop paintings



  • logiclife
    03-18 02:21 PM
    H.R.133 : To amend the Immigration and Nationality Act to deny citizenship at birth to children born in the United States of parents who are not citizens or permanent resident aliens.
    Sponsor: Rep Gallegly, Elton [CA-24] (introduced 1/4/2007) Cosponsors (5)



    That law is unconstitutional. INA doesnt say that everyone born in United States is a citizen. Even the Constitution says that. To deny birth-right citizenship to anyone (children of legal or illegal residents) would require constitutional amendment.

    Constitutional amendment is not a joke. This bill is a rhetorical statement, not an intent to legislate it.





    dresses desktop wallpaper pictures. wallpaper desktop photos. Wallpapers Active Desktop,
  • Wallpapers Active Desktop,



  • rockstart
    01-08 12:27 PM
    this may help also :-

    Alternate Document (http://www.hammondlawfirm.com/alternate_document.htm)

    Birth Affidavit (http://www.hammondlawfirm.com/birth_affidavit.htm)

    Birth Certificate (http://www.hammondlawfirm.com/birth_cert.htm)

    Birth Certificates Green Card Permanent Residency (http://www.usabal.com/permres/AOS/birth_cert_info.html)

    Thanks patiently_waiting, These are really good links. I have posted these links to IV Wiki as well for future reference. Please add information to Wiki as it can be really useful to folks who are need this info. When you get an RFE you do not have luxory of time and all this info in one place really helps. Thanks once again



    more...


    makeup desktop wallpaper photos. wallpaper desktop photos. kitty desktop wallpaper
  • kitty desktop wallpaper



  • dollar500
    08-02 11:39 PM
    ....bump.....





    girlfriend desktop wallpaper. wallpaper desktop photos. Desktop Wallpaper Pack
  • Desktop Wallpaper Pack



  • sivaji2007
    03-28 09:00 PM
    Many thanks for IV to get this fixed for students. I am student member of IV since 2007.
    I have posted this message in other forums and urged the student community to join IV.
    IV rocks!
    Balan










    Until now, the student community and the OPT community felt that IVs goals were not in sync with them.

    OPT is now being considered to be extended for 29 months. This is a big boost for students who want to pursue their American dream.

    So, if you are a student or an OPT candidate, you are definitely benefitted by this move.

    This is a call for all students/OPT to unite under IV umbrella. Please sign on this thread and pledge your support to IV. Spread the message among your community. Urge everyone to join IV. Start getting active on IV. Most of you are young talented folks from all over the world, and your talent and freshness will keep IV going strong.

    So join IV now and join your State chapters. Spread the message among your friends.





    hairstyles desktop wallpaper wallpaper desktop photos. desktop wallpaper 032 Flowers
  • desktop wallpaper 032 Flowers



  • nirenjoshi
    01-17 01:39 PM
    slc ut,
    We applied for my wife's ITIN # in July 06 and received the # in about 4-6 weeks. i cant remember exactly how many days it took..
    We used the W7 form to get the ITIN #..
    I am from North Carolina...





    ras
    01-18 01:03 PM
    This is going to bump up the no of letters...





    gotgc?
    02-03 10:45 AM
    Hi All,

    I am planning to travel to India via London, UK. I am trying to see if it requires a transit Visa.

    I am on H1B/AOS status but without valid visa stamp and travelling with Advance Parole. I have checked the UK Consulate page UK Border Agency | Who is exempt from having to hold a direct airside transit visa? (http://www.ukba.homeoffice.gov.uk/travellingtotheuk/transitthroughtheuk/transitdocuments/exempt/) it mentions that Indian passport holders needs a transit visa but with following exemptions;

    one of them is a a valid Canadian Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 28th June 2002; Since I hold canadian permanent resident card, is it ok I can travel without UK transit Visa through UK? Based on this page, I thought so, but my travel agent said to double check eventhough I have a canadian permanent resident card, I am travelling to and from USA. Has any one done this before - travelled with canadian PR to/from USA through UK? Whom should I confirm with?

    Passengers exempt from the DATV requirement

    Holders of certain documents are, regardless of nationality, exempt from the requirement to hold a Direct Airside Transit Visa when transiting the UK.

    A transit passenger is not required to hold a transit visa if he holds, or a person with whom he arrives in the United Kingdom holds on his behalf:

    a valid visa for entry to Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America and a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from another country or territory to the country for which the visa is held;
    a valid visa for entry to Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America and a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from the country for which the visa is held to another country or territory;
    a valid airline ticket for travel via the United Kingdom as part of a journey from Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America to another country or territory, provided that the transit passenger does not seek to transit the United Kingdom on a date more than six months from the date on which they last entered Australia, Canada, New Zealand or the United States of America with a valid visa for entry to that country;
    a valid USA I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21st April 1998;
    a valid Canadian Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 28th June 2002;
    a valid common format Category D visa for entry to an EEA State;
    a valid common format residence permit issued by an EEA State pursuant to Council Regulation (EC) No. 1030/2002;
    a diplomatic or service passport issued by the People�s Republic of China; or
    a diplomatic or official passport issued by India; or
    a diplomatic or official passport issued by Vietnam.
    Notes:

    A valid U.S. immigrant visa packet (form 155A/155B) is a valid visa for DATV exemption purposes.
    An expired I-551 Permanent Resident Card issued on or after 21 April 1998 when accompanied by an I-797 letter issued by the Bureau of Citizenship authorising its extension, exempts the holder from the DATV requirement.
    Holding either an I-512 Parole letter or an I-797C (Notice of Action) instead of a valid U.S. visa; or a Transportation Letter instead of a valid U.S. Permanent Residence Card issued on or after 21 April 1998; or a U.S Visa Foil endorsed, "NOT A VISA. FOIL PREPARED AT DHS REQUEST" does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
    Holding a valid travel document with a U.S. ADIT stamp worded � �Processed for I-551. TEMPORARY EVIDENCE OF LAWFUL ADMISSION FOR PERMANENT RESIDENCE VALID UNTIL�. EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZED� does NOT qualify for exemption from the DAT visa requirement.
    Whether holders of non-national (including refugee travel documents) require a DATV depends on their nationality and whether they qualify for one of the exemptions listed above. So, for instance, the holder of a non-national travel document (for example, a refugee travel document) who is a national or a citizen of one of the countries listed on the DATV list (for example, Afghanistan) will require a direct airside transit visa if they are travelling to the UK to transit on to a third country.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment