Friday, June 10, 2011

wallpaper vector blue

images Blue Wallpaper Vector wallpaper vector blue. Wallpaper Vector Lines Blue by
  • Wallpaper Vector Lines Blue by



  • kumar1
    11-20 09:32 PM
    You can call UK consulate and ask them for this information. They have a paid phone service (~2 dollars per minute) available. If you do not mind me asking, why are you going through the pain of getting a transit visa?





    wallpaper Wallpaper Vector Lines Blue by wallpaper vector blue. Wallpapers - vector art -
  • Wallpapers - vector art -



  • smaram1
    08-12 07:57 AM
    Thanks for the reply (myvoice123 and anilvt)...that gives some hope...i am seeing conflicting comments/replies from IO's on applying 180 day rule...needless to say i am stuck in NC..





    wallpaper vector blue. desktop wallpaper blue.
  • desktop wallpaper blue.



  • Munna Bhai
    01-23 08:09 AM
    Lage Raho...We will Win. Thank you core-team.





    2011 Wallpapers - vector art - wallpaper vector blue. technology-vector-wallpaper
  • technology-vector-wallpaper



  • the_jaguar
    10-19 09:16 PM
    Hi you might also need the copy of the labor? or atleast the number for that one?

    Nope, not needed. You only need a copy of your approved I-140.



    more...


    wallpaper vector blue. Blue Flowers Backgrounds
  • Blue Flowers Backgrounds



  • martinvisalaw
    09-22 07:34 PM
    my fiancee has F-1 visa too, but we are getting married next month so excited. should i ask my employer to apply for us the same time?

    Yes, if she wants to change from F-1. She might want to stay in F-1 status as long as she can, especially since she can get work authorization.

    i don't know how is this work, and how much is the f-1 to h-4 status change costs.


    That depends on the lawyer, Filing fees are $300


    if i get denied, she will be denied too
    Yes

    but if she gets denied, will i get denied?

    No, not necessarily

    in other word, is filing both visa same time affect the chance of getting approved?

    I've done thousands of H-1B and H-4 cases filed together. It's very common.

    u guys know the odds of getting approved on h1b from non profit organization these days?

    If the job meets the H-1B criteria, and you do also, you should be fine.





    wallpaper vector blue. wallpaper vector. wallpaper
  • wallpaper vector. wallpaper



  • pom
    05-08 10:02 AM
    One or two more days... :phil:



    more...


    wallpaper vector blue. wallpaper sky. Blue Sky Vector
  • wallpaper sky. Blue Sky Vector



  • ilikekilo
    05-04 09:49 AM
    Hi,
    My company is closing offices and we all will be working from home. My I140 is cleared and I am in process of extending my H1 which expires in june 09.company has no office at india.
    I want to know for how long I can work from India on H1 being on US payrole? The

    Not sure as to "how long" but AFAIK , but when a person doesnt work in the same location as mentioned in LCA of H1B, an amendment needs to be filed. I would talk to a reliable attorney.





    2010 desktop wallpaper blue. wallpaper vector blue. Blue Wallpaper Vector
  • Blue Wallpaper Vector



  • meridiani.planum
    07-18 11:20 AM
    thanks for the responses everyone!



    more...


    wallpaper vector blue. ackground blue vector
  • ackground blue vector



  • like_watching_paint_dry
    09-07 12:56 AM
    aiyo.. caal centers een india do butterr job of trraining weeth amreekan aaxent. that too een one month yonly at one tent the caast. they shud outsorce and use voip and doo enter-acteev training over yenternet. now heer is a phree busy-ness idea farr you. phorget new jerseey kaastly training.





    hair technology-vector-wallpaper wallpaper vector blue. Name: Abstract Blue Background
  • Name: Abstract Blue Background



  • arc
    11-12 01:08 AM
    I have a future employment never worked for them and was going to do a AC21 cause I received RFE asking my intent, the RFE mentioned that I can either do AC21 with current company or stay with the future employment company... :confused: I stayed with the future employment company and I thank my stars cause the current company I worked for went under...:eek:
    My attorney told me one can do AC21 and so did the RFE... although I have read on forums that its better to work with the company who applied your GC for atleast 6 mos, I ahve also read that one can be asked at the time of Citizenship about why they changed their Intent - Hope this helps!

    Anyway to the Person who was asking about the extension of 6th year H1 - 6th year H1 extension is based on Labor does not matter if 140 is approved or applied...FYI



    more...


    wallpaper vector blue. Photoshop Blue background logo
  • Photoshop Blue background logo



  • LC2002
    10-26 03:25 PM
    Picture on this is scanned image of original picture you sent.

    It is like h1 aproval notice with a photograph in it





    hot Blue Flowers Backgrounds wallpaper vector blue. Blue Abstract Backgrounds
  • Blue Abstract Backgrounds



  • illusions
    07-11 12:39 PM
    Ah Snap. I'm From Sri Lanka and would be willing to go, but i work till 5, then have other arrangements till 7pm. Let me call her in a bit and see if anything can be worked out.



    more...


    house stock vector : Blue Wallpaper wallpaper vector blue. stock vector : lue gift bow
  • stock vector : lue gift bow



  • tdasara
    11-20 12:57 AM
    How long does it take for DATV (UK Transit Visa) to be approved? I'll be mailing my biometrics and application early next week and travel just before Christmas.





    tattoo wallpaper vector. wallpaper wallpaper vector blue. Wave ackgrounds vector Free
  • Wave ackgrounds vector Free



  • thomachan72
    10-19 12:27 PM
    Very informative replies. Thanks!!



    more...


    pictures wallpaper sky. Blue Sky Vector wallpaper vector blue. Blue Vector Backgrounds
  • Blue Vector Backgrounds



  • sarasuva
    01-30 12:25 AM
    Hi,

    -I got my I140 approved in MAY 2006.
    -I got my 3 years H1B based on I140 approval. I went to India for stamping as I was out of status for 10 months due to 7th year extension pending for a long time with USCIS.
    - I came to USA on this H1B in JUNE'2006 with approval until JUNE'2009.

    -On JAN 2007, my company has received a letter from USCIS to 'INTENT TO Revoke' the approved I140.
    -My employer responded to USCIS letter with required documents.
    -We are waiting for USCIS decision.

    In this situation
    1.Will my H1B also be revoked if I140 is revoked?

    2. Can I transfer my H1B to another employer. How much time do I have?

    3. If I transfer my H1B(i have approval until JUNE2009), can I apply new labor and I140 and get extension again after 2009.


    Any other suggestions , help that you can do. Please advise?





    dresses Blue Abstract Backgrounds wallpaper vector blue. in lue, vector wallpaper
  • in lue, vector wallpaper



  • sriniks
    12-07 06:01 PM
    For the status question, your wife doesn't need EAD. Pending I-485 or AOS is a valid status to stay in the US. That said, some states like CA doesn't take I-485 receipt notice as a valid document for issuing license. They asked for EAD. So if your wife needs to drive she may have to get EAD.

    For your second question, I assume the PD is still current. If thats the case, I would suggest taking infopass and find out the status. If you didn't get any satisfactory info, contact your senator/congressperson , ombudsman, open an SR etc. Don't sit idle waiting for USCIS to act.

    Thank you yagw. Yes, the PD is current. Are there any restrictions on when we're eligible to take infopass? Like waiting for a certain period of time after the last appointment. For instance, when I called in, the representative refused to open an SR because it's not 90 days since our last appointment. Infopass is taken through the USCIS web site, right? The officer indicated we should be able to get a GC stamp in the passport until we get the card. It sounds odd to me. Anybody heard this happen before?

    I wish I had applied for the EAD. I'm not sure what to do about the DL (we're indeed in CA). I'll try with the DMV and see if they'll renew without the EAD.

    thanks!
    srini



    more...


    makeup ackground blue vector wallpaper vector blue. stock vector : Blue Wallpaper
  • stock vector : Blue Wallpaper



  • krishmunn
    02-15 10:58 AM
    First of all you are not supposed to involve in any of the PERM process. Its plain illegal. It seems you are taking the wrong route for your porting.

    Where is the law that inquiring about PERM process in a forum OR even with Attorney or Employer is not allowed ? Unless you can cite a law how can you call it illegal ?





    girlfriend Wave ackgrounds vector Free wallpaper vector blue. Blue Seamless Wallpaper Vector
  • Blue Seamless Wallpaper Vector



  • ganesh_sholapur
    11-08 08:29 PM
    Dear all,
    Currently working for ABC company with L1B visa, which expiring in Dec 19th 2008 and i am here in USA now along with my dependents.
    But this year i got my H1B approval and having my documents, as my filing was done from India, i do not have I-94 at this time.
    My quires are.
    1. Do i need to go for stamping in Canada or Mexico
    2. Can i work for company B with my H1B approval
    3. To start my new job, do my employer should change my status
    4. If going for stamping do my dependents also should join me.

    Actually i have very short time to make my plans , please help in finding solutions for all my quires.
    With Regards
    Ganesh





    hairstyles Photoshop Blue background logo wallpaper vector blue. Name: Abstract Blue Background
  • Name: Abstract Blue Background



  • Googler
    01-14 06:34 PM
    Cut and paste for me by my attorney:

    Some Observations from DOS on India EB-2 Unavailability
    Cite as "AILA InfoNet Doc. No. 08011461 (posted Jan. 14, 2008)"

    On January 10, 2007, AILA Liaison contacted Charlie Oppenheim, Chief of Immigrant Visa Control and Reporting at the State Department, to speak about the announcement of India EB-2 visa unavailability in the February 2008 Visa Bulletin. By early November, indications were that USCIS demand for India EB-2 visa numbers would place significant pressure on the overall annual limitation, leading to the decision to roll back the priority date for India EB-2 for December 2007 to 01JAN02, and for January 2008 to 01JAN00. Even with those significant retrogressions, USCIS requested almost 300 India EB-2 for December. (As an indication of the rate of demand and how close to the quarterly and annual limits usage is, the USCIS requested three India EB-2 numbers for January, all with dates prior to 01 JAN 00.) There is some possibility that India EB-2 could again become available if it appears that the demand for India EB-1 will not exceed the annual limit, but, that determination will not be able to be made until the second half of the fiscal year.

    For China-mainland born EB-2, if demand remains as has been seen over the last couple of months, it is expected that the 01 JAN 03 cut-off date will hold, and it is likely that all numbers will be used within the current cut-off date.





    saimrathi
    08-17 08:55 AM
    I recd supplementary forms to I-693 for my wife and I from the Civil Surgeon earlier this week. Along with the supplementary forms I recd two envelopes (one addressed to me, and the other one to my wife) that had DO NOT OPEN written on them. I sent these to my lawyer's office.

    I called the doctor�s office and this is what I found out. Apparently, when the doctor had first given us the sealed envelopes (in June 2007) she didn�t know that the Supplementary form needs to go with the certification she provided us in the sealed envelopes. We sent the sealed envelopes with our Concurrent I-140 = 485 application recd at NSC on 7/2/07 (as per UPS). Now, some of her clients have recd letters from USCIS asking for the Supplementary form, so she has sent the same out to all of her clients regardless of them getting a letter from USCIS. I hope our application doesn�t get rejected due to this; no checks cashed as of today.

    My lawyer's response: No the application should not get rejected because of this...however we will submit the supp doc's report to the USCIS when we get the receipt notices.

    Anyone else in the same boat? Is this something to worry about? See signature for more info...





    iptel
    09-07 12:25 PM
    I am thinking of opening a thread on IV forum to sell my couch. I am sure there will be many potential buyers.:D :D



    No comments:

    Post a Comment