Tuesday, June 7, 2011

wallpaper paramore

wallpaper paramore. Paramore Wallpaper
  • Paramore Wallpaper



  • goel_ar
    12-21 10:06 AM
    Keerthisagar - sent you a PM. send me your email..
    Can IV core send any material prepared for lawmakers?





    wallpaper paramore. Paramore-mobile-wallpaper
  • Paramore-mobile-wallpaper



  • amundres
    01-13 03:54 AM
    I live in northern california and has written letters to congressman, first lady but not response.





    wallpaper paramore. wallpaper paramore
  • wallpaper paramore



  • JunRN
    12-17 06:59 PM
    What was your status when you filed? H1 or L1 or F1? Have you filed before and got rejected? Were you in deportation proceedings before?

    Is your PD current in June?





    wallpaper paramore. Paramore. RATE THIS WALLPAPER
  • Paramore. RATE THIS WALLPAPER



  • mikemeyers
    05-07 02:19 PM
    Hi

    To my horror, I accidently lost my wife's passport, i am such a stupid...She had the stamps for F-2 and H-4.

    We have police report for the lost passport.

    I already checked Indian embessy's website, they have instructions for duplicate passport.

    My question is what happens to the Visa stamps. Does she have to go back to India to get it stamped? Can she go to coutry's like Canada and Mexico to get it stamped? would that be very difficult to get a new stamp?

    plz help..

    regards,



    more...


    wallpaper paramore. DarkParamore Wallpaper
  • DarkParamore Wallpaper



  • CADude
    12-17 07:22 PM
    It's true.. CA n NY were worst... Anyway PERM removed this state to state business of Labor for new applicants. But ideally any process should not have luck part including USCIS?

    So waits continue till I am LUCKY.....


    Dates were current till 2005. They were again current in between.
    So it has been a game of luck. Many people got GCs and may even have citizenship by now. Until 2005 your luck depended on the state your labor was filed from.





    wallpaper paramore. Paramore iPhone Wallpaper
  • Paramore iPhone Wallpaper



  • nish2006
    04-27 08:52 AM
    Dear All,

    I had earlier submitted my paperwork for I-140 and I-485 concurrently via my lawyers during August 2007. On April 16th this year, I received email notification from USCIS that my I-140 had been denied, and that a letter describing this (with the reasons for denial and options available) was in the mail. That letter has yet to be received (it was probably mailed to the lawyers directly), but in the meantime, I would greatly appreciate your advice on this subject and a response to the following points, so I may plan the necessary action to defend my position:

    a) I fully intend to appeal, but have been told that the success rate of such appeals is very low, in the 5-10% range. Would this be accurate?
    b) Regrettably, my H1-B expired on January 24th, 2009. I should never have take the advice I did, but as a result, I now only hold an EAD and AP document, with EAD valid until Oct 2010 and the AP valid until Oct 2009.
    c) Since my H1-B has expired, would denial of my I-140 automatically cancel my I-485 application? In such an event, am I allowed to stay in the country for the duration of my EAD and/or AP, and work for the same employer?
    d) If I am not allowed to stay using my EAD/AP, would it help to re-apply for a new H1-B under premium processing? If necessary, I can even apply under a different company from my present employer (a wholly-owned subsidiary, also based in the US).
    e) Another issue that may complicate this is the fact that I have already travelled once this year using my AP (after the H1-B expired), and this has been stamped on entry. Would this pose a problem with any new H1-B application?

    I would really appreciate your taking the trouble to respond to the above queries, together with any advice you might have for someone in my position. Many thanks for your help.

    Best Regards



    more...


    wallpaper paramore. Here we go again Wallpaper
  • Here we go again Wallpaper



  • abhi_jais
    05-02 11:31 AM
    You can get the home loan from India. I bought a property couple of years back, that time SBI gave me a very good rate. You can start the application processing from their US location, they will help you with the application process. For the paperwork they will need the details about your job, and for the loan security you'll need to have someone in India who owns a property.

    Personally, I wouldn't go to ICICI because I had a very bad experience with them. Also, if you are buying an apartment make sure the builder has all the approvals from the governments and from the banks. All the best!!!!!!!!!!!!!





    wallpaper paramore. Paramore-Hayley wallpaper
  • Paramore-Hayley wallpaper



  • yorstruly
    07-19 03:07 PM
    Translate it. Sign a letter of your compretence of English ? Hindi language & get it notarized. It is that easy. Do not waste a signle penny on translation. I have been doing it for ages.
    ...

    :D

    Just me doing the translation will do? And how do I demonstrate the "competence" to do that? :confused:

    And yes, I am totally new to IV. The way it has been effective, I will surely contribute... :)



    more...


    wallpaper paramore. Paramore Wallpaper by
  • Paramore Wallpaper by



  • solaris27
    01-25 07:03 PM
    yes we can just pray





    wallpaper paramore. Tags: paramore wallpaper
  • Tags: paramore wallpaper



  • pappu
    05-31 08:27 AM
    How can we reach the rest of ~496,000 skilled immigrants who are waiting for their green cards? where are they??
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=694&page=3

    has some ideas all members can implement



    more...


    wallpaper paramore. wallpaper paramore
  • wallpaper paramore



  • greencard2008
    06-11 09:14 PM
    I have used all my H1 years... I was not eligible for extension as my labor /perm was filed < 365 days. Currently on EAD with I 140 pending.. Am I eligible? :cool:





    wallpaper paramore. wallpaper paramore. riot paramore wallpaper.
  • wallpaper paramore. riot paramore wallpaper.



  • Pagal
    11-21 04:42 AM
    Hello,

    If you want to go through the process for UK visa, then it is much better to get the 10 year multi entry visa ... it costs you bit more, but then you don't have to worry about transit visa anymore (esp when BA, Virgin, Jet and Kingfisher offer good deals)...

    The 10 yr visa takes 2 weeks flat...



    more...


    wallpaper paramore. wallpaper paramore. Paramore-mobile-wallpaper; Paramore-mobile-wallpaper. glennp. Aug 19, 12:35 PM. Isn#39;t Walt out of New York?
  • wallpaper paramore. Paramore-mobile-wallpaper; Paramore-mobile-wallpaper. glennp. Aug 19, 12:35 PM. Isn#39;t Walt out of New York?



  • gc_lover
    07-24 12:17 PM
    Can I file concurrently I-140 and I-485 if the labor is approved but haven't received the hard copy? What do I need to attach to these applications to substitute for the hard copy?

    If you have a screenshot of approval, you can use that to file concurrently!

    I am in exact same situation, except I have already filed on July 2nd. I am not very sure about this whole thing, but some lawyers are saying this only applies to people filing from July 17 to Aug 17th, I dont know. I will keep my fingers crossed and see what will happen to my application.





    wallpaper paramore. wallpaper paramore. wallpaper paramore
  • wallpaper paramore. wallpaper paramore



  • gc_chahiye
    07-17 01:42 AM
    I-140 onwards. If you are filling in a form for visa stamping or are in the US on TN-1 visa or F-1 visa you are ok with filing an LC. Its the I-140 that determines immigration intent and can potentially interfere with your other status (or will require you to disclose your immigration intent on visa applications questions like "has someone ever filed an immigraiton petition on your behalf")



    more...


    wallpaper paramore. wallpaper paramore. Paramore Wallpaper by
  • wallpaper paramore. Paramore Wallpaper by



  • jaggu bhai
    04-04 02:09 PM
    when they say school starts from december 2011, f1 approval will be given around that date (i.e, 1 month before commencement of course), so even if u apply now, it will only help you to get prpared (in case if they ask for additional documents etc - most unlikely in ur case).
    so gud luck





    wallpaper paramore. Paramore
  • Paramore



  • irrational
    10-09 03:49 PM
    Thank you overseas. Much appriciated.

    I live in TX.. From the instructions it looks like I have to apply in TSC.

    -Bipin



    more...


    wallpaper paramore. wallpaper paramore. wallpaper paramore; wallpaper paramore. sehix. Nov 11, 05:34 PM. American Camera? Err. I don#39;t know any American
  • wallpaper paramore. wallpaper paramore; wallpaper paramore. sehix. Nov 11, 05:34 PM. American Camera? Err. I don#39;t know any American



  • kmkk2006
    04-09 12:07 AM
    Hello,

    This is my status.

    I 140 � Approved in 2006 and have a copy.
    I 485 � Filed in Jul 2007, Receipt date Jul 02, 2007. Have copy of I 485 receipt.
    Perm Labor � Have perm labor approval copy.

    Since it has been more than 180 days I 485 is pending and I 140 also approved, I joined my client. Now my old employer says he will withdraw my I 140.

    I would like to send AC21 job change info to USCIS my self.

    Please let me know if any one is in the same situation and filed (informed) AC21 by yourself.

    And also advice if anyone used new attorney only for AC21.

    Thanks.





    wallpaper paramore. paramore wallpaper
  • paramore wallpaper



  • sumansk
    07-11 01:56 PM
    :cool:
    You are one lucky !! I think he should send you a thankyou mnote...what do you think....one visa number is reserved for you already my friend..:D





    wallpaper paramore. image.
  • image.



  • usirit
    07-24 11:42 AM
    It was an audited PERM?





    rangaswamy
    06-21 09:34 AM
    Thanks for all the replies. Its a very good point that the medical wil get delayed as i have mine scheduled next thursday.

    Will see if there is any work around.

    Also... You can submit your husbands work papers as you are a dependent.

    If you are an engineer then definitely you should have an ecnr but you can have what ever is on your current passport

    I dont know about 31 myself. i will update this posting if i go to the consulate tomorrow.





    kumar1
    02-06 03:04 PM
    Enjoy the post of manager and request your company to demote you to a developer once GC comes through.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment